INDIANA MIDDLE SCHOOL XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 4, 2014
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
Small Schools - Girls
1. NORWELL MIDDLE SCHOOL
4 6 11 17 20 (31) (38) = 58
Sydney Lambert, Ashley Vandenboom, Chloe Jolloff, Lauren Bales, Sarah
Mahnensmith, Rachel Spangler, Addison Misch
2. GREENCASTLE MIDDLE SCHOOL
1 8 9 10 61 (67) (73) = 89
Emma Wilson, Seeley Stoffregen, Sydney Lewis, Kennedy Trigg, Mika
Mozawa, Savannah Edwards, Zoe Weltz
3. GREENSBURG
5 13 23 58 63 (64) (70) = 162
Brenner Hanna, Elizabeth Pavy, Mollie Pumphrey, Morgan Winkler, Ellie
Acra, Morgan Stanley, Bailey Menkedick
4. HEBRON MIDDLE SCHOOL
18 28 39 44 50 (54) (57) = 179
Jessica Rodriguez, Kyana Maldonado, Nicole Schmidt, Alyssa Rokosz,
Allison Hano, Katlyn Cherry, Riley McCullough
5. SOUTH KNOX MIDDLE SCHOOL
14 21 40 41 81 (86)(106) = 197
Mykayla Couchenour, Delaynie Grove, Jozie Gregg, Brooklyn Black,
Justine Gregg, Sophie Thomas, Raven Watts
6. OUR LADY OF MOUNT CARMEL
12 26 30 65 85 (89) (91) = 218
Megan Kaster, Ellie Schroeder, Audrey Darland, Nicole Powers, Clare
Bruen, Laura Kushner, Marian Grskovich
7. THE ORCHARD SCHOOL
15 45 47 52 92 (116)(117) = 251
Kate Ricks, Charlotte Kumler, Louise Fraser, Emma Petrache, Jada
Swearingen, Avalon Husain, Maggie Molander
8. IMMACULATE HEART OF MARY
24 48 56 69 71 (93) (94) = 268
Katie Dietrick, Lily Johnson, Holle Guntz, Izzy Pippen, Grace Hanley,
Miranda Sickel, Kate Crist
9. TRI-WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
37 43 60 66 74 (98)(119) = 280
Anna Bohbrink, Raegan Bohbrink, Grace Sandlin, Becca Wiles, Kat Wright,
Alexa Page, Madyson Cochran
10. NORTH HARRISON MIDDLE SCHOOL
19 51 59 83 87 = 299
Sadie Rothrock, Maggie Tillquist, Gracie Rothrock, Tristan Hood, Chloe
Richard
11. CHRISTIAN ACADEMY OF INDIANA
2 16 32 122 129 = 301
McKenna Cavanaugh, Sydney Liddle, Ashlyn McCarty, Callie Crouse,
Katelin Estes
12. MORGAN TOWNSHIP
27 46 55 88 96 (99)(104) = 312
Kiersten Duzan, Makenna Schnick, Emma O\'Brien, Madison Hanna, Sydney
Good, Megan Teitge, Anna Pressel
13. ROOSEVELT MIDDLE SCHOOL
7 25 68 111 113 (128) = 324
Maggie Gutwein, Kaylan Howard, Emi Frier, Mary-Patrick Mote, Tess
Lilly, Madeline Scott
14. ST. SIMON
3 34 79 101 125 (142) = 342
Gillian Cridge, Audrey McKinney, Charlize Ramey, Sarah Meek, Sarah
Prazeau, Diane Houk
15. SOUTH DEARBORN
22 75 77 95 108 (110)(141) = 377
Abigail Haverkos, Rachel Rohe, Justine Stenger, Amanda Mathews, Brooke
Rohe, Jamey Tush, Claire Hollingsworth
16. BATESVILLE MIDDLE SCHOOL
36 53 90 100 107 (115)(133) = 386
Liz Loichinger, Mindy Eckstein, Isabel Smith, Carly Fitzpatrick, Lexi
Huber, Allie Redwine, Nicole Fox
17. MACONAQUAH MIDDLE SCHOOL
33 42 102 112 127 = 416
Jayci Wimmer, Janet\' Johnston, Carmen Hunt, Aaliyeah Futrell, Carli
Miller
18. BATTLE GROUND MIDDLE SCHOOL
49 97 103 105 109 (120)(139) = 463
Nicole Nagel, Riley Moore, Kelsey Shatava, Anna Henderson, Emma
Henderson, Samantha Mohr, Raegan Knisley
19. CLINTON PRAIRIE
35 78 123 124 126 (134)(140) = 486
Melody Tolley, Adri Isaaics, Nicole Burke, Casi Cornell, Mallory
Robertson, Grace Mattingly, Emily McGirt
20. VINCENNES CLARK
29 76 118 132 136 (138) = 491
Raychel Mattison, Trinity Heath, Molly Tredway, Emma Hobbs, Jayda
Hovland, Olivia Kroeger
21. SELMA
62 80 114 121 130 (131)(135) = 507
Olivia Neal, Madisen Ping, Harley Shinn, Abby Snider, Lauren Hood,
Jordan Nelson, Abby Vannatter
22. ELKHART CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
72 82 84 137 143 = 518
Natalie Kautzmann, Angela Pavlenko, Bridget Deardorff, Keely Cox,
Sabrina Dyck
Place TmPl No. Name Class School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================== ========== ======================================== ======= =====
1 1 168 Emma Wilson 8 Greencastle Middle School 10:47.3 5:48
2 2 60 McKenna Cavanaugh 8 Christian Academy Of Indiana 11:05.8 5:58
3 3 538 Gillian Cridge 7 St. Simon 11:12.9 6:02
4 4 398 Sydney Lambert 7 Norwell Middle School 11:21.0 6:07
5 1740 Myah Krintz 7 11:30.1 6:11
6 5 172 Brenner Hanna 6 Greensburg 11:41.4 6:18
7 1732 Megan Cole 8 11:44.2 6:19
8 6 404 Ashley Vandenboom 8 Norwell Middle School 11:45.2 6:20
9 7 457 Maggie Gutwein 8 Roosevelt Middle School 11:46.6 6:20
10 8 165 Seeley Stoffregen 8 Greencastle Middle School 11:53.2 6:24
11 698 Ashlyn Hastings 8 Wisdom Builders 11:55.4 6:25
12 1748 Beatriz Perez 6 11:56.3 6:26
13 9 160 Sydney Lewis 8 Greencastle Middle School 11:58.4 6:27
14 10 166 Kennedy Trigg 6 Greencastle Middle School 11:59.7 6:27
15 1751 Lexie Scarber 7 12:00.0 6:28
16 11 396 Chloe Jolloff 6 Norwell Middle School 12:02.2 6:29
17 12 424 Megan Kaster 7 Our Lady Of Mount Carmel 12:02.4 6:29
18 13 180 Elizabeth Pavy 6 Greensburg 12:02.6 6:29
19 14 514 Mykayla Couchenour 7 South Knox Middle School 12:02.9 6:29
20 15 569 Kate Ricks 8 The Orchard School 12:03.3 6:29
21 16 65 Sydney Liddle 7 Christian Academy Of Indiana 12:05.0 6:30
22 17 391 Lauren Bales 6 Norwell Middle School 12:05.2 6:30
23 18 216 Jessica Rodriguez 7 Hebron Middle School 12:08.3 6:32
24 19 373 Sadie Rothrock 7 North Harrison Middle School 12:09.1 6:32
25 20 399 Sarah Mahnensmith 6 Norwell Middle School 12:09.3 6:33
26 21 518 Delaynie Grove 8 South Knox Middle School 12:09.6 6:33
27 22 500 Abigail Haverkos 6 South Dearborn 12:12.3 6:34
28 110 Taylor Stine 8 Eastern Hancock 12:13.6 6:35
29 23 181 Mollie Pumphrey 6 Greensburg 12:13.8 6:35
30 24 241 Katie Dietrick 8 Immaculate Heart Of Mary 12:14.5 6:35
31 1750 Sara Rose 8 12:24.2 6:41
32 25 458 Kaylan Howard 7 Roosevelt Middle School 12:25.3 6:41
33 26 427 Ellie Schroeder 8 Our Lady Of Mount Carmel 12:25.9 6:41
34 27 327 Kiersten Duzan 8 Morgan Township 12:26.1 6:42
35 28 214 Kyana Maldonado 7 Hebron Middle School 12:27.5 6:42
36 236 Lilia Bodnar 7 Horizon Christian 12:27.7 6:42
37 29 654 Raychel Mattison 8 Vincennes Clark 12:29.7 6:44
38 30 421 Audrey Darland 7 Our Lady Of Mount Carmel 12:31.4 6:44
39 31 403 Rachel Spangler 6 Norwell Middle School 12:31.6 6:45
40 122 Shelby Luker 7 Evansville Christian School 12:31.7 6:45
41 32 66 Ashlyn McCarty 7 Christian Academy Of Indiana 12:34.8 6:46
42 33 1641 Jayci Wimmer 7 MacOnaquah Middle School 12:34.8 6:46
43 34 545 Audrey McKinney 7 St. Simon 12:34.9 6:46
44 35 84 Melody Tolley 7 Clinton Prairie 12:35.1 6:46
45 36 31 Liz Loichinger 7 Batesville Middle School 12:35.5 6:47
46 37 581 Anna Bohbrink 8 Tri-West Middle School 12:35.5 6:47
47 237 Isabelle Hudson 7 Horizon Christian 12:35.8 6:47
48 38 400 Addison Misch 7 Norwell Middle School 12:35.8 6:47
49 401 MacY Morgan 7 Norwell Middle School 12:35.8 6:47
50 39 218 Nicole Schmidt 8 Hebron Middle School 12:37.4 6:48
51 40 516 Jozie Gregg 8 South Knox Middle School 12:38.2 6:48
52 41 511 Brooklyn Black 7 South Knox Middle School 12:39.5 6:49
53 42 1639 Janet\' Johnston 7 MacOnaquah Middle School 12:40.5 6:49
54 43 582 Raegan Bohbrink 6 Tri-West Middle School 12:40.9 6:50
55 44 217 Alyssa Rokosz 8 Hebron Middle School 12:42.7 6:51
56 45 566 Charlotte Kumler 6 The Orchard School 12:45.3 6:52
57 46 332 Makenna Schnick 6 Morgan Township 12:49.1 6:54
58 532 Meg Baxter 7 St. Luke Catholic School 12:51.0 6:55
59 47 562 Louise Fraser 6 The Orchard School 12:51.7 6:55
60 48 244 Lily Johnson 8 Immaculate Heart Of Mary 12:51.8 6:55
61 392 Paige Cox 6 Norwell Middle School 12:52.3 6:56
62 49 41 Nicole Nagel 7 Battle Ground Middle School 12:53.9 6:57
63 1743 Shelby Livingston 7 12:56.8 6:58
64 50 212 Allison Hano 8 Hebron Middle School 12:57.9 6:59
65 51 375 Maggie Tillquist 6 North Harrison Middle School 12:58.7 6:59
66 52 568 Emma Petrache 7 The Orchard School 12:59.1 6:59
67 53 27 Mindy Eckstein 7 Batesville Middle School 12:59.4 6:59
68 111 Isabella Witte 6 Eastern Hancock 12:59.6 7:00
69 1739 Camryn Krieg 8 13:00.9 7:00
70 54 208 Katlyn Cherry 8 Hebron Middle School 13:01.5 7:01
71 1727 Sydney Baxter 6 13:02.3 7:01
72 55 330 Emma O\'Brien 6 Morgan Township 13:02.3 7:01
73 56 242 Holle Guntz 8 Immaculate Heart Of Mary 13:02.8 7:01
74 336 Jaeda Miller 6 Morristown Jr. Sr. High School 13:03.0 7:01
75 534 Maggie McGuire 7 St. Luke Catholic School 13:04.5 7:02
76 57 215 Riley McCullough 8 Hebron Middle School 13:06.8 7:03
77 559 Rachel Moore 7 Sycamore School 13:07.9 7:04
78 468 Bella Torres 6 Scribner 13:07.9 7:04
79 279 Adiyah Williams 8 Lasalle Intermediate Academy 13:08.5 7:04
80 58 186 Morgan Winkler 8 Greensburg 13:08.6 7:04
81 59 372 Gracie Rothrock 6 North Harrison Middle School 13:08.9 7:05
82 60 591 Grace Sandlin 6 Tri-West Middle School 13:09.2 7:05
83 61 162 Mika Mozawa 8 Greencastle Middle School 13:09.5 7:05
84 62 471 Olivia Neal 8 Selma 13:10.0 7:05
85 63 169 Ellie Acra 7 Greensburg 13:10.2 7:05
86 64 184 Morgan Stanley 6 Greensburg 13:10.4 7:05
87 65 426 Nicole Powers 7 Our Lady Of Mount Carmel 13:10.4 7:05
88 66 595 Becca Wiles 8 Tri-West Middle School 13:14.5 7:08
89 67 158 Savannah Edwards 6 Greencastle Middle School 13:14.6 7:08
90 68 456 Emi Frier 7 Roosevelt Middle School 13:14.8 7:08
91 69 245 Izzy Pippen 8 Immaculate Heart Of Mary 13:15.7 7:08
92 70 176 Bailey Menkedick 7 Greensburg 13:15.7 7:08
93 71 243 Grace Hanley 8 Immaculate Heart Of Mary 13:16.2 7:09
94 129 Allie Pogue 8 Evansville Lutheran 13:16.8 7:09
95 72 115 Natalie Kautzmann 8 Elkhart Christian Academy 13:17.3 7:09
96 73 167 Zoe Weltz 6 Greencastle Middle School 13:18.0 7:09
97 74 596 Kat Wright 6 Tri-West Middle School 13:21.7 7:11
98 127 Heidi Noland 8 Evansville Lutheran 13:23.7 7:13
99 75 506 Rachel Rohe 6 South Dearborn 13:23.8 7:13
100 527 Ellie Kiesel 8 St. James 13:24.9 7:13
101 248 Tess Allman 8 Immanuel Lutheran School 13:24.9 7:13
102 223 Haylee Wiegman 6 Hebron Middle School 13:26.8 7:14
103 1729 Kinley Callahan 6 13:27.3 7:15
104 185 Reagan White 7 Greensburg 13:28.1 7:15
105 76 647 Trinity Heath 7 Vincennes Clark 13:29.2 7:16
106 128 Elizabeth Paul 8 Evansville Lutheran 13:31.6 7:17
107 397 Molly Kotesky 6 Norwell Middle School 13:32.0 7:17
108 77 507 Justine Stenger 7 South Dearborn 13:32.4 7:17
109 78 73 Adri Isaaics 7 Clinton Prairie 13:32.5 7:17
110 79 551 Charlize Ramey 6 St. Simon 13:34.4 7:18
111 80 473 Madisen Ping 8 Selma 13:34.5 7:18
112 81 517 Justine Gregg 6 South Knox Middle School 13:35.0 7:19
113 82 116 Angela Pavlenko 7 Elkhart Christian Academy 13:35.3 7:19
114 83 370 Tristan Hood 7 North Harrison Middle School 13:36.3 7:19
115 395 Hannah Hawkins 6 Norwell Middle School 13:36.6 7:19
116 84 113 Bridget Deardorff 8 Elkhart Christian Academy 13:36.9 7:20
117 85 420 Clare Bruen 8 Our Lady Of Mount Carmel 13:39.0 7:21
118 178 Alaina Nobbe 7 Greensburg 13:40.4 7:22
119 86 525 Sophie Thomas 8 South Knox Middle School 13:42.0 7:22
120 87 371 Chloe Richard 6 North Harrison Middle School 13:44.9 7:24
121 88 329 Madison Hanna 8 Morgan Township 13:45.6 7:24
122 89 425 Laura Kushner 7 Our Lady Of Mount Carmel 13:46.4 7:25
123 90 33 Isabel Smith 7 Batesville Middle School 13:46.4 7:25
124 91 423 Marian Grskovich 7 Our Lady Of Mount Carmel 13:47.0 7:25
125 678 Anaiha Baxter 6 Western Boone 13:47.7 7:25
126 462 Brecken Good 6 Rossville Middle School 13:48.3 7:26
127 92 572 Jada Swearingen 7 The Orchard School 13:48.5 7:26
128 93 246 Miranda Sickel 7 Immaculate Heart Of Mary 13:50.1 7:27
129 94 240 Kate Crist 6 Immaculate Heart Of Mary 13:50.6 7:27
130 95 504 Amanda Mathews 6 South Dearborn 13:50.6 7:27
131 494 Brooklynn Jones 6 Shoals 13:52.1 7:28
132 96 328 Sydney Good 6 Morgan Township 13:53.3 7:28
133 97 40 Riley Moore 6 Battle Ground Middle School 13:54.2 7:29
134 394 Lauren Griner 7 Norwell Middle School 13:54.4 7:29
135 98 590 Alexa Page 6 Tri-West Middle School 13:54.5 7:29
136 99 333 Megan Teitge 8 Morgan Township 13:55.1 7:29
137 100 28 Carly Fitzpatrick 8 Batesville Middle School 13:55.9 7:30
138 101 547 Sarah Meek 7 St. Simon 13:56.5 7:30
139 102 1638 Carmen Hunt 6 MacOnaquah Middle School 13:57.0 7:30
140 680 Krisha Griffith 8 Western Boone 13:57.4 7:31
141 103 42 Kelsey Shatava 7 Battle Ground Middle School 13:59.4 7:32
142 536 Wellesley Mobasser 6 St. Luke Catholic School 13:59.6 7:32
143 104 331 Anna Pressel 8 Morgan Township 14:00.0 7:32
144 696 Eliana Butler 8 Wisdom Builders 14:00.8 7:32
145 221 Hailey Taylor 8 Hebron Middle School 14:02.3 7:33
146 105 36 Anna Henderson 6 Battle Ground Middle School 14:03.4 7:34
147 183 Kaelyn Spears 6 Greensburg 14:03.5 7:34
148 106 526 Raven Watts 6 South Knox Middle School 14:03.7 7:34
149 247 Maggie Smith 7 Immaculate Heart Of Mary 14:03.9 7:34
150 107 30 Lexi Huber 6 Batesville Middle School 14:05.0 7:35
151 393 Kiley Crow 6 Norwell Middle School 14:05.0 7:35
152 108 505 Brooke Rohe 7 South Dearborn 14:06.9 7:36
153 109 37 Emma Henderson 6 Battle Ground Middle School 14:07.4 7:36
154 110 509 Jamey Tush 8 South Dearborn 14:07.8 7:36
155 111 460 Mary-Patrick Mote 7 Roosevelt Middle School 14:11.8 7:38
156 112 1637 Aaliyeah Futrell 8 MacOnaquah Middle School 14:12.0 7:39
157 277 Kate O\'Brien 8 Lasalle Intermediate Academy 14:12.9 7:39
158 113 459 Tess Lilly 6 Roosevelt Middle School 14:13.5 7:39
159 114 474 Harley Shinn 7 Selma 14:13.7 7:39
160 131 Molly Sawyer 8 Evansville Lutheran 14:14.1 7:40
161 528 Caitlyn Madden 6 St. James 14:14.3 7:40
162 533 Samantha Bischof 7 St. Luke Catholic School 14:15.7 7:41
163 115 32 Allie Redwine 6 Batesville Middle School 14:16.0 7:41
164 116 563 Avalon Husain 8 The Orchard School 14:16.4 7:41
165 254 Madeleine Wisler 8 Immanuel Lutheran School 14:16.7 7:41
166 337 Cambie Poole 8 Morristown Jr. Sr. High School 14:17.1 7:41
167 117 567 Maggie Molander 8 The Orchard School 14:17.6 7:42
168 118 657 Molly Tredway 7 Vincennes Clark 14:19.0 7:42
169 402 Jaci Prough 6 Norwell Middle School 14:20.0 7:43
170 51 Lilly Gordon 7 Calvary Lutheran 14:20.0 7:43
171 119 585 Madyson Cochran 6 Tri-West Middle School 14:21.0 7:43
172 120 39 Samantha Mohr 6 Battle Ground Middle School 14:22.0 7:44
173 334 Rylee Kleine 6 Morristown Jr. Sr. High School 14:22.1 7:44
174 557 Cassie Kaplan 6 Sycamore School 14:31.3 7:49
175 250 Emilee Lang 8 Immanuel Lutheran School 14:31.9 7:49
176 121 475 Abby Snider 8 Selma 14:33.4 7:50
177 335 Makenzie Logan 8 Morristown Jr. Sr. High School 14:34.9 7:51
178 122 61 Callie Crouse 6 Christian Academy Of Indiana 14:35.0 7:51
179 469 Scout Puderbaugh 8 Seeger 14:35.5 7:51
180 123 70 Nicole Burke 8 Clinton Prairie 14:37.2 7:52
181 124 72 Casi Cornell 6 Clinton Prairie 14:38.8 7:53
182 495 Mya Miller 6 Shoals 14:39.6 7:53
183 125 550 Sarah Prazeau 8 St. Simon 14:40.1 7:54
184 512 Gretchen Carie 6 South Knox Middle School 14:42.3 7:55
185 126 81 Mallory Robertson 8 Clinton Prairie 14:42.5 7:55
186 127 1640 Carli Miller 6 MacOnaquah Middle School 14:42.6 7:55
187 128 461 Madeline Scott 7 Roosevelt Middle School 14:42.7 7:55
188 580 Morgan Wozniak 7 Tri-Township Wanatah 14:43.9 7:56
189 129 63 Katelin Estes 7 Christian Academy Of Indiana 14:44.4 7:56
190 130 470 Lauren Hood 7 Selma 14:47.4 7:58
191 131 472 Jordan Nelson 8 Selma 14:48.3 7:58
192 132 648 Emma Hobbs 6 Vincennes Clark 14:49.0 7:58
193 133 29 Nicole Fox 6 Batesville Middle School 14:50.3 7:59
194 134 74 Grace Mattingly 8 Clinton Prairie 14:55.9 8:02
195 135 476 Abby Vannatter 7 Selma 14:59.5 8:04
196 136 649 Jayda Hovland 6 Vincennes Clark 15:01.3 8:05
197 137 112 Keely Cox 7 Elkhart Christian Academy 15:02.2 8:06
198 138 652 Olivia Kroeger 6 Vincennes Clark 15:10.5 8:10
199 234 Paige Deford 6 Holy Cross Lutheran 15:16.5 8:13
200 139 38 Raegan Knisley 7 Battle Ground Middle School 15:19.5 8:15
201 140 76 Emily McGirt 8 Clinton Prairie 15:20.6 8:15
202 141 502 Claire Hollingsworth 8 South Dearborn 15:21.9 8:16
203 699 Lydia Rhoads 7 Wisdom Builders 15:28.4 8:20
204 142 542 Diane Houk 7 St. Simon 15:33.8 8:23
205 578 Emily Leffew 7 Tri-Township Wanatah 15:44.8 8:28
206 577 Mary Banks 7 Tri-Township Wanatah 15:46.8 8:30
207 49 Maddie Awrey 7 Calvary Lutheran 16:13.4 8:44
208 498 Shyla Taylor 6 Shoals 16:16.2 8:45
209 35 Anna Claire Bridge 6 Battle Ground Middle School 16:17.5 8:46
210 143 114 Sabrina Dyck 8 Elkhart Christian Academy 16:22.4 8:49
211 1695 Nicole Green 7 Tri Township Wanatah 16:43.0 9:00
212 579 Emily Pontbriand 6 Tri-Township Wanatah 16:45.0 9:01
213 239 Rachel Lynch 7 Horizon Christian 17:38.8 9:30