Thanksgiving Day Race - 2015
11/26/2015
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE: OVERALL AWARDS (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 127 Colin Cotton 22 Cincinnati OH 30:39
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE: OVERALL AWARDS (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 7914 Tina Muir 27 Lexington KY 36:38
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 15 - UNDER AWARDS (TOP 47)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 797 Ian Spears 14 Park Ridge IL 41:34
2 5300 Claire McNally 15 Canton MI 42:43
3 10510 Morgan Walsh 14 Batavia OH 43:48
4 9491 Jenna Webster 12 Williamstown KY 44:44
5 11086 Abby Jones 12 Cold Spring KY 44:59
6 11084 Meghan Pawsat 13 Fort Thomas KY 45:00
7 10913 Lily Parker 15 Wyoming OH 45:48
8 12199 Ashtyn Heiert 15 46:01
9 7207 Riley Bahr 15 Wyoming OH 46:07
10 10379 Chloe Shiff 15 Cincinnati OH 46:14
11 1237 Michaela Dukes 14 Covington KY 47:41
12 12039 Morgan Jackson 15 Cincinnati OH 47:44
13 3093 Tanvi Brar 15 Fort Mitchell KY 47:45
14 2928 Daphne Benjamin 12 Hebron KY 48:49
15 7238 Ashley Beck 14 Cold Spring KY 48:59
16 4763 Ali Kirk 14 Loveland OH 49:20
17 10856 Ellen Tierney 14 Fort Mitchell KY 50:00
18 10852 Molly Tierney 14 Fort Mitchell KY 50:00
19 9285 Anna Scheeser 14 Cincinnati OH 50:26
20 10889 Kayla Hess 13 Cincinnati OH 50:28
21 7492 Allie Franzen 15 Alexandria KY 50:29
22 1947 Sam Dippold 13 Loveland OH 51:10
23 9293 Erica Schloemer 15 Cincinnati OH 51:26
24 853 Morgan Maloney 15 Cleves OH 51:39
25 14619 Megan Mogus 14 51:42
26 10646 Kaitlyn Begley 15 Fairfield OH 51:51
27 4798 Maria Klocke 13 Alexandria KY 51:57
28 9196 Taylor Pitchford 15 Cincinnati OH 52:06
29 9195 Macy Pitchford 15 Cincinnati OH 52:06
30 9727 Jenna Cayze 14 Florence KY 52:21
31 9650 Portia Blackert 14 Cincinnati OH 53:07
32 11921 Shelby Sash 12 Wyoming OH 53:20
33 10882 Emma Foster 14 Cincinnati OH 53:31
34 3077 Jenna Brady 15 Cleves OH 53:56
35 3695 Hannah Durbin 15 Cincinnati OH 53:57
36 15042 Morgan Gerak 11 Lexington KY 54:04
37 8579 Maddie Dickman 14 Edgewood KY 54:10
38 5373 Meredith Meyer 14 Cincinnati OH 54:18
39 3217 Danielle Bushman 15 Batavia OH 54:26
40 11146 Cassie McDougall 13 Cincinnati OH 54:37
41 1902 Anna Scott 13 Cincinnati OH 54:37
42 1900 Ellen Scott 11 Cincinnati OH 54:37
43 8138 Abby Stautberg 15 Cincinnati OH 54:38
44 10213 Kate Noble 13 Cincinnati OH 54:48
45 12004 Abby Lamacchia 14 Loveland OH 54:48
46 2959 Emma Bezold 11 California KY 55:05
47 7401 Claire Curtsinger 12 California KY 55:06
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 422
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 15 - UNDER AWARDS (TOP 42)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 5175 Matthew Mangus 15 Hillsboro OH 35:25
2 3470 Harris Craycraft 15 Milford OH 36:52
3 12760 Matthew Maring 15 Cincinnati OH 38:41
4 14066 Jack Dunham 15 38:55
5 10964 Sam Seibert 15 Cincinnati OH 39:26
6 9347 Chance Smith 14 Ft. Mitchell KY 40:00
7 13318 Owen Piatt 15 Crescent Springs KY 40:33
8 11128 Nathan Derose 15 Batavia OH 40:33
9 15870 Christopher Guy 15 40:39
10 12614 Joe Doogan 15 42:01
11 2824 Greg Ballman 15 Loveland OH 42:24
12 2487 Ethan Mosure 15 Marcellus NY 42:32
13 12916 Matthew Brumfield 12 Mason OH 42:57
14 3597 Brian Dewine 13 Cincinnati OH 43:13
15 5886 Ethan Reed 14 Cin OH 43:23
16 11331 Oscar Stehlin 11 Cincinnati OH 43:31
17 14981 Jake Caldwell 15 Solon OH 43:47
18 1708 Alexander Komanecky 14 Cincinnati OH 44:20
19 9751 Ridge Cook 14 Mt.Orab OH 44:20
20 7743 Nicolas Landis-Ashba 13 Cincinnati OH 44:38
21 611 Andrew Moore 13 Hamilton OH 45:05
22 11916 Sean Casteel 14 Edgewood KY 45:15
23 8210 John Turner 15 Clermont FL 45:19
24 6085 Eric Round 14 Loveland OH 45:20
25 3120 Dominic Brink 14 Copley OH 45:26
26 9366 Paul Southwick 14 Hamilton OH 45:46
27 10565 Kyle Curry 15 Hamilton OH 46:27
28 211 Colin Lynch 13 Elmhurst IL 46:32
29 7345 Daniel Chamberlain 14 California KY 46:35
30 13807 Cameron Stephens 15 Cincinnati OH 46:40
31 346 Maxwell Ficker 14 Hamilton OH 46:41
32 2875 Brady Bauer 14 Fairfield OH 46:41
33 7188 Brevin Andreadis 14 Cincinnati OH 46:41
34 10280 Leo Ramsey 15 Akron OH 46:41
35 9784 Kyle Demers 15 Liberty Township OH 46:42
36 6721 Caden Tien 13 Dry Ridge KY 46:54
37 6674 Zach Teter 15 Cincinnati OH 46:55
38 10916 Joshua Parker 13 Wyoming OH 47:01
39 977 Spencer Dissel 15 Mason OH 47:05
40 12005 Sean Lamacchia 12 Loveland OH 47:06
41 2821 Alec Ballman 15 Erlanger KY 47:28
42 10064 Michael Krebs 15 Edgewood KY 47:33
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 377
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 16 - 19 AWARDS (TOP 65)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 8635 Emily Fedders 18 Beckley WV 40:13
2 15776 Lauren Ossege 17 41:34
3 13316 Lauren Kobasuk 17 Cincinnati OH 41:58
4 11187 Olivia Connaughton 16 42:30
5 6555 Alexandra Stevens 16 Cincinnati OH 42:46
6 9983 Haley Holbrook 17 Fort Mitchell KY 43:06
7 856 Mackenzie Johnson 19 Cincinnati OH 44:01
8 6170 Kyla Scanlon 18 Louisville KY 44:18
9 9981 Taylor Hoffman 18 Cincinnati OH 45:04
10 4596 Laura Jennrich 17 Cincinnati OH 45:04
11 15313 Lauren Renner 18 45:05
12 12830 Whitley Elsass 18 Wyoming OH 45:12
13 9041 Danielle McKee 19 Wyoming OH 45:45
14 1759 Elena Polivka 19 Columbus OH 45:47
15 8027 Sidney Jo Reagor 16 California KY 45:53
16 9168 Mackenzie Owen 18 Montgomery OH 46:01
17 10747 Sammy Hentz 18 Erlanger KY 46:04
18 7206 Maddie Bahr 18 Wyoming OH 46:07
19 8768 Emma Hatch 19 Cleves OH 46:32
20 9049 Sophie Meads 19 Davis CA 46:32
21 5354 Aleah Mersch 18 Cincinnati OH 46:33
22 4483 Abby Hudek 17 Middletown OH 46:41
23 11120 McKenzie Lachmann 16 Independence KY 46:43
24 6263 Kendall Schuler 16 Wilder KY 46:46
25 12848 Julia Butterfield 19 46:56
26 7321 Lawren Burch 17 Hamilton OH 46:56
27 4712 Grace Kelly 18 Cincinnati OH 47:06
28 13115 Corinne Fanta 16 Cincinnati OH 47:12
29 4387 Dan Hipskind 18 Indianapolis IN 47:12
30 14611 Lexi Flynn 18 47:13
31 13290 Lauren Radenhausen 18 Edgewood KY 47:13
32 3641 Hannah Doll 16 Cincinnati OH 47:19
33 6449 Maddie Smith 17 Oxford OH 47:28
34 6899 Maria Waters 19 Cincinnati OH 47:28
35 5098 Sarah Lucas 19 Hebron KY 47:31
36 6161 Lizzie Sawdai 16 Okeana OH 47:37
37 12850 Chloe Gastright 17 Ft Thomas KY 47:38
38 7319 Sabrina Bulas 18 Cincinnati OH 47:43
39 12849 Lydia Erickson 16 Fort Thomas KY 47:51
40 3795 Alyssa Farmer 19 Cincinnati OH 47:56
41 2171 Skylar Bruggeman 17 Cincinnati OH 47:56
42 6898 Margo Waters 17 Cincinnati OH 48:00
43 13399 Devin Ulrich 17 Cincinnati OH 48:25
44 8378 Hannah Beitzinger 19 Cincinnati OH 48:26
45 8567 Lily Deller 18 Cincinnati OH 48:27
46 4781 Annie Klein 16 Cincinnati OH 48:28
47 8602 Morgan Durbin 19 Cincinnati OH 48:39
48 10142 Maddie McLaughlin 19 Cincinnati OH 48:49
49 5231 Julia Mattis 18 Blue Ash OH 48:49
50 12453 Annie Heffernan 19 Cincinnati OH 48:59
51 8438 Ellee Bullock 17 Dublin OH 49:21
52 12829 Isabella Renggli 17 Wyoming OH 49:46
53 12636 Shelby Schwarz 17 49:54
54 1691 Abbey Foster 16 Indian Harbour Beach FL 49:56
55 14957 Ellen Siefke 18 Chicago IL 49:57
56 14620 Erin Mogus 18 50:08
57 2642 Brianna Dooley 17 Cincinnati OH 50:35
58 3869 Elinor Floyd 17 Cincinnati OH 50:38
59 6258 Lauren Schroer 18 Loveland OH 50:40
60 4185 Olivia Hagen 18 Edgewood KY 50:48
61 6657 Meagan Taylor 16 Cincinnati OH 50:51
62 13055 Kylie Brown 19 Batavia OH 50:53
63 5531 Rachel Muething 19 Cincinnati OH 50:58
64 3167 Ellie Bruns 18 Mason OH 51:06
65 2943 Rachel Berger 17 Milford OH 51:08
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 588
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 16 - 19 AWARDS (TOP 43)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 5176 Michael Mangus 19 Hillsboro OH 34:23
2 5715 Isaac Penman 18 Lawrenceville GA 34:23
3 4122 Connor Greenhalgh 18 Florence KY 34:44
4 1220 Chatham Ellwanger 19 Hickory NC 35:10
5 2438 Dakota Brunsman 19 Xenia OH 35:17
6 9613 Brady Baker 19 Burlington KY 36:06
7 5268 Paul McDonald 17 Indianapolis IN 36:19
8 8727 Matthew Gray 17 Ft. Thomas KY 36:49
9 7515 Chase Gardner 16 Cincinnati OH 36:55
10 4799 Ross Klocke 18 Alexandria KY 36:55
11 10838 Drew Kiracofe 19 Cincinnati OH 36:57
12 11775 Christopher Stock 16 Maineville OH 37:33
13 415 Nicholas Lachance 16 Bentonville AR 37:48
14 10965 Tom Seibert 17 Cincinnati OH 38:01
15 8644 Micah Fields 16 Hamilton OH 38:02
16 8272 Brandon West 19 Cincinnati OH 38:11
17 3469 Graham Craycraft 18 Cincinnatti OH 38:17
18 12832 Mark Chaplin 18 38:21
19 5077 Michael Long 18 Fort Thomas KY 38:57
20 5301 Colin McNally 18 Canton MI 39:07
21 15249 Ryan Estes 16 39:25
22 5134 Drew Mack 18 Cleves OH 39:30
23 12542 Eli Nienaber 19 Alexandria KY 39:48
24 4216 Brendan Hansen 16 Hebron KY 39:52
25 10524 Max Weiskittel 18 North Bend OH 39:56
26 13397 Mark Lienhardt 19 Reno NV 40:09
27 8605 Colbe Earles 19 Old Hickory TN 40:18
28 9204 Tyler Powell 18 Walton KY 40:19
29 8040 Kyle Rickett 19 Cincinnati OH 40:20
30 13582 Drew Beck 17 Cincinnati OH 40:41
31 1392 Kyle Richmond-Crosse 18 Springfield MA 40:42
32 6923 Brad Weidner 16 Cincinnati OH 40:44
33 10691 Leland Hoffman 19 Cincinnati OH 40:47
34 5080 Chris Loos 18 Highland Hgts KY 41:03
35 10481 Drew Toon 16 Cincinnati OH 41:04
36 6171 Ryan Scanlon 16 Louisville KY 41:06
37 672 Ronald A Smith 18 Alexandria KY 41:19
38 8139 Adam Stautberg 18 Cincinnati OH 41:23
39 1334 Joe Wolf 18 Charlotte NC 41:25
40 9017 Noah Mastruserio 19 Cincinnati OH 41:25
41 8041 Tyler Rickett 19 Cincinnati OH 41:28
42 11472 Adam Noeth 16 Cincinnati OH 41:31
43 1673 Max Garrison 16 Marietta OH 41:42
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 394
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24 AWARDS (TOP 108)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 9206 Kaitlin Price 24 Cincinnati OH 40:05
2 4573 Molly James 21 North Bend OH 40:42
3 4990 Michelle Lemaster 21 Cincinnati OH 42:02
4 7454 Kate Elson 20 Cincinnati OH 42:36
5 2448 Melina Artmayer 20 Cincinnati OH 43:15
6 11028 Sarah Pierce 21 Fairfield OH 43:23
7 1629 Katie Hallahan 22 Cincinnati OH 43:28
8 15240 Laura Gonzalex Campo 20 44:02
9 9095 Ali Moehring 20 Cincinnati OH 44:10
10 7952 Anne Pace 22 Cincinnati OH 44:16
11 4279 Jennifer Head 24 Cincinnati OH 44:44
12 4816 Julie Koenig 24 Cincinnati OH 45:18
13 1628 Molly Hallahan 20 Cincinnati OH 45:27
14 10465 Ally Tekulve 20 Erlanger KY 45:51
15 13347 Melissa Rosely 22 Memphis TN 46:03
16 9517 Brooke Wildermuth 22 Cincinnati OH 46:12
17 5640 Kristen Ochs 20 Cincinnati OH 46:37
18 1476 Anna Ratliff 23 Indianapolis IN 46:46
19 2151 Madeline Lowery 22 Lewis Center OH 46:56
20 11706 Madison Bueter 20 47:32
21 6744 Shauna Topian 20 Cincinnati OH 47:37
22 9552 Raquel Zanoni 23 Chicago IL 47:42
23 9645 Jennifer Berger 24 Cincinnati OH 48:24
24 3213 Abby Bush 22 Maineville OH 48:32
25 4805 Madison Klump 21 Ft. Thomas KY 49:02
26 707 Elizabeth Dammeyer 20 Cincinnati OH 49:07
27 3904 Anna Frazier 23 Cincinnati OH 49:11
28 6119 Madison Sabatelli 22 Cincinnati OH 49:27
29 6261 Julia Schulenberg 24 Fort Thomas KY 49:33
30 7589 Mackenzie Harrell 23 Mason OH 49:35
31 11848 Andrea Compton 22 49:35
32 15569 Emily Bedillski 21 49:36
33 591 Lisa Gehring 24 Omaha NE 49:42
34 5263 Erika McDaniel 22 Lebanon OH 49:44
35 9113 Priya Mullen 20 Cincinnati OH 49:49
36 7571 Megan Hadley 20 Cincinnati OH 49:52
37 6735 Hannah Toberman 20 Fairfield OH 50:01
38 12457 Courtney Gillis 22 Springdale OH 50:04
39 5289 Maggie McLeod 20 Villa Hills KY 50:07
40 9178 Shelby Pauly 24 Ft.Mitchell KY 50:13
41 9401 Margot Swank 24 Cincinnati OH 50:13
42 2908 Sally Beiting 21 Cincinnati OH 50:17
43 1912 Elizabeth Reilly 24 Cincinnati OH 50:25
44 1552 Jane Delisio 23 Cincinnati OH 50:29
45 8036 Kelsey Reinhard 23 Milwaukee WI 50:30
46 8443 Veronica Burnam 23 Moscow OH 50:37
47 15253 Katie Braun 21 50:39
48 7953 Kelsey Pace 23 Cincinnati OH 50:39
49 6057 Amanda Romeu 20 Metairie LA 50:45
50 15353 Christy Finny 21 50:46
51 6683 Lindsey Theis 24 Wilder KY 50:47
52 5432 Olivia Mobley 20 Batesville IN 50:50
53 2868 Meera Basu 23 Cincinnati OH 50:58
54 4729 Stephanie Kerlakian 23 Cincinnati OH 50:58
55 5529 Kelly Muething 24 Cincinnati OH 50:58
56 999 Sara Knollman 24 Waukesha WI 51:02
57 11029 Erin Pierce 23 Fairfield OH 51:05
58 5846 Anna Ralph 22 Loveland OH 51:06
59 4441 Katarina Holmgren 24 South Lebanon OH 51:07
60 1667 Lisa Patterson 22 Melbourne KY 51:20
61 10341 Gwen Schoch 23 Cincinnati OH 51:23
62 1960 Katie Lunsford 20 Saint Petersburg FL 51:25
63 13552 Hannah Gallardo 20 Cincinnati OH 51:33
64 9302 Kelly Schroer 24 Covington KY 51:43
65 13080 Megan Moore 23 Lexington KY 51:46
66 4349 Margaret Hetrick 24 Cincinnati OH 51:51
67 5682 Gina Palazzo 23 Louisville KY 51:52
68 497 Kori Moster 22 Cincinnati OH 51:53
69 2564 Kelly Cutter 21 Loveland OH 51:53
70 4797 Kristin Klocke 20 Alexandria KY 51:57
71 9576 Claire Slupski 24 Loveland OH 51:59
72 1671 Emily Garrison 23 Marietta OH 52:05
73 1675 Ellen Cook 20 Cincinnati OH 52:09
74 9735 Sarah Clark 20 Cincinnati OH 52:12
75 9420 Elizabeth Thompson 22 Mason OH 52:13
76 5330 Libby Meininger 23 Cincinnati OK 52:16
77 1949 Allison Stafford 21 Cincinnati OH 52:19
78 6424 Alyssa Smith 24 Cincinnati OH 52:25
79 7244 Morgan Bensman 24 Crescent Springs KY 52:30
80 6289 Rachel Schwind 23 Cincinnati OH 52:31
81 4606 Taylor Johannigman 23 Cincinnati OH 52:37
82 10605 Morgan Donovan 23 Cincinnati OH 52:38
83 11495 Lizzie Ayers 20 Cincinati OH 52:45
84 8186 Krista Tensing 20 Cincinnati OH 52:45
85 5198 Katherine Markesbery 22 Cincinnati OH 52:46
86 2276 Katherine Rieger 22 Chicago IL 52:47
87 10836 Katie Kiracofe 23 Boston MA 52:50
88 3226 Katelyn Cain 20 Middletown OH 52:51
89 12988 Valerie Rice 20 Florence KY 52:56
90 4292 Samantha Heidrich 24 Edgewood KY 52:57
91 9519 Sarah Wildermuth 20 Cincinnati OH 53:02
92 4495 Jamie Huelskamp 22 Cincinnati OH 53:06
93 7903 Emily Mondro 23 Houston TX 53:15
94 11577 Emile Hunter 24 Cincinnati OH 53:17
95 1680 Jade Stockman 23 Cincinnati OH 53:18
96 8501 Maria Clark 20 Cincinnati OH 53:20
97 8500 Lauren Clark 22 Cincinnati OH 53:20
98 7251 Elena Bersani 22 Loveland OH 53:23
99 1357 Katherine Gormley 23 Cincinnati OH 53:24
100 9726 Kelly Cavanaugh 21 Cincinnati OH 53:26
101 15894 Delayne Seigla 20 53:30
102 6208 Andrea Schmidt 24 Park Hills KY 53:30
103 15762 Brianna Latrash 21 53:38
104 13439 Sarah Mahler 20 Cincinnati OH 53:41
105 9874 Courtney Gerrein 23 Union KY 53:50
106 951 Mollie Kuramoto 23 Indianapolis IN 53:52
107 1633 Leah Stuckey 20 Cincinnati OH 53:52
108 4700 Lauren Keith 24 Hamilton OH 53:52
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 970
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24 AWARDS (TOP 61)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 13435 Sean Vandermosten 23 Burlington KY 31:20
2 5575 Jackson Neff 23 Cincinnati OH 32:05
3 7637 Zachary Holtkamp 23 Alexandria KY 32:26
4 10166 Blake Meyer 21 Cincinnati OH 33:48
5 7731 Nathan Kuck 21 Cincinnati OH 34:05
6 15124 Brady Holmer 22 West Chester OH 34:57
7 10968 Ross Frondorf 20 Cincinnati OH 35:08
8 8733 Jeff Griffiths 23 New Richmond OH 35:10
9 9149 Alex Notton 20 Mason OH 35:48
10 3219 Jack Butler 22 Loveland OH 36:14
11 5647 Tony O\'Connor 21 West Chester OH 36:28
12 14606 Josh Moom 22 36:52
13 7175 Chris Amaya 22 Fairfield OH 36:54
14 15263 Greg Sanders 22 36:54
15 10575 Luke Schafer 21 Cleves OH 37:15
16 8947 Mitchell Lanzit 21 Cincinnati OH 37:34
17 14984 Charles Alexander 21 Oxford OH 37:34
18 15259 Jerry Shimler 20 37:37
19 6275 David Schumacher 23 Taylor Mill KY 37:42
20 1221 Dayton Ellwanger 21 Hickory NC 37:47
21 3798 Michael Farmer 23 Cincinnati OH 38:42
22 5545 Matthew Murphy 22 Cleves OH 38:42
23 401 Luke Owens 23 Indianapolis IN 38:42
24 4618 Pat Johnson 23 Westerville OH 38:53
25 15018 Ethan Bokeno 23 Fairfield OH 39:18
26 7778 Adam Lipps 21 Cincinnati OH 39:50
27 3903 Ian Franzen 20 Alexandria KY 39:56
28 12069 Jeremy Rieskamp 21 Cincinnati OH 40:02
29 1757 Alex Polivka 23 Columbus OH 40:08
30 389 Marc Nie 22 Cincinnati OH 40:12
31 4903 Alex Kuvin 20 Morrow OH 40:13
32 2964 Max Bierman 24 Aurora CO 40:14
33 15794 Jake Grabowski 20 40:15
34 830 Ethan Dixius 22 Columbus OH 40:17
35 3512 Kyle Damen 21 Georgetown OH 40:23
36 10932 Daniel Brook 23 Cincinnati OH 40:27
37 13812 Jared Justice 20 Mason OH 40:28
38 10092 John Lewnard 21 Cincinnati OH 40:29
39 9112 Kyle Muenker 21 Cincinnati OH 40:42
40 6594 Zack Stross 21 Cincinnati OH 40:46
41 6110 Jacob Rutz 23 Cincinnati OH 40:51
42 4663 John Kammerer 23 Columbus OH 41:33
43 15892 Chris Hanson 23 41:34
44 10145 Connor McManus 21 Terrace Park OH 41:39
45 1754 Francis Sunderland 20 Cincinnati OH 41:40
46 1670 Sam Garrison 21 Marietta OH 41:43
47 10147 Sam McManus 20 Terrace Park OH 41:46
48 11752 Christian Wannemache 20 Lima OH 41:47
49 3516 Zachary Dangel 23 Cincinnati OH 41:54
50 7192 Andrew Anger 24 Cincinnati OH 41:56
51 11437 Benjamin Gorman 21 Milford OH 41:56
52 1128 Andrew Tracy 21 Mason OH 42:09
53 13234 Corbin Scherzinger 21 Cincinnati OH 42:17
54 11032 Zach Valentine 21 Hamilton OH 42:28
55 8460 Jonas Carlsson 21 Cincinnati OH 42:37
56 13013 Jason Loxterkamp 20 Cincinnati OH 42:44
57 13964 Benjamin Sudberry 21 Cincinnati OH 42:50
58 4172 Brandon Hack 20 Mason OH 43:46
59 3181 Matthew Buescher 20 Cincinnati OH 43:48
60 12137 Michael Emerson 21 Milford OH 43:54
61 6259 Ryan Schroer 20 Loveland OH 43:56
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 558
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29 AWARDS (TOP 121)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 8902 Katie King 27 Cincinnati OH 40:12
2 8064 Katie Ruhlman 26 Dayton OH 41:49
3 13353 Stacy Rice 29 Cincinnati OH 42:12
4 5097 Sarah Lucas 26 Cincinnati OH 43:51
5 13140 Maggie Wagner 25 Louisville KY 43:52
6 5388 Kyndal Michel 26 Boston MA 44:19
7 4438 Kelsey Holmes 27 Louisville KY 44:29
8 5929 Shandyn Restrepo 29 Cincinnati OH 44:34
9 1608 Abby Cales 28 Washington DC 44:42
10 1607 Shaina Cales 26 Washington DC 44:42
11 11313 Rachel Wiers 25 Cincinnati OH 44:54
12 4800 Ann Klosterkemper 26 Cincinnati OH 45:55
13 1436 Jacqueline Brown 27 Cincinnati OH 45:55
14 10745 Courtney Hentz 27 Chicago IL 46:03
15 4163 Nicole Gruber 25 Cincinnati OH 46:14
16 12737 Lauren Root-Zeis 28 Cincinnati OH 46:23
17 2291 Megan Hallaren 28 Cincinnati OH 46:36
18 8921 Rebecca Kollstedt 25 Cincinnati OH 47:04
19 361 Allison Nelson 28 Baltimore MD 47:04
20 4834 Krista Korneffel 25 Findlay OH 47:04
21 5187 Katie March 28 Norwood OH 47:09
22 6491 Brittany Speed 28 Cincinnati OH 47:13
23 8558 Christine Davis 28 Cincinanti OH 47:34
24 8093 Katie Schuler 28 Highland Heights KY 47:38
25 13117 Anne Severe 28 Cincinnati OH 47:40
26 8295 Sydney Wright 26 Cincinnati OH 47:50
27 9408 Abby Talarico 29 Fort Wayne IN 48:08
28 7107 Rebekah Wortman 28 Cincinnati OH 48:21
29 13816 Elizabeth Oblinger 27 Cincinnati OH 48:22
30 12793 Shelby Denny 25 Denver CO 48:25
31 12361 Lauren Berger 29 Cincinnati OH 48:26
32 5043 Anna Lipinska 29 New York NY 48:28
33 1265 Jessica Flaten 29 Charlotte NC 48:29
34 6199 Emily Schilling 29 Cold Spring KY 49:08
35 10955 Christine Ochs-Nader 25 Cincinnati OH 49:09
36 3951 Stephanie Fuhr 27 Cincinnati OH 49:16
37 8257 Brittany Webb 26 Findlay OH 49:20
38 5082 Lauren Lorow 26 Webster NY 49:21
39 15800 Abby Strietmann 29 49:24
40 5374 Molly Meyer 25 Cincinnati OH 49:25
41 13622 Alex Thurner 25 49:31
42 494 Megan Jackson 29 Cincinnati OH 49:34
43 12662 Abigail Durso 25 Fort Thomas KY 49:36
44 4670 Rebecca Kappers 28 Cincinnati OH 49:50
45 4256 Annie Hartmann 27 Cincinnati OH 49:50
46 3187 Lindsey Bunnell 26 Cincinnati OH 49:53
47 1812 Annie Marosits 26 Union KY 50:10
48 1068 Kaitlin Ryckman 28 Cincinnati OH 50:12
49 10288 Jessalyn Reid 25 Cincinnati OH 50:17
50 6830 Mary Virgi 27 Cincinnati OH 50:17
51 5444 Kielly Monnig 26 Liberty Township OH 50:26
52 8617 Nicole Elliott 26 Greenville OH 50:26
53 2471 Ahalya Nirmalan 27 Liberty Twp OH 50:27
54 5656 Joanna Olsson 25 Maineville OH 50:30
55 12336 Laura Knopf 26 50:34
56 7581 Amy Hambrick 29 Salt Lake City UT 50:37
57 954 Leslie Gehring 26 Omaha NE 50:38
58 6246 Heather Schradin 27 Beavercreek OH 50:49
59 3453 Kara Costello 26 Cincinnati OH 50:58
60 4290 Amy Heidemann 26 Cincinnati OH 50:58
61 484 Katie Moster 28 New York NY 51:07
62 1390 Eliza Moffat 26 Cincinnati OH 51:15
63 9074 Ashley Miller 27 Cincinnati OH 51:19
64 49 Katherine Hanson 25 Cincinnati OH 51:27
65 4655 Whitney Kallgren 28 Cincinnati OH 51:29
66 8884 Chelsea Keller 27 Cincinnati OH 51:35
67 2341 Sarah Dalton 25 Cincinnati OH 51:36
68 5196 Ashley Markesbery 29 Cincinnati OH 51:40
69 5040 Jenny Linville 26 Cincinnati OH 51:41
70 10595 Monica Fussinger 29 Cinnati OH 51:41
71 9734 Kara Ciani 26 Cincinnati OH 51:45
72 2745 Jamie Amis 28 Cincinnati OH 51:46
73 8668 Casey Ford 28 Cincinnati OH 51:49
74 5905 Marlis Reidel 27 Sneads Ferry NC 51:53
75 2386 Kathryn Cauhorn 28 Chicago IL 51:55
76 7094 Kathleen Woods 25 Mason OH 52:04
77 2298 Megan Hall 28 Cincinnati OH 52:05
78 1594 Jennifer Seifert 29 Cincinnati OH 52:10
79 11255 Jessica White 25 Cincinnati OH 52:11
80 6765 Katie Troller 29 Washington DC 52:12
81 6537 Samantha Steinfeld 26 Cincinnati OH 52:19
82 2628 Michelle Sullivan 27 Newport KY 52:19
83 12056 Lillian Ellison 26 Winchester OH 52:20
84 613 Anna Choate 29 West Chester OH 52:20
85 15583 December Parker 29 52:20
86 5365 Allison Meyer 29 Cincinnati OH 52:21
87 9245 Erin Rogers 26 Cincinnati OH 52:22
88 5327 Anna Meininger 28 Cincinnati OK 52:25
89 5857 Jennifer Rapien 28 Fort Mitchell KY 52:28
90 2320 Katie Terpstra 28 Batavia OH 52:30
91 4818 Samantha Koeninger 25 California KY 52:33
92 6745 Michelle Torbeck 27 Indianapolis IN 52:42
93 2307 Perri Sand 25 Boston MA 52:44
94 8472 Meghan Cassady 26 Maineville OH 52:47
95 4297 Brigette Heinlein 27 Cincinnati OH 52:48
96 417 Anna Ayers 25 Fort Thomas KY 52:49
97 10908 Cara Hemmer 25 Crestview Hills KY 52:50
98 1470 Jessie Taylor 29 Cincinnati OH 52:52
99 3804 Diane Faulhaber 27 Crescent Springs KY 52:59
100 565 Alexandra Toebbe 28 Elsmere KY 53:02
101 3584 Kari Deters 25 Chicago IL 53:08
102 5285 Melanie McLaughlin 25 Cincinnati OH 53:12
103 2749 Michelle Anderson 28 Cincinnati OH 53:12
104 4795 Melissa Kling 26 Cincinnati OH 53:14
105 4398 Michelle Hjelm 28 Cincinnati OH 53:20
106 7201 Julie Awick 28 Milford OH 53:24
107 4399 Molly Hjelm 27 Cincinnati OH 53:26
108 6434 Darci Smith 26 Cincinnati OH 53:27
109 6916 Amanda Wedig 27 Cincinnati OH 53:28
110 2889 Linda Baynes 29 Loveland OH 53:33
111 11444 Chelsey Sheehan 28 Villa Hills KY 53:37
112 4904 Katie Kuvin 25 Columbus OH 53:40
113 10640 Katherine Kuertz 25 Cincinnati OH 53:42
114 10751 Julie Schletker 28 Cincinnati OH 53:49
115 6876 Makayla Wallace 26 Ripley OH 54:00
116 6193 Mollee Schierloh 25 Cincinnati OH 54:01
117 1239 Katie Farmer 27 Cincinnati OH 54:05
118 5412 Sara Miller 28 Crestview KY 54:09
119 2775 Anna Armstrong 27 Cincinnati OH 54:09
120 2267 Anna Sparks 26 Cincinnati OH 54:18
121 4689 Katie Keathley 26 Wilder KY 54:19
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 1094
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29 AWARDS (TOP 79)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 10028 Tommy Kauffmann 26 Cincinnati OH 30:40
2 10556 Michael Wurzbacher 25 Washington DC 34:59
3 8966 Greg Lemmon 29 Cincinnati OH 35:11
4 9508 Joseph White 25 Akron OH 35:33
5 176 David Guerdan 29 Cincinnati OH 36:35
6 7278 Tyler Borek 27 Cincinnati OH 36:50
7 4675 Justin Kassnel 28 Cincinnati OH 36:53
8 8899 Brad King 28 Cincinnati OH 37:02
9 15845 Jason Berling 27 37:36
10 1713 Rob Trennepohl 28 Groveport OH 37:36
11 1609 Jeremy Gilbert 28 Washington DC 37:51
12 8194 Matthew Thompson 25 Louisville KY 38:09
13 691 Sam Stupak 29 Cincinnati OH 38:28
14 842 Robert Baldridge 27 Louisville KY 38:39
15 14050 Jon Hicks 28 Cincinnati OH 39:23
16 3000 Ian Blanding 26 Palatine IL 39:38
17 8134 Gareth Speight 28 Cincinnati OH 39:51
18 11985 Doyle Gross 29 Fort Thomas KY 39:52
19 9244 Drew Rogers 29 Cincinnati OH 39:58
20 13178 Darnell Roberts 27 Ft Thomas KY 40:02
21 3458 Spencer Cowan 26 Cincinnati OH 40:12
22 13967 Tim Tepe 28 Cincinnati OH 40:15
23 715 Barry McCardel 26 Middletown OH 40:18
24 12477 Evan Narburgh 27 Weaverville NC 40:23
25 9395 Craig Summe 26 Cincinnati OH 40:27
26 13079 Rene Gonzalez 28 Lexington KY 40:27
27 9896 Shelton Graves 26 Cincinnati OH 40:35
28 3135 Ted Bross 26 North Bend OH 40:35
29 10867 Mickey Garrett 25 Covington KY 41:26
30 12355 Paul Fisher 26 41:40
31 4909 Eric Ladow 27 Cincinnati OH 41:42
32 12951 Michael Rentz 25 41:48
33 5856 Brian Rapien 29 Fort Mitchell KY 41:50
34 14000 Tommy Weber 28 41:53
35 2887 Mark Bayman 25 Irving TX 41:58
36 4801 Jarrad Klosterkemper 29 Cincinnati OH 42:07
37 4659 Chris Kamerer 26 Cincinnati OH 42:23
38 8374 Craig Behler 28 Harrison OH 42:27
39 3373 Evan Clinkenbeard 29 Cincinnati OH 42:36
40 9800 Alan Edwards 29 Cincinnati OH 42:43
41 6011 Nathan Robbins 26 Cincinnati OH 42:53
42 4876 Jonathan Kriner 26 New York NY 42:53
43 12827 Kevin Krenk 26 Florence KY 42:58
44 10342 Karl Schoch 27 Cincinnati OH 43:05
45 10316 Brennan Russo 25 Portland OR 43:05
46 1475 Harry Jones 26 Indianapolis IN 43:31
47 8193 Patrick Thomas 28 Evansville IN 43:32
48 1526 Matt Elkus 29 Santa Monica CA 43:33
49 3316 Andrew Chabot 28 Fishers IN 43:40
50 10293 Jared Reynolds 25 Lawrenceburg IN 43:41
51 2130 Jordan Webster 29 Chicago IL 43:42
52 7831 Bradley Mazan 26 Loveland OH 43:43
53 15789 Ben Liebing 29 43:43
54 10015 Tory Johnson 28 Cincinnati OH 43:49
55 13139 Jordan Parayil 25 Louisville KY 43:53
56 7699 Jeff Ketchum 26 Cincinnati OH 43:55
57 9254 Phillip Ross 29 Cincinnati OH 44:03
58 10837 Ryan Kiracofe 26 Cincinnati OH 44:14
59 5744 Mike Petro 29 Cincinnati OH 44:14
60 1029 Alex Wendel 28 Fort Thomas KY 44:17
61 10863 Michael Benkert 29 Cincinnati OH 44:22
62 13434 Guy Vandermosten 26 Burlington KY 44:28
63 9501 Alex Wesseling 28 Taylor Mill KY 44:31
64 4669 Kevin Kappers 28 Cincinnati OH 44:33
65 9566 Sam Buescher 26 Cincinnati OH 44:37
66 11439 Paul Frey 29 Cincinnati OH 44:41
67 3303 Vincent Castrigano 29 Cincinnati OH 44:42
68 7886 Michael Miller 26 Cincinnati OH 44:46
69 7277 Bob Borek 29 Cincinnati OH 44:54
70 5329 Henry Meininger 25 Cincinnati OK 44:54
71 10044 Jeffrey King 26 Washington DC 44:55
72 3185 Josh Bunnell 28 Cincinnati OH 45:04
73 5495 Ian Morrall 26 Pittsburgh PA 45:08
74 4952 Daniel Lautar 29 Cleveland OH 45:08
75 11578 Greg Cochrane 25 Cincinnati OH 45:12
76 10520 Mark Weden 28 Loveland OH 45:18
77 15051 Jason Wulfeck 27 Edgewood KY 45:19
78 858 Keenan Kruskamp 29 Union KY 45:22
79 8198 Jacob Towner 26 Cincinnati OH 45:32
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 732
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34 AWARDS (TOP 99)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 15839 Lisa Andi 33 38:36
2 2404 Heather Clark 30 Cincinnati OH 42:49
3 2187 Emily Conner 31 Cincinnati OH 43:56
4 4532 Yemisi Igbonegun 31 Cincinnati OH 44:14
5 8219 Tiffany Valpreda 34 Villa Hills KY 44:42
6 1781 Nikki Taylor 32 California KY 44:55
7 506 Stephanie Safdi 33 Cincinnati OH 45:17
8 10726 Laura Arnold 30 Cincinnati OH 45:32
9 6993 Julia Whitehair 32 Washington DC 45:34
10 683 Sarah Brewer 34 Hamilton OH 45:35
11 8143 Anna Stearns 33 Cincinnati OH 45:42
12 13763 Emily Bruns 33 45:50
13 7700 Lori Ketchum 33 Cincinnati OH 45:53
14 15522 Katy Mueggenberg 33 46:29
15 12390 Maggie Jones 32 Cincinnati OH 46:46
16 13125 Abby Esselen 33 47:00
17 9678 Katherine Broering 30 Cincinnati OH 47:08
18 11427 Elizabeth Wesolowski 33 Bartlett IL 47:10
19 1593 Stefanie Grubb 30 Loveland OH 47:19
20 11935 Tara Dyer 33 Independence KY 48:01
21 9595 Rae Anderson 34 Evanston IL 48:16
22 3302 Giulia Castrigano 33 Cincinnati OH 48:21
23 1532 Emily Nickles 32 Cincinnati OH 48:35
24 3880 Greta Ford 34 Newport KY 48:51
25 4758 Aimee Kirchner 31 Florence KY 48:51
26 4365 Allison Hill 34 Cincinnati OH 49:04
27 6569 Katy Stimpson 30 Charleston SC 49:31
28 10945 Stacie Easter 33 Fort Thomas KY 49:36
29 7859 Claire McPhillips 31 Lexington KY 49:36
30 13704 Jilane Petrie 31 Washington DC 49:45
31 1425 Tina Koch 34 Cincinnati OH 49:48
32 6373 Jessica Silverman 30 Mason OH 49:49
33 8719 Kara Gostisha 30 West Chester OH 50:09
34 9417 Erin Thase 31 Pierce Township OH 50:23
35 12324 Amanda Mills 34 50:34
36 5841 Cindy Radney 33 Orlando FL 50:54
37 1492 Sara Meyer 33 Cincinnati OH 50:55
38 509 Melissa Stump 34 Chicago IL 51:04
39 9078 Jennifer Miller 30 Morehead KY 51:07
40 13289 Tiffany Dusina 33 Liberty Township OH 51:07
41 3009 Wren Blessing 32 Helena MT 51:24
42 9080 Stephanie Miller 32 Cincinnati OH 51:25
43 3040 Beth Bonner 32 Cincinnati OH 51:31
44 9309 Sarah Schweppe 32 Cincinnati OH 51:33
45 7131 Heather Yonutas 32 Cincinnati OH 51:40
46 13709 Mollie Harloff 31 Cleves OH 51:43
47 630 Adrienne White 32 Edgewood KY 51:44
48 13031 Shannon Dunham 32 Cincinnati OH 51:46
49 3148 Molly Brown 32 Fort Thomas KY 51:48
50 12300 Rebekah Elam 30 Waynesville OH 51:51
51 7324 Lisa Burns 34 Cincinnati OH 51:52
52 10109 Ashley Marshall 32 Erlanger KY 51:57
53 580 Ann Weadick 32 Eaton OH 52:01
54 3296 Hilary Carvitti 30 Cincinnati OH 52:04
55 767 Jennifer Herald 34 Portland ME 52:04
56 9986 Caitlin Holmes 32 West Chester OH 52:05
57 246 Jennifer Davis 32 Hillsboro OH 52:09
58 13313 Laura Dam 31 Columbus OH 52:10
59 7360 Jessica Cochran 32 Cincinnati OH 52:13
60 5350 Regina Menninger 31 Cincinnati OH 52:16
61 9001 Susan MacPherson 33 Cincinnati OH 52:18
62 5201 Jessie Marotte 31 Grand Rapids MI 52:20
63 6794 Leslie Uithoven 31 Dayton OH 52:27
64 8424 Kierston Brickweg 30 Cincinnati OH 52:29
65 1844 Whitney Miller 32 Covington KY 52:30
66 2392 Emily Maiden 31 Cincinnati OH 52:31
67 7029 Katie Williams 32 Cincinnati OH 52:32
68 7054 Shannon Wilt 34 Cincinnati OH 52:34
69 2634 Sarah Kosakowski 30 Covington KY 52:45
70 13511 Lauren Feie 30 Lebanon OH 52:46
71 8280 Diana Wilkerson 30 Roanoke VA 52:49
72 1118 Ashlie Depinet 33 Ann Arbor MI 53:03
73 10226 Jacquelyn Obert 31 Cincinnati OH 53:04
74 12870 Katie Bolte 33 West Chester OH 53:08
75 12583 Taylor Flood 31 53:10
76 10749 Katie Murray 33 Cincinnati OH 53:13
77 8199 Carolan Tracey 31 Geneva IL 53:25
78 12392 Jessica Groene 33 Fort Mitchell KY 53:26
79 2844 Emily Barker 33 Edgewood KY 53:27
80 2850 Cathy Barnes 33 Cincinnati OH 53:28
81 4782 Kelly Klein 32 Independence KY 53:28
82 11163 Emily Feldman 31 Cincinnati OH 53:32
83 12789 Amy Lyons 34 53:47
84 7027 Erin Williams 34 Cincinnati OH 53:52
85 8688 Elizabeth Fuller 34 Cincinnati OH 53:53
86 6805 Tracy Van Brocklin 30 Gulf Breeze FL 53:54
87 5716 Katie Pennekamp 33 Cincinnati OH 53:55
88 1847 Sarah Clark 33 Chamblee GA 53:57
89 5866 Tifini Ray 31 Cincinnati OH 53:58
90 6302 Krista Seigla 34 Georgetown OH 53:59
91 6522 Kristen Stang 33 Loveland OH 54:09
92 4734 Jessica Kersting 33 Berkeley Lake GA 54:14
93 4632 Desirae Jones 33 Fort Thomas KY 54:18
94 7907 Erin Morgan 33 Nashville TN 54:21
95 15412 Pam Blackwell 33 54:23
96 7379 Katie Courtney 34 Union KY 54:24
97 59 Sarah Tidd 31 Hilliard OH 54:25
98 9089 Katherine Mirrielees 33 Dayton KY 54:31
99 927 Elizabeth White 31 Greenville SC 54:32
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 890
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34 AWARDS (TOP 72)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 3183 Jason Bumb 30 New Riegel OH 33:29
2 11315 Marc Teismann 33 35:12
3 2783 Tom Arnold 32 Ft. Wright KY 35:18
4 10441 Nathan Stewart 33 Cincinnati OH 35:42
5 8578 Gregory Dickman 33 Cincinnati OH 36:17
6 8909 Charlie Kishman 32 Cincinnati OH 36:53
7 5611 Bryan Niese 32 Hamilton OH 37:05
8 13570 Andy Loufman 30 Cincinnati OH 37:18
9 8365 Key Beck 33 Cincinnati OH 37:20
10 13251 Thomas Rooney 30 Cincinnati OH 37:45
11 537 Andrew Schaefer 30 Charlotte NC 38:29
12 4999 Kevin Lenahan 32 Streetsboro OH 38:42
13 3297 Rob Carvitti 32 Cincinnati OH 38:51
14 4722 Andrew Kennedy 32 Cincinnati OH 39:22
15 10934 David Zeeb 30 Cincinnati OH 39:24
16 11833 Benjamin Yauss 32 Cincinnati OH 39:25
17 13845 Jeffrey Weber 34 39:30
18 1471 Trent Taylor 34 Cincinnati OH 39:52
19 13971 Michael Selm 31 Milford OH 39:54
20 14610 Seth Streitmatter 33 40:12
21 13919 Jeffrey Bigner 30 New York NY 40:36
22 7325 Rob Burns 34 Cincinnati OH 40:41
23 1692 Brandon King 31 Cincinnati OH 40:52
24 2233 Dario Copetti 34 Tucson AZ 41:03
25 4996 Brian Lenahan 30 Cincinnati OH 41:04
26 7348 Ben Chandler 32 Ft. Wright KY 41:15
27 7656 Ryan Hupfer 33 Cold Spring KY 41:16
28 8544 Juan Cruz 34 Olympia WA 41:23
29 12979 Dusty Israel 32 Indianapolis IN 41:29
30 12582 Colin Muehlenkamp 34 41:35
31 14032 Stephen Toerner 30 Cincinnati OH 41:48
32 4375 Peter Hilligoss 30 Cincinnati OH 42:08
33 15187 Brian Romine 32 Pittsburgh PA 42:08
34 12613 Craig Dressler 33 42:20
35 12398 Chris Wyant 33 Cincinnati OH 42:26
36 2405 Ryan Clark 31 Cincinnati OH 42:28
37 1792 Charlie Parrott 30 Cincinnati OH 42:29
38 5266 Matthew McDonald 30 Fairborn OH 42:44
39 10125 Matt McClanahan 32 Bellevue KY 43:06
40 1083 Mauricio Oconnell 34 New York NY 43:15
41 7424 Randall Diem 30 Cincinnati OH 43:32
42 8196 Jordan Tilton 34 New Albany OH 43:36
43 12299 Justin Elam 32 Waynesville OH 43:43
44 7428 Tyler Doering 31 Louisville KY 43:49
45 6829 Jonathan Virgi 30 Cincinnati OH 43:54
46 4212 Matt Hannahan 33 Cincinnati OH 44:01
47 8290 Ryan Woolley 33 Cincinnati OH 44:11
48 8769 Josh Hatton 34 Covington KY 44:12
49 3372 Chris Clines 32 Cold Spring KY 44:28
50 15676 Jason Schrenk 34 44:31
51 11050 Joe Sedgwick 32 44:31
52 507 Sean Safdi 34 Cincinnati OH 44:32
53 15592 Ian McDole 31 44:34
54 2529 Todd Bush 30 Columbus OH 44:44
55 11893 Jeremy Jones 34 Alexandria KY 44:48
56 1782 Nick Taylor 31 California KY 44:52
57 676 Thomas Gilday 31 Cincinnati OH 44:52
58 9630 Michael Bauer 30 Maineville OH 44:57
59 8934 Awesome Lafkas 34 Cincinnati OH 45:12
60 7697 Dan Ketchum 34 Cincinnati OH 45:17
61 6304 Aaron Seitz 31 Cincinnati OH 45:17
62 6314 Kevin Severs 31 Cincinnati OH 45:19
63 14010 Jeremy Looms 31 45:29
64 1426 Jeffrey Gonzalez 34 Washington DC 45:36
65 3358 Kevin Clarke 30 Madison WI 45:41
66 8144 Chad Stearns 32 Cincinnati OH 45:42
67 3078 Stephen Brady 31 Cincinnati OH 45:43
68 562 Braden Martini 31 Cincinnati OH 45:45
69 4867 Art C Kremer 33 Bellevue KY 45:46
70 8023 Prabu Ravindren 33 Cincinnati OH 45:57
71 12860 Jerod Theobald 33 Covington KY 45:59
72 124 Nicholas Brophy 34 Covington KY 46:11
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 654
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39 AWARDS (TOP 85)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 1824 Halle Cupp 35 Liberty Twp OH 41:02
2 4263 Liz Harvey 35 Hebron KY 41:24
3 4134 Michelle Greis 38 Lebanon OH 41:56
4 12799 Regan Kitzmiller 38 Cincinnati OH 42:09
5 4029 Julia Gibson 39 Loveland OH 42:19
6 11250 Amanda Hensley 37 Williamsburg OH 44:32
7 12905 Colleen Gallagher 38 Dayton OH 44:48
8 9071 Molly Miersch 36 Malvern PA 45:25
9 8489 MacKenzie Chavez 38 Cincinnati OH 45:27
10 15294 Kiesha Neitzell 38 45:36
11 11253 Yurena Yanes 37 Maineville OH 46:11
12 4245 Maria Harris 37 Fairfield OH 47:00
13 9772 Jennifer Davenport 37 Loveland OH 47:07
14 6459 Terribeth Smith 38 Fort Thomas KY 47:16
15 9155 Betsey Nuseibeh 38 Newport KY 47:21
16 2810 Shonda Bajorek 38 Norwood OH 47:41
17 7944 Kelly Olliges 36 Bellevue KY 47:46
18 5584 Amy Neltner 39 Melbourne KY 47:49
19 12370 Mary Whittaker 35 Oakland CA 48:30
20 12268 Christy Daniel 35 Cinti OH 48:35
21 11477 Cooper Ambjorn Olsen 37 Park Hills KY 49:05
22 5833 Jacquie Purcell 39 Cincinnati OH 49:10
23 4481 Lori Huber 37 Ludlow KY 49:24
24 9209 Natalie Quinn 36 Madeira OH 49:26
25 2560 Stephanie Rath 35 Alexandria KY 49:34
26 9225 Courtney Rice 37 Tampa FL 49:39
27 5203 Jenniffer Marschner 38 Cincinnati OH 49:40
28 12822 Althea Davis 38 49:51
29 5953 Whitney Rich 36 Union KY 50:03
30 14295 Elizabeth Schlaudeck 38 50:05
31 13177 Carrie Skirvin 38 Wilder KY 50:30
32 12781 Brenda Knorr 39 50:39
33 5658 Kristy Orr 36 Cincinnati OH 50:40
34 3122 Jaime Brink 36 Copley OH 50:45
35 1654 Jessica Lucius 37 Elsmere KY 51:00
36 6880 Megan Walsh 39 Cincinnati OH 51:04
37 255 Kari Finnegan 35 Dillsboro IN 51:08
38 12297 Kathleen Danner 36 Cincinnati OH 51:10
39 12267 Sarah Vogler 38 Cinti OH 51:25
40 7617 Lindsay Hermes 36 Union KY 51:32
41 1972 Sarah Burnett 36 Cincinnati OH 51:39
42 3044 Stacy Bosch 37 Independence KY 51:45
43 1342 Courtney Busemeyer 35 Milford OH 51:50
44 8529 Eneida Coria 36 Sharonville OH 51:51
45 12518 Shelley Bailey 39 Cincinnati OH 51:55
46 2258 Emilie Larosa 38 Cincinnati OH 52:11
47 8870 Kathleen Jump 36 Cincinnati OH 52:11
48 297 Emily Balskus 36 Somerville MA 52:16
49 58 Susie Swank 38 Hilliard OH 52:21
50 825 Shelby Klugo 35 Clemson SC 52:23
51 9660 Heather Boettcher 37 Cincinnati OH 52:25
52 15734 Mandy Wilson 35 52:27
53 7884 Megan Miller 37 Erlanger KY 52:31
54 8337 Vidhya Amirthalingam 35 Silver Spring MD 52:33
55 6526 Kate Stanton 35 Edgewood KY 52:34
56 462 Kim Dippold 39 Loveland OH 52:34
57 3345 Susan Cho 36 Cincinnati OH 52:35
58 2097 Elizabeth Hendrickso 39 Cincinnati OH 52:35
59 1819 Leanne Vonderhaar 36 Covington KY 52:38
60 2897 Holly Beck 35 Cleves OH 52:38
61 5958 Kathryn Richardson 35 Wheaton IL 52:39
62 5252 Erin McCann 36 Las Vegas NV 52:59
63 8940 Kelly Lakkis 39 Independence KY 53:12
64 12561 Heather Alexander 39 Cincinnati OH 53:26
65 13045 Marie Dickerson 36 Cincinnati OH 53:29
66 5576 Iris Neidenbach 37 Independence KY 53:37
67 11796 Stacey Herr 37 Cincinnati OH 53:40
68 199 Trisha Draper 35 Lakeside KY 53:41
69 4539 Elizabeth Inman 36 Lexington KY 53:54
70 1744 Molly Price 36 Cincinnati OH 54:02
71 15382 Aditi Madarhushi 38 54:03
72 201 Julie Oerther 35 Bloomington MN 54:06
73 15782 Ginger Mohr 35 54:15
74 6633 Mindy Sweeney 37 Cincinnati OH 54:19
75 3643 Suzanne Domizio 38 Toronto ON 54:24
76 5777 Tracy Pohl 39 Cincinnati OH 54:24
77 5241 Debbie Mazziotti 35 Cincinnati OH 54:26
78 11238 Allyson Harding 36 Cincinnati OH 54:29
79 15285 Suzy Beck 39 54:41
80 5477 Emily Morel 37 Fort Thomas KY 54:43
81 8895 Harpreet Khera 36 Chicago IL 54:54
82 7545 Emily Glatfelter 38 Cincinnati OH 55:02
83 2859 Mandy Bartel 38 Wyoming OH 55:07
84 2303 Beth Germann 35 Crescent Springs KY 55:14
85 14979 Lana Bellar 36 Murfreesboro TN 55:19
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 755
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39 AWARDS (TOP 61)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 7235 David Bea 36 Cincinnati OH 32:58
2 8310 Joey Zins 36 Export PA 33:01
3 13868 Jeff Schrock 39 35:56
4 10433 Dwayne Steele 38 Seymour IN 36:52
5 1268 Garrett Burnett 37 Cincinnati OH 37:29
6 1685 Joshua Clark 39 Delaware OH 38:20
7 11478 Joey Zeinner 36 38:40
8 7246 Bradley Berger 35 Los Angeles CA 38:53
9 7256 John Betsch 38 Cincinnati OH 38:55
10 4169 Mike Gutekunst 39 Loveland OH 39:23
11 4460 Tim Horn 35 Westerville OH 39:40
12 11481 Tim Franxman 35 Florence KY 39:53
13 3344 Andrew Cho 36 Ludlow KY 40:02
14 4852 Kevin Kramer 35 Hilliard OH 40:07
15 5759 Randy Phirman 38 Cold Spring KY 40:13
16 2304 Chris Germann 38 Crescent Springs KY 40:36
17 8603 Dan Eagen 39 Ft Thomas KY 40:58
18 10085 Chris Lenhof 36 Florence KY 41:02
19 10242 Derek Parker 36 Cincinnati OH 41:09
20 2717 Kevin Alessandro 35 Louisville KY 41:17
21 300 Brad Heizman 37 Hamilton OH 41:20
22 14978 Kelly Bellar 37 Murfreesboro TN 41:37
23 3041 Luca Daniele Bordin 36 Cincinnati OH 41:47
24 15735 Matt Parker 36 41:51
25 3919 Jason Fremder 38 Mason OH 42:17
26 13708 Jamie Harloff 39 Cleves OH 42:20
27 6473 Jason Snowden 39 Cincinnati OH 42:33
28 7608 Nick Helferich 35 Loveland OH 42:38
29 3973 Jose Garcia 38 Cincinnati KY 42:42
30 9263 Jake Russ 37 Burlington KY 42:43
31 4480 Ken Huber 36 Ludlow KY 42:47
32 15383 Mike Piposo 38 42:48
33 9921 Andrew Hackman 36 Washington DC 42:49
34 7144 Matthew Yung 36 Denver CO 43:10
35 12617 Walter Fesmire 37 43:11
36 1817 Jason Pauley 35 Hamilton OH 43:25
37 1697 Marc Metsch 39 Cincinnati OH 43:36
38 13200 Bryan Powell 38 Fairfield OH 43:39
39 3352 Vincent Cirrito 37 Oxford OH 43:40
40 12246 Ryan Trauth 35 Alexandria KY 43:49
41 9969 Jay Herbert 37 Cincinnati OH 43:50
42 3454 Ben Cotton 39 Independence KY 43:51
43 12846 Nick Fallat 36 44:05
44 4949 Andrew Latta 37 Cincinnati OH 44:41
45 7626 Billy Hoffer 35 Edgewood KY 44:45
46 13078 Sudarshan Mullagiri 38 West Chester OH 44:49
47 7897 Brad Mohr 37 Louisville KY 44:59
48 6494 Todd Spille 39 Edgewood KY 44:59
49 2113 Mike Morgan 37 Chicago IL 45:02
50 7995 Steve Picucci 35 Lexington KY 45:05
51 629 Jonathan Gallagher 36 Edgewood KY 45:10
52 4061 Jeremy Goebel 35 Chicago IL 45:17
53 8440 Mike Burcham 35 Liberty Twp OH 45:18
54 11914 Josh Anderson 38 Cincinnati OH 45:41
55 12223 Doug Nunn 38 Loveland OH 45:50
56 399 Imre Roland Varga 38 Columbus OH 45:52
57 7280 Andrew Borgmann 36 Cincinnati OH 46:07
58 14287 Ken Lambers 35 46:07
59 1052 Chris Watson 38 Cincinnati OH 46:12
60 2089 Steve Wolterman 36 Cincinnati OH 46:14
61 3967 Greg Gamble 38 Fort Thomas KY 46:20
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 564
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44 AWARDS (TOP 70)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 8608 Kelly Edmondson 41 Cincinnati OH 39:12
2 15174 Wendy Marshall 41 Cincinnati OH 40:11
3 5016 Heather Lewandowski 41 Cincinnati OH 41:07
4 8982 Cary Lisota 41 Arlington Heights IL 41:44
5 11115 Lee Fox 44 Lawrenceburg IN 44:15
6 7754 Sara Lazaro 41 Cincinnati OH 44:50
7 6453 Natacha Smith 41 Cincinnati OH 44:59
8 7402 Sarah Curtsinger 41 California KY 45:56
9 2982 Ann Black 44 Monroe OH 46:18
10 10564 Christine Curry 41 Hamilton OH 46:40
11 13112 Sharon Krauter 42 Carmel IN 47:31
12 5703 Heather Patisaul 42 Cary NC 47:33
13 12917 Gina Brumfield 42 Mason OH 47:47
14 3281 Kristin Carnevale 41 Cincinnati OH 47:52
15 12115 Whitney Quiambao 42 Cincinnati OH 47:55
16 13517 Kerri Wachtel 41 Cincinnati OH 48:04
17 5692 Marsha Parke 42 Fort Mitchell KY 48:07
18 9593 Lisa Anderson 40 Cincinnati OH 48:15
19 9487 Jodi Waters 40 Cincinnati OH 48:40
20 2686 Carol Adams 43 Cincinnati OH 48:54
21 4531 Bosede Igbonegun 41 Cincinnati OH 49:09
22 60 Julie Baker 42 Hilliard OH 49:40
23 9833 Katie Fermann 42 Cinti OH 49:42
24 10020 Tiffany Kaiser 44 Cincinnati OH 49:47
25 9541 Karen Worley 41 Cincinnati OH 50:01
26 308 Molly Akers 43 Hinsdale IL 50:02
27 520 Amy Sbihli 44 Lexington MA 50:09
28 1635 Denise Sutler 44 Elsmere KY 50:21
29 10625 Christine Mouch 42 Wyoming OH 50:32
30 6964 Holly West 43 Cleves OH 50:45
31 11113 Melissa Hickman 42 Wilder KY 50:51
32 13977 Suzanne Wernke 41 Bellevue KY 51:21
33 13420 Mary Daudle 42 51:56
34 12169 Michele Gaffney 44 Cincinnati OH 52:20
35 12511 Meganne Brzygot 41 Maineville OH 52:25
36 9213 Angie Reckers 41 Alexandria KY 52:28
37 12037 Yana Duke 44 Cincinnati OH 52:36
38 888 Julie Sheffer 41 Cincinnati OH 52:43
39 8868 Heather Joseph 41 Concinnati OH 52:44
40 761 Naomi Sayles 42 Cincinnati OH 52:46
41 1950 Birgit Sacher 43 Santa Rosa CA 52:49
42 12245 Valeria Iacobucci 44 Cincinnati OH 53:06
43 12606 Gina Fennell 40 53:19
44 15269 Stuart Maine 43 53:22
45 200 Kristn Currans 40 Ft Mitchell KY 53:41
46 1735 Jen Blazer 43 Columbus OH 53:45
47 3757 Shannon Ernest 41 Loveland OH 53:58
48 4225 Marilyn Hardin 42 Cleves OH 53:59
49 9760 Sarah Crabtree 40 Cincinnati OH 54:05
50 8447 Julie Burns 41 Fort Wright KY 54:09
51 6035 Cheryl Rogers 43 Independence KY 54:20
52 3073 Lisa Bradley 44 Wilder KY 54:21
53 7664 Claire James 44 Marietta GA 54:22
54 11868 Julie Gallatin 42 54:25
55 9479 Holly Ward 42 Fairfield OH 54:29
56 573 Gretchen Mahan 40 Cincinnati OH 54:49
57 10663 Patricia Schmidt Moo 40 Cincinnati OH 54:54
58 2486 Christian Mosure 40 Marcellus NY 54:56
59 2823 Diana Ballman 41 Erlanger KY 54:57
60 12397 John Bruns 43 Newport KY 54:57
61 12506 Shelly Garza 41 Cincinnati OH 55:11
62 11264 Nikki Bisig 42 Covington KY 55:19
63 182 Amy Wetter 41 Atlanta GA 55:22
64 13400 Gina Pinto Williams 42 Cincinnati OH 55:29
65 12338 Erin Stokes 44 Boulder CO 55:29
66 8994 Julie Luebbers 43 Fort Mitchell KY 55:37
67 15814 Rogerwene Gifford 41 55:39
68 7775 Kathryn Lindeman 41 Covington KY 55:41
69 3746 Tonia Elrod 42 Cincinnati OH 55:54
70 6218 Connie Schmitt 41 Bellevue KY 55:58
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 632
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44 AWARDS (TOP 54)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 7628 William Hoffman 44 Cincinnati OH 37:40
2 7505 John Fronduti 43 Cincinnati OH 38:09
3 14946 Kenji Heilman 44 Union KY 38:27
4 8327 Carlos Aguilar 41 Cold Spring KY 38:51
5 13202 Sean Crosson 41 Chicago IL 39:27
6 6641 Robert Tagher 44 Walton KY 39:29
7 11967 Sean Molony 43 39:32
8 13937 Wesley Palmer-Lasky 44 39:51
9 7599 Judson Haynes 43 Hamilton OH 41:01
10 33 Ian Rogenski 40 Schaumburg IL 41:34
11 10464 Jeff Tecau 41 Orlando FL 41:56
12 12666 Tom Kaylor 44 Cincinnati OH 42:03
13 12411 Joe Garrett 43 West Chester OH 42:11
14 555 Lou Andreadis 42 Grand Haven MI 42:11
15 12729 Steven Hoffman 43 Indianapolis IN 42:13
16 3942 Michael Fry 42 Cincinnati OH 42:16
17 5985 Jeffrey Riesenbeck 40 Cincinnati OH 42:59
18 6914 Carl Webster 44 Union KY 43:08
19 8607 James Jeffrey Edmond 41 Cincinnati OH 43:08
20 15598 Jim Murphy Jr 41 43:14
21 15895 David Seigla 40 43:18
22 5017 Jim Lewandowski 41 Cincinnati OH 43:39
23 9166 Baron Osterman 44 Cincinnati OH 44:03
24 617 Daniel Letzler 40 Seattle WA 44:05
25 9167 Scott Osterman 40 Deerfield IL 44:13
26 7635 Chad Holsinger 43 Cincinnati OH 44:37
27 12734 George Everett 40 Cold Spring KY 44:48
28 7606 Jason Heikenfld 41 Cincinnati OH 44:57
29 3734 Jay Elliott 40 Cincinnati OH 45:03
30 12719 Joe Lambers 40 45:24
31 13927 Jean-Francois Fleche 42 Cincinnati OH 45:27
32 5470 Paul Moran 40 Cincinnati OH 45:53
33 11938 Jake Wieland 42 Cincinnati OH 46:09
34 11638 Patrick Potter 42 46:12
35 11243 Greg Nordmeyer 43 Edgewood KY 46:24
36 8757 Jim Hansel 44 Cincinnati OH 46:24
37 3045 Tony Bosch 40 Independence KY 46:33
38 11192 Chris Muse 44 Loveland OH 46:37
39 9556 Tommy Zestermann 41 Cincinnati OH 46:40
40 13143 Rick Birgel 44 46:41
41 13411 Brian Juszak 44 46:51
42 5440 Tim Molfenter 42 Mason OH 46:56
43 13852 Joe Giordano 42 47:12
44 8625 Brian Evans 44 Cincinnati OH 47:17
45 12239 Jason Cornett 42 Montgomery OH 47:18
46 4359 Steven Hieatt 44 Cordova TN 47:24
47 6224 Dave Schneider 43 Cincinnati OH 47:36
48 11404 Mark Heckler 43 Mason OH 47:38
49 9914 David Grotkin 42 Cincinnati OH 47:45
50 9356 Nathan Smith 44 Ft. Mitchell KY 47:57
51 12258 Jeff Mohr 40 Fort Thomas KY 48:01
52 8536 Jeff Cramerding 42 Cincinnati OH 48:04
53 9405 Brett Swensgard 44 West Chester OH 48:10
54 7642 Kevin Horstman 43 Ottoville OH 48:14
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 490
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49 AWARDS (TOP 69)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 5456 Heather Moore 47 Cincinnati OH 44:08
2 5339 Barb Mendel 47 Mason OH 44:37
3 10156 Amy Mees 49 Cincinnati OH 44:50
4 8439 Robert Bullock 49 Dublin OH 46:54
5 12552 Shannon Gilmore 46 Cincinnati OH 48:24
6 2268 Laura Petra 49 Cincinnati OH 48:36
7 4239 Nicole Harrington 46 Dayton KY 48:58
8 4449 Leanne Hood 46 Trenton OH 49:20
9 142 Karen Robinson 47 Loveland OH 49:38
10 9514 Jennifer Wiesman 47 Glenview IL 49:49
11 8933 Sheri Kyle 48 Cincinnati OH 50:32
12 2929 Marsha Benjamin 45 Hebron KY 50:34
13 2249 Deborah Herich 49 Hebron KY 50:42
14 12899 Laura Gehling 48 Cincinnati OH 50:47
15 2253 Elizabeth Hagen 46 Edgewood KY 50:48
16 217 Maria Deacon 45 S Lebanon OH 51:33
17 4001 Jeannetta Gaunt 45 Burlington KY 51:37
18 7921 Karen Murphy 46 Norwood OH 51:41
19 2708 Mary Albers 46 Cincinnati OH 51:46
20 3460 Jenny Cowdery 46 Liberty Township OH 51:47
21 10912 Paula Parker 45 Wyoming OH 52:00
22 1575 Lisa Locke 49 Cincinnati OH 52:01
23 8581 Vicki Digiovenale 49 College Hill OH 52:35
24 4182 Karri Haffner 45 Cincinnati OH 52:38
25 5982 Jennifer Rieman 49 Florence KY 52:38
26 12092 Carol Neiheisel 45 53:06
27 3407 Karen Colwell 48 Georgetown OH 53:18
28 9847 Pamela Fischer 46 Bethel OH 53:21
29 6274 Sally Schultz 46 Cincinnati OH 53:23
30 12812 Missy Hardy 47 53:24
31 8508 Andrea Colbert 45 Loveland OH 53:33
32 12704 Ana Lowry 45 53:35
33 11304 Tricia Zeller 46 Cincinnati OH 53:58
34 6485 Mary Southworth Shaf 47 Cincinnati OH 54:00
35 12854 Diane Carrigton 47 54:09
36 5685 Erica Palmer 46 Cincinnati OH 54:10
37 5488 Karen Morgan 46 Cincinnati OH 54:16
38 3324 Bridget Chamberlin 47 Cincinnati OH 54:24
39 13809 Susan Woodke 45 Cincinnati OH 54:26
40 12701 Jackie Heyward 48 54:31
41 3246 Helena Cameron 49 West Chester OH 54:31
42 11132 Ann-Marie Breen 46 Asheville NC 54:32
43 3366 Lisa Clements 45 Loveland OH 54:33
44 6236 Michelle Schneider 45 Cincinnati OH 54:38
45 9936 Laurie Harmon 48 Cincinnati OH 54:38
46 7431 Lara Dorenkemper 48 Cincinnati OH 54:41
47 5937 Filio Riber 47 Cincinnati OH 54:44
48 13593 Debbie Moll 49 54:45
49 13636 Tracey Rice 47 54:47
50 3598 Karen Dewine 48 Cincinnati OH 54:49
51 4300 Sue Heist 48 Fort Mitchell KY 54:50
52 8961 Laurie Lefton 47 Cincinnati OH 54:51
53 6203 Dawna Schlegel 45 Cincinnati OH 55:01
54 1584 Cindy Batta 48 Harrison OH 55:13
55 4283 Dianne Heckler 49 Cincinnati OH 55:26
56 14255 Hanne Loken Larsen 46 55:27
57 2839 Susan Barber 49 Cincinnati OH 55:33
58 9445 Jody Tyrpak 46 Independence OH 55:36
59 356 Camille Boyken 46 Cross Plains IN 55:40
60 9065 Joelle Michels 47 Ft. Wright KY 55:43
61 5135 Pam Mack 46 Cleves OH 55:52
62 10201 Kate Nelson 46 Cincinnati OH 56:02
63 341 Renee Lafaive 46 Cincinnati OH 56:04
64 7444 Susan Early 46 Taylor Mill KY 56:09
65 4390 Michelle Hipskind 47 Indianapolis IN 56:19
66 9963 Teri Heines 49 Evergreen CO 56:27
67 143 Mary Stebbins 47 Lexington KY 56:31
68 6909 Dianne Webber 45 Cincinnati OH 56:32
69 6587 Nancy Streckfuss 48 Cincinnati OH 56:33
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 614
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49 AWARDS (TOP 59)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 11026 Blake Burchell 49 Union KY 36:38
2 10914 Alan Parker 46 Wyoming OH 36:53
3 10796 Steve Hussey 48 Cincinnati OH 38:34
4 15885 Luciano Cruz 46 40:03
5 10936 Matt Musselman 49 Cincinnati OH 40:23
6 6071 Nate Ross 47 Hamilton OH 40:41
7 5302 Michael McNally 48 Canton MI 41:04
8 11997 Bill Wilfinger 47 St Bernard OH 41:16
9 10205 Robert Nichols 46 Cincinnati OH 41:26
10 5396 Dennis Miles 46 Cincinnati OH 42:07
11 7403 Brian Curwin 46 Cincinnati OH 42:08
12 809 Steven Riesenberg 45 Erie PA 42:21
13 6175 Chris Schade 46 Cincinnati OH 42:56
14 14973 Ned Heeger-Brehm 45 Hebron KY 43:40
15 4806 Greg Knapp 49 Cincinnati OH 43:49
16 5490 Richard Morgan 48 Mentor OH 43:52
17 6673 Mike Teter 47 Cincinnati OH 43:56
18 9305 Steve Schwalbach 48 Fort Thomas KY 43:58
19 3826 Greg Fermann 49 Cincinnati OH 44:12
20 1707 Mark Komanecky 46 Cincinnati OH 44:13
21 11009 Keith Hall 49 Cincinnati OH 44:22
22 12558 Rick Finn 46 Cincinnati OH 44:27
23 9430 Steve Torok 49 Bethel OH 44:48
24 12200 Lance Bucher 45 44:54
25 9444 Daniel Tyrpak 46 Independence OH 44:55
26 12903 Doug Shaffer 47 Harrison OH 44:59
27 342 Douglas Ficker 47 Hamilton OH 45:05
28 154 Lew Gambill 48 Hamilton OH 45:13
29 4796 Dennis Klocke 47 Alexandria KY 45:15
30 13987 Bill Kusnierz 48 45:41
31 9169 Scott Owen 49 Montgomery OH 46:01
32 4240 William Harrington 45 Dayton KY 46:04
33 3234 Brian Calkins 46 West Chester OH 46:06
34 12198 Chris Heiert 45 46:08
35 2753 Mark Andreadis 47 Cincinnati OH 46:33
36 4389 Kevin Hipskind 48 Indianapolis IN 46:37
37 12404 Robert Jones 49 Cincinnati OH 46:37
38 1087 Luke Takahashi 46 Union KY 46:39
39 6925 Rob Weidner 48 Cincinnati OH 46:44
40 5479 Bobby Moreland 48 Cincinati OH 46:47
41 6910 Rich Webber 46 Cincinnati OH 46:48
42 5764 Joel Pieper 49 Cincinnati OH 46:54
43 7205 Dave Bahr 47 Wyoming OH 46:59
44 9483 Robert Warden 48 Loveland OH 47:13
45 1549 Yvo Smit 46 San Francisco CA 47:31
46 4337 Todd Henson 48 Cincinnati OH 47:34
47 6162 Steven Sawdai 47 Okeana OH 47:37
48 7167 Charles Tavner 45 Amelia OH 47:39
49 12601 Scott Uyeda 48 Union KY 47:39
50 5096 Jim Lucas 45 Hebron KY 47:50
51 15226 Tom Kriege 48 47:53
52 7582 Steve Hamilton 48 Cincinnati OH 47:54
53 13796 Rodney Hall 48 Lakeside Park KY 47:57
54 6928 Tom Weidner 49 Cincinnati OH 48:02
55 4155 Michael Grote 45 Arlington Heights IL 48:07
56 7015 Rick Wilhelm 46 Oldenburg IN 48:11
57 422 Tim Binning 47 Cincinnati OH 48:13
58 9598 Adrian Angell 49 West Chester OH 48:16
59 11777 Patrick Stock 45 Maineville OH 48:18
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 523
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54 AWARDS (TOP 66)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 13315 Susan Bohinski 51 Chagrin Falls OH 44:54
2 13160 Chris Jones 52 47:09
3 12082 Alice Chalmers 52 Cincinnati OH 48:30
4 370 Regina Jacobs 51 North Bend OH 48:56
5 11031 Dawn Valentine 51 Hamilton OH 49:16
6 8752 Gay Hammon 50 Cincinnati OH 49:19
7 6539 Tina Steinhauser 53 Maumee OH 49:35
8 1208 Roseann Hassey 54 Cincinnati OH 49:37
9 7176 Karen Amaya 50 Fairfield OH 49:55
10 12111 Kelly Donson 53 Cincinnati OH 50:04
11 3928 Tricia Friedmann 50 Cincinnati OH 50:05
12 10526 Shellie Weiskittel 51 North Bend OH 50:28
13 11711 Cynthia Howell 53 50:56
14 133 Dawn Bouton 52 Cincinnati OH 51:12
15 1022 Darlene Page 50 Cincinnati OH 51:20
16 1686 Karen Mattes 51 Columbus OH 51:28
17 5137 Anne Macke 52 Cincinnati OH 51:42
18 7956 Sara Palazzo 50 Lakeside Park KY 51:50
19 11021 Sonya Markesbury 51 51:58
20 10883 Renee Filiatraut 52 Cincinnati OH 52:04
21 9072 Melanie Miles 51 Cincinnati OH 52:17
22 5586 Jill Neltner 52 Edgewood KY 52:28
23 6168 Cheryl Scanlon 54 Louisville KY 52:40
24 5718 Judy Pennington 53 Cincinnati OH 52:40
25 4538 Laura Ingling 51 Morrow OH 52:43
26 5200 Eileen Marks 51 Hebron KY 52:51
27 10967 Patricia Frondorf 52 Cincinnati OH 52:51
28 10992 Karen Brown 51 Cincinnati OH 52:55
29 6593 Sandy Stross 52 Cincinnati OH 52:57
30 3390 Jill Coleman 50 Cincinnati OH 53:26
31 14036 Beth Jacquot 54 54:10
32 3827 Gretchen Fermann 50 Cincinnati OH 54:11
33 10137 Suzanne McHugh 51 Cincinnati OH 54:12
34 2625 Patty Green 51 Cincinnati OH 54:25
35 4512 Mollie Hunter 53 Greensburg IN 54:55
36 3607 Jerri Dickey 50 Edgewood KY 55:10
37 1308 Ann Hanson 54 Cincinnati OH 55:31
38 8357 Sharmila Ballal 50 Cincinnati OH 55:44
39 12335 Sue Knopf 52 56:09
40 1214 Beth Weitzel 50 Cincinnati OH 56:11
41 6977 Toni Wheeler 52 Cincinnati OH 56:11
42 11382 Donel Arbogast 51 56:23
43 380 Katleen Miller 53 Cincinnati OH 56:24
44 6174 Lynn Schaber 50 Newport KY 56:36
45 4792 Michelle Kline 54 Ft. Mitchell KY 56:38
46 4123 Janice Greenhalgh 51 Florence KY 56:47
47 12484 Elizabeth Hilton 51 Cincinnati OH 56:56
48 4419 Tracie Hoffman 53 Cincinnati OH 56:56
49 6650 Carreen Taylor 53 Cincinnati OH 57:02
50 7380 Debby Cowles 54 Cincinnati OH 57:03
51 10829 Ruth Kleier 54 Fort Mitchell KY 57:10
52 2879 Jenna C Baumgartner 53 Lawrenceburg IN 57:31
53 10921 Debbie Dunn 53 Cincinnati OH 57:44
54 11475 Lisabeth Kaeser 51 Terrace Park OH 57:46
55 9498 Susie Wenker 50 Maysville KY 57:52
56 11334 Darla Hehman 52 Ft. Mitchell KY 58:03
57 2828 Amy Baltz 51 Little Rock AR 58:13
58 2029 Anna Pontoni 54 Springboro OH 58:21
59 14024 Jennifer Couch 50 58:38
60 2446 Susie Obrian 54 Milton GA 58:48
61 15740 Theresa Darden 50 58:52
62 10389 Beth Sifri 51 Cincinnati OH 58:56
63 8223 Linette Van Flandern 50 Wellesley MA 59:03
64 3386 Theresa Cole 52 Cincinnati OH 59:04
65 6103 Laurie Russo 52 Cincinnati OH 59:11
66 10881 Margaret Foster 53 Cincinnati OH 59:15
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 584
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54 AWARDS (TOP 62)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 6241 Scott Schoenharl 50 Cincinnati OH 39:49
2 460 Richard Ruark 53 Alpharetta GA 40:13
3 7218 Mark Bardgett 51 Fort Thomas KY 40:19
4 12205 Andy Jones 54 40:31
5 10897 Bill Myers 52 Cincinnati OH 40:51
6 14291 Scott Goertemiller 51 41:23
7 2740 Greg Alverson 53 Cincinnati OH 41:36
8 8276 Jim White 51 Union KY 41:57
9 11312 Carl Wiers 51 Cincinnati OH 42:32
10 1139 Jens Schuster 53 Eppenbrunn RH 43:07
11 10171 Jeff Miller 53 Walton KY 43:28
12 1080 Mark Thackeray 50 Hebron KY 43:53
13 10335 William Scheper 51 Guilford IN 44:12
14 5117 Joseph Lutmer 53 Cincinnati OH 44:21
15 1138 Eric Rawe 53 Cold Spring KY 44:24
16 11858 Pedro Bigelow 50 44:29
17 6544 John Stephens 52 Cincinnati OH 44:39
18 12312 Mike See 52 45:02
19 8048 Jeff Rogers 53 Burlington KY 45:09
20 4288 Richard Hedges 52 Wyoming OH 45:21
21 587 John Gehring 54 Omaha NE 45:23
22 15208 Matt Rogers 50 45:31
23 5837 Jeff Raber 53 Cincinnati OH 45:33
24 1718 Roger Vance 50 Cincinnati OH 45:42
25 10133 Michael McGuire 54 Fort Mitchell KY 45:44
26 6795 Daniel Ulrich 50 Hamilton OH 45:59
27 12894 Mike Powell 51 Loveland OH 46:02
28 998 Bill Roth 54 Alexandria KY 46:16
29 3319 Bruce Chaiken 50 Cincinnati OH 46:18
30 7546 Joseph Glavan 50 Verona KY 46:31
31 7879 Ken Mikkelson 52 West Chester OH 46:44
32 6835 Roumen Vladimirov 53 Cincinnati OH 46:47
33 6853 Paul Wade 51 Cincinnati OH 46:50
34 7898 Jerry Mohr 54 Fort Thomas KY 46:59
35 10632 Rick Wilson 53 Cincinnati OH 47:01
36 7558 William Greenhill 54 Union KY 47:08
37 10062 Jay Krebs 54 Edgewood KY 47:12
38 11510 Greg Hughes 53 47:16
39 13364 Edward Lang 53 New Orleans LA 47:17
40 12349 John Wintz 52 47:21
41 2046 David Taylor 52 Wyoming OH 47:27
42 13111 Jack Phillips 50 Carmel IN 47:30
43 9886 Tony Gnotek 54 Cincinnati OH 47:40
44 14020 Joseph Drinkuth 52 47:44
45 12177 Tim Lambrechts 53 Cincinnati OH 47:50
46 4501 Jerry Hughes 51 Hamilton OH 47:50
47 7262 Kevin Blanton 52 Dayton KY 47:51
48 11936 Scott Dyer 50 Independence KY 48:01
49 5532 Mike Mullen 54 Rising Sun IN 48:01
50 5936 Paul Reynolds 54 Hebron KY 48:14
51 2968 David Bingham 52 Loveland OH 48:22
52 682 Paul Andreadis 53 Granville OH 48:25
53 12576 Chris Brown 53 Okeana OH 48:38
54 5046 Scott Liston 52 Fairfield OH 48:47
55 2670 Richard Towner 52 Cincinnati OH 48:58
56 5659 Tom Orr 50 Cincinnati OH 48:58
57 4804 John Klump 53 Ft. Thomas KY 49:08
58 384 Jeff Gross 52 Covington KY 49:08
59 10077 Bill Landry 52 Fairfield OH 49:21
60 6921 Mark Wehry 51 Edgewood KY 49:30
61 9532 Scott Wilson 51 Lawrenceburg IN 49:42
62 4121 Brett Greenhalgh 52 Florence KY 49:45
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 558
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59 AWARDS (TOP 48)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 8515 Pattie Combs 55 Batavia OH 46:11
2 10820 Shari Andrews 55 Cincinnati OH 47:33
3 10677 Deb Bird 58 Cincinnati OH 49:15
4 10893 Elizabeth Koehler 55 Hebron KY 51:01
5 7661 Joan Inderhees 58 Kent OH 51:05
6 9216 Cindy Register 55 West Chester OH 51:32
7 8780 Laura Havlin 57 Cincinnat OH 51:35
8 13616 Roberta Boyd 55 51:46
9 2295 Barbara Turner-Micha 55 Cincinnati OH 52:31
10 1731 Debbie Conkel 56 Powell OH 53:09
11 6039 Mary Anne Rogers 58 Westcliffe CO 53:36
12 6318 Jill Shaner 56 Cincinnati OH 53:45
13 10521 Teresa Weden 59 Loveland OH 53:50
14 10593 Kathleen Fussinger 56 Cincinnati OH 54:26
15 8890 Tracy Keller 55 Cincinnati OH 55:55
16 1514 Kristine Apfeld 58 Cincinnati OH 56:07
17 12130 Tina Martin 59 Cincinnati OH 56:08
18 15293 Suzanne Currie 58 56:18
19 6842 Sharon Vogt 59 Alexandria KY 56:34
20 10860 Judy Schletker 57 Villa Hills KY 56:40
21 14095 Louise Hensley 58 56:48
22 5355 Elaine Mersch 58 Liberty Township OH 56:52
23 10898 Theresa Canfield 59 Greendale IN 56:58
24 6166 Pamela Sayler 57 Union KY 57:10
25 1867 Peggy Kovarik 56 Erlanger KY 57:13
26 3435 Crystal Cooney 56 Cincinnati OH 57:52
27 10574 Peggy Schafer 55 Cleves OH 57:54
28 7306 Karen Bruch 58 Butler PA 58:02
29 10870 Debbie Tighe 58 Cincinnati OH 58:02
30 10808 Cathy Everson 55 Cincinnati OH 58:35
31 9899 Susan Griffin 58 Lawrenceburg IN 59:14
32 12585 Teresa Dufau 57 59:25
33 1764 Kathy Stephens 59 Morrisville NC 59:34
34 572 Karen Schreyer 59 Williamstown KY 59:43
35 1582 Donna Percy 58 Cincinnati OH 1:00:06
36 6947 Judy Wells 55 Cincinnati OH 1:00:10
37 9489 Cindy Weber 58 Cincinnati OH 1:00:21
38 11493 Dana Gradel 56 Edgewood KY 1:00:53
39 9770 Adrienne Davenport 57 Cincinnati OH 1:01:06
40 2568 Laurie Schumacher 55 Cincinnnati OH 1:01:17
41 4726 Cynthia Kenyon 56 Cincinnati OH 1:01:24
42 5217 Pamela Martin 55 Cincinnati OH 1:01:28
43 584 Kimberly Ogle 58 College Corner OH 1:01:33
44 4643 Wendy Jones 55 Springboro OH 1:01:36
45 4147 Stephanie Groh 55 Hamilton OH 1:02:03
46 4466 Elizabeth Horvath 55 Independence KY 1:02:06
47 15555 Yaya Sister A 59 1:02:16
48 8462 Linda Carlsson 55 Cincinnati OH 1:02:27
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 419
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59 AWARDS (TOP 53)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 4066 Kurt Gogolin 55 Lafayette IN 37:55
2 2971 Dan Bird 56 Cincinnati OH 38:44
3 6109 Eugene Rutz 56 Cincinnati OH 39:40
4 1669 Russ Garrison 59 Marietta OH 39:43
5 8187 Mark Tensing 56 Cincinnati OH 40:16
6 1892 Tj Candy 57 Fairfield OH 40:23
7 15129 P.J. Arling 55 Cincinnati OH 40:46
8 10370 Kevin Sheehan 59 Newport KY 42:04
9 8524 Bill Cook 55 Cincinnati OH 42:40
10 4479 Casey Huber 59 Cincinnati OH 43:09
11 7328 Kevin Byerly 57 Union KY 43:50
12 5442 Bill Molleran 55 Cleves OH 43:58
13 10969 Jim Frondorf 57 Cincinnati OH 44:03
14 1391 Todd Crosset 56 Springfield MA 44:36
15 5337 Thomas Melvin 57 Cincinnati OH 44:46
16 10195 Brian Nash 56 Cincinnati OH 44:56
17 1625 Edward Hallahan 55 Cincinnati OH 45:33
18 12378 Tom Kauffmann 56 Cincinnati OH 45:45
19 5827 Paul Prus 55 Cincinnati OH 45:50
20 10907 Thomas Andrews 57 Cincinnati OH 46:01
21 8005 Rick Prather 58 Independence KY 46:15
22 3883 Jean-Paul Fort 56 Montgomery OH 46:49
23 12191 Gary Zumbiel 59 Florence KY 47:01
24 10252 Andy Perrino 55 Cincinnati OH 47:17
25 2858 Jeff Barnhorst 57 Cincinnati OH 47:18
26 6350 Garry Shields 58 Cincinnati OH 47:18
27 11184 Richard Cappola 55 West Chester OH 47:35
28 3457 Grant Cowan 56 Cincinnati OH 47:37
29 12489 David Blumenfeld 59 Cincinnati OH 47:41
30 1666 Craig Patterson 56 Melbourne KY 47:54
31 12856 Randy Coons 57 47:55
32 12178 Dan Ramsey 59 Cincinnati OH 47:55
33 6752 Greg Tracy 57 Mason OH 48:11
34 11847 Marshal Compton 58 48:11
35 6255 Michael Schroeck 59 Aurora IL 48:16
36 12748 Scott Sanders 55 Cincinnati OH 48:20
37 5328 Chris Meininger 55 Cincinnati OK 48:24
38 2205 Ron Weitzenkorn 58 Cincinnati OH 48:24
39 4251 Doug Hart 57 Cincinnati OH 48:34
40 1883 John Goetz 55 Loveland OH 48:43
41 9253 Brian Ross 57 Cincinnati OH 48:43
42 6150 Joe Sargent 57 Dayton OH 48:58
43 9609 Bob Babinec 59 Cincinnati OH 49:02
44 13992 Pete Beckman 59 49:05
45 4536 Ken Impellizzeri 59 Cincinnati OH 49:07
46 1300 Ray Fattore 56 Cincinnati OH 49:11
47 829 Jeffrey Dixius 56 Columbus OH 49:11
48 9477 Douglas Ward 55 West Chester OH 49:17
49 2901 Michael Beeby 56 Terrace Park OH 49:41
50 15868 Guy Vandermosten 57 49:46
51 1157 Robert Garriott 56 Villa Hills KY 50:05
52 803 Michael Federle 59 Ft Thomas KY 50:09
53 5588 Jeff Newell 56 Cincinnati OH 50:13
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 479
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64 AWARDS (TOP 25)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 Karen Cottrell 63 West Chester OH 47:37
2 178 Judi Cesler 63 Cincinnati OH 51:02
3 377 Pat Derickson 61 Florence KY 51:32
4 8590 Cathy Doxsey 60 Cincinnat OH 51:35
5 2257 Jean Schmidt 63 Loveland OH 52:09
6 7698 Fern Ketchum 60 Cincinnati OH 52:33
7 2986 Jennifer Black 63 Loveland OH 53:39
8 7021 Kathleen Wilkins 63 Cinti OH 53:46
9 4994 Lynn Lemmel 60 Cincinnati OH 55:13
10 3466 Karen Crane 60 Cincinnati OH 55:15
11 7716 Terri Klapproth 60 Mason OH 55:51
12 5395 Linda Mildon 64 Florence KY 56:27
13 15706 Marlene Wullenweber 63 59:24
14 1279 Sandy O\'Leary 64 Sharpsville PA 59:43
15 2424 Maggie Hoerst 61 New Richmond OH 59:51
16 13300 Judy Bauer 60 Lebanon OH 1:00:35
17 12038 Fantu Hailu 61 Cincinnati OH 1:00:35
18 5095 Karen Lubbers 63 Taylor Mill KY 1:00:36
19 11596 Kathy Robbins Goldsc 63 Cincinnati OH 1:03:03
20 5371 Jill Meyer 61 Cincinnati OH 1:03:13
21 9271 Lynn Sanner 62 Brooklyn NY 1:03:20
22 1911 Carol Straubing 63 Cincinnati OH 1:03:50
23 5408 Lisa Miller 60 Edgewood KY 1:04:47
24 1368 Susan Crabill 64 Cincinnati OH 1:04:57
25 12053 Joyce Meyer 64 North Bend OH 1:05:14
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 212
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64 AWARDS (TOP 33)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 129 Daniel Heffernan 61 Cincinnati OH 39:13
2 5025 Mike Lies 62 Lawrenceburg IN 42:08
3 1989 Richard Westheimer 62 Batavia OH 44:54
4 4997 Dave Lenahan 62 Cincinnati OH 44:59
5 13490 David Beach 62 Westfield IN 45:43
6 7677 Jeff Jones 60 Cincinnati OH 45:54
7 4010 Dennis Geiger 64 Fort Thomas KY 47:07
8 4814 Ron Knueven 64 Cincinnati OH 47:23
9 5147 Steven Madden 61 Florence KY 47:31
10 553 Robert Bulleit 60 Verona WI 47:44
11 6716 Binyu Tian 60 Cincinnati OH 47:48
12 10050 Don Paul Kirk 61 Ripley OH 48:08
13 5704 Dennis Patrick 63 Clifton VA 49:01
14 9693 Joe Bucalo 60 Loveland OH 49:11
15 2742 Wayne Alverson 60 Liberty Twp. OH 49:32
16 364 Mark Engel 61 West Chester OH 49:51
17 1395 Gregory Wilson 60 Harrison OH 50:09
18 7846 David McKenrick 62 Cincinnati OH 50:20
19 5195 Tom Maringer 61 Cincinnati OH 50:43
20 2327 Matt Spurlock 63 Cincinnati OH 50:56
21 3438 Chris Cooper 64 Cincinnati OH 51:03
22 2834 Jim Balzer 60 Cincinnati OH 51:10
23 3836 J Michael Fields 60 Mason OH 51:18
24 13701 Bruce Petrie 61 Cincinnati OH 51:22
25 5319 John Meckstroth 61 North Bend OH 51:25
26 10554 John Wood 60 Durham NC 51:25
27 1652 Randy Murphy 61 Cincinnati OH 51:36
28 5684 David Palluconi 60 Fairfield OH 51:44
29 3721 Tim Effler 64 Marietta GA 51:56
30 13019 Gillis Bowden 60 Cincinnati OH 52:01
31 245 Bruce Davis 62 Hillsboro OH 52:08
32 4595 Ralph Jennings 61 Hamersville OH 52:18
33 834 Gregory Frey 63 Cincinnati OH 52:21
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 291
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69 AWARDS (TOP 80)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 10467 Jan Tepe 65 Cincinnati OH 58:20
2 694 Barb Feilhauer 67 Harrison OH 1:00:12
3 1743 Mary Beth Price 66 Cincinnati OH 1:00:38
4 1202 Elizabeth Brown 69 Cincinnati OH 1:00:55
5 11063 Zuzana Poullos 68 Alexandria KY 1:04:55
6 5242 Charlotte McBrayer 66 Montgomery OH 1:08:10
7 7824 Mary Anne Mathews 66 Cincinnati OH 1:08:25
8 7573 Jane Hageman 68 Cincinnati OH 1:15:08
9 1540 Yvonne Mansfield 67 New Palestine IN 1:17:45
10 1906 Pamela McCormack 65 West Chester OH 1:18:46
11 2287 Violeta Greene 65 Cincinnati OH 1:19:29
12 3451 Lynn Corson 65 Cincinnati OH 1:19:50
13 12121 Pat Adams 65 Cincinnati OH 1:24:28
14 11295 Genny Castleberry 68 Edgewood KY 1:25:09
15 9605 Sandra Atkisson 67 Cincinnati OH 1:28:03
16 7527 Helen M. Gaynor 65 Cincinnati OH 1:28:33
17 2336 Cathy McLeod 66 Cincinnati OH 1:28:42
18 13129 Diana McBride 65 1:28:49
19 1171 Jill Dillard 67 West Chester OH 1:29:08
20 13761 Iris Bush 65 1:29:35
21 1579 Anne Hissett 67 Milford OH 1:30:19
22 9339 Rosemary Sizemore 68 Cincinnati OH 1:30:56
23 5536 Beth Mulvihill 65 Cincinnati OH 1:31:30
24 5487 Julie Morgan 68 Cincinnati OH 1:32:28
25 441 Lucy Goodkin 67 Florence KY 1:32:55
26 6685 Christine Thibault 66 Dry Ridge KY 1:32:59
27 7074 Sandy Woedl 65 Cincinnati OH 1:38:38
28 7073 Sallie Woedl 65 Cincinnati OH 1:38:39
29 7544 Barbara Glassmeyer 67 Milford OH 1:39:36
30 2359 Teresa Marcus 66 Cincinnati OH 1:40:19
31 1602 Barb Stigler 66 Cincinnati OH 1:40:22
32 400 Julie Poe 66 Cincinnati OH 1:40:34
33 9915 Ellen Gruber 65 Cincinnat OH 1:41:18
34 3440 Dianne Cooper 65 Cincinnati OH 1:43:45
35 13430 Tari Rulon 68 Hamilton OH 1:45:11
36 5629 Kathleen Oberer 68 Newport KY 1:46:10
37 3679 Marge Dunbar 65 Loveland OH 1:46:46
38 7788 Jackie Lorensen 69 Cincinnati OH 1:48:55
39 1142 Sheryl Lunn 68 Cincinnati OH 1:49:04
40 4280 Michele Head 65 Cincinnati OH 1:49:23
41 5991 Joyce Rimlinger 68 Cincinnati OH 1:50:52
42 5447 Anita Montanus 68 Cincinnati OH 1:51:12
43 11824 Carol Desmond 69 Ft. Thomas KY 1:54:02
44 2024 Diane Morgan 68 Wheaton IL 1:54:10
45 94 Rita Wesseling 65 Cincinnati OH 1:54:14
46 4988 Patricia Lehman 65 Cincinnati OH 1:54:15
47 6979 Carol Whitaker 67 Fairfield Twp. OH 1:54:21
48 9237 Joan Robinson 67 Cincinnati OH 1:58:37
49 4459 Sharon Horn 66 Westerville OH 1:58:40
50 10679 Gail Leisgang 65 Cincinnati OH 1:59:01
51 5243 Patricia McCabe 67 Beavercreek OH 1:59:18
52 1178 Joan Vonhandorf 67 Park Hills KY 1:59:54
53 230 Nan Collier 66 Newport KY 1:59:54
54 9256 Sheryl Roth 68 Cincinnati OH 1:59:58
55 3926 Debbie Friedman 66 Cincinnati OH 2:01:03
56 10513 Paula Warnken 67 Newport KY 2:01:04
57 4016 Amy Gerowitz 67 Cincinnati OH 2:01:04
58 4913 Sally Laird 67 Cincinnati OH 2:01:32
59 158 Therese Bina 65 Uniion KY 2:02:20
60 10617 Cathy Holloway 66 Cincinnati OH 2:02:40
61 12805 Arovia Butler 65 2:07:05
62 9119 Jane Murphy 68 Cincinnati OH 2:07:44
63 4861 Jan Krehbiel 65 Cincinnati OH 2:12:10
64 1939 Linda Bunning 66 Highland Heights KY 2:20:42
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 64
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69 AWARDS (TOP 17)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 4631 David Jones 66 Cincinnati OH 48:02
2 2695 Dan Aerni 65 Cincinnati OH 48:48
3 2319 Larry Starr 69 Coral Springs FL 49:17
4 8882 Bob Kehm 65 West Chester OH 49:57
5 3853 Edward Fisher 66 North Bend OH 50:53
6 8510 Tom Collett 67 West Chester OH 51:34
7 12343 Richard Mischell 66 Lawrenceburg IN 51:44
8 5817 Danny Price 66 Ripley OH 52:16
9 8949 David Lasse 66 Blue Ash OH 54:29
10 10953 Jim Radcliffe 65 Ft Thomas KY 55:29
11 3488 Rick Curry 66 Cincinnati OH 55:38
12 3939 John Froelich 65 Felicity OH 55:57
13 11734 Chris Snow 67 56:07
14 1441 Jack Krumpelbeck 68 Cincinnati OH 56:28
15 238 Andy Livingston 69 Fort Thomas KY 56:36
16 7001 Tom Wick 68 Cincinnati OH 56:50
17 10184 Boone Mortensen 65 Cincinnati OH 57:04
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 153
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74 AWARDS (TOP 25)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 5312 Carol Meagher 70 Cincinnati OH 1:12:19
2 9224 Lourdes Ribera 70 Cincinnati OH 1:12:36
3 3194 Lora Burfitt 70 Milford OH 1:14:58
4 5688 Judy Pankion 73 Cincinnati OH 1:19:43
5 6025 Susan Robinson 70 Cincinnati OH 1:24:59
6 4340 Gladys Herget 72 Cincinnati OH 1:25:07
7 4226 Leora Hardy 71 Cincinnati OH 1:27:30
8 12976 Pat Kirk 72 Cincinnati OH 1:29:18
9 2099 Sue Murphy 71 Crestview Hills KY 1:37:03
10 6242 Linda Ann Schofield 72 Maineville OH 1:38:08
11 6817 Carolyn Vaught 70 Loveland OH 1:38:50
12 6108 Mary Rutledge 73 Moscow OH 1:40:50
13 6272 Marlene Schultz 74 Cincinnati OH 1:46:31
14 10155 Nancy Meeker 72 Oxford OH 1:52:49
15 2383 Fran Smith 73 Taylor Mill KY 2:00:00
16 4023 Mary Anne Gettys 73 Milford OH 2:00:26
17 7647 Rita Hudepohl 73 Cincinnati OH 2:01:27
18 1424 Joan Kunkel 72 Cincinnati OH 2:07:21
19 1468 Mary Louise Gallaghe 74 Cincinnati OH 2:11:09
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 19
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74 AWARDS (TOP 48)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 4511 Ed Hunter 70 Cincinnati OH 55:15
2 8073 Ma Sackett 70 Cincinnati OH 55:37
3 11515 Bill Froschauer 70 59:29
4 7447 Bill Eckerle 74 Fort Thomas KY 1:02:22
5 7274 Stephen Bondurant 70 Cincinnati OH 1:02:30
6 5582 David Nelson 72 Cincinnati OH 1:02:47
7 1104 Ralpj Brueggemann 70 Cincinnati OH 1:05:37
8 7025 Donald Williams 72 Westfield NJ 1:06:15
9 1089 Bill Beuke 71 Cincinnati OH 1:07:11
10 9391 Bud Sturgeon 72 Warsaw KY 1:07:33
11 548 Jim Rankin 71 Cincinnati OH 1:08:33
12 9615 Jim Ball 73 New Richmond OH 1:11:08
13 10926 Dallas Horu 70 Covington KY 1:11:36
14 8094 Howard Schumacher 73 Loveland OH 1:13:55
15 1923 Arden Wander 73 Cincinnati OH 1:14:40
16 5486 John Morgan 73 Cary NC 1:14:42
17 126 Robin Cotton 74 Cincinnati OH 1:15:03
18 6550 Peter Stern 71 Cincinnati OH 1:18:24
19 8100 Jim Scott 72 Lawrenceburg IN 1:20:26
20 15228 Denver Baehr 73 1:26:32
21 4164 Robert Gruber 71 Cincinnati OH 1:27:47
22 11562 Jerry Stortz 74 Cinti OH 1:29:02
23 4626 Charles Jonah 72 Darien IL 1:32:16
24 8291 Lyndel Wornat 71 Cincinnati OH 1:37:55
25 12446 Christopher Church 73 Oxford OH 1:39:12
26 6173 Robert Scarborough 70 Mason OH 1:39:44
27 9509 Steve White 71 Fairfield OH 1:40:33
28 7825 Robert M. Mathews 72 Cincinnati OH 1:40:51
29 2123 Allen Wondrely 70 Ft. Mitchell KY 1:41:37
30 454 Jim Burke 71 Loveland OH 1:41:38
31 1203 Henry Brown 70 Cincinnati OH 1:42:15
32 12426 Gregg Pennekamp 70 Cincinnati OH 1:44:46
33 2537 Larry Kosater 70 Loveland OH 1:48:29
34 3331 Frenchie Chenault 71 Cincinnati OH 1:49:46
35 4136 David Griffel 74 Fairfield OH 1:52:47
36 12304 Tom Hill 73 1:55:00
37 7822 Jack Martz 70 Cincinnati OH 1:56:08
38 7738 Jerry L. Bollie 73 West Chester OH 1:58:43
39 5048 Edward Littig 70 Cincinnati OH 1:59:04
40 1177 David Crotty 70 Park Hills KY 1:59:56
41 7646 Art Hudepohl 74 Cincinnati OH 2:01:26
42 9120 Kevin Murphy 71 Cincinnati OH 2:07:49
43 10845 Jim Newman 74 Cincinnati OH 2:08:17
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 43
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 75 - 79 AWARDS (TOP 7)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 7334 Charlene Camburn 76 Clarksville OH 1:27:39
2 8407 Pauline Bogaert 75 Lebanon OH 1:35:32
3 3892 Rachel Foster 76 Mason OH 1:48:52
4 1921 Judith Laurens 76 Cincinnati OH 2:06:34
5 11559 Mary Ann Olding 76 Minster OH 2:07:48
6 535 Beverly Martin 78 Cincinnati OH 2:21:58
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 6
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 75 - 79 AWARDS (TOP 20)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 3716 Al Edmunds 76 Hamilton OH 1:01:09
2 8356 Donald Bahr 75 Union KY 1:02:17
3 3450 Duane Correll 79 Loveland OH 1:03:38
4 8044 Richard Roberson 75 Blue Ash OH 1:03:55
5 6834 Robert Vitz 76 Ft Thomas KY 1:11:26
6 5494 Dan Moroski 77 Cincinnati OH 1:15:53
7 9269 Admiral Sanders 78 Florence KY 1:18:07
8 11285 Bruce Conway 75 Cincinnati OH 1:26:38
9 6240 Paul Schoenharl 77 Cincinnati OH 1:34:29
10 10021 Al Kaled 76 Hamilton OH 1:34:40
11 2346 Kent Friel 79 Cincinnati OH 1:36:46
12 7135 Raymond Yost 75 Lawrenceburg IN 1:46:47
13 5177 David Mann 76 Cincinnati OH 1:50:24
14 5449 Philip Montanus 75 Cincinnati OH 1:51:13
15 4022 General Gettys 75 Milford OH 2:00:25
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 15
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 80+ AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 2685 Ann Adams 80 Cincinnati OH 1:59:33
2 10633 Angela Murrer 81 Cincinnati OH 2:04:01
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 3
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 80+ AWARDS (TOP 9)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 11528 Gary Crawford 80 58:29
2 11511 Howard Hughes 80 1:00:07
3 11071 Harry Andreadis 84 Cincinnati OH 1:09:19
4 4381 Wayne Hinaman 81 Cincinnati OH 1:27:24
5 8799 Rollie Henkes 80 Cincinnati OH 1:33:24
6 449 Robert Blatt 84 Cincinnati OH 1:50:25
7 12262 Mike Fremont 93 Cincinnati OH 1:55:05
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 7