North Dakota State Cross Country Meet
Bjornson Park Golf Course - Valley City, ND
October 26, 2013
CLASS A BOYS - 5K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: CLASS A BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 29 Bismarck
=============================================
1 1 Matt Gotta 15:50.49
2 2 Sam Clausnitzer 16:00.76
3 6 Preston Lerew 16:15.56
4 9 Tom Clausnitzer 16:33.24
5 11 Logan Fischer 16:34.44
6 ( 22) Dylan Werner 16:54.35
7 ( 23) Nils Aardahl 16:55.31
8 ( 26) Sam Markle 17:08.39
9 ( 28) Jaden Fettig 17:16.99
10 ( 32) Dan Bullinger 17:23.22
2. 88 Fargo Davies
=============================================
1 3 Branden Scheel 16:13.54
2 10 Hunter Lucas 16:33.84
3 13 Evan Kottsick 16:43.47
4 25 Jacob Henne 16:57.00
5 37 Alex Skaare 17:34.77
6 ( 62) Colton Smith 18:14.27
7 ( 80) Matt Bauske 18:28.46
8 ( 81) Brenan Duffield 18:28.96
9 ( 86) Ryan Teigen 18:36.88
10 (101) Corey Herman 18:56.65
3. 124 Minot
=============================================
1 18 Dylan Ellis 16:48.92
2 19 Sean Krill 16:49.56
3 21 Andrew Beach 16:53.25
4 30 Billy Sartwell 17:20.35
5 36 Jordan Krill 17:33.55
6 ( 44) Harrison Foltz 17:41.75
7 ( 45) Christopher Stock 17:44.93
8 ( 47) Jaden Wahlund 17:46.93
9 ( 48) Thor Nelson 17:48.16
10 ( 65) Keston Van Dusen 18:14.82
4. 159 Grand Forks Central
=============================================
1 4 Camron Roehl 16:13.69
2 12 Larsen Leif 16:35.59
3 33 Chris Caraballo 17:28.86
4 53 Keelan Murphy 17:58.55
5 57 Ben Wood 18:05.00
6 ( 63) Julian Cavanaugh 18:14.61
7 ( 68) David Hettich 18:15.82
8 (100) Cody Rowley 18:56.26
9 (125) Shay Doward 19:40.95
5. 166 Bismarck Century
=============================================
1 15 Kalen Two Crow 16:46.91
2 24 Ryan Fetch 16:55.61
3 31 Loren Sether 17:22.18
4 46 Leif Everson 17:46.58
5 50 Michael Feeney 17:51.20
6 ( 56) Andrew Kohler 18:00.80
7 ( 58) Joey Felton 18:08.77
8 ( 69) Kyland Ziegler 18:16.27
9 ( 71) Jamison Dietrich 18:17.65
10 ( 94) Mitchel Pilon 18:47.14
6. 200 Fargo North
=============================================
1 8 Tanner Bjorlie 16:28.76
2 35 Nathan Hegstad 17:30.78
3 38 Jaxon Handt 17:36.01
4 59 John Daly 18:09.22
5 60 Coghlan Fisher 18:12.60
6 ( 76) Smith Modi 18:21.73
7 ( 78) Alex Luz 18:23.34
8 ( 95) Andrew Harms 18:48.43
9 ( 96) David Dowdell 18:48.83
10 (127) Sanders Ellingson 19:42.00
7. 210 Williston
=============================================
1 16 Brennan Goldade 16:47.03
2 27 Leif Everson 17:12.29
3 34 Jacob Oleksik 17:30.22
4 42 Devan Shumway 17:39.93
5 91 Matt Cohoe 18:42.34
6 ( 92) Keaton Mack 18:42.98
7 (110) Logan Jorgenson 19:08.17
8. 239 Shanley/Oak Grove
=============================================
1 5 Sebastian Startz 16:15.06
2 14 Tom Startz 16:45.42
3 40 Mason Lantz 17:37.15
4 74 John Christensen 18:20.15
5 106 Kyler Nesler 19:03.74
6 (113) James Opitz 19:13.83
7 (129) Ben Noah 19:45.53
8 (140) Jefferey Donegan 20:21.02
9 (154) Matt Brock 21:57.83
10 (156) Alex Seefeldt 22:20.71
9. 286 West Fargo
=============================================
1 17 Parker Rosenau 16:47.98
2 20 Keegan Cronin 16:50.54
3 79 Angelo Shepherd 18:24.03
4 83 James Pieper 18:33.11
5 87 John Emerson 18:37.56
6 ( 89) Nick Peterson 18:38.28
7 ( 98) Aric Dvorak 18:52.95
8 (108) Drew Mears 19:06.03
9 (131) Noah Schaeffer 19:50.28
10. 309 Grand Forks Red River
=============================================
1 43 Ty Boucher 17:40.45
2 55 Zach Relling 18:00.75
3 61 Vlod Collins 18:13.15
4 73 Ernest Ntakiratimana 18:19.47
5 77 Ryan Enerson 18:22.23
6 ( 97) Jake Arason 18:51.73
7 (105) Ben Hutchison 19:01.13
8 (115) Rider Codenys 19:14.48
9 (123) Jake Johnson 19:35.46
10 (142) William Valentine 20:23.77
11. 317 Mandan
=============================================
1 39 Jon Fishbeck 17:36.85
2 52 Bryce Andresen 17:55.97
3 70 Adam Lech 18:16.91
4 72 Curt Zachmeier 18:19.34
5 84 Ryan Zachmeier 18:33.41
6 ( 93) Zach Krush 18:46.37
7 (103) Dylan Scherr 18:58.78
8 (107) Landon Kliengartner 19:03.91
9 (117) Luke Peterson 19:15.93
10 (122) Eric Spilman 19:31.48
12. 324 Dickinson
=============================================
1 7 Jackson Binstock 16:22.02
2 54 Collin Shock 17:59.55
3 85 Collin Bren 18:36.78
4 88 Kyle Wegner 18:37.87
5 90 Wyatt Kainz 18:41.41
6 (102) Bronson Lewis 18:58.00
7 (109) Sam Metz 19:07.27
8 (114) Alex Anderson 19:14.45
9 (121) Jacob Ellerkamp 19:31.29
10 (148) Bradley Klein 20:32.74
13. 365 Jamestown
=============================================
1 29 Kyle Schumacher 17:19.51
2 51 Aaron Ford 17:51.88
3 75 Hunter Braunberger 18:20.18
4 99 Luke Bowman 18:54.64
5 111 Cody Lutman 19:08.94
6 (116) Jakob Browning 19:15.07
7 (119) Justus Naumann 19:25.47
8 (135) Dan Reimers 20:05.39
9 (145) Harrison Coombs 20:28.73
10 (149) Alex Igl 20:34.27
14. 409 Fargo South
=============================================
1 49 Menkeh Mendin 17:50.75
2 64 Sean Ahlness 18:14.76
3 66 Jacob Stinar 18:14.98
4 112 Reid Barnett 19:13.21
5 118 Alphonso Gowah 19:23.28
6 (120) Devin Sailer 19:29.48
7 (126) Eli Simonson 19:41.23
8 (128) Alex Sassi 19:44.44
9 (130) Gerrit Postema 19:47.78
10 (132) Mateo Gingrich 19:51.82
15. 524 Wahpeton
=============================================
1 41 Derek Meyer 17:37.96
2 67 Jake Ries 18:15.08
3 136 Codie Ward 20:06.61
4 139 Aaron Mennis 20:20.67
5 141 Hunter Rittenour 20:22.86
6 (146) Isaac Samuels 20:28.94
7 (150) Jordan Mahrer 20:39.03
8 (152) Alex Krack 21:17.00
16. 633 Devils Lake
=============================================
1 104 Austin Goodsell 19:00.67
2 124 Joseph Andrews 19:40.42
3 133 Landon Hall 19:59.82
4 134 Wyatt Jetty 20:02.89
5 138 Landen Dick 20:16.10
6 (143) Andy Newton 20:23.89
7 (147) Cole Hanson 20:31.65
17. 700 Valley City
=============================================
1 82 Casey Engelhard 18:33.09
2 144 Nathan Johnson 20:28.34
3 155 Mikey Meester 22:01.51
4 159 Ghost 1
5 160 Ghost 2
18. 756 Turtle Mountain
=============================================
1 137 Jacob Jensen 20:15.27
2 151 Brek Laducer 20:56.25
3 153 Thayne Larocque 21:22.94
4 157 Clifton Vivier 22:50.23
5 158 Justin Bearrunner 22:59.81
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: CLASS A BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Tea/Tot No. Name Grade Team Time Pace
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ======= =====
1 1/10 7 Matt Gotta 12 Bismarck 15:50.5 5:06
2 2/10 3 Sam Clausnitzer 10 Bismarck 16:00.8 5:10
3 1/10 80 Branden Scheel 12 Fargo Davies 16:13.6 5:14
4 1/9 141 Camron Roehl 12 Grand Forks Central 16:13.7 5:14
5 1/10 242 Sebastian Startz 12 Shanley/Oak Grove 16:15.1 5:14
6 3/10 8 Preston Lerew 12 Bismarck 16:15.6 5:14
7 1/10 55 Jackson Binstock 11 Dickinson 16:22.1 5:17
8 1/10 94 Tanner Bjorlie 12 Fargo North 16:28.8 5:19
9 4/10 4 Tom Clausnitzer 11 Bismarck 16:33.3 5:20
10 2/10 79 Hunter Lucas 9 Fargo Davies 16:33.9 5:20
11 5/10 6 Logan Fischer 12 Bismarck 16:34.5 5:21
12 2/9 138 Larsen Leif 10 Grand Forks Central 16:35.6 5:21
13 3/10 78 Evan Kottsick 11 Fargo Davies 16:43.5 5:23
14 2/10 243 Tom Startz 12 Shanley/Oak Grove 16:45.5 5:24
15 1/10 29 Kalen Two Crow 11 Bismarck Century 16:47.0 5:25
16 1/7 312 Brennan Goldade 12 Williston 16:47.1 5:25
17 1/9 297 Parker Rosenau 11 West Fargo 16:48.0 5:25
18 1/10 215 Dylan Ellis 12 Minot 16:49.0 5:25
19 2/10 218 Sean Krill 12 Minot 16:49.6 5:25
20 2/9 291 Keegan Cronin 11 West Fargo 16:50.6 5:26
21 3/10 214 Andrew Beach 12 Minot 16:53.3 5:27
22 6/10 10 Dylan Werner 12 Bismarck 16:54.4 5:27
23 7/10 1 Nils Aardahl 11 Bismarck 16:55.4 5:27
24 2/10 25 Ryan Fetch 11 Bismarck Century 16:55.7 5:27
25 4/10 76 Jacob Henne 10 Fargo Davies 16:57.0 5:28
26 8/10 9 Sam Markle 11 Bismarck 17:08.4 5:31
27 2/7 311 Leif Everson 9 Williston 17:12.3 5:33
28 9/10 5 Jaden Fettig 10 Bismarck 17:17.0 5:34
29 1/10 183 Kyle Schumacher 10 Jamestown 17:19.6 5:35
30 4/10 220 Billy Sartwell 12 Minot 17:20.4 5:35
31 3/10 28 Loren Sether 11 Bismarck Century 17:22.2 5:36
32 10/10 2 Dan Bullinger 12 Bismarck 17:23.3 5:36
33 3/9 134 Chris Caraballo 11 Grand Forks Central 17:28.9 5:38
34 3/7 315 Jacob Oleksik 12 Williston 17:30.3 5:39
35 2/10 101 Nathan Hegstad 10 Fargo North 17:30.8 5:39
36 5/10 217 Jordan Krill 12 Minot 17:33.6 5:40
37 5/10 81 Alex Skaare 9 Fargo Davies 17:34.8 5:40
38 3/10 99 Jaxon Handt 11 Fargo North 17:36.1 5:40
39 1/10 195 Jon Fishbeck 12 Mandan 17:36.9 5:41
40 3/10 237 Mason Lantz 9 Shanley/Oak Grove 17:37.2 5:41
41 1/8 278 Derek Meyer 12 Wahpeton 17:38.0 5:41
42 4/7 316 Devan Shumway 11 Williston 17:40.0 5:42
43 1/10 155 Ty Boucher 10 Grand Forks Red River 17:40.5 5:42
44 6/10 216 Harrison Foltz 10 Minot 17:41.8 5:42
45 7/10 221 Christopher Stock 11 Minot 17:45.0 5:43
46 4/10 22 Leif Everson 11 Bismarck Century 17:46.6 5:44
47 8/10 223 Jaden Wahlund 11 Minot 17:47.0 5:44
48 9/10 219 Thor Nelson 9 Minot 17:48.2 5:44
49 1/10 118 Menkeh Mendin 9 Fargo South 17:50.8 5:45
50 5/10 23 Michael Feeney 11 Bismarck Century 17:51.2 5:45
51 2/10 178 Aaron Ford 12 Jamestown 17:51.9 5:45
52 2/10 194 Bryce Andresen 11 Mandan 17:56.0 5:47
53 4/9 139 Keelan Murphy 12 Grand Forks Central 17:58.6 5:48
54 2/10 62 Collin Shock 10 Dickinson 17:59.6 5:48
55 2/10 163 Zach Relling 11 Grand Forks Red River 18:00.8 5:48
56 6/10 26 Andrew Kohler 11 Bismarck Century 18:00.8 5:48
57 5/9 143 Ben Wood 12 Grand Forks Central 18:05.0 5:50
58 7/10 24 Joey Felton 10 Bismarck Century 18:08.8 5:51
59 4/10 95 John Daly 12 Fargo North 18:09.3 5:51
60 5/10 98 Coghlan Fisher 9 Fargo North 18:12.6 5:52
61 3/10 157 Vlod Collins 11 Grand Forks Red River 18:13.2 5:52
62 6/10 82 Colton Smith 11 Fargo Davies 18:14.3 5:53
63 6/9 135 Julian Cavanaugh 10 Grand Forks Central 18:14.7 5:53
64 2/10 114 Sean Ahlness 12 Fargo South 18:14.8 5:53
65 10/10 222 Keston Van Dusen 9 Minot 18:14.9 5:53
66 3/10 123 Jacob Stinar 8 Fargo South 18:15.0 5:53
67 2/8 279 Jake Ries 12 Wahpeton 18:15.1 5:53
68 7/9 137 David Hettich 10 Grand Forks Central 18:15.9 5:53
69 8/10 30 Kyland Ziegler 11 Bismarck Century 18:16.3 5:53
70 3/10 198 Adam Lech 12 Mandan 18:17.0 5:54
71 9/10 21 Jamison Dietrich 10 Bismarck Century 18:17.7 5:54
72 4/10 202 Curt Zachmeier 12 Mandan 18:19.4 5:54
73 4/10 161 Ernest Ntakiratimana 8 Grand Forks Red River 18:19.5 5:54
74 4/10 235 John Christensen 11 Shanley/Oak Grove 18:20.2 5:55
75 3/10 175 Hunter Braunberger 11 Jamestown 18:20.2 5:55
76 6/10 103 Smith Modi 11 Fargo North 18:21.8 5:55
77 5/10 158 Ryan Enerson 12 Grand Forks Red River 18:22.3 5:55
78 7/10 102 Alex Luz 7 Fargo North 18:23.4 5:56
79 3/9 299 Angelo Shepherd 12 West Fargo 18:24.1 5:56
80 7/10 74 Matt Bauske 11 Fargo Davies 18:28.5 5:57
81 8/10 75 Brenan Duffield 11 Fargo Davies 18:29.0 5:57
82 1/3 265 Casey Engelhard 11 Valley City 18:33.1 5:59
83 4/9 296 James Pieper 10 West Fargo 18:33.2 5:59
84 5/10 203 Ryan Zachmeier 11 Mandan 18:33.5 5:59
85 3/10 56 Collin Bren 11 Dickinson 18:36.8 6:00
86 9/10 83 Ryan Teigen 10 Fargo Davies 18:36.9 6:00
87 5/9 293 John Emerson 9 West Fargo 18:37.6 6:00
88 4/10 63 Kyle Wegner 11 Dickinson 18:37.9 6:00
89 6/9 295 Nick Peterson 12 West Fargo 18:38.3 6:00
90 5/10 58 Wyatt Kainz 10 Dickinson 18:41.5 6:01
91 5/7 310 Matt Cohoe 11 Williston 18:42.4 6:02
92 6/7 314 Keaton Mack 9 Williston 18:43.0 6:02
93 6/10 197 Zach Krush 12 Mandan 18:46.4 6:03
94 10/10 27 Mitchel Pilon 11 Bismarck Century 18:47.2 6:03
95 8/10 100 Andrew Harms 12 Fargo North 18:48.5 6:04
96 9/10 96 David Dowdell 9 Fargo North 18:48.9 6:04
97 6/10 154 Jake Arason 7 Grand Forks Red River 18:51.8 6:05
98 7/9 292 Aric Dvorak 12 West Fargo 18:53.0 6:05
99 4/10 174 Luke Bowman 9 Jamestown 18:54.7 6:06
100 8/9 142 Cody Rowley 12 Grand Forks Central 18:56.3 6:06
101 10/10 77 Corey Herman 11 Fargo Davies 18:56.7 6:06
102 6/10 60 Bronson Lewis 11 Dickinson 18:58.0 6:07
103 7/10 200 Dylan Scherr 12 Mandan 18:58.8 6:07
104 1/7 43 Austin Goodsell 12 Devils Lake 19:00.7 6:08
105 7/10 159 Ben Hutchison 9 Grand Forks Red River 19:01.2 6:08
106 5/10 238 Kyler Nesler 12 Shanley/Oak Grove 19:03.8 6:09
107 8/10 196 Landon Kliengartner 9 Mandan 19:04.0 6:09
108 8/9 294 Drew Mears 9 West Fargo 19:06.1 6:09
109 7/10 61 Sam Metz 12 Dickinson 19:07.3 6:10
110 7/7 313 Logan Jorgenson 11 Williston 19:08.2 6:10
111 5/10 180 Cody Lutman 10 Jamestown 19:09.0 6:10
112 4/10 115 Reid Barnett 12 Fargo South 19:13.3 6:12
113 6/10 240 James Opitz 12 Shanley/Oak Grove 19:13.9 6:12
114 8/10 54 Alex Anderson 9 Dickinson 19:14.5 6:12
115 8/10 156 Rider Codenys 12 Grand Forks Red River 19:14.5 6:12
116 6/10 176 Jakob Browning 10 Jamestown 19:15.1 6:12
117 9/10 199 Luke Peterson 9 Mandan 19:16.0 6:13
118 5/10 117 Alphonso Gowah 10 Fargo South 19:23.3 6:15
119 7/10 181 Justus Naumann 8 Jamestown 19:25.5 6:16
120 6/10 120 Devin Sailer 10 Fargo South 19:29.5 6:17
121 9/10 57 Jacob Ellerkamp 9 Dickinson 19:31.3 6:17
122 10/10 201 Eric Spilman 9 Mandan 19:31.5 6:18
123 9/10 162 Jake Johnson 12 Grand Forks Red River 19:35.5 6:19
124 2/7 41 Joseph Andrews 11 Devils Lake 19:40.5 6:20
125 9/9 140 Shay Doward 11 Grand Forks Central 19:41.0 6:21
126 7/10 122 Eli Simonson 10 Fargo South 19:41.3 6:21
127 10/10 97 Sanders Ellingson 12 Fargo North 19:42.0 6:21
128 8/10 121 Alex Sassi 9 Fargo South 19:44.5 6:22
129 7/10 239 Ben Noah 12 Shanley/Oak Grove 19:45.6 6:22
130 9/10 119 Gerrit Postema 12 Fargo South 19:47.8 6:23
131 9/9 298 Noah Schaeffer 8 West Fargo 19:50.3 6:24
132 10/10 116 Mateo Gingrich 9 Fargo South 19:51.9 6:24
133 3/7 44 Landon Hall 11 Devils Lake 19:59.9 6:27
134 4/7 46 Wyatt Jetty 10 Devils Lake 20:02.9 6:28
135 8/10 182 Dan Reimers 10 Jamestown 20:05.4 6:28
136 3/8 283 Codie Ward 11 Wahpeton 20:06.7 6:29
137 1/5 255 Jacob Jensen 8 Turtle Mountain 20:15.3 6:32
138 5/7 42 Landen Dick 11 Devils Lake 20:16.1 6:32
139 4/8 277 Aaron Mennis 12 Wahpeton 20:20.7 6:33
140 8/10 236 Jefferey Donegan 9 Shanley/Oak Grove 20:21.1 6:33
141 5/8 280 Hunter Rittenour 8 Wahpeton 20:22.9 6:34
142 10/10 160 William Valentine 9 Grand Forks Red River 20:23.8 6:34
143 6/7 47 Andy Newton 11 Devils Lake 20:23.9 6:34
144 2/3 266 Nathan Johnson 10 Valley City 20:28.4 6:36
145 9/10 177 Harrison Coombs 10 Jamestown 20:28.8 6:36
146 6/8 281 Isaac Samuels 9 Wahpeton 20:29.0 6:36
147 7/7 45 Cole Hanson 12 Devils Lake 20:31.7 6:37
148 10/10 59 Bradley Klein 10 Dickinson 20:32.8 6:37
149 10/10 179 Alex Igl 12 Jamestown 20:34.3 6:38
150 7/8 276 Jordan Mahrer 8 Wahpeton 20:39.1 6:39
151 2/5 256 Brek Laducer 11 Turtle Mountain 20:56.3 6:45
152 8/8 275 Alex Krack 9 Wahpeton 21:17.0 6:52
153 3/5 258 Thayne Larocque 10 Turtle Mountain 21:23.0 6:53
154 9/10 234 Matt Brock 10 Shanley/Oak Grove 21:57.9 7:05
155 3/3 267 Mikey Meester 9 Valley City 22:01.6 7:06
156 10/10 241 Alex Seefeldt 12 Shanley/Oak Grove 22:20.8 7:12
157 4/5 257 Clifton Vivier 10 Turtle Mountain 22:50.3 7:22
158 5/5 254 Justin Bearrunner 11 Turtle Mountain 22:59.9 7:25