NORWOOD-YOUNG AMERICA CROSS COUNTRY MEET
Baylor Park - Norwood Young America, MN
September 12, 2017
JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS - 1 MILE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 26 Belle Plaine ( 6:52.3 34:21.1 0:42.6)
========================================
1 1 Abigail Mickus 8 6:25.8
2 4 Isabella Haefner 7 6:51.7
3 5 Sydney Weiland 8 6:56.1
4 6 Mackenzie Murphy 7 6:59.1
5 10 Alyana Lindahl 7 7:08.4
6 ( 11) Meghan O'Laughlin 8 7:09.6
7 ( 14) Ella Schmidt 7 7:15.1
2. 59 LeSueur-Henderson/MNCS ( 7:18.5 36:32.4 1:22.2)
========================================
1 2 Sophie Wilson 7 6:40.7
2 3 Cooper Vanden Einde 7 6:47.6
3 9 Summer Kapsner 7 7:07.7
4 21 Lauren Menne 7 7:53.5
5 24 Peyton Hartmann 7 8:02.9
6 ( 30) Maleah Steiger 7 8:56.9
3. 80 Montevideo ( 7:25.1 37:05.2 0:42.2)
========================================
1 12 Hailey Dirksen 7 7:10.2
2 13 Lauren Hanna 8 7:13.3
3 17 Willa Dissell 8 7:20.9
4 18 Kaydence Stenson 8 7:28.4
5 20 Abril Salazar 7 7:52.4
6 ( 23) Kylee Schomaker 7 8:00.2
7 ( 25) Meg Wanke 7 8:04.3
4. 87 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland ( 7:38.7 38:13.2 1:30.5)
========================================
1 7 Sarena Remiger 7 7:04.7
2 15 Lauren Yenish 7 7:16.3
3 16 Makenna Mueller 0 7:18.8
4 22 Lyndsey Wangsness 0 7:58.2
5 27 Cora Koester 7 8:35.2
6 ( 28) Marie Leonard 8 8:49.7
7 ( 29) Lilly Croatt 7 8:51.5
5. 116 LCWM/Nicollet ( 8:23.7 41:58.3 2:40.9)
========================================
1 8 Emalyn Larson 7 7:07.4
2 19 Kelyse Engel 7 7:30.8
3 26 Sam Denzel 7 8:20.5
4 31 Allie Johnson 8 9:11.3
5 32 Abby Groos 7 9:48.3
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Tea/Tot No. Name Age Team Time Pace
===== ======== ==== ===================== === ========================= ======== =====
1 1/15 20 Abigail Mickus 8 Belle Plaine 6:25.80 6:26
2 1/2 206 Allison Soule 8 Mound Westonka 6:28.89 6:29
3 1/6 157 Sophie Wilson 7 LeSueur-Henderson/MNCS 6:40.65 6:41
4 2/6 156 Cooper Vanden Einde 7 LeSueur-Henderson/MNCS 6:47.59 6:48
5 1/4 235 Kaitlyn Scherer 7 Sibley East 6:51.35 6:52
6 2/15 10 Isabella Haefner 7 Belle Plaine 6:51.63 6:52
7 1/1 75 Kianna Dolezal 8 Glencoe-Silver Lake 6:53.61 6:54
8 2/2 202 Jordyn Larue 7 Mound Westonka 6:53.74 6:54
9 3/15 34 Sydney Weiland 8 Belle Plaine 6:56.09 6:57
10 1/2 72 Isablle Voss 7 G-F-W 6:58.97 6:59
11 4/15 23 Mackenzie Murphy 7 Belle Plaine 6:59.04 7:00
12 1/3 274 Madeline Ruger 7 Tri-City United 7:01.46 7:02
13 1/2 287 Alexis Pogreba 8 Watertown-Mayer 7:03.00 7:03
14 1/8 167 Sarena Remiger 7 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland 7:04.67 7:05
15 1/5 126 Emalyn Larson 7 LCWM/Nicollet 7:07.40 7:08
16 3/6 147 Summer Kapsner 7 LeSueur-Henderson/MNCS 7:07.70 7:08
17 5/15 18 Alyana Lindahl 7 Belle Plaine 7:08.36 7:09
18 6/15 25 Meghan O'Laughlin 8 Belle Plaine 7:09.58 7:10
19 1/8 181 Hailey Dirksen 7 Montevideo 7:10.15 7:11
20 2/4 236 Kora Stainbrook 7 Sibley East 7:12.47 7:13
21 2/8 185 Lauren Hanna 8 Montevideo 7:13.22 7:14
22 7/15 29 Ella Schmidt 7 Belle Plaine 7:15.08 7:16
23 2/8 171 Lauren Yenish 7 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland 7:16.22 7:17
24 2/3 277 Trinity Turek 8 Tri-City United 7:17.35 7:18
25 3/8 165 Makenna Mueller 0 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland 7:18.71 7:19
26 3/8 182 Willa Dissell 8 Montevideo 7:20.81 7:21
27 3/3 263 Makayla Erickson 7 Tri-City United 7:25.38 7:26
28 8/15 11 Sydney Hartman 7 Belle Plaine 7:26.46 7:27
29 2/2 286 Sophia Oscarson 7 Watertown-Mayer 7:27.40 7:28
30 4/8 191 Kaydence Stenson 8 Montevideo 7:28.35 7:29
31 3/4 229 Gaby Alejandro 7 Sibley East 7:29.93 7:30
32 2/5 118 Kelyse Engel 7 LCWM/Nicollet 7:30.77 7:31
33 9/15 26 Shaylee Radamacher 8 Belle Plaine 7:35.48 7:36
34 1/2 96 Lucy Mohling 7 Holy Family Catholic 7:35.81 7:36
35 2/2 90 Morgan Franck 7 Holy Family Catholic 7:37.13 7:38
36 1/1 252 Sky Gassman 8 St. Peter 7:39.15 7:40
37 1/2 110 Kaitlynn Sparby 7 Jordan 7:45.82 7:46
38 10/15 5 Lindsey Czarnecki 8 Belle Plaine 7:46.85 7:47
39 5/8 189 Abril Salazar 7 Montevideo 7:52.32 7:53
40 4/6 149 Lauren Menne 7 LeSueur-Henderson/MNCS 7:53.50 7:54
41 4/8 170 Lyndsey Wangsness 0 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland 7:58.20 7:59
42 6/8 190 Kylee Schomaker 7 Montevideo 8:00.12 8:01
43 5/6 143 Peyton Hartmann 7 LeSueur-Henderson/MNCS 8:02.83 8:03
44 1/3 242 Liz Schwint 7 Sleepy Eye-St. Mary's 8:03.46 8:04
45 7/8 194 Meg Wanke 7 Montevideo 8:04.26 8:05
46 11/15 7 Madelyn Eyrich 7 Belle Plaine 8:05.84 8:06
47 8/8 188 April Roelike 7 Montevideo 8:07.02 8:08
48 2/3 239 Annika Nosbush 7 Sleepy Eye-St. Mary's 8:08.75 8:09
49 4/4 231 Megan Brinkman 7 Sibley East 8:15.47 8:16
50 3/5 117 Sam Denzel 7 LCWM/Nicollet 8:20.50 8:21
51 1/1 211 Elizabeth Becker 7 Norwood Young America 8:27.11 8:28
52 12/15 16 Aria Jamison 8 Belle Plaine 8:32.44 8:33
53 13/15 12 Elizabeth Herman 8 Belle Plaine 8:33.14 8:34
54 5/8 163 Cora Koester 7 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland 8:35.15 8:36
55 6/8 164 Marie Leonard 8 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland 8:49.64 8:50
56 7/8 158 Lilly Croatt 7 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland 8:51.47 8:52
57 14/15 27 Erin Rudd 7 Belle Plaine 8:51.93 8:52
58 6/6 154 Maleah Steiger 7 LeSueur-Henderson/MNCS 8:56.89 8:57
59 2/2 70 Megan Helget 7 G-F-W 9:10.85 9:11
60 4/5 122 Allie Johnson 8 LCWM/Nicollet 9:11.30 9:12
61 5/5 120 Abby Groos 7 LCWM/Nicollet 9:48.30 9:49
62 2/2 103 Margaret Burke 8 Jordan 10:03.56 10:04
63 15/15 9 Reece Gerdes 7 Belle Plaine 10:06.36 10:07
64 3/3 245 Kenadi Steffl 7 Sleepy Eye-St. Mary's 10:20.02 10:21
65 8/8 166 Kaly Brennan 7 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland 11:30.24 11:31