Med City Marathon - 2006 - Alpha List under 5:10 Results

         
              Med City Marathon                              
                         ALPHA LIST - RACE RESULTS
Place Name                   Age Sex City             St Time    
===== ====================== === === ================ == ======= 
    1 Jason Abraham           36 M   St Paul          MN 4:23:54 
    2 Jeff Allen              39 M   Duluth           MN 4:06:17 
    3 Brian Ammerman          45 M   Waukesha         WI 4:18:45 
    4 Jim Anderson            27 M   Dubuque          IA 5:05:07 
    5 Kari Anderson           32 F   Rochester        MN 5:10:30 
    6 Brian Asker             26 M   Bemidji          MN 4:10:17 
    7 Sandra Asker            29 F   Bemidji          MN 5:01:36 
    8 Scott Baker             35 M   St Paul          MN 4:22:22 
    9 Christy Baldinger       41 F   Eagan            MN 4:42:04 
   10 Thomas Barna            51 M   Iowa City        IA 3:40:55 
   11 Kristen Barnard         24 F   Eau Claire       WI 4:21:23 
   12 Andrew Bartczak         48 M   Apple Valley     MN 4:23:51 
   13 Frank Bartocci          58 M   Rochester        MN 4:45:37 
   14 Grant Barton            47 M   Rochester        MN 3:57:02 
   15 Bernie Benavidez        44 M   Rochester        MN 4:29:22 
   16 Kim Benda               42 M   Chatfield        MN 3:45:56 
   17 Brian Benz              30 M   Blaine           MN 4:19:41 
   18 Cameron Berg            23 M   Washington       DC 2:57:15 
   19 Kristi Berg             53 F   Golden Valley    MN 3:49:18 
   20 Paul Beshah             49 M   St Louis Park    MN 4:47:23 
   21 John Beshara            52 M   Burnsville       MN 4:14:13 
   22 Ellen Bierman           40 F   Apple Valley     MN 3:53:46 
   23 Robert Bierman          45 M   Appke Valley     MN 3:53:46 
   24 Eve Bjork               33 F   Dresser          WI 3:45:16 
   25 Craig Blommer           46 M   Chatfield        MN 4:52:53 
   26 Jeffery Bond            40 M   Prinsburg        MI 3:34:52 
   27 Nate Bourman            28 M   Fort Worth       TX 4:08:26 
   28 Joel Boyd               30 M   Plainview        TX 5:05:25 
   29 Robin Brandt            27 F   Minneapolis      MN 3:52:29 
   30 Dennis Braunshausen     52 M   Waseca           MN 4:20:40 
   31 Craig Brecke            46 M   Brooklyn Park    MN 4:09:43 
   32 Pat Brown               69 M   Lewiston         MN 4:47:02 
   33 Sara Brown              25 F   New York         NY 4:15:48 
   34 Stephen Brown           42 M   Robinson         KS 3:56:29 
   35 Herb Byun               61 M   Lino Lakes       MN 3:45:14 
   36 Mark Carolan            34 M   Stewartville     MN 5:07:51 
   37 Jeanne Carr             39 F   Menomonie        WI 4:09:24 
   38 Stacy Caudell           53 M   Allen            TX 4:23:30 
   39 Phuong Chan             38 F   New Brighton     MN 4:25:57 
   40 Shane Cheever           33 M   Bloomington      MN 4:09:23 
   41 Cecil Cheves            56 M   Columbus         GA 4:58:15 
   42 Phil Chia               35 M   Des Moines       IA 5:01:39 
   43 Brian Cloherty          46 M   Northfield       MN 3:56:00 
   44 Tim Cooley              41 M   Bossier City     LA 4:11:07 
   45 Jeffrey Coop            24 M                       3:58:30 
   46 Steve Dahl              43 M   Burnsville       MN 4:05:19 
   47 Jd Davis                43 M   Houston          TX 4:00:51 
   48 Richard Daymont         59 M   Northfield       MN 4:11:39 
   49 David Delone            39 M   Rochester        MN 4:24:02 
   50 Patrick Deninger        41 M   Trempealeau      WI 3:52:51 
   51 Richard Devine          53 M                       3:54:34 
   52 Kenneth Dibble          53 M   Medical Lake     WA 4:00:47 
   53 Tom Dolan               47 M   Henderson        NV 3:51:08 
   54 Jen Douglas             33 F   Rochester        MN 3:51:14 
   55 Ralph Douglass          50 M   Minnetonka       MN 4:27:30 
   56 Ed Downey               52 M   Mandeville       LA 5:04:08 
   57 Christine Dye           42 F   Menomonie        WI 4:34:58 
   58 Kenneth Edelbach        41 M   Rochester        MN 4:32:27 
   59 Jeffrey Eggers          48 M   Northfield       MN 3:44:09 
   60 Allen Engel             33 M   Owatonna         MN 4:27:09 
   61 Brett Evans             35 M   St Paul          MN 2:56:49 
   62 Mike Farris             50 M                       4:08:06 
   63 Benjamin Fern           27 M   Coralville       IA 5:05:07 
   64 Dale Fredrickson        48 M                       4:07:50 
   65 Lin Gentling            54 F   Rochester        MN 3:57:11 
   66 Donovan Germain         24 M   Centerville      MN 4:01:01 
   67 Ron Giles               37 M   Rochester        MB 3:24:24 
   68 Stephanie Goldner       21 F   Glendale         WI 4:00:01 
   69 Joseph Grande           49 M   Rochester        MN 4:34:57 
   70 Tom Graske              39 M   Ramsey           MN 4:42:54 
   71 Michael Gribben         36 M   Onalaska         WI 4:29:12 
   72 Irene Grossbach         57 F   Minneapolis      MN 4:55:23 
   73 Nathan Guyse            28 M   Rochester        MN 4:04:08 
   74 Colleen Haffner         43 F   Chatfield        MN 4:15:29 
   75 Shawn Hagner            32 M   Jefferson City   MO 4:37:29 
   76 Christopher Hahm        39 M   Chaska           MN 4:21:41 
   77 Tiffany Halan           26 F   Rochester        MN 5:05:25 
   78 Nick Hansen             28 M   Stevens Apoint   WI 3:48:38 
   79 Marilee Hardyman        41 F   Rochester        MN 3:37:04 
   80 Andy Hart               42 M   Elgin            MN 4:07:20 
   81 Julia Hatton            24 F                       3:59:27 
   82 Roger Heil              55 M   Rochester        MN 4:16:44 
   83 Dale Heinen                    Shoreview        MN 3:32:20 
   84 Shane Heinen            37 M   Eagan            MI 3:49:36 
   85 Jeanie Herbert          49 F   Albuquerque      NM 4:12:56 
   86 Randy Higgins           49 M   Rochester        MN 4:42:57 
   87 Holly Hillstrom         32 F   Lino Lakes       MN 4:08:18 
   88 Sharon Hobbs            47 F   St Cloud         MN 4:03:15 
   89 Tom Hoffman             46 M   Elgin            MN 4:06:26 
   90 Allan Holtz             56 M   Oakdale          MN 4:02:02 
   91 Douglas Husmann         52 M   Rochester        MN 4:44:13 
   92 Ted Janzow              44 M   Rochester        MN 4:03:40 
   93 Dawn Johnson            29 F   Rochester        MN 3:54:59 
   94 Guenther Kaemph         55 M                       3:47:05 
   95 Abu Kamara              50 M   Mankato          MN 4:36:41 
   96 Michael Karlen          35 M   Kasson           MN 3:54:25 
   97 Brad Kautz              48 M   Rochster         MN 3:26:58 
   98 Nathan Kizer            26 M   Plymouth         IN 4:31:22 
   99 Rachel Kliegman         29 F   San Francisco    CA 5:11:28 
  100 Brett Koplin            44 M   Rochester        MN 3:27:56 
  101 Virgil Koski            56 M   Columbia Hts     MN 4:12:11 
  102 Scott Kranz             45 M   Rochester        MN 4:14:42 
  103 William Kullback        46 M   Plymouth         MN 4:06:44 
  104 Roland Kurz             54 M   Hirrlingen          3:44:32 
  105 Kyle Lake               32 M   Rochester        MN 3:57:51 
  106 Bethany Larson          24 F   Willmar          MN 3:44:48 
  107 Gary Larson             46 M   Rochester        MN 3:55:40 
  108 Bill Lee                57 M   Anoka            MN 4:27:03 
  109 Ward Lenius             46 M   St Paul          MN 4:37:47 
  110 Becca Lewis             31 F   Mankato          MN 4:00:07 
  111 Kate Lewis              38 F   Woodbury         MN 4:00:07 
  112 Kent Limberg            36 M   Bismarck         ND 4:34:22 
  113 Ralph Lohr              51 M   North Aurora     IL 3:58:46 
  114 Mark Lowder             45 M   Chanhassen       MN 4:06:03 
  115 Mark Lucke              45 M   Minnetonka       MN 4:01:55 
  116 John Mann               56 M   Zumbrota         MN 5:02:58 
  117 Jamie Mannion           48 M   Lacrosse         WI 3:33:52 
  118 Pete Martin             54 M   Rochester        MN 3:46:48 
  119 Ed Maslowski            60 M                       4:11:46 
  120 Jeff McLaughlin         35 M   Northfield       MN 3:54:04 
  121 Donna Melody            48 F   Plymouth         MN 4:14:43 
  122 Ruben Mesa              37 M   Rochester        MN 4:17:13 
  123 Jeff Miller             41 M   Albert Lea       MN 3:22:19 
  124 Michael Miller          37 M   Golden           CO 3:24:54 
  125 Terry Miller            44 F   Burnsville       MN 4:18:43 
  126 Rae Mohrmann            58 F   St.louis         MO 4:04:22 
  127 David Morrill           56 M   Rochester        MN 4:02:59 
  128 Michelle Morris         40 F   Woodbury         MN 4:18:52 
  129 David Nagorney          56 M   Rochester        MN 3:29:53 
  130 Raymond Nash            45 M   Oakdale          MN 3:58:46 
  131 Barbara Ness            31 F   Kasson           MN 4:57:16 
  132 Carol Noren             48 F   Red Wing         MN 3:50:56 
  133 Tom O'Neil              38 M   Norwood          MN 4:12:55 
  134 Kelly Olaughlin         30 M                       4:25:12 
  135 Patricia Ongstad        43 F   Center City      MN 4:22:39 
  136 Jim Parry               35 M   Stewartville     MN 4:06:31 
  137 Jeffrey Pasternak       37 M   Rochester        MN 3:59:35 
  138 Gary Pawlwnty           54 M   Egan             MN 4:43:08 
  139 Eric Pegors             37 M   Fargo            ND 3:35:00 
  140 Thomas Perri            44 M   Maple Grove      MM 3:46:36 
  141 David Peters            51 M   Omaha            NE 3:39:34 
  142 Tracy Petersohn         36 M   Dodge Center     MN 3:45:23 
  143 Dean Peterson           55 M   Appleton         WI 4:17:29 
  144 Randy Peterson          40 M   Northfield       MN 3:50:00 
  145 Jessie Pickar           33 F   Rochester        MN 3:39:23 
  146 Nels Pierson            33 M   Rochester        MN 4:45:17 
  147 Ivy Pike                24 F   Rochester        MN 3:47:56 
  148 Shjon Podein            38 M   Minneapolis      MN 3:43:17 
  149 Joseph Poliquin         53 M   Port Henry       NY 5:08:40 
  150 Randy Price             47 M   Kasson           MN 4:01:39 
  151 Steven Price, Jr        26 M   Mankato          MN 4:57:16 
  152 Kim Putzier             44 F   Byron            MN 4:44:33 
  153 Melissa Radel           38 F   Spicer           MN 4:05:39 
  154 Dan Rassier             50 M   St Joseph        MN 4:08:19 
  155 Bill Richtman           56 M   Sts.paul         MN 3:38:55 
  156 Matt Rolling            25 M   Dubuque          IA 4:44:59 
  157 Bruce Rother            40 M   Eyota            MN 6:08:15 
  158 Unknown Runner                                     4:49:55 
  159 Sam Ryder               27 M   Woodbury         MN 3:54:14 
  160 Gretchen Sadaka         35 F   Mankato          MN 3:36:53 
  161 Tracy Salvati           42 F   Stillwater       MN 4:43:31 
  162 Maureen Sanderson       35 F   Rochester        MN 4:47:36 
  163 Paola Sandroni          45 F   Rochester        MN 4:01:33 
  164 John Sargent            53 M   Austin           MN 3:52:35 
  165 Scott Sass              43 M   Chatfield        MN 3:43:31 
  166 Renee Saxman            45 F   Rochester        MN 4:16:37 
  167 Bill Schletzer          57 M   Plymouth         MN 4:53:08 
  168 Laurie Schmitt          49 F   St.louis Park    MN 3:54:57 
  169 Matt Schrader           29 M   Byron            MN 4:45:12 
  170 Kathy Schroeder         29 F   Lacrosse         WI 4:35:15 
  171 Michael Seaton          42 M   Eden Prairie     MN 3:28:01 
  172 Kevin Seeley            34 M   Appleton         WI 3:49:01 
  173 Tracy Serreyn           42 F   Lakeville        MN 4:27:54 
  174 Chris Sjolander         35     Deer Park        WI 4:06:48 
  175 John Sloan              49 M   Manchester       CT 3:59:47 
  176 Garland Smith           65 M   Galesville       WI 4:35:16 
  177 Steve Smith             41 M   Rochester        MN 3:50:00 
  178 Jerry Sombke            70 M   Freeborn         MN 4:09:50 
  179 Ken Spaeth              51 M   River Falls      MN 4:43:31 
  180 Michael Spindler-Krage  35 M   Rochester        MN 3:54:24 
  181 Paul Stanley            26 M                       3:58:22 
  182 Mark Stodghill          57 M   Duluth           MI 4:23:33 
  183 Dennis Stoks            47 M                       4:26:42 
  184 Greg Stoks              41 M                       4:21:10 
  185 Susie Stonehouse        33 F   Sioux Falls      SO 4:06:25 
  186 David Stoy              23 M   Rochester        MN 3:32:07 
  187 Tim Stqaloch            25 M   Minneapolis      MN 4:27:54 
  188 Dan Strain              35 M   Rochester        MN 3:45:51 
  189 David Strei             36 M   Waconia          MN 3:53:51 
  190 Randy Striegel          40 M   Cedar Rapids     IA 3:50:28 
  191 Steve Struthers         27 M   Minneapolis      MN 4:26:38 
  192 Mary Pat Sutter         45 F   Pewaukee         WI 4:18:36 
  193 Angie Swanson           24 F   West Concord     MN 4:06:19 
  194 Scott Swenson           40 M   Rochester        MN 4:09:35 
  195 Tom Taintor             44 M   Apple Valley     MN 4:22:37 
  196 Teri Takehiro           44 F   Northfield       MN 4:01:39 
  197 James Taylor            53 M   Lake Zurich      IL 4:14:34 
  198 Daniel Thomas           38 M   Rochester        MN 3:43:38 
  199 William Thompson        42 M   Mantorville      MN 4:00:48 
  200 Harvey Thorleifson      49 M   Minneapolis      MN 5:46:42 
  201 Tish Torchia            44 F   Rochester        MN 4:14:19 
  202 Jan Van Deursen         43 M   Rochester        MN 3:43:48 
  203 Wendy Vanvoorst         32 F   Rochester        MN 4:34:53 
  204 Leigh Wahlroos          46 M   Forest Lake      MN 4:30:16 
  205 Kathy Waldron           47 F   Green Bay        WI 3:30:46 
  206 Pam Walter              44 F   Cologne          MN 3:57:21 
  207 John Weger              45 M   Baton Rouge      LA 4:57:12 
  208 Judy Weller             46 F                       4:49:30 
  209 Dick Westerlund         69 M   Rochester        MN 4:24:03 
  210 Joann Wiederholz        48 F   Fennimore        WI 4:23:23 
  211 George Wilcox           25 M   San Diego        CA 3:45:26 
  212 Luke Wolff              33 M   Rochester        MN 4:44:00 
  213 Thomas Wolle            40 M   Cedar Rapids     IA 3:41:01 
  214 Dale Woodard            44 M   Eden Prairie     MN 3:18:47 
  215 Eric Woodford           33 M   Rochester        MN 3:45:01 
  216 Rebecca Wright          43 F   Manchester       CT 5:08:42 
  217 Amy Yanni               52 F   Rapid City       NE 4:09:51 
  218 Mark Zwolenski          46 M   Dundas           MN 4:34:56 

results by ChampionChip Minnesota