UW-Milwaukee Panther Prowl
Sunday October 13, 2013 10:00 A.M.
UW-Milwaukee Campus - Milwaukee, Wisconsin
5K RUN/WALK TEAM RESULTS
1. 2:55:06 Panther Cross Country/PAYPPS ( 17:31)
==========================================================
1 16:36 637 Reilly Jacob M 22 MILWAUKEE WI
2 16:51 483 Bobby Glotfelty M 22 MILWAUKEE WI
3 16:58 1155 Ronald Salmon M 19 WAUWATOSA WI
4 17:03 1183 Reed Schmidt M 19 MILWAUKEE WI
5 17:10 436 Alex Francis M 23 MILWAUKEE WI
6 17:15 1049 Jeffery Pigg M 21 MILWAUKEE WI
7 17:36 1415 Thomas Wells M 25 MILWAUKEE WI
8 17:36 228 Anthony Buensuceso M 21 MILWAUKEE WI
9 18:50 699 Joe Kelsey M 35 PEWAUKEE WI
10 19:11 1363 Bill Verbos M 49 NEW BERLIN WI
2. 3:36:34 Arch Supports ( 21:40)
==========================================================
1 17:31 1154 David Salmon M 25 MILWAUKEE WI
2 19:12 1071 Nick Puchacz M 28 SUSSEX WI
3 21:02 430 Curtis Floyd M 24 SUN PRAIRIE WI
4 21:58 705 Zach Kern M 24 BLOOMINGTON MN
5 22:06 275 Chris Ciancimino M 36 OAK CREEK WI
6 22:14 244 Efrain Cano M 23 MILWAUKEE WI
7 22:35 499 Karl Grehn M 21 CEDARBURG WI
8 22:38 190 Corey Bogenschuetz M 21 MILWAUKEE WI
9 22:38 627 Steven Husby M 21 MILWAUKEE WI
10 24:40 789 Cate Lamkin F 54 GRAFTON WI
3. 3:53:07 We KIN move it! ( 23:19)
==========================================================
1 17:59 1139 Matthew Russo M 23 MILWAUKEE WI
2 20:52 1007 Aaron Palya M 25 MILWAUKEE WI
3 22:15 741 Marin Koebert F 25 MILWAUKEE WI
4 22:20 1190 Luke Schneider M 21 WAUKESHA WI
5 22:42 1340 Carrie Truebenbach F 42 WAUKESHA WI
6 23:52 729 Lori Klos F 35 MILWAUKEE WI
7 24:02 1191 Matthew Schneider M 11 WAUKESHA WI
8 25:37 1008 Sarah Palya F 22 JOLIET IL
9 26:44 986 Sophie Oconnor F 11 SHOREWOOD WI
10 26:44 984 Kris Oconnor M 42 SHOREWOOD WI
4. 4:03:02 Eppstein Uhen Architects ( 24:19)
==========================================================
1 15:49 633 Sal Impellitteri M 32 OAK CREEK WI
2 20:06 1316 Luis Tejeda M 24 MILWAUKEE WI
3 22:00 271 Anthony Chitwood M 25 MILWAUKEE WI
4 23:29 1270 Tom Stacey M 53 WAUWATOSA WI
5 23:40 832 Justin Lodle M 25 MILWAUKEE WI
6 25:00 713 Abie Khatchadourian M 59 BROOKFIELD WI
7 27:41 632 Melissa Impellitteri F 32 OAK CREEK WI
8 28:02 257 Jeff Cermak M 53 STODDARD WI
9 28:05 1350 Bob Vajgrt M 48 GREENFIELD WI
10 29:10 259 Matthew Cermak M 22 SHOREWOOD WI
5. 4:03:45 Wooseob's Walkers ( 24:23)
==========================================================
1 21:15 1464 Sukjin You M 36 MILWAUKEE WI
2 21:33 621 Adam Hudson M 31 MILWAUKEE WI
3 23:17 716 Seung Min Kim M 24 MILWAUKEE WI
4 23:45 527 Matthew Halmstad M 31 MILWAUKEE WI
5 23:57 1472 Chad Zahrt M 42 MILWAUKEE WI
6 24:45 1245 Lyndsay Smanz F 31 GLENDALE WI
7 24:47 1244 Barry Smanz M 63 JUNEAU WI
8 26:08 1068 Nicholas Proferes M 30 MILWAUKEE WI
9 26:52 884 Joseph McCleer M 33 FRANKLIN WI
10 27:26 805 Maengjae Lee M 21 MILWAUKEE WI
6. 4:07:25 Army ROTC ( 24:45)
==========================================================
1 20:36 1402 Matt Weber M 20 MILWAUKEE WI
2 21:38 746 Alexander Kafkas M 19 MILWAUKEE WI
3 23:09 901 Kramer Menz M 22 SHOREWOOD WI
4 23:15 770 Tyler Krysiak M 21 MILWAUKEE WI
5 24:26 859 Lizzie Maher F 18 MILWAUKEE WI
6 24:32 535 Allison Hansen F 22 MILWAUKEE WI
7 25:21 1149 Keren Saidac F 18 MILWAUKEE WI
8 27:34 938 Yetunda Moore F 19 MILWAUKEE WI
9 28:27 828 Tyler Litts M 21 ANYTOWN US
10 28:27 606 Ben Hollnagel M 19 MILWAUKEE WI
7. 4:10:11 Northwestern Mutual ( 25:02)
==========================================================
1 18:15 1234 Ted Shue M 44 GLENDALE WI
2 19:22 566 Lisa Hayry F 29 WHITEFISH BAY WI
3 19:59 513 Denin Gutgesell M 37 WAUKESHA WI
4 24:59 445 John Fuhrmann M 54 NEW BERLIN WI
5 27:12 1293 April Suminski F 34 MILWAUKEE WI
6 27:22 856 Nina Lutz F 14 BROOKFIELD WI
7 27:23 855 Lisa Lutz F 48 BROOKFIELD WI
8 28:17 928 Meghan Mitchell F 35 MILWAUKEE WI
9 28:41 647 Joe Jansky M 50 WHITEFISH BAY WI
10 28:41 648 Meg Jansky F 50 WHITEFISH BAY WI
8. 4:20:07 UN World Water Day MKE ( 26:01)
==========================================================
1 21:21 1157 Nicholas Sanchez M 24 MILWAUKEE WI
2 21:40 1547 Ramiro Berardo M 39 WAUWATOSA WI
3 21:49 945 Caroline Mosley F 24 MILWAUKEE WI
4 23:05 759 Tyler Krell M 26 MILWAUKEE WI
5 24:03 983 Michael O'Connor M 44 DOUSMAN WI
6 28:58 203 Carrie Bristoll-Groll F 45 MILWAUKEE WI
7 29:00 414 Laura Fields-Sommers F 24 MILWAUKEE MI
8 29:20 505 Anthony Groll M 50 MILWAUKEE WI
9 30:23 836 Liza Longhini F 46 MILWAUKEE WI
10 30:28 284 Heather Cleveland F 34 MILWAUKEE WI
9. 4:21:54 EY Panther Prowlers ( 26:12)
==========================================================
1 22:06 118 Kelechi Anyanwu M 24 MILWAUKEE WI
2 22:27 882 Billy McCarthy M 19 WHITEFISH BAY WI
3 23:00 802 David Lawlor M 26 MILWAUKEE WI
4 25:35 1304 Alex Szkudlarski M 23 MILWAUKEE WI
5 26:47 202 Nathan Brenn M 25 MILWAUKEE WI
6 26:56 1268 Nial Spransy M 24 MILWAUKEE WI
7 27:00 1378 Joseph Waldman M 21 MILWAUKEE WI
8 28:28 1353 Joyce Van F 27 MILWAUKEE WI
9 28:34 626 William Hunt M 51 MILWAUKEE WI
10 31:01 383 Avery Emerson F 22 CEDARBURG WI
10. 4:26:32 #1 The Run-Ons ( 26:40)
==========================================================
1 19:11 247 Daniel Card M 25 MILWAUKEE WI
2 19:22 1033 Joe Peregrine M 46 WHITEFISH BAY WI
3 22:50 1032 Dora Peregrine F 13 WHITEFISH BAY WI
4 25:35 1160 Peter Sands M 48 WHITEFISH BAY WI
5 26:22 1073 Jason Puskar M 41 MILWAUKEE WI
6 26:56 112 Laura Ambrose F 49 SHOREWOOD WI
7 29:32 106 Robert Alba M 54 FRANKLIN WI
8 30:34 1081 Kristin Ravel F 27 MILWAUKEE WI
9 30:41 310 Lindsay Daigle F 28 MILWAUKEE WI
10 35:29 1159 Karen Sands F 49 WHITEFISH BAY WI
Timing & Results by SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC. 414-375-2427 info@SMAresults.com
UW-Milwaukee Panther Prowl
Sunday October 13, 2013 10:00 A.M.
UW-Milwaukee Campus - Milwaukee, Wisconsin
5K RUN/WALK TEAM RESULTS
11. 4:28:30 Matt Crouse ( 26:51)
==========================================================
1 23:19 274 Kyle Christensen M 20 MILWAUKEE WI
2 25:19 497 Samuel Graf M 19 MILWAUKEE WI
3 25:48 331 Nishant Deshpande M 19 MILWAUKEE WI
4 25:53 461 Katie Garcia F 20 MILWAUKEE WI
5 26:28 873 Joshua Maxwell M 24 MILWAUKEE WI
6 27:20 301 Colleen Cullen F 21 MILWAUKEE WI
7 28:07 1292 Kendall Sullivan M 19 MILWAUKEE WI
8 28:11 161 Calvin Berceau M 20 MILWAUKEE WI
9 28:19 1393 Rangana Wanniarachchi F 22 WAUKESHA WI
10 29:46 1400 Bailey Weber F 19 MILWAUKEE WI
12. 4:57:49 Women in Business ( 29:47)
==========================================================
1 24:02 555 Gina Hatt F 19 MILWAUKEE WI
2 24:26 1416 Walter Wenzel M 22 MILWAUKEE WI
3 24:33 183 Tyler Block M 19 MILWAUKEE WI
4 25:39 914 Janelle Mikulice F 22 MILWAUKEE WI
5 25:39 680 Bryan Kaiser M 23 MILWAUKEE WI
6 27:18 1211 Stacey Seelig F 20 MILWAUKEE WI
7 29:57 976 Marisa Novy F 19 MILWAUKEE WI
8 30:24 413 Dominic Ferrera M 19 MILWAUKEE WI
9 33:33 425 Megan Fitzpatrick F 19 MILWAUKEE WI
10 52:18 201 Stephanie Braunel F 23 MILWAUKEE WI
13. 5:17:19 Hmong Student Association ( 31:44)
==========================================================
1 29:00 266 Gary Chang M 21 MILWAUKEE WI
2 29:08 267 Tou Chang M 20 MILWAUKEE WI
3 30:52 1460 Victor Yang M 19 BROWN DEER WI
4 31:11 1447 Mary Xiong F 20 MILWAUKEE WI
5 31:23 1451 Belinda Yang F 21 MILWAUKEE WI
6 31:44 844 Kho Lor F 21 MILWAUKEE WI
7 32:21 1455 Mai Chor Yang F 20 MILWAUKEE WI
8 32:57 1446 Corey Xiong M 23 MILWAUKEE WI
9 34:21 806 Seanyen Lee M 25 SHOREWOOD WI
10 34:22 1452 Chia Yang M 21 MILWAUKEE WI
14. 5:47:59 None ( 34:48)
==========================================================
1 22:01 474 Jackie Giacalone F 30 HARTLAND WI
2 24:45 1212 Julie Seguin F 39 ELEVA WI
3 27:34 1091 Roy Rice M 47 CUDAHY WI
4 28:20 110 Hasan Almesri M 22 MILWAUKEE WI
5 30:39 931 Sandra Molback F 50 PLEASANT PRAIRIE WI
6 32:23 798 Chris Larsen M 47 FRANKSVILLE WI
7 34:13 686 Rosemary Karnowski F 53 GREENDALE WI
8 37:57 1088 Emily Rice F 17 CUDAHY WI
9 54:44 645 Nancy Jakubowski F 59 SLINGER WI
10 55:23 1089 Hannah Rice F 19 CUDAHY WI
15. 5:55:38 Ed Heads ( 35:34)
==========================================================
1 23:32 1271 Mike Steele M 39 GLENDALE WI
2 25:23 127 Tamara Badura F 25 MILWAUKEE WI
3 28:22 951 Jennifer Mueller F 47 SHOREWOOD WI
4 31:24 839 Emily Longwell-Grice F 30 SHOREWOOD WI
5 32:18 123 Razia Azen F 43 GLENDALE WI
6 34:17 752 Kerry Korinek F 37 MILWAUKEE WI
7 34:24 1131 Andrew Rubin M 44 SAINT FRANCIS WI
8 46:43 351 Elizabeth Drame F 42 MILWAUKEE WI
9 46:43 352 Khadijah Drame F 9 MILWAUKEE WI
10 52:32 1379 Cindy Walker F 48 GLENDALE WI
16. 6:06:56 HBSSW Panther Pride ( 36:42)
==========================================================
1 20:25 500 Eric Gresnick M 41 WHITEFISH BAY WI
2 22:20 205 Linda Britz F 43 WHITEFISH BAY WI
3 27:51 1282 Rod Stoehr M 31 MEQUON WI
4 32:09 916 Diane Miller F 66 MILWAUKEE WI
5 39:21 1122 Melissa Rome F 21 GREEN BAY WI
6 39:21 955 Rachel Muhs F 23 MILWAUKEE WI
7 40:23 872 Tayler Materna F 20 WAUKESHA WI
8 43:30 1653 Amandla Daniels F 20 CAMPBELLSPORT WI
9 49:56 691 Melinda Kavanaugh F 40 SHOREWOOD WI
10 51:40 823 Tobias Libber M 61 MILWAUKEE WI
17. 6:08:26 PJs IT Peeps ( 36:51)
==========================================================
1 19:32 1494 Mark Petersen M 40 MILWAUKEE WI
2 24:33 1141 Nathan Rutowski M 29 MILWAUKEE WI
3 28:24 994 Jeff Olenchek M 59 MILWAUKEE WI
4 29:49 804 Lucky Lee M 22 MILWAUKEE WI
5 32:07 243 Luciana Cancado F 34 SHOREWOOD WI
6 45:23 988 Ashly Odom F 23 MILWAUKEE WI
7 45:42 215 Victoria Brossard F 16 ELKHORN WI
8 45:45 575 Alejandro Hernandez M 18 ELKHORN WI
9 46:15 1164 Angela Sawyer F 37 CEDARBURG WI
10 50:56 135 Chris Balzer M 32 OAK CREEK WI
18. 6:19:23 Lubar Legs ( 37:57)
==========================================================
1 22:15 651 Justin Jender M 20 SUSSEX WI
2 22:19 778 Keith Kunkel M 56 SUSSEX WI
3 22:37 935 Mark Mone M 54 BAYSIDE WI
4 23:41 1297 Sara Swanson F 52 BAYSIDE WI
5 30:02 777 Courtney Kunkel F 20 SUSSEX WI
6 30:06 776 Cindy Kunkel F 51 SUSSEX WI
7 56:13 1249 Gregory Smith M 50 FOX POINT WI
8 56:48 1052 Karinna Piwek F 13 MILWAUKEE WI
9 56:48 1053 Kristine Piwek F 48 MILWAUKEE WI
10 58:34 490 Maria Goranova F 38 FOX POINT WI
19. 6:25:01 Office of Enrollment Management ( 38:31)
==========================================================
1 28:59 373 Kay Eilers F 31 MILWAUKEE WI
2 28:59 374 Nathan Eilers M 32 MILWAUKEE WI
3 29:25 358 Ryan Duce M 34 WEST ALLIS WI
4 31:05 942 Courtney Morris F 28 MILWAUKEE WI
5 31:44 1370 Cassie Vosters F 30 MILWAUKEE WI
6 35:01 813 Matthew Lemmerman M 26 SAINT FRANCIS WI
7 44:26 1179 James Schmidt M 50 MILWAUKEE WI
8 49:10 357 Keri Duce F 31 WEST ALLIS WI
9 53:04 1274 Jessica Stein F 28 MILWAUKEE WI
10 53:08 1239 Nate Simon M 26 MILWAUKEE WI
20. 8:04:14 Panther Cubs ( 48:26)
==========================================================
1 30:41 601 Jessica Hoff F 36 MILWAUKEE WI
2 41:14 768 Michael Krukowski M 61 MILWAUKEE WI
3 44:59 364 Kevin Dykstra M 52 GLENDALE WI
4 48:12 189 George Boehm M 69 GRAFTON WI
5 48:43 188 Chrissy Boehm F 35 GRAFTON WI
6 52:06 944 Lisa Mosier F 53 MILWAUKEE WI
7 52:06 725 Paula Klabunde F 51 MILWAUKEE WI
8 53:01 636 Ellen Jacob F 49 WAUKESHA WI
9 53:02 277 Anne Claffey F 57 SHOREWOOD WI
10 1:00:10 1492 Ryan Zylka M 24 WEST BEND WI
Timing & Results by SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC. 414-375-2427 info@SMAresults.com
UW-Milwaukee Panther Prowl
Sunday October 13, 2013 10:00 A.M.
UW-Milwaukee Campus - Milwaukee, Wisconsin
5K RUN/WALK TEAM RESULTS
21. 8:12:32 Electa Quinney ( 49:16)
==========================================================
1 26:04 1372 Lorenzo Wabanimkee M 26 MILWAUKEE WI
2 28:10 1502 Jason Northern M 32 MILWAUKEE WI
3 30:08 1012 Maurina Paradise F 37 MILWAUKEE WI
4 30:43 797 Kathryn Laroque F 22 MILWAUKEE WI
5 1:00:02 375 Melissa Eitrem F 34 SAINT FRANCIS WI
6 1:02:31 1347 Kristelle Ulrich F 51 WEST ALLIS WI
7 1:02:32 1518 Drake Sommer F 35 GREENFIELD WI
8 1:02:32 447 Lu Funmaker F 23 MILWAUKEE WI
9 1:04:55 361 Guinevere Duquaine F 23 MILWAUKEE WI
10 1:04:55 1045 Tricia Petite-Denman F 47 MILWAUKEE WI
22. 9:28:22 I Thought They Said ( 56:51)
==========================================================
1 31:21 1429 Lynn Wilk F 43 KENOSHA WI
2 49:11 854 Tom Luljak M 61 WHITEFISH BAY WI
3 58:26 1546 Andy Cross M 37 KENOSHA WI
4 59:48 545 Ben Harbach M 36 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
5 59:49 481 Laura Glawe F 46 WAUWATOSA WI
6 59:49 1284 Adrianne Stone F 27 PLYMOUTH WI
7 59:49 546 Heather Harbach F 33 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
8 1:03:19 1125 Nolan Rosenquist M 7 SAINT FRANCIS WI
9 1:03:25 1127 Vivienne Rosenquist F 1 SAINT FRANCIS WI
10 1:03:25 1126 Shelly Rosenquist F 42 SAINT FRANCIS WI
23. 9:46:42 Phyco-scum Chums ( 58:41)
==========================================================
1 50:13 163 Theo Berges M 10 SHOREWOOD WI
2 50:13 1465 Erica Young F 47 SHOREWOOD WI
3 50:14 162 John Berges M 49 SHOREWOOD WI
4 58:37 1238 Lauren Simmons F 31 MILWAUKEE WI
5 58:37 431 Deb Fobbe F 57 FOX POINT WI
6 1:01:32 212 Jonathan Brooks M 39 WAUWATOSA WI
7 1:01:33 213 Parker Brooks M 39 WAUWATOSA WI
8 1:05:13 209 Arthur Brooks M 70 WHITEFISH BAY WI
9 1:05:14 1279 Atticus Stiller M 43 MILWAUKEE WI
10 1:05:16 208 Anne Brooks F 67 WHITEFISH BAY WI
Timing & Results by SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC. 414-375-2427 info@SMAresults.com