CLEARWATER TRAVEL PLAZA TRAIL RUN
Clearwater, MN May 13, 2006
5 Mile Run
Place Div/Tot No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ======== ==== =================== === === =============== == ======= =====
1 1/10 157 Pete Kessler 44 M Crystal MN 32:05 6:07
2 1/8 145 Kirt Goetzke 45 M Plymouth MN 32:13 6:09
3 1/9 184 Chip Tabor 34 M Shoreview MN 32:34 6:13
4 2/8 182 Monty Steffens 47 M Sartell MN 34:04 6:30
5 2/9 384 Todd Munch 39 M Minneapolis MN 34:12 6:31
6 1/6 376 Connie Bauman 42 F Clear Lake MN 35:06 6:42
7 3/9 189 Jon Wagner 34 M Sartell MN 35:13 6:43
8 1/6 140 Joshua Drivdahl 27 M St Paul MN 35:38 6:48
9 2/6 375 Lance Brock 28 M Burnsville MN 36:18 6:55
10 3/6 363 Brandon Moscho 18 M St Cloud MN 36:21 6:56
11 1/9 382 Katie Zuehlke 30 F Annandale MN 36:37 6:59
12 1/4 381 Rick Kleyman 66 M Plymouth MN 37:02 7:04
13 2/10 368 Brian Dixon 43 M Hamel MN 37:17 7:07
14 1/3 154 Rick Hlebain 55 M Sartell MN 37:31 7:09
15 1/11 360 Becky Hoover 22 F St Cloud MN 37:40 7:11
16 1/7 197 Tim Zbikwoski 54 M Maple Grove MN 37:40 7:11
17 4/9 149 Bob Guzek 33 M Sauk Rapids MN 37:55 7:14
18 3/8 155 Curt Johnston 46 M Northfield MN 38:36 7:21
19 2/9 383 Kris Munch 35 F Minneapolis MN 38:41 7:23
20 2/11 392 Missy Trenz 29 F Monticello MN 38:54 7:25
21 3/9 389 Lynn Keller 34 F Ortonville MN 39:04 7:27
22 3/11 196 Sarah Young 27 F St Cloud MN 39:26 7:31
23 5/9 183 Bohdan Stepchuk 36 M Saint Croix Fal WI 39:39 7:34
24 2/7 138 Stan Dick 50 M Monticello MN 39:45 7:35
25 1/2 386 Sean Skaw 16 M St Cloud MN 39:55 7:37
26 3/10 372 Rick Gothier 42 M South Haven MN 40:11 7:40
27 6/9 379 Ryan Saline 31 M Maple Grove MN 40:14 7:40
28 3/7 377 Elmes Bloch 50 M St Cloud MN 40:40 7:45
29 4/6 160 David Laliberte 28 M St. Cloud MN 41:04 7:50
30 4/8 137 Steven Danielson 46 M St Cloud MN 41:09 7:51
31 4/10 167 Dave Mischio 40 M Minnetonka MN 41:36 7:56
32 4/11 177 Suzanne Rutishauser 25 F Minneapolis MN 41:51 7:59
33 4/7 391 Bill Grasse 52 M St Michael MN 41:53 7:59
34 1/1 125 Paul Brix 12 M St Cloud MN 42:02 8:01
35 5/10 355 Vince Anez 40 M Little Falls MN 42:13 8:03
36 1/5 385 Sharon Hobbs 47 F St Cloud MN 42:21 8:04
37 2/3 148 Ronald Grossinger 57 M St Michael MN 42:29 8:06
38 7/9 179 Troy Schwartz 33 M Waite Park MN 42:43 8:09
39 2/6 136 Rhonda Danielson 42 F St Cloud MN 42:59 8:12
40 2/2 151 Jon Hagen 14 M St Cloud MN 43:00 8:12
41 5/8 150 David Hagen 45 M St Cloud MN 43:01 8:12
42 2/5 359 Linda Christen 49 F St Cloud MN 43:40 8:19
43 3/3 143 David Frank 59 M Minneapolis MN 44:14 8:26
44 6/10 195 Brian Woods 41 M St Cloud MN 44:30 8:29
45 5/11 194 Sara Wolf 26 F Sauk Rapids MN 44:38 8:30
46 8/9 142 Mark Erickson 30 M Sartell MN 45:12 8:37
47 5/7 120 Jake Baurerly 52 M Sauk Rapids MN 45:32 8:41
48 6/11 361 Jonette Kuhnau 28 F St Paul MN 45:37 8:42
49 2/4 144 Curt Ghylin 67 M Sauk Rapids MN 45:40 8:42
50 6/8 159 Quentin Kurtz 49 M Princeton MN 45:47 8:44
51 1/1 393 Leslie Engdahl 17 F St Cloud MN 45:51 8:44
52 7/10 166 Larry McKenzie 44 M Brooklyn Center MN 46:11 8:48
53 6/7 174 John Ostmoe 51 M Milaca MN 46:12 8:48
54 5/6 370 Jason Laplant 27 M Buffalo MN 46:15 8:49
55 7/11 171 Peggy Okroi 25 F Sauk Rapids MN 46:16 8:49
56 4/9 124 Brook Bolesta 35 F Chanhassen MN 46:30 8:52
57 5/9 180 Monica Segura 33 F Waite Park MN 47:20 9:01
58 1/3 373 Tolly Vollen 63 M St Cloud MN 48:34 9:16
59 8/10 188 Kent Van De Veer 44 M Princeton MN 48:36 9:16
60 3/6 176 Tina Peterson 44 F Randall MN 48:36 9:16
61 1/2 158 Carol Klitzke 59 F Maple Grove MN 49:26 9:25
62 3/4 156 Gene Kalscheuer 69 M Sauk Rapids MN 49:49 9:30
63 6/6 369 Chris Kaye 27 M Buffalo MN 50:01 9:32
64 8/11 161 Kristi Laliberte 28 F St.cloud MN 50:17 9:35
65 9/9 390 Trevor Keller 36 M Ortonville MN 51:11 9:45
66 4/6 130 Jane Daffinrud 41 F Sartell MN 51:12 9:45
67 2/3 128 Roger Chevalier 64 M St Cloud MN 51:13 9:46
68 3/5 127 Pamela Cesnik 46 F St Cloud MN 51:18 9:47
69 9/10 378 Charlie Denn 42 M South Haven MN 51:52 9:53
70 3/3 141 Bob Durband 62 M Shoreview MN 52:15 9:58
71 4/5 153 Kate Havelin 45 F St Paul MN 52:37 10:02
72 1/2 380 Francis Januschkt 75 M Rice MN 53:18 10:09
73 1/3 123 Jenny Bishop 50 F Sauk Rapids MN 53:52 10:16
74 2/2 146 Dawn Grossinger 56 F St Michael MN 54:31 10:24
75 6/9 126 Kate Broman 31 F Buffalo MN 55:12 10:31
76 9/11 147 Mariel Grossinger 26 F Maple Grove MN 55:30 10:35
77 7/9 354 Christine Anderson 38 F Monticello MN 55:52 10:39
78 7/8 190 Dave Walz 49 M Clear Lake MN 56:32 10:47
79 8/8 122 Jeff Beilke 49 M New Ulm MN 56:41 10:48
80 2/3 357 Candy Benoit 52 F Monticello MN 56:59 10:52
81 10/10 374 Michael Wheeler 42 M Maple Grove MN 57:03 10:52
82 5/5 121 Denise Baxter 46 F St Cloud MN 57:33 10:58
83 7/7 152 Stephen Halsey 54 M Buffalo MN 58:59 11:15
84 8/9 139 Jolene Douvier 31 F Holdingford MN 1:00:14 11:29
85 9/9 358 Carla Betzler 34 F Clearwater MN 1:01:30 11:43
86 10/11 356 Amy Beer 27 F Chanhassen MN 1:01:30 11:43
87 11/11 168 Lori Mogard 29 F Princeton MN 1:02:10 11:51
88 3/3 193 Joann Willgohs 53 F Brookings SD 1:02:10 11:51
89 1/3 366 Kathy Schmidt 61 F St Cloud MN 1:02:15 11:52
90 4/4 173 Mel Opstad 69 M Big Lake MN 1:03:57 12:11
91 5/6 371 Diane Ohmann 44 F Cold Spring MN 1:04:23 12:16
92 2/2 191 Dom Warzecha 70 M St Cloud MN 1:05:06 12:24
93 2/3 187 Linda Thompson 61 F Buffalo MN 1:08:18 13:01
94 6/6 186 Jill Thompson 41 F Buffalo MN 1:08:19 13:01
95 3/3 185 Bonnie Thompson 64 F Buffalo MN 1:08:20 13:01
Results by PICKLE EVENTS www.pickleevents.com
CLEARWATER TRAVEL PLAZA TRAIL RUN
Clearwater, MN May 13, 2006
5 MILE RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
================================================================================
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
================================================================================
1 Paul Brix 12 St Cloud MN 42:02
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 17
================================================================================
1 Leslie Engdahl 17 St Cloud MN 45:51
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 17
================================================================================
1 Sean Skaw 16 St Cloud MN 39:55
2 Jon Hagen 14 St Cloud MN 43:00
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 29
================================================================================
1 Becky Hoover 22 St Cloud MN 37:40
2 Missy Trenz 29 Monticello MN 38:54
3 Sarah Young 27 St Cloud MN 39:26
4 Suzanne Rutishauser 25 Minneapolis MN 41:51
5 Sara Wolf 26 Sauk Rapids MN 44:38
6 Jonette Kuhnau 28 St Paul MN 45:37
7 Peggy Okroi 25 Sauk Rapids MN 46:16
8 Kristi Laliberte 28 St.cloud MN 50:17
9 Mariel Grossinger 26 Maple Grove MN 55:30
10 Amy Beer 27 Chanhassen MN 1:01:30
11 Lori Mogard 29 Princeton MN 1:02:10
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 29
================================================================================
1 Joshua Drivdahl 27 St Paul MN 35:38
2 Lance Brock 28 Burnsville MN 36:18
3 Brandon Moscho 18 St Cloud MN 36:21
4 David Laliberte 28 St. Cloud MN 41:04
5 Jason Laplant 27 Buffalo MN 46:15
6 Chris Kaye 27 Buffalo MN 50:01
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
================================================================================
1 Katie Zuehlke 30 Annandale MN 36:37
2 Kris Munch 35 Minneapolis MN 38:41
3 Lynn Keller 34 Ortonville MN 39:04
4 Brook Bolesta 35 Chanhassen MN 46:30
5 Monica Segura 33 Waite Park MN 47:20
6 Kate Broman 31 Buffalo MN 55:12
7 Christine Anderson 38 Monticello MN 55:52
8 Jolene Douvier 31 Holdingford MN 1:00:14
9 Carla Betzler 34 Clearwater MN 1:01:30
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
================================================================================
1 Chip Tabor 34 Shoreview MN 32:34
2 Todd Munch 39 Minneapolis MN 34:12
3 Jon Wagner 34 Sartell MN 35:13
4 Bob Guzek 33 Sauk Rapids MN 37:55
5 Bohdan Stepchuk 36 Saint Croix Falls WI 39:39
6 Ryan Saline 31 Maple Grove MN 40:14
7 Troy Schwartz 33 Waite Park MN 42:43
8 Mark Erickson 30 Sartell MN 45:12
9 Trevor Keller 36 Ortonville MN 51:11
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
================================================================================
1 Connie Bauman 42 Clear Lake MN 35:06
2 Rhonda Danielson 42 St Cloud MN 42:59
3 Tina Peterson 44 Randall MN 48:36
4 Jane Daffinrud 41 Sartell MN 51:12
5 Diane Ohmann 44 Cold Spring MN 1:04:23
6 Jill Thompson 41 Buffalo MN 1:08:19
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
================================================================================
1 Pete Kessler 44 Crystal MN 32:05
2 Brian Dixon 43 Hamel MN 37:17
3 Rick Gothier 42 South Haven MN 40:11
4 Dave Mischio 40 Minnetonka MN 41:36
5 Vince Anez 40 Little Falls MN 42:13
6 Brian Woods 41 St Cloud MN 44:30
7 Larry McKenzie 44 Brooklyn Center MN 46:11
8 Kent Van De Veer 44 Princeton MN 48:36
9 Charlie Denn 42 South Haven MN 51:52
10 Michael Wheeler 42 Maple Grove MN 57:03
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
================================================================================
1 Sharon Hobbs 47 St Cloud MN 42:21
2 Linda Christen 49 St Cloud MN 43:40
3 Pamela Cesnik 46 St Cloud MN 51:18
4 Kate Havelin 45 St Paul MN 52:37
5 Denise Baxter 46 St Cloud MN 57:33
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
================================================================================
1 Kirt Goetzke 45 Plymouth MN 32:13
2 Monty Steffens 47 Sartell MN 34:04
3 Curt Johnston 46 Northfield MN 38:36
4 Steven Danielson 46 St Cloud MN 41:09
5 David Hagen 45 St Cloud MN 43:01
6 Quentin Kurtz 49 Princeton MN 45:47
7 Dave Walz 49 Clear Lake MN 56:32
8 Jeff Beilke 49 New Ulm MN 56:41
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
================================================================================
1 Jenny Bishop 50 Sauk Rapids MN 53:52
2 Candy Benoit 52 Monticello MN 56:59
3 Joann Willgohs 53 Brookings SD 1:02:10
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
================================================================================
1 Tim Zbikwoski 54 Maple Grove MN 37:40
2 Stan Dick 50 Monticello MN 39:45
3 Elmes Bloch 50 St Cloud MN 40:40
4 Bill Grasse 52 St Michael MN 41:53
5 Jake Baurerly 52 Sauk Rapids MN 45:32
6 John Ostmoe 51 Milaca MN 46:12
7 Stephen Halsey 54 Buffalo MN 58:59
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
================================================================================
1 Carol Klitzke 59 Maple Grove MN 49:26
2 Dawn Grossinger 56 St Michael MN 54:31
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
================================================================================
1 Rick Hlebain 55 Sartell MN 37:31
2 Ronald Grossinger 57 St Michael MN 42:29
3 David Frank 59 Minneapolis MN 44:14
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
================================================================================
1 Kathy Schmidt 61 St Cloud MN 1:02:15
2 Linda Thompson 61 Buffalo MN 1:08:18
3 Bonnie Thompson 64 Buffalo MN 1:08:20
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
================================================================================
1 Tolly Vollen 63 St Cloud MN 48:34
2 Roger Chevalier 64 St Cloud MN 51:13
3 Bob Durband 62 Shoreview MN 52:15
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
================================================================================
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
================================================================================
1 Rick Kleyman 66 Plymouth MN 37:02
2 Curt Ghylin 67 Sauk Rapids MN 45:40
3 Gene Kalscheuer 69 Sauk Rapids MN 49:49
4 Mel Opstad 69 Big Lake MN 1:03:57
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98
================================================================================
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98
================================================================================
1 Francis Januschkt 75 Rice MN 53:18
2 Dom Warzecha 70 St Cloud MN 1:05:06
Total Registered: 102
Total Number of Finishers: 95
Number of Male Finishers: 55
Number of Female Finishers: 40
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start: 7
CLEARWATER TRAVEL PLAZA TRAIL RUN
Clearwater, MN May 13, 2006
1.5 Mile Run/Walk
Place Div/Tot No. Name Age Sex City St Time
===== ======== ==== =================== === === =============== == =======
1 1/2 164 Andy May 14 M St Cloud MN 11:38
2 1/7 394 Symbria Bell 10 F St Cloud MN 12:31
3 1/4 388 Sam Kessler 9 M Crystal MN 12:35
4 2/4 396 Zachary Thell 9 M Freeport MN 12:49
5 2/7 134 Greta Danielson 12 F St Cloud MN 12:50
6 2/2 165 Mitchell May 15 M St Cloud MN 13:31
7 3/7 133 Elena Danielson 11 F St Cloud MN 14:18
8 1/1 364 Ralph Moscho 46 M St Cloud MN 14:40
9 4/7 135 Paige Danielson 9 F St Cloud MN 14:45
10 5/7 387 Natalie Kessler 11 F Crystal MN 16:05
11 1/1 170 Andrea Nistler 38 F St Cloud MN 17:40
12 6/7 395 Ariana Bell 8 F St Cloud MN 17:48
13 3/4 129 Daniel Daffinrud 9 M Sartell MN 19:01
14 7/7 365 Shannon Moscho 10 F St Cloud MN 19:05
15 1/1 178 Marilyn Schleper 53 F Zimmerman MN 22:07
16 4/4 131 Nick Daffinrud 6 M Sartell MN 24:33
17 1/1 362 Angie Moscho 41 F St Cloud MN 25:02
Results by PICKLE EVENTS www.pickleevents.com
CLEARWATER TRAVEL PLAZA TRAIL RUN
Clearwater, MN May 13, 2006
1.5 MILE RUN/WALK AGE-GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
================================================================================
1 Symbria Bell 10 St Cloud MN 12:31
2 Greta Danielson 12 St Cloud MN 12:50
3 Elena Danielson 11 St Cloud MN 14:18
4 Paige Danielson 9 St Cloud MN 14:45
5 Natalie Kessler 11 Crystal MN 16:05
6 Ariana Bell 8 St Cloud MN 17:48
7 Shannon Moscho 10 St Cloud MN 19:05
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
================================================================================
1 Sam Kessler 9 Crystal MN 12:35
2 Zachary Thell 9 Freeport MN 12:49
3 Daniel Daffinrud 9 Sartell MN 19:01
4 Nick Daffinrud 6 Sartell MN 24:33
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 17
================================================================================
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 17
================================================================================
1 Andy May 14 St Cloud MN 11:38
2 Mitchell May 15 St Cloud MN 13:31
Total Registered: 19
Total Number of Finishers: 17
Number of Male Finishers: 7
Number of Female Finishers: 10
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start: 2