Med City Marathon - 2006 - 2 Person Relay Results

         
                     MED CITY MARATHON 2 PERSON RELAY
                           OVERALL RACE RESULTS
Place Div/Tot  Div   No.  Name                   City             St Time    
===== ======== ===== ==== ====================== ================ == ======= 
    1   1/27   2MALE 1065 Timothy Bourman        Rochester        MN 2:54:10 
    2   2/27   2MALE 1053 John Hagen             Plainview        MN 3:06:38 
    3   3/27   2MALE 1105 Gary Dutton            Rochester        MN 3:20:38 
    4   1/43   2COED 1151 Phil Zimmerman         Isanti           MN 3:24:25 
    5   4/27   2MALE 1129 Jason Sinnwell         Rochester        MN 3:29:30 
    6   2/43   2COED 1147 Julie Nelson           Eyota            MN 3:32:39 
    7   5/27   2MALE 1066 David Brodie           Maplewood        MN 3:37:09 
    8   6/27   2MALE 1118 Matt Schrader          Byron            MN 3:38:57 
    9   7/27   2MALE 1062 Patrick Sitzer         Rochester        MI 3:39:51 
   10   1/38   2FEMA 1033 Julie Yost                                 3:40:41 
   11   2/38   2FEMA 1068 Carrie Pompeii         Mantorville      MN 3:41:15 
   12   3/43   2COED 1128 Travis Ohly            Rochester        MN 3:41:43 
   13   4/43   2COED 1124 Mollie Melton          Oronoco          MN 3:42:15 
   14   8/27   2MALE 1098 Matt Novak             Rochester        MN 3:43:36 
   15   5/43   2COED 1137 Jean Murray            Rochester        MN 3:43:42 
   16   9/27   2MALE 1144 John Woog              Rochester        MN 3:43:52 
   17   3/38   2FEMA 1013 Julie Bashore          Rochester        MN 3:44:48 
   18   4/38   2FEMA 1084 Nicole Winfield        Leroy            MN 3:46:16 
   19   5/38   2FEMA 1028 Maggie Turner          Rochester        MN 3:46:21 
   20   6/43   2COED 1086 Maureen Jones          Rochester        MN 3:46:28 
   21   7/43   2COED 1052 Maik Schutze           Rochester        MN 3:46:35 
   22   6/38   2FEMA 1063 Trisha Adamson         Rochester        MN 3:46:40 
   23   8/43   2COED 1060 Mike Ewen              Rochester        MI 3:47:21 
   24   9/43   2COED 1008 Ken Person             Rochester        MN 3:47:30 
   25  10/43   2COED 1106 David Inwards          Rochester        MN 3:47:48 
   26  10/27   2MALE 1330 Jim Stellon                                3:48:25 
   27   7/38   2FEMA 1079 Mikki Tuma             Rochester        MN 3:48:43 
   28  11/27   2MALE 1108 Alan Claassen          Rochester        MN 3:49:12 
   29   8/38   2FEMA 1019 Melissa Blaski         Rochester        MN 3:49:41 
   30  12/27   2MALE 1072 Doug Mead              Northfield       MI 3:50:45 
   31  11/43   2COED 1002 Tauhni Kerkove         Winthrop         IA 3:53:08 
   32   9/38   2FEMA 1031 Brooke Thiele          Blooming Prairie MN 3:53:09 
   33  12/43   2COED 1075 Fred Woolman           Rochester        MN 3:53:41 
   34  13/27   2MALE 1136 Govindaraja Rajagiopal Rochester        MN 3:53:55 
   35  14/27   2MALE 1112 Trever Rosenbush       Stewartville     MM 3:55:55 
   36  10/38   2FEMA 1111 Kris Kruse             Stewartville     MN 3:55:56 
   37  15/27   2MALE 1003 Jim Quiram             New Richland     MN 3:55:57 
   38  13/43   2COED 1017 Jon Douglas            Rochester        MN 3:56:40 
   39  11/38   2FEMA 1107 Setty Magana           Burnsville       MN 3:59:09 
   40  14/43   2COED 1001 Theresa Backlund       Rochester        MN 3:59:24 
   41  15/43   2COED 1102 Dan Kingsley           Rochester        MN 3:59:33 
   42  16/43   2COED 1125 Steve Bradley          Rochester        MN 3:59:34 
   43  17/43   2COED 1046 Lonny Hickey           Rochester        MN 3:59:34 
   44  18/43   2COED 1058 Paula Gyura            Rochester        MN 4:00:08 
   45  12/38   2FEMA 1042 Erline Holman          Rochester        MN 4:01:50 
   46  16/27   2MALE 1099 Donald Williams        Cedar Falls      MN 4:01:57 
   47  19/43   2COED 1120 Connie Cradick         Rochester        MN 4:03:49 
   48  17/27   2MALE 1163 Barry Warren           New Bern         NC 4:03:50 
   49  13/38   2FEMA 1109 Jennifer Schroeder     Rochester        MN 4:04:01 
   50  14/38   2FEMA 1059 Nicole Medgaarden      Rose Creek       MN 4:04:10 
   51  15/38   2FEMA 1114 Tessa Davis            Rochester        MN 4:05:40 
   52  20/43   2COED 1113 Kevin Logue            Winona           MN 4:05:54 
   53  21/43   2COED 1117 Brenda Clarey          Rochester        MN 4:06:13 
   54  16/38   2FEMA 1054 Danika Nelson          Rochester        MN 4:06:18 
   55  18/27   2MALE 1034 Don Gabrielson         Rochester        MN 4:07:07 
   56  22/43   2COED 1077 Lisa Lightly           Rochester        MN 4:07:16 
   57  17/38   2FEMA 1018 Robin Turner           Lino Lakes       MN 4:07:36 
   58  19/27   2MALE 1093 Darren Spreiter        West Concord     MN 4:07:42 
   59  18/38   2FEMA 1006 Lori Decook            Rochester        MN 4:08:03 
   60  19/38   2FEMA 1036 Margo Fitzgerald       Rochester        MN 4:08:40 
   61  20/38   2FEMA 1050 Christine Schmit       Rochester        MN 4:08:40 
   62  21/38   2FEMA 1027 Mary Haen              Dover            MN 4:09:08 
   63  20/27   2MALE 1056 Skip Wyland            Red Wing         MN 4:10:04 
   64  22/38   2FEMA 1139 Lisa Finstuen          Eyota            MN 4:10:27 
   65  21/27   2MALE 1032 James Rosane           Oronoco          MN 4:10:37 
   66  22/27   2MALE 1097 Jonathan Good          Rochester        MN 4:10:47 
   67  23/38   2FEMA 1026 Jan Case               Rochester        MN 4:10:58 
   68  23/43   2COED 1038 Ty Erockson            Ranier           MN 4:10:58 
   69  24/38   2FEMA 1021 Andrea Avery           Clarks Grove     MN 4:11:28 
   70  25/38   2FEMA 1049 Julie Schmidt          Rochester        MN 4:11:52 
   71  24/43   2COED 1141 Wendy Ahern            Hager City       WI 4:12:51 
   72  25/43   2COED 1123 Rachel Morey           Eyota            MN 4:13:56 
   73  26/38   2FEMA 1146 Jaclyn Malde           Rochester        MN 4:14:30 
   74  27/38   2FEMA 1037 Ellen Wente            Rochester        MN 4:15:28 
   75  26/43   2COED 1043 Teresa Silker          Rochester        MN 4:16:32 
   76  27/43   2COED 1092 Philippe Perrin        Albert Lea       MN 4:16:39 
   77  28/38   2FEMA 1126 Kristin O'Meara        Rochester        MN 4:16:40 
   78  28/43   2COED 1100 Anne Hoffman           Minneapolis      MN 4:16:50 
   79  23/27   2MALE 1083 Eric Bowron            Albert Lea       MN 4:17:13 
   80  24/27   2MALE 1025 Ed Creagan             Rochester        MN 4:17:15 
   81  29/38   2FEMA 1061 Julie Gloss            Rochester        MI 4:20:18 
   82  29/43   2COED 1148 Andrew Braunshausen    Iowa City        IA 4:20:40 
   83  30/38   2FEMA 1096 Bekah Dumond           Rochester        MN 4:20:48 
   84  31/38   2FEMA 1085 Teresa Biermeier       Rochester        MN 4:20:48 
   85  32/38   2FEMA 1110 Jill Folkert           Elgin            MN 4:22:51 
   86  30/43   2COED 1039 Kim Landry-Ayres       Eau Claire       WI 4:23:28 
   87  31/43   2COED 1094 Jessica Curran         Rochester        MN 4:23:41 
   88  32/43   2COED 1095 Kristine Gerber        Rochester        MN 4:23:41 
   89  33/43   2COED 1081 Stanley Liu            Rochester        MN 4:28:20 
   90  33/38   2FEMA 1044 Megan Glady            St Joseph        MN 4:29:04 
   91  25/27   2MALE 1103 Robert Chantigian      Byron            MN 4:30:39 
   92  34/38   2FEMA 1047 Anne Egan              Lake City        MN 4:32:44 
   93  35/38   2FEMA 1055 McCormickjulie         Winona           MN 4:32:55 
   94  36/38   2FEMA 1015 Becky Luinenburg       Rochester        MN 4:34:47 
   95  26/27   2MALE 1023 Michael Dieter         Rochester        MN 4:34:55 
   96  27/27   2MALE 1131 Marco Wageman          Rochester        MN 4:35:07 
   97  37/38   2FEMA 1121 Nadeen Keach           Rochester        MN 4:35:07 
   98  34/43   2COED 1080 Brad Bridges           Rochester        MN 4:37:53 
   99  35/43   2COED 1133 Pasternak Jeff         Rochester        MN 4:39:01 
  100  36/43   2COED 1132 Pasternak Jeff         Rochester        MN 4:39:01 
  101  37/43   2COED 1007 Susi Votruba           Rochester        MN 4:40:32 
  102  38/43   2COED 1130 Tricia Drucker         Rochester        MN 4:47:35 
  103  39/43   2COED 1064 Nicole Anglin          Rochester        MN 4:47:36 
  104  40/43   2COED 1004 Bonnie King            Oronoco          MN 4:55:41 
  105  38/38   2FEMA 1070 Heather Wright         Dodge Center     MN 5:02:35 
  106  41/43   2COED 1067 Lori Halbur            Maplewood        MN 5:02:58 
  107  42/43   2COED 1149 John Majerus           Rochester        MN 5:08:39 
  108  43/43   2COED 1101 Geoffrey Wagner        Rochester        MN 5:10:43 

results by ChampionChip Minnesota