Madison Shamrock Shuffle
Sunday March 16, 2014 10:00 A.M.
State Street - Madison, Wisconsin
AWARD RECIPIENTS - 10K RUN
FEMALE TOP FINISHERS - 10K RUN
(Awards to top 1 finishers only)
Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =================== ======= =====
1 2036 Susie Moroney F 36 FITCHBURG WI 39:20 6:20
MALE TOP FINISHERS - 10K RUN
(Awards to top 1 finishers only)
Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =================== ======= =====
1 1014 Andrew Allstadt M 31 MADISON WI 33:14 5:21
Madison Shamrock Shuffle
Sunday March 16, 2014 10:00 A.M.
State Street - Madison, Wisconsin
AGE DIVISION AWARD RECIPIENTS - 10K RUN
FEMALES AGES 1 to 14 - 10K RUN
(3 awards in this division)
Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =================== ======= =====
1 2358 Victoria Scurto F 14 ARKDALE WI 1:07:58 10:57
MALES AGES 1 to 14 - 10K RUN
(3 awards in this division)
Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =================== ======= =====
1 1334 Nick Dilling M 13 FOND DU LAC WI 53:55 8:41
2 1670 Nathaniel Imrie M 13 MADISON WI 1:10:07 11:17
FEMALES AGES 15 to 19 - 10K RUN
(3 awards in this division)
Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =================== ======= =====
1 1658 Megan Hughes F 17 WISCONSIN RAPIDS WI 51:36 8:19
2 2928 Hannah Purnell F 19 MILTON WI 1:07:48 10:55
MALES AGES 15 to 19 - 10K RUN
(3 awards in this division)
Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =================== ======= =====
1 1373 William Edmundson M 18 MADISON WI 47:21 7:38
2 2274 Sam Rosenthal M 18 MADISON WI 56:00 9:01
FEMALES AGES 20 to 29 - 10K RUN
(3 awards in this division)
Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =================== ======= =====
1 2838 Stacey Marion F 24 MADISON WI 39:57 6:26
2 1707 Kristine Juno F 27 HIGHWOOD IL 40:32 6:32
3 1803 Elizabeth Kuckuk F 24 WAUTOMA WI 42:14 6:48
MALES AGES 20 to 29 - 10K RUN
(3 awards in this division)
Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =================== ======= =====
1 1113 Brant Birrenkott M 21 MCFARLAND WI 33:44 5:26
2 1745 Joe Kilkus M 25 MADISON WI 33:56 5:28
3 2508 Nathan Swenson M 26 MADISON WI 34:55 5:38
FEMALES AGES 30 to 39 - 10K RUN
(3 awards in this division)
Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =================== ======= =====
1 2036 Susie Moroney F 36 FITCHBURG WI 39:20 6:20
2 1801 Sarena Krueger F 37 MIDDLETON WI 43:52 7:04
3 2434 Kara Sonntag F 34 NEW BERLIN WI 44:06 7:06
MALES AGES 30 to 39 - 10K RUN
(3 awards in this division)
Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =================== ======= =====
1 1014 Andrew Allstadt M 31 MADISON WI 33:14 5:21
2 3008 Tim Willcox M 35 MADISON WI 35:40 5:45
3 1823 Nick Langer M 34 WINDSOR WI 37:20 6:01
FEMALES AGES 40 to 49 - 10K RUN
(3 awards in this division)
Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =================== ======= =====
1 3011 Carolyn Smith F 48 FOX POINT WI 44:25 7:09
2 1683 Carri Jakel F 45 WAUNAKEE WI 47:28 7:39
3 2436 Maureen Sorensen F 41 MADISON WI 49:19 7:57
MALES AGES 40 to 49 - 10K RUN
(3 awards in this division)
Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =================== ======= =====
1 1255 Jayson Colvin M 40 LAKE MILLS WI 38:09 6:09
2 1746 Robert Kilmer M 41 ROUND LAKE HEIGHTS 39:57 6:26
3 2516 Luai Tabbal M 47 MUSKEGO WI 41:02 6:37
FEMALES AGES 50 to 59 - 10K RUN
(3 awards in this division)
Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =================== ======= =====
1 2286 Joyce Ruhland F 50 MAZOMANIE WI 48:05 7:45
2 2616 Kathy Wackerle F 52 MIDDLETON WI 52:23 8:26
3 2886 Kathleen Scholl F 54 MADISON WI 53:06 8:33
MALES AGES 50 to 59 - 10K RUN
(3 awards in this division)
Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =================== ======= =====
1 2706 Ken Woodford M 50 MADISON WI 44:46 7:13
2 1237 Scott Christofferson M 53 CLINTON WI 45:08 7:16
3 2885 Thomas Sawyer M 58 MCFARLAND WI 46:00 7:25
FEMALES AGES 60 to 69 - 10K RUN
(3 awards in this division)
Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =================== ======= =====
1 2329 Terri Schmit F 61 BLUE MOUNDS WI 1:14:07 11:56
2 1730 Edwina Kavanaugh F 62 MADISON WI 1:23:35 13:27
MALES AGES 60 to 69 - 10K RUN
(3 awards in this division)
Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =================== ======= =====
1 1945 Fred McDonald M 61 LAGRANGE IL 46:42 7:31
2 2234 Cliff Reithel M 65 MADISON WI 47:48 7:42
3 2958 Craig Schepp M 63 MADISON WI 48:36 7:50
FEMALES AGES 70 to 99 - 10K RUN
(3 awards in this division)
Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =================== ======= =====
MALES AGES 70 to 99 - 10K RUN
(3 awards in this division)
Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =================== ======= =====
1 2920 Rick Lecher M 73 GORDON WI 1:03:05 10:10