TECH CROSS COUNTRY - GRANITE INVITATIONAL
Boulder Ridge Golf Course - St. Cloud, MN
October 10, 2017
JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS - 5K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 24 Willmar ( 17:48.7 1:29:03.5 0:30.1)
========================================
1 1 Mateo Marin-Mera JR 17:33.1
2 2 Jonas Anez 8 17:34.6
3 5 Kyle Knofczynski SR 17:52.6
4 7 Emery Reed FR 18:00.0
5 9 Marcus Ornelas SO 18:03.2
6 ( 10) Abdiweli Mohamed FR 18:10.4
7 ( 15) Caden Carlson 9 18:17.1
2. 42 Sartell ( 18:02.6 1:30:12.6 0:22.8)
========================================
1 3 Ben Rohlfs SR 17:51.1
2 6 Ethan Berndt JR 17:55.1
3 8 Carter Vonderahe FR 18:00.2
4 12 Daniel Binsfeld 9 18:12.3
5 13 Caleb Clemens SR 18:13.9
6 ( 17) Jalen Winburn 9 18:21.5
7 ( 23) Luke Jones JR 18:27.0
3. 101 St. Cloud Cathedral ( 18:25.7 1:32:08.1 0:35.1)
========================================
1 11 Riley Halstrom 11 18:10.7
2 18 Nicholas Linn 12 18:21.7
3 19 Rishi Gulati 11 18:21.9
4 24 Daniel Eickhoff 10 18:28.0
5 29 William Medvec 10 18:45.8
6 ( 30) Mitch Miller 11 18:46.8
7 ( 35) Bennett Velline 10 19:16.2
4. 132 St Cloud Apollo ( 18:46.3 1:33:51.1 1:11.4)
========================================
1 16 Tucker Tenvoorde FR 18:18.9
2 20 Maison Zimmer SO 18:22.7
3 22 Ethan Logeman FR 18:25.4
4 34 Mohamed Dhaqane 9 19:13.8
5 40 Sam Brewer FR 19:30.3
6 ( 41) Nathan Voight SO 19:38.1
7 ( 46) Ohamed Yamla Mohamed SO 19:47.7
5. 152 Brainerd ( 18:52.9 1:34:24.5 0:44.0)
========================================
1 25 Michael Bylander SR 18:32.7
2 26 Nick Porisch SO 18:33.3
3 32 Logan Severson SO 19:00.5
4 33 Ben Renner JR 19:01.3
5 36 Alex Host JR 19:16.7
6 ( 44) Simon Gjerde FR 19:40.7
7 ( 54) Aj Thompson SO 20:10.6
6. 173 Duluth East ( 19:15.9 1:36:19.1 1:58.7)
========================================
1 4 Panula Michael FR 17:51.5
2 37 Thomas Josiah SO 19:18.8
3 42 Weberg Bryn FR 19:38.5
4 43 Milbrige-Scott Jesse SR 19:40.1
5 47 Rawlyk Tommy FR 19:50.2
6 ( 49) Johnson Josh JR 19:55.1
7 ( 56) Buffington Gordon SR 20:12.3
7. 180 Little Falls ( 19:12.9 1:36:04.5 1:10.1)
========================================
1 27 Ben Peterson JR 18:40.2
2 28 Joe Klosowski JR 18:45.6
3 38 Braden Jackson 9 19:18.9
4 39 Blake Alholm SR 19:29.5
5 48 Simon Park SO 19:50.3
6 ( 61) Mason Molitor 9 20:57.5
7 ( 63) Michael Oberton 9 22:24.3
8. 192 Rogers ( 19:23.9 1:36:59.5 1:45.8)
========================================
1 14 Brandon Lubke SO 18:17.0
2 31 Seamus Corkery SO 19:00.2
3 45 Gavin Adair 9 19:44.2
4 50 Matthew Binsfeld 8 19:55.3
5 52 Brian Ramola 8 20:02.8
6 ( 57) Samuel Binsfeld SO 20:17.6
7 ( 58) Brady Tjaden SR 20:26.1
9. 239 St Cloud Tech ( 19:52.3 1:39:21.2 2:18.7)
========================================
1 21 Habtamu Schaller 9 18:24.4
2 51 Sean Pickle 7 19:59.5
3 53 Kallen Murphy FR 20:03.5
4 55 Henry Statz 9 20:10.7
5 59 Carter Wavrin SO 20:43.1
6 ( 60) Karl Schroeder 9 20:48.9
7 ( 62) Daniel Perrault SO 21:00.0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Tea/Tot No. Name Gr Team Time Pace
===== ======== ==== ===================== === ========================= ======== =====
1 1/22 587 Mateo Marin-Mera JR Willmar 17:33.06 5:39
2 2/22 561 Jonas Anez 8 Willmar 17:34.59 5:40
3 1/23 469 Ben Rohlfs SR Sartell 17:51.02 5:45
4 1/34 314 Panula Michael FR Duluth East 17:51.50 5:45
5 3/22 582 Kyle Knofczynski SR Willmar 17:52.52 5:46
6 2/23 424 Ethan Berndt JR Sartell 17:55.03 5:47
7 4/22 598 Emery Reed FR Willmar 17:59.99 5:48
8 3/23 473 Carter Vonderahe FR Sartell 18:00.16 5:48
9 5/22 597 Marcus Ornelas SO Willmar 18:03.14 5:49
10 6/22 593 Abdiweli Mohamed FR Willmar 18:10.39 5:51
11 1/38 628 Riley Halstrom 11 St. Cloud Cathedral 18:10.61 5:52
12 4/23 425 Daniel Binsfeld 9 Sartell 18:12.28 5:52
13 5/23 432 Caleb Clemens SR Sartell 18:13.86 5:53
14 1/32 391 Brandon Lubke SO Rogers 18:16.96 5:54
15 7/22 567 Caden Carlson 9 Willmar 18:17.07 5:54
16 8/22 596 Colin O'Farrell 8 Willmar 18:17.08 5:54
17 1/11 502 Tucker Tenvoorde FR St Cloud Apollo 18:18.82 5:54
18 9/22 575 Noah Getz SR Willmar 18:20.71 5:55
19 6/23 475 Jalen Winburn 9 Sartell 18:21.41 5:55
20 2/38 644 Nicholas Linn 12 St. Cloud Cathedral 18:21.70 5:55
21 3/38 626 Rishi Gulati 11 St. Cloud Cathedral 18:21.86 5:55
22 2/11 478 Maison Zimmer SO St Cloud Apollo 18:22.67 5:55
23 1/14 529 Habtamu Schaller 9 St Cloud Tech 18:24.32 5:56
24 3/11 492 Ethan Logeman FR St Cloud Apollo 18:25.36 5:56
25 7/23 447 Luke Jones JR Sartell 18:26.93 5:57
26 4/38 621 Daniel Eickhoff 10 St. Cloud Cathedral 18:27.98 5:57
27 10/22 583 Ian Koosman 8 Willmar 18:29.55 5:58
28 8/23 446 Matt Jobin 9 Sartell 18:30.93 5:58
29 1/16 705 Michael Bylander SR Brainerd 18:32.66 5:59
30 2/16 720 Nick Porisch SO Brainerd 18:33.25 5:59
31 9/23 420 Peter Amundson SR Sartell 18:36.46 6:00
32 1/9 354 Ben Peterson JR Little Falls 18:40.16 6:01
33 11/22 590 Ross Minnick FR Willmar 18:45.38 6:03
34 2/9 344 Joe Klosowski JR Little Falls 18:45.56 6:03
35 5/38 647 William Medvec 10 St. Cloud Cathedral 18:45.80 6:03
36 6/38 651 Mitch Miller 11 St. Cloud Cathedral 18:46.78 6:03
37 10/23 431 Logan Clark 8 Sartell 18:53.90 6:05
38 12/22 588 Sam May FR Willmar 18:57.36 6:07
39 2/32 372 Seamus Corkery SO Rogers 19:00.17 6:07
40 3/16 726 Logan Severson SO Brainerd 19:00.49 6:08
41 4/16 723 Ben Renner JR Brainerd 19:01.23 6:08
42 11/23 468 Calvin Rengel SO Sartell 19:03.12 6:08
43 12/23 456 Callahan Mechelke 9 Sartell 19:13.44 6:12
44 4/11 484 Mohamed Dhaqane 9 St Cloud Apollo 19:13.71 6:12
45 13/23 462 Johnny Nemeth 7 Sartell 19:15.43 6:12
46 7/38 678 Bennett Velline 10 St. Cloud Cathedral 19:16.14 6:13
47 5/16 712 Alex Host JR Brainerd 19:16.65 6:13
48 2/34 306 Thomas Josiah SO Duluth East 19:18.74 6:13
49 3/9 342 Braden Jackson 9 Little Falls 19:18.85 6:13
50 14/23 466 Riley O'Connell SO Sartell 19:19.75 6:14
51 15/23 451 Carter Larson FR Sartell 19:23.56 6:15
52 4/9 334 Blake Alholm SR Little Falls 19:29.44 6:17
53 5/11 481 Sam Brewer FR St Cloud Apollo 19:30.27 6:17
54 16/23 443 Ben Hoeschen JR Sartell 19:33.04 6:18
55 8/38 667 Logan Simones 9 St. Cloud Cathedral 19:36.08 6:19
56 17/23 477 Nolan Wollum JR Sartell 19:37.73 6:20
57 6/11 499 Nathan Voight SO St Cloud Apollo 19:38.10 6:20
58 3/34 280 Weberg Bryn FR Duluth East 19:38.48 6:20
59 18/23 463 Will Nemeth SO Sartell 19:38.86 6:20
60 4/34 301 Milbrige-Scott Jesse SR Duluth East 19:40.04 6:20
61 9/38 617 Elijah Ebel 9 St. Cloud Cathedral 19:40.19 6:20
62 6/16 708 Simon Gjerde FR Brainerd 19:40.66 6:21
63 10/38 683 Matthew Wedin 12 St. Cloud Cathedral 19:41.64 6:21
64 3/32 362 Gavin Adair 9 Rogers 19:44.11 6:22
65 7/11 495 Ohamed Yamla Mohamed SO St Cloud Apollo 19:47.67 6:23
66 5/34 329 Rawlyk Tommy FR Duluth East 19:50.16 6:24
67 5/9 352 Simon Park SO Little Falls 19:50.22 6:24
68 11/38 664 Connor Senkyr 12 St. Cloud Cathedral 19:51.72 6:24
69 12/38 645 Kyle Longstrom 9 St. Cloud Cathedral 19:54.24 6:25
70 6/34 305 Johnson Josh JR Duluth East 19:55.08 6:25
71 4/32 364 Matthew Binsfeld 8 Rogers 19:55.30 6:25
72 13/22 574 Andrew Flolo FR Willmar 19:55.46 6:25
73 8/11 498 Trevor Schroeder SO St Cloud Apollo 19:55.98 6:25
74 2/14 526 Sean Pickle 7 St Cloud Tech 19:59.46 6:27
75 5/32 401 Brian Ramola 8 Rogers 20:02.73 6:28
76 3/14 524 Kallen Murphy FR St Cloud Tech 20:03.41 6:28
77 13/38 686 Tyler Zabinski 12 St. Cloud Cathedral 20:06.03 6:29
78 14/22 608 Riley Zammert FR Willmar 20:07.07 6:29
79 7/16 729 Aj Thompson SO Brainerd 20:10.54 6:30
80 4/14 533 Henry Statz 9 St Cloud Tech 20:10.65 6:30
81 7/34 292 Buffington Gordon SR Duluth East 20:12.26 6:31
82 15/22 563 Andrew Baumgart 9 Willmar 20:15.53 6:32
83 6/32 365 Samuel Binsfeld SO Rogers 20:17.55 6:32
84 14/38 672 Patrick Tollefsrud 12 St. Cloud Cathedral 20:21.37 6:34
85 15/38 679 Dan Vogt 12 St. Cloud Cathedral 20:22.06 6:34
86 7/32 416 Brady Tjaden SR Rogers 20:26.06 6:35
87 8/16 715 Gabe Mauer FR Brainerd 20:28.34 6:36
88 9/16 733 Josiah Wood JR Brainerd 20:30.63 6:37
89 16/38 638 Keagan Kearney 12 St. Cloud Cathedral 20:33.19 6:37
90 8/32 384 Alex Hedlund SO Rogers 20:33.21 6:37
91 8/34 323 Patten Reece SO Duluth East 20:34.51 6:38
92 10/16 725 Eric Rude SR Brainerd 20:35.98 6:38
93 17/38 656 Isaiah Pesch 9 St. Cloud Cathedral 20:38.70 6:39
94 5/14 535 Carter Wavrin SO St Cloud Tech 20:43.08 6:41
95 6/14 530 Karl Schroeder 9 St Cloud Tech 20:48.88 6:42
96 9/34 281 Mannon Caleb SR Duluth East 20:51.21 6:43
97 16/22 602 Luke Sellmann SO Willmar 20:52.60 6:44
98 10/34 279 Ketola Ben SO Duluth East 20:52.75 6:44
99 18/38 625 Nikhil Gulati 9 St. Cloud Cathedral 20:53.61 6:44
100 11/16 730 Conner Trott FR Brainerd 20:56.22 6:45
101 17/22 584 Brady Krupa JR Willmar 20:57.37 6:45
102 6/9 350 Mason Molitor 9 Little Falls 20:57.49 6:45
103 7/14 525 Daniel Perrault SO St Cloud Tech 20:59.92 6:46
104 9/32 396 Hayden O'Connor 9 Rogers 21:00.44 6:46
105 8/14 513 Ryan Grossback SO St Cloud Tech 21:01.88 6:47
106 18/22 603 Nate Spencer JR Willmar 21:05.77 6:48
107 9/14 517 Tanur Havemeier SR St Cloud Tech 21:06.73 6:48
108 19/38 633 Robbie Jandik 12 St. Cloud Cathedral 21:07.99 6:49
109 12/16 703 Jacob Aanus SO Brainerd 21:08.71 6:49
110 13/16 718 Atticus Osborne FR Brainerd 21:09.90 6:49
111 9/11 504 Jacob Walgren JR St Cloud Apollo 21:11.57 6:50
112 10/11 486 Cooper Gerads JR St Cloud Apollo 21:12.83 6:50
113 10/32 399 Jack Peluf SO Rogers 21:14.05 6:51
114 11/34 295 Jarvela Jack SR Duluth East 21:22.04 6:53
115 10/14 523 Jack Mueller SO St Cloud Tech 21:23.86 6:54
116 12/34 303 Hoeksema John FR Duluth East 21:25.36 6:54
117 11/14 527 Anthony Preusser 9 St Cloud Tech 21:26.72 6:55
118 13/34 316 Han Nelson SO Duluth East 21:28.83 6:55
119 11/32 377 Andrew Felix 9 Rogers 21:28.88 6:55
120 20/38 650 Jackson Migala 9 St. Cloud Cathedral 21:29.39 6:56
121 19/23 457 Ben Meyer JR Sartell 21:29.91 6:56
122 14/34 291 Zaun Gabe JR Duluth East 21:30.46 6:56
123 15/34 298 Holak James JR Duluth East 21:30.64 6:56
124 16/34 293 Rice Henry SR Duluth East 21:31.20 6:56
125 12/32 403 Erik Reshetar SR Rogers 21:33.40 6:57
126 19/22 580 Joshua Johannes JR Willmar 21:34.27 6:57
127 13/32 389 Kyle Langer SR Rogers 21:34.35 6:57
128 14/32 382 Grant Goodrich JR Rogers 21:34.81 6:57
129 20/22 576 Blake Gibson JR Willmar 21:35.60 6:58
130 17/34 330 Bombardieri Tristan SO Duluth East 21:35.63 6:58
131 15/32 417 Michael Vento JR Rogers 21:37.63 6:58
132 14/16 722 Nate Quast SO Brainerd 21:38.50 6:58
133 16/32 415 Avery Swenson SO Rogers 21:39.16 6:59
134 17/32 394 Matthew Mikolich 9 Rogers 21:40.93 6:59
135 18/32 408 Zachary Schmitz 9 Rogers 21:41.42 6:59
136 19/32 402 Bennett Reines 9 Rogers 21:42.57 7:00
137 21/38 680 Alexander Voigt 12 St. Cloud Cathedral 21:44.34 7:00
138 22/38 648 Bryan Meyer 10 St. Cloud Cathedral 21:45.54 7:01
139 15/16 719 Jay Petrie FR Brainerd 21:46.15 7:01
140 20/32 404 Joseph Reshetar SO Rogers 21:50.51 7:02
141 18/34 304 Vattahuer Jordan JR Duluth East 21:57.25 7:04
142 21/32 397 Evan O'Konek SO Rogers 21:57.90 7:05
143 19/34 322 Bradley Quinn SR Duluth East 22:02.82 7:06
144 23/38 646 Grayson Mahler 10 St. Cloud Cathedral 22:03.44 7:06
145 22/32 367 Logan Brecht 9 Rogers 22:03.94 7:07
146 23/32 386 Andrew Huber 8 Rogers 22:04.06 7:07
147 24/38 668 Henry Skuza 11 St. Cloud Cathedral 22:04.52 7:07
148 25/38 624 Matthew Gohman 8 St. Cloud Cathedral 22:05.07 7:07
149 26/38 637 Daniel Kapsner 10 St. Cloud Cathedral 22:06.92 7:08
150 24/32 387 Dylan Johnson JR Rogers 22:14.68 7:10
151 7/9 351 Michael Oberton 9 Little Falls 22:24.22 7:13
152 25/32 400 Kenny Peterson SR Rogers 22:26.03 7:14
153 20/23 422 Rion Becher SO Sartell 22:30.79 7:15
154 12/14 516 Isaac Harris SO St Cloud Tech 22:35.14 7:17
155 21/22 606 Aaron Watland 9 Willmar 22:36.38 7:17
156 20/34 278 Keppers Ben FR Duluth East 22:43.01 7:19
157 21/34 307 Thorsen Karl FR Duluth East 22:44.61 7:20
158 22/34 299 Davis Jared JR Duluth East 22:47.75 7:21
159 26/32 374 Tyler Davis JR Rogers 22:53.51 7:23
160 27/38 636 William Kanz 12 St. Cloud Cathedral 22:57.36 7:24
161 28/38 634 Ryan Janzen 9 St. Cloud Cathedral 22:58.34 7:24
162 13/14 511 Nathan Goenner SO St Cloud Tech 23:02.43 7:25
163 14/14 515 Ben Hanzsek-Brill JR St Cloud Tech 23:05.11 7:26
164 29/38 623 Ryan Ferris 12 St. Cloud Cathedral 23:07.78 7:27
165 23/34 300 Leavelle Jesse SO Duluth East 23:11.89 7:28
166 24/34 290 Schomberg Ezra FR Duluth East 23:12.20 7:29
167 30/38 653 Mitchell Noack 10 St. Cloud Cathedral 23:12.66 7:29
168 1/2 555 Leif Sundquist 8 Virginia 23:14.42 7:29
169 27/32 379 Ryan Getz SO Rogers 23:15.82 7:30
170 25/34 286 Siers Daniel FR Duluth East 23:17.19 7:30
171 26/34 288 Cole Ethan FR Duluth East 23:18.20 7:31
172 31/38 657 Thomas Pfannenstein 11 St. Cloud Cathedral 23:18.38 7:31
173 2/2 536 Noah Aagnes 8 Virginia 23:19.79 7:31
174 27/34 320 Gross Owen FR Duluth East 23:28.81 7:34
175 32/38 677 Matthew Vazquez 9 St. Cloud Cathedral 23:31.81 7:35
176 28/34 313 Beuregard Michael JR Duluth East 23:32.18 7:35
177 29/34 315 Yu Michael SR Duluth East 23:45.66 7:39
178 21/23 459 Bryson Morrison 9 Sartell 23:47.66 7:40
179 8/9 341 Clive Ingemanson 9 Little Falls 23:49.53 7:41
180 22/23 419 Mark Amundson 9 Sartell 23:52.09 7:41
181 28/32 410 Alexander (aj) Skinne 9 Rogers 24:13.20 7:48
182 23/23 472 Will Tautges 9 Sartell 24:22.53 7:51
183 33/38 661 Sam Revermann 11 St. Cloud Cathedral 24:30.75 7:54
184 29/32 413 Tyler Strombeck 9 Rogers 24:31.24 7:54
185 9/9 340 Aidan Hagen 9 Little Falls 24:46.08 7:59
186 30/34 275 Axel Aas JR Duluth East 24:49.43 8:00
187 30/32 407 Cade Rosacker 9 Rogers 24:50.57 8:00
188 31/34 310 Muthani Mark JR Duluth East 24:57.50 8:02
189 11/11 485 Peter Doroff FR St Cloud Apollo 24:59.68 8:03
190 34/38 611 Carl Balfanz 10 St. Cloud Cathedral 25:04.64 8:05
191 31/32 390 Andrew Lubke 9 Rogers 25:07.08 8:06
192 35/38 641 Brandon Koski 9 St. Cloud Cathedral 25:14.14 8:08
193 32/34 319 Dearing Owen SO Duluth East 25:26.18 8:12
194 32/32 411 Tomas Smaby 9 Rogers 25:28.20 8:12
195 33/34 331 Cota Vanta JR Duluth East 25:31.87 8:14
196 34/34 321 Mrak Owen SR Duluth East 25:34.08 8:14
197 22/22 566 Angel Cardenas SR Willmar 25:35.21 8:15
198 36/38 615 Alex Decker 9 St. Cloud Cathedral 25:40.12 8:16
199 37/38 658 Jonah Prom 9 St. Cloud Cathedral 25:47.49 8:19
200 16/16 724 Charlie Rude SR Brainerd 26:00.35 8:23
38/38 630 Colin Heydman 9 St. Cloud Cathedral