Med City Marathon - 2006 - 4 Person Relay Results


                    MED CITY MARATHON - 4 PERSON RELAY
                           OVERALL RACE RESULTS
Place Div/Tot  Div   No.  Name                   City             St Time    
===== ======== ===== ==== ====================== ================ == ======= 
    1   1/8    4MALE 1310 Austin Budlong         hopkins          MN 2:53:18 
    2   1/19   4FEMA 1286 Rachel Pedersen        Rochester        MN 3:11:11 
    3   2/8    4MALE 1278 Larry Kleppe           Elgin            MN 3:15:51 
    4   1/66   4COED 1300 Jim Raasch             Zumbrota         MN 3:23:00 
    5   2/66   4COED 1240 Tracy Bauer            Owatonna         MN 3:25:00 
    6   3/66   4COED 1268 Hal Houghton           Rochester        MN 3:32:27 
    7   4/66   4COED 1306 Anna Resman            Rochester        MN 3:35:17 
    8   5/66   4COED 1275 Chris Bowron           Rochester        MN 3:35:59 
    9   6/66   4COED 1283 Ron Fuhs               Rochester        MN 3:40:47 
   10   7/66   4COED 1277 Pete Gilman            Rochester        MN 3:40:52 
   11   8/66   4COED 1219 Ignacio Escobedo       Rochester        MN 3:41:07 
   12   9/66   4COED 1208 Katy Torchia           Rochester        MN 3:41:20 
   13   2/19   4FEMA 1273 Michelle Higgins       Stewartville     MN 3:41:59 
   14  10/66   4COED 1297 Jennifer Ellefson      Rochester        MN 3:42:35 
   15   3/8    4MALE 1203 Francesco Harreld      Rochester        MN 3:43:15 
   16  11/66   4COED 1207 Margo Tuohy            Chatfield        MN 3:44:18 
   17  12/66   4COED 1299 Jason Essig            Rochester        MN 3:44:36 
   18   3/19   4FEMA 1295 Dawn Leonhardt         Mantorville      MN 3:44:44 
   19  13/66   4COED 1234 Randy Dick             St. Charles      MN 3:44:49 
   20  14/66   4COED 1231 Stacy Theobald         Rochester        MN 3:45:24 
   21  15/66   4COED 1301 Mathew Bergquist       Rochester        MN 3:45:24 
   22  16/66   4COED 1269 Amy Swancutt           Rochester        MN 3:46:24 
   23  17/66   4COED 1243 Sherry Sonnenberg      Hayfield         MN 3:46:31 
   24  18/66   4COED 1257 Jeremy Thornburgh      Burnsville       MN 3:47:07 
   25   4/19   4FEMA 1252 Jennifer Hager         White Bear Lake  MN 3:47:10 
   26  19/66   4COED 1280 Laurie Essig           Dodge Center     MN 3:47:27 
   27  20/66   4COED 1213 LeeAnn Tebben          Rochester        MN 3:47:34 
   28  21/66   4COED 1218 David Duncan           Rochester        MN 3:48:22 
   29  22/66   4COED 1279 Clifton Connelly       Rochester        MN 3:49:39 
   30   5/19   4FEMA 1241 Peggy Menzel           Rochester        MN 3:50:09 
   31  23/66   4COED 1281 Jennifer Lentz         Rochester        MN 3:52:01 
   32  24/66   4COED 1201 Lisa Cullen            Boynton Beach    FL 3:52:49 
   33   6/19   4FEMA 1215 Brooke Lembke          Blooming Prairie MN 3:54:00 
   34  25/66   4COED 1222 Molly Heydt            Sargeant         MN 3:54:02 
   35  26/66   4COED 1287 Novella Meisner        Spring Valley    MN 3:54:05 
   36   7/19   4FEMA 1292 Leah Matti                                 3:54:53 
   37   8/19   4FEMA 1226 Jill Sundblad          Albert Lea       MN 3:55:57 
   38   4/8    4MALE 1307 Steve Ohly             Milwaukee        WI 3:56:21 
   39  27/66   4COED 1262 Mary Meyer             Ripon            WI 3:57:30 
   40  28/66   4COED 1249 Nancy Diehl            Rochester        MI 3:57:36 
   41  29/66   4COED 1288 Michele Hanson         Rochester        MN 3:58:16 
   42  30/66   4COED 1267 Gunnar Gossard         Minneapolis      MN 3:58:48 
   43   5/8    4MALE 1217 Eric Klee              Rochester        MN 3:59:38 
   44  31/66   4COED 1272 Scott Haley            Red Wing         MN 3:59:45 
   45   9/19   4FEMA 1282 Kathy Puetz            St.Charles       MN 4:01:10 
   46  32/66   4COED 1303 Steve Nelson           Kasson           MN 4:01:58 
   47  10/19   4FEMA 1229 Janine Yanisch         Rochester        MN 4:02:51 
   48  11/19   4FEMA 1245 Barb Shiek             Kasson           MN 4:04:42 
   49  12/19   4FEMA 1264 Sue Christian          Rochester        MN 4:06:47 
   50  33/66   4COED 1239 Paige Reeves           Rochester        MN 4:06:59 
   51  34/66   4COED 1312 Kelly French                               4:07:30 
   52  35/66   4COED 1228 Elizabeth Brost        Rochester        MN 4:09:31 
   53  13/19   4FEMA 1265 Jennifer Prigge        Zumbrota         MN 4:10:42 
   54  36/66   4COED 1290 Mark Sexton            Rochester        MN 4:11:14 
   55  37/66   4COED 1238 Daniel Dobson          Rochester        MN 4:11:35 
   56  38/66   4COED 1210 John Graves            Rochester        MN 4:11:46 
   57  39/66   4COED 1236 Laura Coyle            Minneapolis      MN 4:12:23 
   58  14/19   4FEMA 1308 Megan Ohly             Eagan            MN 4:12:57 
   59   6/8    4MALE 1254 Peter Narloch          White Bear Lake  ME 4:14:26 
   60  40/66   4COED 1242 Karen Eckerman         Rochester        MN 4:14:59 
   61  41/66   4COED 1256 April Sorensen         Rochester        MN 4:15:05 
   62  42/66   4COED 1263 Thomas Bugliosi        Rochester        MN 4:15:33 
   63  43/66   4COED 1235 Marsha Knudsvig        Pine Island      MN 4:15:40 
   64  44/66   4COED 1206 Mary Mauseth           Eyota            MN 4:15:52 
   65  45/66   4COED 1224 Jim Malec              Rochester        MN 4:16:04 
   66  46/66   4COED 1302 Melissa Heying         Calmar           IA 4:18:02 
   67  47/66   4COED 1250 tim hatfield           winona           MI 4:20:43 
   68  48/66   4COED 1253 Angela Lofthus         Owatonna         MN 4:20:44 
   69  49/66   4COED 1304 Tonia Mayerle          Rochester        MN 4:20:55 
   70  15/19   4FEMA 1270 Ginger Webster         Rochester        MN 4:21:43 
   71  16/19   4FEMA 1230 Tricia Shindelar       Plainview        MN 4:22:05 
   72  17/19   4FEMA 1223 Sara Mollenhauer       Zumbrota         MN 4:23:10 
   73   7/8    4MALE 1296 Jay Maxwekk            Rochester        MN 4:23:57 
   74  50/66   4COED 1294 Tim Geise              Rochester        MN 4:24:18 
   75   8/8    4MALE 1285 Clare Brandt           Rochester        MN 4:24:27 
   76  51/66   4COED 1214 Connie Le              Fort Collins     CO 4:28:18 
   77  52/66   4COED 1248 Felipe Zamarron        ROCHESTER        MN 4:30:18 
   78  53/66   4COED 1205 Kristi Quade-Wiedrich  Rochester        MN 4:30:53 
   79  54/66   4COED 1259 Jennifer Woodford      Rochester        MI 4:33:26 
   80  55/66   4COED 1202 Carol Boberg           Rochester        MN 4:34:26 
   81  56/66   4COED 1271 Sarah McConnel         Decorah          IA 4:36:48 
   82  18/19   4FEMA 1232 Margaret Ogren         Rochester        MN 4:37:27 
   83  57/66   4COED 1204 Kenneth Scott          Rochester        MN 4:41:12 
   84  58/66   4COED 1225 Ranly Dokken           Chatfield        MN 4:42:02 
   85  59/66   4COED 1293 Jane Brandhagen        Rochester        MN 4:42:09 
   86  60/66   4COED 1266 Faye Wendland          Byron            MN 4:45:23 
   87  61/66   4COED 1227 Marla Einck            Rochester        MN 4:45:57 
   88  62/66   4COED 1298 Ann Swanson            Bloomington      MN 4:55:02 
   89  63/66   4COED 1258 Allison Robelia        Oronoco          MI 4:57:09 
   90  64/66   4COED 1220 Eva Robelia            Madison          WI 4:57:10 
   91  65/66   4COED 1233 Sandi Bestul           Lake City        MN 4:59:14 
   92  66/66   4COED 1276 Bob Bestul             Coon Rapids      MN 4:59:14 
   93  19/19   4FEMA 1352 Stephanie Bagniewski   Rochester        MN 5:09:17 

results by ChampionChip Minnesota