Soda Steve\'s Root Beer Run
Age Group Results
October 11, 2014
Elite Race Company www.eliteracecompany.com
Female 14 and Under
Place Name Age City Finish Time Bib Number
1 Ashlyn Brown 12 Piedmont OK 26:19.0 514
2 Trinity Barnes 14 Gore OK 35:43.1 509
3 Lauren Jonas 10 Tulsa OK 42:02.8 531
Female 15 to 19
Place Name Age City Finish Time Bib Number
1 Lucy Pool 18 Gore OK 31:25.9 536
Female 20 to 29
Place Name Age City Finish Time Bib Number
1 Jennifer Griffey 28 Sallisaw OK 28:38.2 523
2 Hayley Dotson 21 Gans OK 33:51.2 521
3 Latisha Banderas 24 Muldrow OK 46:24.7 507
4 Renee Starling 25 Owasso OK 54:03.2 543
Female 30 to 39
Place Name Age City Finish Time Bib Number
1 Stacy House 37 Sallisaw OK 29:30.0 524
2 Donnita Brown 37 Piedmont OK 32:57.1 512
3 Brandy Lane 36 Muskogee OK 33:57.0 561
4 Lea Riley 39 Muskogee 34:36.6 539
5 Nannette Morrison 38 Tahlequah OK 36:32.4 533
6 Mandy Rooker 35 Tecumseh OK 37:36.5 540
7 Amanda Hogue 33 Oklahoma City OK 43:16.5 557
8 Michelle Barnes 31 Oklahoma City OK 43:43.8 559
Female 40 to 49
Place Name Age City Finish Time Bib Number
1 Andrea Barnes 47 Gore OK 32:29.2 510
2 Mitzi Ridinger 45 Sallisaw OK 40:55.2 538
3 Melissa Jonas 43 Tulsa OK 42:02.7 530
4 Ardyth Cochran 47 Oklahoma City OK 45:42.4 516
Female 50 to 59
Place Name Age City Finish Time Bib Number
1 Donna Johnston 52 Muskogee OK 32:30.0 527
2 Lezli Pool 52 Gore OK 34:27.5 535
3 Gerri Tapley 53 Guthrie OK 38:59.1 544
4 Natalie Simer 52 Oklahoma City OK 46:55.3 541
5 Eva Jane Dahl 58 Oklahoma CIty OK 48:49.5 518
6 Donna Wood 56 Tulsa OK 48:49.8 547
7 Melanie Mayo 53 Sallisaw OK 49:19.8 532
Female 60 to 69
Place Name Age City Finish Time Bib Number
1 Josephine Deere 69 Norman OK 30:26.0 551
2 gwena dixon 61 harrah OK 41:51.8 520
3 Margaret Johnson 62 Jenks OK 49:51.7 552
4 Andi Frisbie 61 Oklahoma City 54:04.0 522
Female 70 and Over
Place Name Age City Finish Time Bib Number
1 Mae Dean Erb 71 Vian OK 37:59.2 549
2 Zola Breed 80 Harrah OK 52:55.0 550
Male 14 and Under
Place Name Age City Finish Time Bib Number
1 Nate Brown 10 Piedmont OK 45:19.1 515
Male 15 to 19
Place Name Age City Finish Time Bib Number
1 Johnathon Cordray 17 Gore OK 23:00.9 517
2 Luke Barnes 17 Gore OK 26:59.5 508
3 Eli Pool 15 Gore OK 28:03.1 548
Male 20 to 29
Place Name Age City Finish Time Bib Number
1 Matthew Pitts 29 Hulbert OK 23:12.3 534
2 Trey Slate 20 Norman OK 23:31.1 542
3 Barker Alex 26 Gore OK 43:07.8 506
Male 30 to 39
Place Name Age City Finish Time Bib Number
1 Bradford Montgomery 30 Gore OK 22:57.0 554
2 David Johnson 32 Hulbert OK 23:57.2 526
3 Nick Pruitt 30 Hulbert OK 28:09.9 555
4 Charles House 39 Sallisaw OK 29:26.4 525
5 Brad Hogue 33 Oklahoma City OK 43:15.5 558
6 Michael Brown 38 Piedmont OK 46:10.0 513
Male 40 to 49
Place Name Age City Finish Time Bib Number
1 Steven Hill 43 Fort Gibson OK 25:54.8 553
2 Dale wiggins 49 Warner OK 27:20.4 545
3 Joseph Erb 40 Gore OK 32:12.9 556
4 Davey Johnston 42 Muskogee OK 47:09.6 528
Male 50 to 59
Place Name Age City Finish Time Bib Number
1 George Jonas 54 Tulsa OK 42:02.2 529
2 Scott Ward 58 Oklahoma City OK 43:36.3 560
Male 60 to 69
Place Name Age City Finish Time Bib Number
1 Glen Dahl 60 Oklahoma City OK 44:18.9 519
2 Jeremy Basset 60 Oklahoma City OK 45:30.9 511