Mardi Gras 5K 10K - Chip Timing
ST.Mary's Mt. Carmel, IL
2/22/2014
Chip Timing by To The Finish LLC www.tothefinishtiming.com
********** OVERALL 5K RESULTS **********
** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **
*
Place Div/Tot Bib Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ======== === =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 1/12 185 Doug Schwartz M 32 Elberfeld IN 16:29.6 5:19 16:30.2
2 1/6 310 Rob Kirby M 45 16:47.9 5:25 16:48.0
3 1/8 306 Mitchael Shelton M 16 Clay KY 19:58.1 6:26 19:58.7
4 1/17 313 Angela Schwartz F 32 Elberfeld IN 20:40.8 6:40 20:41.6
5 2/8 307 Preston Glazebrook M 15 Providence KY 21:10.5 6:49 21:10.7
6 1/5 316 Presley Warren F 13 Henderson KY 21:16.8 6:51 21:17.2
7 1/6 305 Jeremy Gobin M 23 Clay KY 21:47.0 7:01 21:47.6
8 3/8 190 Tj Smerdon M 15 West Salem IL 22:26.7 7:14 22:28.1
9 4/8 115 Andrew Carwile M 15 Mount Carmel IL 23:37.1 7:37 23:38.9
10 2/12 282 Brian Campbell M 33 Mount Carmel IL 24:18.9 7:50 24:21.5
11 3/12 155 Josh Keepes M 34 Mount Carmel IL 25:13.3 8:08 25:24.4
12 2/6 170 Ryan Murrell M 28 Grayville IL 25:32.7 8:14 25:34.6
13 5/8 191 Kyle Smith M 19 Mount Carmel IL 25:43.1 8:17 25:45.6
14 6/8 183 Landon Robins M 16 Decker IN 26:17.5 8:28 26:19.9
15 2/17 146 Shannon Hudson F 34 Mount Carmel IL 26:26.1 8:31 26:29.8
16 1/7 135 Clayton Halbig M 12 Mount Carmel IL 26:28.6 8:32 26:30.3
17 2/7 198 Andrew Tennis M 13 Bellmont IL 26:31.3 8:33 26:32.6
18 1/2 181 Doug Raber M 60 Albion IL 26:31.3 8:33 26:36.1
19 4/12 178 Gary Prather M 37 Albion IL 26:31.8 8:33 26:34.2
20 7/8 297 Sheldon Hannah M 19 Mount Carmel IL 26:41.6 8:36 26:44.5
21 1/13 318 Andrea Roman F 27 Evansville IN 27:19.1 8:48 27:27.0
22 8/8 312 Anthony Hade Robins M 18 Mount Carmel IL 27:22.1 8:49 27:23.0
23 3/7 152 Gehrig Jones M 10 Mount Carmel IL 27:22.3 8:49 27:22.4
24 1/2 133 Steven Haase M 9 Mount Carmel IL 27:22.6 8:49 27:22.8
25 1/7 288 Sonya Robinson F 44 Mount Carmel IL 27:27.2 8:51 27:28.3
26 4/7 138 Gary Harness M 12 Mount Carmel IL 27:34.3 8:53 27:35.9
27 2/2 197 Donald Sutcliffe M 61 Tell City IN 27:40.4 8:55 27:41.5
28 2/13 204 Erica Wolfe F 25 Mount Carmel IL 27:55.3 9:00 27:58.4
29 2/6 211 Jason Tennis M 41 Bellmont IL 27:58.3 9:01 28:18.2
30 3/6 171 Jarred Orr M 28 Brandenburg KY 28:21.0 9:08 28:25.5
31 3/17 157 Bonnie Keepes F 31 Mount Carmel IL 28:27.8 9:10 28:37.9
32 5/7 132 Micheal Haase M 12 Mount Carmel IL 28:37.8 9:13 28:37.8
33 4/6 296 Colten Schuler M 20 Mount Carmel IL 29:22.9 9:28 29:24.7
34 1/11 196 Camryn Strine F 8 Mount Carmel IL 29:27.6 9:29 29:29.7
35 2/2 116 Caleb Carwile M 8 Mount Carmel IL 29:27.7 9:29 29:29.0
36 2/11 111 Emma Banks F 8 Allendale IL 29:28.2 9:30 29:30.6
37 3/13 298 Makenzie Metcalf F 20 Mount Carmel IL 29:33.1 9:31 29:35.6
38 5/12 165 Jeremy Martin M 36 Mount Carmel IL 29:34.2 9:32 29:54.0
39 4/17 308 Michele Elliott F 37 Robinson IL 29:36.6 9:32 29:49.6
40 5/17 172 Natalie Orr F 33 Brandenburg KY 29:45.3 9:35 29:49.3
41 6/12 145 William Hudson M 35 Mount Carmel IL 30:11.5 9:44 30:15.8
42 3/6 101 David James M 40 Mount Carmel IL 30:28.3 9:49 30:47.6
43 4/6 299 Tommy Morris M 41 West Salem IL 31:18.9 10:05 31:33.7
44 6/17 161 Kali Lance F 32 Owensville IN 31:42.5 10:13 31:50.8
45 5/6 150 James Johnson M 26 Mount Carmel IL 32:00.1 10:18 32:05.2
46 7/12 102 Dean Kieffer M 34 Mount Carmel IL 32:12.6 10:23 32:32.0
47 8/12 241 Ben Westfall M 32 Carmi IL 32:27.2 10:27 32:30.1
48 2/7 108 Emily Banet F 43 Floyds Knobs IN 32:43.9 10:33 32:53.5
49 4/13 158 Hayley Kidwell F 21 Washington IN 33:14.6 10:42 33:31.3
50 3/11 304 Eden Wankel F 9 Mount Carmel IL 33:26.6 10:46 33:27.9
15:24:13 02/22/2014
Mardi Gras 5K 10K - Chip Timing
ST.Mary's Mt. Carmel, IL
2/22/2014
Chip Timing by To The Finish LLC www.tothefinishtiming.com
********** OVERALL 5K RESULTS **********
** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **
*
Place Div/Tot Bib Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ======== === =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
51 7/17 114 Lori Campbell F 32 Mount Carmel IL 33:28.1 10:47 33:46.7
52 8/17 173 Erin Peach F 31 Nason IL 33:30.6 10:48 33:34.7
53 5/13 125 Heather Eagan F 25 Princeton IN 33:42.1 10:51 33:45.4
54 2/5 110 Ella Banks F 14 Allendale IL 33:46.2 10:53 33:49.8
55 3/5 124 Addison Drone F 11 Mount Carmel IL 33:48.1 10:53 33:55.9
56 1/2 201 Lori Williams F 53 Wheatland IN 33:53.5 10:55 34:06.0
57 6/7 292 Max Hedge M 11 Mount Carmel IL 34:07.4 10:59 34:08.1
58 9/12 195 Brent Strine M 35 Mount Carmel IL 34:13.1 11:01 34:13.1
59 6/13 202 Kim Wirth F 29 Mount Carmel IL 34:33.7 11:08 34:57.1
60 3/7 112 Jaimie Banks F 47 Allendale IL 34:34.8 11:08 34:38.2
61 5/6 162 Mark Lockard M 49 Lakewood IL 34:40.0 11:10 34:59.8
62 4/7 163 Jamie Lockard F 49 Lakewood IL 34:40.3 11:10 34:59.8
63 4/11 160 Crystal Lance F 8 Owensville IN 35:02.2 11:17 35:09.4
64 5/11 206 Madelyn Young F 9 Mount Carmel IL 35:06.4 11:18 35:15.2
65 7/13 205 Jennifer Young F 29 Mount Carmel IL 35:08.6 11:19 35:18.5
66 10/12 287 Jason Ligon M 39 Mount Carmel IL 35:20.1 11:23 35:20.1
67 5/7 200 Christy Vaughn F 48 Evansville IN 35:38.8 11:29 35:55.2
68 6/11 129 Lillian Gottman F 9 Mount Carmel IL 35:51.5 11:33 36:03.3
69 9/17 128 Sheryl Gottman F 30 Mount Carmel IL 35:54.6 11:34 36:05.8
70 8/13 156 Jamie Keepes F 28 Allendale IL 36:07.3 11:38 36:17.9
71 1/3 164 James Marchino M 72 Evansville IN 36:16.3 11:41 36:23.2
72 9/13 199 Benita Turner F 29 Mount Carmel IL 36:42.7 11:49 36:59.0
73 10/13 285 Heather Gunther F 28 Mc Leansboro IL 36:55.8 11:54 36:59.0
74 11/13 284 Amanda Gunther F 28 Mc Leansboro IL 36:56.1 11:54 36:58.9
75 11/12 193 Billy Stinson M 36 Mount Carmel IL 37:30.5 12:05 37:53.5
76 6/7 159 Marianne Kidwell F 48 Washington IN 37:34.6 12:06 37:51.2
77 10/17 182 Jennifer Ralston F 39 Bridgeport IL 37:37.4 12:07 37:42.3
78 1/31 279 Faith Witsman F 11 Mount Carmel IL 37:49.8 12:11 37:58.3
79 2/31 169 Madison McIntire F 12 Mount Carmel IL 37:50.7 12:11 38:01.1
80 7/11 154 Nora Jones F 7 Mount Carmel IL 38:41.2 12:28 38:47.6
81 11/17 151 Cindy Jones F 38 Mount Carmel IL 38:41.7 12:28 38:47.8
82 12/13 289 Elizabeth Donberger F 20 Mount Carmel IL 38:48.2 12:30 38:53.5
83 12/17 127 Karen Gill F 35 Mount Carmel IL 38:50.5 12:31 38:56.9
84 2/3 194 Lee Striegel M 72 Haysville IN 38:50.8 12:31 38:52.3
85 13/17 103 Kendra Andrews F 34 Mount Carmel IL 40:06.0 12:55 40:24.4
86 7/7 294 Jonas Martin M 12 Mount Carmel IL 40:47.0 13:08 41:07.0
87 3/31 317 Carolyn Schmidt F 54 Lynnville IN 41:02.7 13:13 41:07.7
88 14/17 176 Sarah Porter F 35 Mount Carmel IL 41:13.4 13:17 41:23.8
89 1/9 253 Pete Orth M 71 Lynnville IN 41:19.0 13:18 41:23.8
90 2/9 302 Mark Wankel M 56 Mount Carmel IL 41:50.9 13:29 41:56.4
91 3/9 283 Shaun Bruner M 35 Vincennes IN 43:23.6 13:59 43:37.4
92 15/17 235 Lori Fowler F 32 Mount Carmel IL 44:43.5 14:24 45:00.9
93 16/17 187 Katie Wagener F 30 Mount Carmel IL 44:44.1 14:24 45:01.2
94 8/11 130 Katie Haase F 9 Mount Carmel IL 45:13.6 14:34 45:24.0
95 4/31 266 Olivia Stinson F 9 Mount Carmel IL 45:14.3 14:34 45:24.0
96 9/11 106 Maleah Armstrong F 9 Mount Carmel IL 45:15.8 14:35 45:24.4
97 5/31 247 Joan Henson F 40 Mount Carmel IL 45:24.1 14:37 45:24.1
98 6/31 263 Viola Steckler F 52 Mount Carmel IL 46:14.3 14:53 46:23.1
99 7/31 260 Theresa Spencer F 54 Mount Carmel IL 46:14.3 14:53 46:23.4
100 8/31 248 Cally Kocher F 24 Mount Carmel IL 46:15.9 14:54 46:23.2
15:24:13 02/22/2014
Mardi Gras 5K 10K - Chip Timing
ST.Mary's Mt. Carmel, IL
2/22/2014
Chip Timing by To The Finish LLC www.tothefinishtiming.com
********** OVERALL 5K RESULTS **********
** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **
*
Place Div/Tot Bib Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ======== === =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
101 9/31 239 Pam Goldman F 45 Mount Carmel IL 46:28.8 14:58 46:44.2
102 10/31 264 Sara Steckler F 38 Mount Carmel IL 46:29.8 14:58 46:44.4
103 11/31 234 Lucy Evans F 46 Mount Carmel IL 46:30.0 14:59 47:00.1
104 4/9 229 J. Roy Dee III M 57 Mount Carmel IL 46:30.8 14:59 46:44.7
105 4/5 189 Addison Siefert F 13 Fairfield IL 47:14.9 15:13 47:27.6
106 12/31 227 Amanda Culver F 42 Evansville IN 47:21.9 15:15 47:41.9
107 2/2 300 Pam Childers F 55 Vandalia IL 47:28.8 15:17 47:47.1
108 13/31 188 Denise Armstrong F 59 Mount Carmel IL 47:44.3 15:22 47:58.4
109 14/31 277 Therese Zwilling F 50 Mount Carmel IL 47:45.5 15:23 47:58.3
110 1/1 141 Lynn Hipsher F 60 Mount Carmel IL 48:00.3 15:28 48:00.3
111 15/31 240 Ashley Westfall F 28 Carmi IL 48:31.1 15:37 48:34.7
112 16/31 221 Tara Bruce F 40 Mount Carmel IL 48:50.6 15:44 49:11.4
113 13/13 180 Megan Prosise F 29 Mount Carmel IL 49:37.0 15:59 49:48.5
114 6/6 179 Derek Prosise M 29 Mount Carmel IL 49:38.3 15:59 49:49.5
115 5/9 236 Stephen Garcia M 25 Mount Carmel IL 49:53.2 16:04 50:01.1
116 17/31 261 Emma Stanhope F 24 Mount Carmel IL 49:54.2 16:04 50:01.4
117 18/31 274 Karen Waterbury F 58 Mount Carmel IL 49:58.5 16:06 50:16.1
118 6/9 270 Jim Tennis M 59 Mount Carmel IL 50:08.1 16:09 50:24.6
119 19/31 272 Jeanne Tennis F 58 Mount Carmel IL 50:09.5 16:09 50:25.3
120 20/31 232 Courtney Dunkel F 28 Mount Carmel IL 50:33.4 16:17 50:48.8
121 21/31 215 Ashley Baumgart F 21 Mount Carmel IL 50:33.6 16:17 50:48.6
122 22/31 214 Jordan Baumgart F 24 Mount Carmel IL 50:34.1 16:17 50:48.5
123 7/9 212 Eric Andrews M 34 Mount Carmel IL 51:03.7 16:27 51:28.6
124 7/7 107 Lynette Baret F 43 Floyds Knobs IN 51:13.7 16:30 51:28.8
125 23/31 220 Carolyn Brewer F 58 Mount Carmel IL 51:15.6 16:30 51:33.9
126 24/31 258 Michelle Rolape F 40 Albion IL 52:07.3 16:47 52:21.0
127 25/31 278 Maria McIntire F 34 Mount Carmel IL 52:25.7 16:53 52:25.7
128 5/5 177 Madison Powless F 11 New Haven IL 53:47.0 17:19 53:55.2
129 10/11 303 Heidy Wankel F 9 Mount Carmel IL 53:51.0 17:20 54:00.5
130 26/31 257 Jennifer Poland F 37 Mount Carmel IL 54:29.4 17:33 54:54.8
131 27/31 265 Gayla Stinson F 37 Mount Carmel IL 54:42.1 17:37 55:07.9
132 11/11 139 Margaret Harness F 9 Mount Carmel IL 55:20.6 17:49 55:30.6
133 6/6 309 David Haase M 48 Mount Carmel IL 58:25.0 18:49 58:48.4
134 3/3 291 Bill Hudson M 72 Mount Carmel IL 58:28.3 18:50 58:58.2
135 12/12 174 Josh Peach M 36 Mulkeytown IL 58:36.8 18:52 58:58.0
136 8/9 254 Danny Peach M 64 Mount Carmel IL 58:37.2 18:53 58:47.5
137 28/31 255 Pam Peach F 62 Mount Carmel IL 58:40.8 18:54 58:47.9
138 29/31 224 Della Byrns F 28 Keensburg IL 59:27.3 19:09 59:57.2
139 9/9 233 Josh Evans M 36 Mount Carmel IL 1:02:27.9 20:07 1:02:51.7
140 30/31 243 Nancy Harness F 36 Mount Carmel IL 1:06:03.9 21:16 1:06:25.8
141 17/17 311 Jennifer Carlson F 34 Mount Carmel IL 1:06:15.6 21:20 1:06:25.3
142 31/31 245 Susan Harrison F 60 Mount Carmel IL 1:06:49.4 21:31 1:07:13.9
15:24:13 02/22/2014