Quarryman Challenge - 2013
04/13/2013
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE: OVERALL (10 MILE AWARDS) (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 1 Nick Hird 29 Naperville IL 53:35
2 370 Arthur Black 24 Chicago IL 56:31
3 241 Josh Peck 28 Lombard IL 58:22
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE: OVERALL (10 MILE AWARDS) (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 2 Amber Druien 27 Naperville IL 1:01:23
2 160 Hailey Krzyston 20 Burr Ridge IL 1:10:01
3 354 Robin Oberle 33 Woodridge IL 1:10:40
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE: MASTERS OVERALL (10 MILE AWARDS) (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 382 Eggis Jakstas 40 Lockport IL 1:05:07
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE: MASTERS OVERALL (10 MILE AWARDS) (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 278 Erica Agran 41 Chicago IL 1:11:18
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE: FASTEST LEMONT AWARDS (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 221 Scott Franklin 17 Lemont IL 1:02:56
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE: FASTEST LEMONT AWARDS (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 203 Fay Hensley 41 Lemont IL 1:21:02
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 9 - UNDER (10 MILE AWARDS) (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 9 - UNDER (10 MILE AWARDS) (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 10 - 14 (10 MILE AWARDS) (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 10 - 14 (10 MILE AWARDS) (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19 (10 MILE AWARDS) (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19 (10 MILE AWARDS) (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 221 Scott Franklin 17 Lemont IL 1:02:56
2 287 Evan Ganzer 16 Lemont IL 1:06:29
3 366 Conner Brandt 15 Lemont IL 1:10:33
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 5
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24 (10 MILE AWARDS) (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 398 Brittany Oles 24 Naperville IL 1:22:28
2 317 Stephanie Lia 23 Orland Park IL 1:52:17
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 2
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24 (10 MILE AWARDS) (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 385 Alex Jaramillo 20 Frankfort IL 1:07:16
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29 (10 MILE AWARDS) (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 230 Heather Church 27 Wheeling IL 1:22:22
2 284 Mike Witham 27 Chicago IL 1:22:32
3 208 Amanda Dennin 27 Joliet IL 1:24:49
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 10
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29 (10 MILE AWARDS) (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 101 Robert Klosak 26 Lemont IL 1:14:30
2 217 Gordon Eberlin 29 Galesburg IL 1:15:07
3 150 Dave Seiling 29 Woodridge IL 1:18:05
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 9
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34 (10 MILE AWARDS) (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 206 Maureen Daly 30 Joliet IL 1:19:24
2 198 Megan Delonge 30 Chicago IL 1:21:44
3 48 Shannon Hayes 34 Villa Park IL 1:23:46
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 26
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34 (10 MILE AWARDS) (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 390 Matthew Jeromin 32 Roselle IL 58:44
2 207 Jay Johnson 32 Joliet IL 1:03:41
3 362 Michael Gruetzmacher 34 Lockport IL 1:09:28
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 29
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39 (10 MILE AWARDS) (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 285 Kara Bruzan 37 Bolingbrook IL 1:10:40
2 297 Kirsten Hock 38 Palos Park IL 1:12:21
3 104 Stacia Schlosser 37 Chicago IL 1:13:45
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 24
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39 (10 MILE AWARDS) (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 103 Michael Ryan 37 Chicago IL 1:09:19
2 30 Tony Rancatore 35 Canton IL 1:11:30
3 32 Ryan Scoville 39 Lemont IL 1:13:09
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 35
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44 (10 MILE AWARDS) (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 60 Tiffany Cruickshank 42 Hinsdale IL 1:12:08
2 203 Fay Hensley 41 Lemont IL 1:21:02
3 131 Kathy Ceja 44 Midlothian IL 1:21:53
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 22
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44 (10 MILE AWARDS) (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 169 Jeff Palmer 44 Plainfield IL 1:05:40
2 243 John Roets 42 Yorkville IL 1:11:22
3 248 Hugo Tecuanhuehue 41 Carol Stream IL 1:12:01
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 43
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49 (10 MILE AWARDS) (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 280 Dawn Sandoval 45 Oak Lawn Illinois IL 1:18:50
2 184 Maxine Franck-Palmer 46 Plainfield IL 1:20:14
3 35 Sandra Voltarel 45 Lemont IL 1:21:11
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 12
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49 (10 MILE AWARDS) (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 391 Manny Chavez 45 Chicago IL 1:05:19
2 174 Michael Blake 49 New Lenox IL 1:06:40
3 137 Carlos Cuevas 46 Orland Park IL 1:08:43
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 39
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54 (10 MILE AWARDS) (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 319 Noriko Valenta 52 Indian Head Park IL 1:16:47
2 64 Connie Hesslau 50 Downers Grove IL 1:23:25
3 168 Ann Ryan 54 Oak Park IL 1:27:10
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 9
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54 (10 MILE AWARDS) (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 273 Christopher Barajas 50 Charlotte NC 1:05:44
2 72 Bryan Webster 53 Downers Grove IL 1:12:18
3 83 Brent Friesen 54 Oak Park IL 1:16:49
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 25
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59 (10 MILE AWARDS) (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 127 Christine Stocker 58 Lemont IL 1:28:39
2 106 Teri Goudie 56 Hinsdale IL 1:43:21
3 165 Deidra Meeker 56 Schererville IN 1:46:57
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 6
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59 (10 MILE AWARDS) (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 365 Scott Pahl 55 Lisle IL 1:07:19
2 395 Joseph Hart 57 Sandwich IL 1:10:36
3 200 Timothy O'Donnell 55 Chicago IL 1:18:31
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 15
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64 (10 MILE AWARDS) (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 279 Mary Ann Driscoll 63 Chicago IL 2:11:02
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64 (10 MILE AWARDS) (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 386 Steve Essig 64 Naperville IL 1:15:17
2 349 Daniel Blondin 60 Westmont IL 1:15:48
3 341 Fred McDonald 60 Lagrange IL 1:17:21
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 8
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69 (10 MILE AWARDS) (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69 (10 MILE AWARDS) (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 329 Adrian Malec 69 Park Ridge IL 1:22:20
2 119 Werner Tyczka 69 Glendale Heights IL 1:37:31
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 2
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 70+ (10 MILE AWARDS) (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 70+ (10 MILE AWARDS) (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 350 Carl Hays 79 Batavia IL 2:42:26
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 1