78th Annual Cowboy Jamboree
Stillwater OK, September 27, 2014
OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: 5A GIRLS
Place TmPl Name School Finish Pace
===== ==== ======================= =================================== ======== =====
1 1 Skyler Simon Grapevine 19:40.62 3:57
2 2 Maddie Vondra Fort Worth Arlington Heights 19:53.54 3:59
3 3 Karyss Betzen Canyon Randall 19:54.22 3:59
4 Sydney Lawrence Stilwell 20:12.59 4:03
5 4 Mel Dewey Canyon Randall 20:17.42 4:04
6 5 Ashton England Deer Creek (Edmund) 20:25.29 4:06
7 6 Kristan Rincon Plainview 20:26.55 4:06
8 7 Briana Hernandez Canyon Randall 20:44.75 4:09
9 8 Erika Dewitt Canyon Randall 20:46.17 4:10
10 9 Cameron Crates Greenhill School A 20:51.23 4:11
11 10 Lauren Edwards Grapevine 21:03.39 4:13
12 11 Emery Hailey Grapevine 21:28.22 4:18
13 12 Alexis Pennington Coweta 21:47.82 4:22
14 Carnley Graham Prosper 21:50.07 4:23
15 13 Ariana Luterman Greenhill School A 22:07.15 4:26
16 14 Meredith Wolfe DeSoto 22:08.60 4:26
17 15 Lueders Jayna Canyon Randall 22:12.39 4:27
18 16 Daniela Walls Grapevine 22:13.09 4:27
19 17 Mattie Bivens Duncan 22:16.10 4:28
20 18 Gabby Collins DeSoto 22:17.12 4:28
21 19 Rebecca Prichard Canyon Randall 22:17.56 4:28
22 20 Kayla Reed Greenwood 22:20.93 4:29
23 21 Kathleen Joyce McGuinness White 22:27.34 4:30
24 22 Madison Cook Greenhill School A 22:29.51 4:30
25 23 Charlotte Edmonds McGuinness White 22:31.19 4:31
26 24 Gabby Ramos Guymon 22:33.09 4:31
27 25 Kate Vesper McGuinness White 22:35.74 4:32
28 26 Avery Buck Deer Creek (Edmund) 22:35.89 4:32
29 27 Camryn Eby McGuinness White 22:39.41 4:32
30 28 Hannah Gigstad Deer Creek (Edmund) 22:41.48 4:33
31 29 Rachel Meyers Greenwood 22:43.24 4:33
32 30 Shelby Schumacher Grapevine 22:45.07 4:34
33 31 Klarysa Godino Plainview 22:47.50 4:34
34 32 Meaghan Flores Canyon Randall 22:50.10 4:35
35 33 Serena Joseph Grapevine 22:50.45 4:35
36 34 Sally Merrill McGuinness White 22:51.70 4:35
37 35 Lily Cummings Skiatook 22:53.61 4:35
38 36 Rowan Waller Thomas Edison 22:59.87 4:36
39 37 Colleen Hamway Grapevine 23:04.34 4:37
40 38 Kim Rodriguez Plainview 23:07.27 4:38
41 39 Chandler Crates Greenhill School A 23:10.31 4:39
42 40 Abby Grindstaff Greenhill School A 23:12.94 4:39
43 41 Emery Cantrell Deer Creek (Edmund) 23:17.59 4:40
44 42 Laurel Yeager Greenwood 23:18.41 4:40
45 43 Jaylin Johnson Carl Albert 23:18.80 4:40
46 44 Breana Figueroa Plainview 23:19.95 4:40
47 45 Morgan Darter DeSoto 23:20.18 4:41
48 46 Aubyn Thompson Denison 23:21.54 4:41
49 47 Cassandra Delgado Plainview 23:22.50 4:41
50 48 Haley Lemming Denison 23:23.54 4:41
51 49 Matalee Fangman Dumas 23:26.08 4:42
52 50 Jessica Cain Deer Creek (Edmund) 23:34.47 4:43
53 51 Jensen Miller Shawnee 23:35.76 4:44
54 52 Shantyle Ned Durant 23:37.66 4:44
55 53 Morgan Williamson Durant 23:39.06 4:44
56 54 Carla Clark McGuinness Black 23:41.14 4:45
57 55 Brooke Feldman Carl Albert 23:46.77 4:46
58 Emillie Oberlander Glenpool 23:52.56 4:47
59 56 Sadie Cullison Shawnee 23:55.83 4:48
60 57 Paige Holmes Guymon 23:58.91 4:48
61 58 Brenda Acevedo Dumas 23:59.54 4:48
62 59 Rosy Morales Guymon 24:01.98 4:49
63 60 Bri Jenson DeSoto 24:03.27 4:49
64 61 Maria Duran Dumas 24:06.18 4:50
65 62 Annie Barrientos Plainview 24:06.52 4:50
66 63 Kate Barger DeSoto 24:13.74 4:51
67 64 Mary Kate Morrissey McGuinness Black 24:17.68 4:52
68 65 Gabby Russell McGuinness Black 24:18.78 4:52
69 Lexi Hastings Guthrie 24:19.38 4:52
70 66 Jill Hagen McGuinness White 24:22.94 4:53
71 67 Jaycee Thaemert DeSoto 24:25.52 4:54
72 68 Brianne Kirchgessner Deer Creek (Edmund) 24:25.59 4:54
73 69 Symmer McAnnally Coweta 24:29.29 4:54
74 70 Apollonia Valenzuela Dumas 24:30.14 4:55
75 71 Kristina Retherford McGuinness Black 24:30.16 4:55
Page 1
78th Annual Cowboy Jamboree
Stillwater OK, September 27, 2014
OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: 5A GIRLS
Place TmPl Name School Finish Pace
===== ==== ======================= =================================== ======== =====
76 72 MacKenzie Wheeler Greenwood 24:35.00 4:55
77 73 Macey Lagaly Duncan 24:35.05 4:56
78 74 Katy Bonham Denison 24:36.74 4:56
79 75 Brenda Mendoza Dumas 24:39.62 4:56
80 Kyrene Moe Greenhill School B 24:40.35 4:57
81 76 Cassie Bisson Durant 24:40.35 4:57
82 77 Chandler Kessler McGuinness Black 24:43.71 4:57
83 78 Adrian Tucker Durant 24:44.27 4:57
84 79 Adelie Gonzalez Fort Worth Arlington Heights 24:45.19 4:58
85 80 Brittany Moehnke Deer Creek (Edmund) 24:46.55 4:58
86 81 Rachael Bond Carl Albert 24:46.68 4:58
87 82 Shellbee Hellard Coweta 24:47.57 4:58
88 83 Emma Hurley Duncan 24:49.38 4:58
89 84 Sierra Purser McGuinness Black 24:49.77 4:58
90 85 Elisabeth Garcia Plainview 24:53.29 4:59
91 86 Jenny Terron Durant 24:55.86 5:00
92 87 Kendy Salinas Guymon 25:20.68 5:05
93 Alanna Jaffee Greenhill School B 25:21.99 5:05
94 88 Alana Spelling Carl Albert 25:26.76 5:06
95 89 Deanna Scheffler Thomas Edison 25:35.98 5:08
96 Megan Mayo Plainview 25:36.74 5:08
97 90 Blair Johnson Shawnee 25:38.34 5:08
98 91 Kaycie White Carl Albert 25:40.07 5:09
99 92 Regan Ramos Durant 25:40.55 5:09
100 93 Indra Miramontes Guymon 25:41.21 5:09
101 94 Josilyn Schenk Piedmont 25:47.83 5:10
102 Audrey Nelson Greenhill School B 25:53.36 5:11
103 95 Katie Fernandez Guymon 25:56.39 5:12
104 96 Callie Gorham Dumas 25:58.08 5:12
105 97 Kailey Hallmark Carl Albert 25:58.78 5:12
106 98 Rosaly Chavira Dumas 26:01.26 5:13
107 99 Rachel Carp Greenhill School A 26:02.15 5:13
108 100 Daji Free Fort Worth Arlington Heights 26:02.69 5:13
109 101 Emily Ashford Skiatook 26:11.27 5:15
110 102 Nikki Rosamond Coweta 26:13.38 5:15
111 103 Ali Meek Coweta 26:15.60 5:16
112 104 Breana Harmon Denison 26:20.89 5:17
113 105 Olivia Prichard Thomas Edison 26:21.68 5:17
114 106 Anna Dowhower Shawnee 26:24.08 5:17
115 107 Savannah Reynolds Duncan 26:36.06 5:20
116 108 Emily Palinkas Shawnee 26:38.23 5:20
117 109 Melissa Easley Thomas Edison 26:43.34 5:21
118 110 Caitlin Combest Duncan 26:46.84 5:22
119 111 Tara Wallace Shawnee 26:52.25 5:23
120 112 Melina Verna Skiatook 26:55.27 5:24
121 113 Onneke Holland Skiatook 26:56.24 5:24
122 Megan Wiora Greenhill School B 27:03.79 5:25
123 Kylie Dowers Mt. Saint Mary 27:10.76 5:27
124 114 Ammaris Robinson Carl Albert 27:12.66 5:27
125 115 Madeline Head Thomas Edison 27:23.43 5:29
126 116 Tala Thorne Thomas Edison 27:24.31 5:29
127 117 Caitlin Ray Skiatook 27:33.11 5:31
128 118 Sarah Gordon Fort Worth Arlington Heights 27:52.57 5:35
129 Alicia Cornelius Mt. Saint Mary 27:59.37 5:36
130 119 Elizabeth Zimin Coweta 28:01.59 5:37
131 Riley Ward Glenpool 28:10.19 5:39
132 120 Maddi Taylor Skiatook 28:18.21 5:40
133 121 Blakelee Stevens Denison 28:22.09 5:41
134 122 Kylie Burris Piedmont 28:25.44 5:42
135 123 Amber Crook Greenwood 28:40.38 5:45
136 Rachel Parizek Mt. Saint Mary 28:41.31 5:45
137 124 Megan Wortmann Piedmont 28:44.59 5:45
138 125 Sara Beth McLellan Greenwood 29:04.61 5:49
139 126 Mattie Anderson Coweta 29:21.80 5:53
140 127 Lexi Mulkey Denison 29:27.42 5:54
141 Hannah Porterfield Guthrie 29:29.72 5:54
142 128 Hannah Scott Duncan 29:34.77 5:55
143 129 Elizabeth Aston Thomas Edison 30:12.51 6:03
144 130 Cecily Mildren Piedmont 30:15.92 6:04
145 131 Grace Spader Denison 30:23.37 6:05
146 132 McKennah Trusley Duncan 31:27.14 6:18
147 133 Veronica Schumacher Greenwood 31:33.23 6:19
148 134 Mikayla Lunsford Piedmont 32:19.70 6:28
149 135 Kimberly Frias Fort Worth Arlington Heights 32:21.52 6:29
150 Jordan Cook Mt. Saint Mary 32:59.64 6:36
Page 2
78th Annual Cowboy Jamboree
Stillwater OK, September 27, 2014
OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: 5A GIRLS
Place TmPl Name School Finish Pace
===== ==== ======================= =================================== ======== =====
151 136 Asha Blaire Fort Worth Arlington Heights 34:22.36 6:53
152 137 Aubrey Ross Piedmont 35:24.50 7:05
153 138 Julie Matthees Piedmont 40:21.79 8:05
154 Kassidy Williams 73:27.65 14:42
Page 3