77th Annual Cowboy Jamboree
Stillwater OK, September 28, 2013
OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: UNIVERSITY - MALE
Place TmPl Name School 5km Finish Pace
===== ==== ======================= =================================== ======== ======== =====
1 1 Kennedy Kithuka Texas Tech 14:57 23:55.27 3:00
2 2 Kirubel Erassa Oklahoma State 15:37 24:28.16 3:04
3 3 Shadrack Kipchirchir Oklahoma State 15:38 24:28.55 3:04
4 4 Futsum Zienasellassie Northern Arizona 15:38 24:30.67 3:04
5 5 Brian Shrader Northern Arizona 15:38 24:32.53 3:05
6 6 Thomas Farrell Oklahoma State 15:37 24:36.42 3:05
7 7 Joseph Manilafasha Oklahoma State 15:38 24:47.67 3:06
8 8 Mason Ferlic Michigan 15:39 24:49.77 3:07
9 9 Caleb Hoover Northern Arizona 15:46 24:58.02 3:08
10 10 Marcos Vallejo Texas Tech 15:38 25:00.77 3:08
11 11 Brian Gohlke Oklahoma State 15:44 25:02.78 3:08
12 12 Taylor Monaghan Oklahoma State 15:45 25:03.77 3:08
13 13 Matt Hillenbrand Kentucky 15:38 25:04.52 3:09
14 14 Andy Trouard Northern Arizona 15:49 25:06.04 3:09
15 15 Adam Kahleifeh Kentucky 15:44 25:07.04 3:09
16 16 Morsi Rayyan Michigan 15:45 25:10.03 3:09
17 17 Tanner Hinkle Furman 15:42 25:10.28 3:09
18 18 Mark Beams Michigan 15:45 25:10.53 3:09
19 19 Kevin Colon Oklahoma State 15:42 25:11.02 3:09
20 20 August Pappas Michigan 15:39 25:11.27 3:09
21 21 Ben Flanagan Michigan 15:44 25:12.26 3:10
22 22 Ezekiel Kissorio Texas Tech 15:38 25:13.77 3:10
23 Tommy Casey Oklahoma State 15:40 25:14.52 3:10
24 23 Zach Beavin Kentucky 15:47 25:14.91 3:10
25 24 Cory Glines Michigan 15:42 25:15.02 3:10
26 Neal Smith Oklahoma State 15:45 25:15.54 3:10
27 25 Alejandro Montano Northern Arizona 15:51 25:16.03 3:10
28 26 Nick Renberg Michigan 15:44 25:17.02 3:10
29 Connor Mora Michigan 15:46 25:22.03 3:11
30 27 Josh Hardin Northern Arizona 15:46 25:23.02 3:11
31 James Yau Michigan 15:49 25:34.52 3:12
32 28 Cody Reed Northern Arizona 15:54 25:38.27 3:13
33 29 Colby Mehmen Stephen F. Austin 15:52 25:39.27 3:13
34 30 Troy Reeder Furman 15:50 25:42.28 3:13
35 31 Anthony Gallardo Stephen F. Austin 15:56 25:43.53 3:13
36 32 Nicholas Guerra Stephen F. Austin 15:50 25:44.04 3:13
37 Justin Vilhauer Oklahoma State 15:56 25:45.78 3:14
38 33 Ryan Tilotta Texas-Arlington 15:58 25:49.51 3:14
39 Matthew Fayers 16:41 25:49.77 3:14
40 34 Eric Ojeda Texas-Arlington 16:03 25:50.26 3:14
41 George Kelly Michigan 16:09 25:55.27 3:15
42 35 Virgilio Martinez Texas-Arlington 15:58 25:55.78 3:15
43 36 Nick Rivera Texas Tech 16:08 25:57.52 3:15
44 Nicholas Posada Michigan 16:08 26:04.27 3:16
45 Scotty Albaugh Michigan 16:07 26:04.92 3:16
46 Nick Thorp Oklahoma State 16:09 26:09.17 3:17
47 37 Emil Blomberg Texas-Arlington 16:22 26:11.27 3:17
48 38 Cody Brown Stephen F. Austin 16:19 26:14.16 3:17
49 39 James Brown Kentucky 16:28 26:16.68 3:18
50 Bib 2368 Unknown Runner 16:05 26:16.92 3:18
51 40 Jack Klecker Furman 16:10 26:18.78 3:18
52 41 Jared Phillips Kentucky 16:29 26:19.52 3:18
53 42 Michael Barnett Stephen F. Austin 16:19 26:21.41 3:18
54 43 Nate Gray Wolf Riech Furman 16:21 26:24.68 3:19
55 Brigham Hedges 16:33 26:28.77 3:19
Page 1
77th Annual Cowboy Jamboree
Stillwater OK, September 28, 2013
OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: UNIVERSITY - MALE
Place TmPl Name School 5km Finish Pace
===== ==== ======================= =================================== ======== ======== =====
56 Luis Martinez 16:33 26:33.52 3:20
57 44 Zach Kuzma Kentucky 16:29 26:35.27 3:20
58 45 Daniel Wedell Texas Tech 16:33 26:36.28 3:20
59 46 Mick Iacofano Kentucky 16:37 26:36.78 3:20
60 47 Jonathon Lira Texas Tech 16:34 26:38.27 3:20
61 Josh Torres 16:36 26:43.02 3:21
62 48 Craig Lautenslager Texas-Arlington 16:10 26:43.77 3:21
63 Alex Hernandez Incarnate Word 16:48 26:44.02 3:21
64 49 David Batchelder Oral Roberts 16:46 26:45.01 3:21
65 Spencer Hrycay Kentucky 16:30 26:47.02 3:21
66 50 Tripp Hurt Furman 16:20 26:47.53 3:21
67 51 Jonus Rodriguez Stephen F. Austin 16:34 26:49.19 3:22
68 Dorian McCradic TAMU-Commerce 16:42 26:49.27 3:22
69 Quinlin McGregor 16:41 26:49.28 3:22
70 Robbie Scharold Kentucky 16:40 26:50.27 3:22
71 52 Brendan Devlin Texas Tech 16:36 26:55.52 3:22
72 53 Brock Baker Furman 16:24 26:56.27 3:23
73 54 Erik Forrister Abilene Christian 16:47 27:02.02 3:23
74 Seraiah Pineda Texas Tech 16:50 27:05.53 3:24
75 55 Grant Copeland Texas-Arlington 16:50 27:07.02 3:24
76 56 Aaron Purser Texas-Arlington 16:49 27:10.52 3:24
77 57 William Ivey Furman 16:24 27:11.03 3:24
78 Connor Sorrels Furman 16:38 27:12.03 3:24
79 58 Jonathan Harper Oral Roberts 16:43 27:14.77 3:25
80 MacKay Wilson Kentucky 16:44 27:15.77 3:25
81 Mario Mora Incarnate Word 16:56 27:32.52 3:27
82 Marcos Mora Incarnate Word 16:56 27:34.03 3:27
83 Ramon Rueda Texas Tech 17:10 27:42.78 3:28
84 Kory Mauritsen Texas Tech 17:01 27:45.17 3:29
85 Alexander Johansson 17:01 27:50.67 3:29
86 Edwin Munoz 16:55 27:56.77 3:30
87 59 Ryan Masey Oral Roberts 17:28 28:05.66 3:31
88 Brent Williams 17:26 28:14.53 3:32
89 60 Daniel Block Abilene Christian 17:50 28:16.28 3:33
90 Joshua Williams Texas Tech 17:30 28:16.76 3:33
91 61 Chad Caton Abilene Christian 17:42 28:20.78 3:33
92 62 Cameron Peterson Oral Roberts 17:27 28:27.76 3:34
93 63 Leif Peterson Oral Roberts 17:41 28:35.76 3:35
94 Nathan Sosa Incarnate Word 17:43 28:47.78 3:36
95 64 Reid Rivers Abilene Christian 17:55 29:09.03 3:39
96 65 Joshua Lee Oral Roberts 18:02 29:26.42 3:41
97 Ryan Wheatley 18:04 30:07.04 3:46
98 66 Gary Duncan Abilene Christian 18:51 30:30.77 3:49
99 67 Taylor Ochs Abilene Christian 18:44 30:36.27 3:50
100 68 Blayne Hisquierdo Oral Roberts 19:19 32:05.27 4:01
101 69 Jesse Coates Abilene Christian 20:45 33:56.27 4:15
Page 2