Tri-Loppet
Minneapolis, June 22, 2007
8 Kilometer Paddle - 5 Kilometer Trail Run - 11 Kilometer Bike
Doubles Results
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim Pace Rank Run Pace Rank Bike Rate Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ================ =============== =======
1 308 Molly Moilanen 31 F Minneapolis MN 4 45:22 9:08 3 26:12 8:26 4 32:13 18.6 1:43:46
2 340 Maria Schilling 34 F Minneapolis MN 5 46:56 9:27 2 26:11 8:26 7 33:08 18.1 1:46:15
3 347 Tracy Sides 35 F St Paul MN 13 51:32 10:22 5 26:34 8:34 1 28:54 20.8 1:46:59
4 398 Hannah Sanborn 16 F Maple Grove MN 3 44:15 8:54 10 28:21 9:08 18 35:36 16.9 1:48:11
5 357 Kathy Sullivan 55 F Champlin MN 2 42:43 8:36 18 30:00 9:40 25 36:10 16.6 1:48:51
6 144 Hilary Patzer 27 F St Paul MN 14 51:45 10:25 7 27:06 8:44 3 30:58 19.4 1:49:48
7 153 Heidi Ronhovde 33 F Minneapolis MN 6 47:45 9:37 16 29:28 9:29 6 32:45 18.3 1:49:56
8 369 Julie Virkus 54 F St Louis Park MN 8 50:01 10:04 1 25:06 8:05 15 35:12 17.0 1:50:17
9 334 Elspeth Ronnander 22 F Bemidiji MN 9 50:15 10:07 6 26:49 8:38 13 35:02 17.1 1:52:06
10 150 Julie Reddan 41 F Minneapolis MN 12 51:30 10:22 4 26:33 8:33 12 34:45 17.3 1:52:47
11 297 Jenny Luoma 19 F Maple Grove MN 7 48:54 9:51 12 28:47 9:16 24 36:09 16.6 1:53:50
12 286 Marian Klein 41 F Minneapolis MN 23 56:04 11:17 25 30:53 9:57 2 29:54 20.1 1:56:49
13 380 Kara Rebeck 43 F Savage MN 16 52:54 10:39 15 29:15 9:25 23 36:08 16.6 1:58:15
14 343 Sarah Schwietz 39 F Little Canada MN 10 34:00 17.6 2:00:22
15 253 Maree Hampton 42 F Minneapolis MN 11 51:08 10:18 48 33:22 10:45 22 36:06 16.6 2:00:36
16 350 Kari Soderlind 32 F Golden Valley MN 20 55:08 11:06 38 32:08 10:21 8 33:47 17.8 2:01:03
17 228 Erin Carter 37 F Minneapolis MN 24 56:08 11:18 21 30:16 9:45 27 36:38 16.4 2:03:01
18 264 Erin Holey 24 F Winona MN 21 55:19 11:08 29 31:16 10:04 33 37:11 16.1 2:03:45
19 302 Melissa Malen 39 F St Paul MN 22 55:36 11:11 31 31:20 10:05 30 36:59 16.2 2:03:53
20 276 Molly Johnston 40 F Minneapolis MN 15 52:04 10:29 59 35:50 11:32 26 36:32 16.4 2:04:26
21 136 Maddie McAlister 55 F Minneapolis MN 19 54:26 10:57 34 31:33 10:10 37 38:34 15.6 2:04:32
22 235 Jane Dekraay 44 F Minneapolis MN 28 36:38 16.4 2:04:46
23 295 Mara Larson 33 F St Paul MN 28 57:23 11:33 53 34:53 11:14 5 32:32 18.4 2:04:47
24 213 Jennifer Bennett 32 F Blaine MN 39 1:00:22 12:09 17 29:45 9:35 11 34:43 17.3 2:04:49
25 202 Joelle Anderson 20 F Hugo MN 30 57:39 11:36 30 31:16 10:04 21 36:04 16.6 2:04:58
26 330 Lori Reese 44 F Minneapolis MN 35 59:41 12:01 23 30:17 9:45 19 35:36 16.9 2:05:33
27 358 Jen Surla 30 F Minneapolis MN 29 57:32 11:35 22 30:16 9:45 34 37:52 15.8 2:05:39
28 124 Lori Henrich 46 F Plymouth MN 32 59:04 11:53 40 32:27 10:27 16 35:17 17.0 2:06:47
29 255 Sara Hansen 26 F Eagan MN 36 59:54 12:03 20 30:08 9:42 31 37:03 16.2 2:07:04
30 134 Rachel Mason 15 F Maplewood MN 50 1:01:39 12:24 36 31:53 10:16 9 33:59 17.7 2:07:29
31 102 Jennifer Anderson 41 F Plymouth MN 33 59:08 11:54 45 32:56 10:36 29 36:53 16.3 2:08:57
32 385 Sarah Kastan 41 F Edina MN 17 53:14 10:43 19 30:05 9:41 69 45:45 13.1 2:09:02
33 273 Alissa Johnson 28 F Minneapolis MN 56 1:02:32 12:35 14 29:11 9:24 35 38:06 15.7 2:09:49
34 274 Genevieve Johnson 52 F Minneapolis MN 25 56:35 11:23 32 31:20 10:05 54 42:19 14.2 2:10:12
35 261 Kelly Hermanson 33 F Vadnais Hts MN 38 1:00:18 12:08 55 35:11 11:20 14 35:03 17.1 2:10:31
36 328 Elizabeth Ramsey 54 F Minneapolis MN 37 1:00:07 12:06 24 30:41 9:53 47 40:26 14.8 2:11:12
37 241 Kelli Enders 34 F Minneapolis MN 60 1:03:27 12:46 13 29:02 9:21 38 38:50 15.5 2:11:18
38 355 Jane Streit 42 F Rosemont MN 31 57:56 11:40 39 32:15 10:23 51 41:10 14.6 2:11:21
39 354 Kailee Stoughton 22 F Minneapolis MN 61 1:03:29 12:47 8 27:32 8:52 46 40:23 14.9 2:11:23
40 370 Diane Vornbrock 45 F Edina MN 10 51:05 10:17 58 35:46 11:31 67 44:43 13.4 2:11:33
41 257 Io Harberts 48 F Minneapolis MN 1 42:23 8:32 76 42:34 13:42 71 46:43 12.8 2:11:39
42 262 Leah Hiniker 30 F Minneapolis MN 41 1:00:46 12:14 57 35:41 11:30 17 35:29 16.9 2:11:56
43 290 Jill Krause 29 F Minneapolis MN 40 1:00:42 12:13 42 32:52 10:35 36 38:24 15.6 2:11:57
44 242 Christine England 36 F Minneapolis MN 75 1:09:20 13:57 9 28:17 9:07 20 35:53 16.7 2:13:30
45 217 Barb Blackburn 44 F Forsest Lake MN 55 1:02:07 12:30 50 33:40 10:51 40 39:05 15.4 2:14:50
46 120 Leah Girard 21 F Bemidji MN 42 1:00:53 12:15 41 32:33 10:29 55 42:30 14.1 2:15:55
47 243 Heidi Erickson 43 F St Louis Park MN 65 1:03:50 12:51 37 32:07 10:21 45 40:15 14.9 2:16:10
48 125 Roseanne Hope 46 F Minneapolis MN 64 1:03:47 12:50 49 33:34 10:49 42 39:32 15.2 2:16:53
49 232 Susan Cox 50 F Lakeville MN 34 59:37 12:00 62 36:51 11:52 50 41:07 14.6 2:17:34
50 220 Sarah Borner 27 F Lauderdale MN 67 1:04:12 12:55 47 33:12 10:42 44 40:15 14.9 2:17:38
51 400 Jan Kihm 43 F St Paul MN 66 1:03:53 12:52 28 31:10 10:02 60 43:00 14.0 2:18:02
52 346 Avery Shinneman 28 F Minneapolis MN 57 1:02:35 12:36 66 39:26 12:42 32 37:08 16.2 2:19:08
53 341 Ilana Schonfeld-Hicks 27 F Minneapolis MN 49 1:01:36 12:24 63 37:12 11:59 48 40:33 14.8 2:19:20
54 215 Erica Bentley 34 F St Paul MN 58 1:02:41 12:37 60 36:26 11:44 53 42:06 14.3 2:21:13
55 333 Susan Richardson 58 F St Paul MN 63 1:03:45 12:50 54 34:54 11:14 57 42:37 14.1 2:21:15
results by ChampionChip Minnesota
Tri-Loppet
Minneapolis, June 22, 2007
8 Kilometer Paddle - 5 Kilometer Trail Run - 11 Kilometer Bike
Doubles Results
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim Pace Rank Run Pace Rank Bike Rate Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ================ =============== =======
56 224 Nancy Budmayr 44 F Edina MN 69 1:06:16 13:20 44 32:52 10:35 59 42:51 14.0 2:21:58
57 204 Katie Bach 24 F Minneapolis MN 82 1:13:31 14:48 11 28:41 9:14 43 39:47 15.1 2:21:58
58 311 Beth Murphy 41 F Minneapolis MN 76 1:09:22 13:58 51 34:32 11:07 41 39:31 15.2 2:23:23
59 214 Abigail Benson 17 F Northfield MN 78 1:10:23 14:10 33 31:33 10:10 52 41:32 14.4 2:23:28
60 323 Sarah Patterson 28 F Burnsville MN 77 1:09:25 13:58 35 31:35 10:10 58 42:39 14.1 2:23:38
61 110 Jean Daavettila 43 F St Paul MN 70 1:06:18 13:21 46 33:06 10:40 68 44:55 13.4 2:24:19
62 247 Katie Folger 28 F Maple Grove MN 59 1:03:09 12:43 61 36:48 11:51 66 44:32 13.5 2:24:28
63 219 Stacey Boggs 34 F St Paul MN 53 1:01:53 12:27 64 39:17 12:39 63 44:06 13.6 2:25:15
64 338 Gretchen Sage-Martinson 38 F St Paul MN 45 1:01:09 12:18 69 40:18 12:59 61 43:52 13.7 2:25:18
65 221 Amy Brendmoen 37 F St Paul MN 44 1:01:05 12:18 70 40:22 13:00 62 43:53 13.7 2:25:20
66 378 Brenda Zachman 30 F St Paul MN 54 1:01:56 12:28 65 39:18 12:39 64 44:13 13.6 2:25:26
67 352 Malea Stenzel 27 F Washington DC 48 1:01:34 12:23 43 32:52 10:35 81 51:34 11.6 2:25:58
68 371 Amy Wayda 27 F St Paul MN 83 1:14:57 15:05 27 30:57 9:58 49 40:37 14.8 2:26:30
69 250 Jennifer Gambucci 35 F Shoreview MN 84 1:15:05 15:07 26 30:56 9:58 56 42:31 14.1 2:28:31
70 292 Eileen Lafontaine 34 F Minneapolis MN 74 1:09:07 13:55 71 40:37 13:05 39 39:00 15.4 2:28:43
71 222 Bridget Brennan 42 F Minneapolis MN 27 56:57 11:28 74 41:57 13:30 78 50:08 12.0 2:29:01
72 325 Elizabeth Potter 39 F St Paul MN 26 56:53 11:27 73 41:56 13:30 79 50:25 11.9 2:29:13
73 271 Jana Janis 30 F Minneapolis MN 46 1:01:11 12:19 80 44:29 14:19 70 46:40 12.9 2:32:18
74 280 Joan Kartak 56 F North Branch MN 18 54:03 10:53 82 45:20 14:36 84 54:36 11.0 2:33:58
75 208 Patty Bales 56 F Roseville MN 47 1:01:17 12:20 79 44:08 14:13 74 48:38 12.3 2:34:02
76 209 Nicole Barge 26 F Blaine MN 43 1:01:04 12:18 75 42:22 13:39 80 50:50 11.8 2:34:16
77 365 Samantha Tutka 13 F Maple Grove MN 79 1:11:41 14:26 56 35:35 11:28 72 47:35 12.6 2:34:50
78 135 Sue Mason 48 F Maplewood MN 51 1:01:41 12:25 81 45:09 14:32 77 49:47 12.1 2:36:36
79 345 Linda Scott 47 F St Anthony MN 62 1:03:41 12:49 72 41:02 13:13 82 53:06 11.3 2:37:49
80 384 Deb U 54 F Golden Valley MN 71 1:07:07 13:31 77 43:19 13:57 76 48:53 12.3 2:39:18
81 236 Kris Diller 53 F Mound MN 72 1:07:10 13:31 78 43:20 13:57 75 48:49 12.3 2:39:18
82 313 Bobbie Nelson 56 F Mound MN 52 1:01:48 12:26 67 39:34 12:44 86 60:35 9.9 2:41:56
83 348 Rachael Siggerud 25 F Prior Lake MN 68 1:05:39 13:13 68 40:09 12:56 85 56:34 10.6 2:42:22
84 282 Patricia Kelly 24 F Minneapolis MN 73 1:07:59 13:41 83 46:36 15:00 73 47:57 12.5 2:42:31
85 161 Kelly Taylor 34 F Mound MN 85 1:16:21 15:22 52 34:37 11:09 83 53:44 11.2 2:44:41
86 114 Janet Dubois 49 F Minneapolis MN 81 1:12:33 14:36 84 57:37 18:33 65 44:15 13.6 2:54:24
87 116 Jean Esbensen 46 F Eden Prairie MN 80 1:12:30 14:35 85 57:45 18:36
results by ChampionChip Minnesota