"THE RUN AT THE MOUNDS"
Angel Mounds Evansville, IN
9/11/2018
Chip Timing by To The Finish LLC www.tothefinishtiming.com
The numbers in the Team Name header are:
(Average time, Total time, time spread between first and last scorer.)
BOYS - RESERVE - 2K
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 22 Castle ( 8:16.6 41:22.7 0:28.0)
==========================================
1 1 Patrick Mardis 6 8:07.3
2 2 Jude Dahlquist 8 8:09.6
3 3 Elijah Barnard 6 8:15.1
4 4 Deacon Sawyer 6 8:15.4
5 12 Aidan Shutts 7 8:35.3
6 ( 14) Brent Guyer 6 8:36.1
7 ( 15) Kai Harris 7 8:39.4
2. 94 North Jr High ( 8:49.7 44:08.4 0:47.9)
==========================================
1 7 Landon Shellhaas 8 8:26.8
2 13 Izzy Delarosa 7 8:35.3
3 19 Ryan Houston 7 8:55.5
4 21 Luke Carter 6 8:56.1
5 34 James Paradine 8 9:14.7
6 ( 37) Cayden Wilson 7 9:18.0
7 ( 43) Ethan Koester 8 9:27.2
3. 103 Memorial ( 8:52.7 44:23.5 0:39.0)
==========================================
1 10 William Hirsch 7 8:32.9
2 17 Nathan Whitacre 4 8:45.6
3 18 Adam Feller 6 8:52.9
4 26 Eli Prather-Day 5 9:00.2
5 32 Jeremiah Shrewsberry 6 9:11.9
6 ( 33) Jack Logan 8 9:12.7
7 ( 38) Connor Harding 7 9:18.8
4. 112 Tell City Jr High ( 8:53.0 44:24.6 1:12.1)
==========================================
1 6 Jordan Lindauer 8:24.8
2 9 Lance Klueh 8:30.3
3 11 Rex Roper 8:33.7
4 39 Trey Miller 9:18.9
5 47 Ben Kuric 9:36.9
5. 158 Plaza Park ( 9:09.7 45:48.5 0:30.1)
==========================================
1 20 Cooper Vincint 8 8:55.7
2 25 Jake Schnepper 8 8:59.6
3 31 Ashada Hooker 7 9:08.2
4 40 Zachary Fuquay 7 9:19.2
5 42 Cole Albright 6 9:25.8
6 ( 61) Isaiah Hildenbrand 6 10:15.7
7 ( 65) Thomas Anderson 6 10:19.7
6. 161 Perry Heights ( 9:10.7 45:53.1 0:34.2)
==========================================
1 22 Tegan Smith 7 8:56.3
2 27 Sam Razor 6 9:03.1
3 30 Sam Heathcotte 6 9:07.0
4 36 Roy Higgs 6 9:16.2
5 46 Kyle Rosser 7 9:30.5
6 ( 48) Maddux Mosby 7 9:37.3
7 ( 50) Kaden Sinclair 6 9:42.9
7. 175 Helfrich ( 9:13.1 46:05.5 1:23.9)
==========================================
1 5 Jacob Conner 7 8:18.2
2 35 Conner Johnson 7 9:15.2
3 41 Anthony Elgin 7 9:19.7
4 45 Ayden Hessler 8 9:30.3
5 49 Nate Arrington 7 9:42.1
6 ( 51) Zayden Harper 6 9:44.2
7 ( 60) Derek Hoffman 8 10:13.6
8. 220 North Posey ( 9:42.6 48:32.9 2:10.3)
==========================================
1 8 Mason Hanna 7 8:27.3
2 24 Duell Lamar 7 8:59.0
3 57 Cody Lynch 7 10:10.6
4 63 Noah Roberts 7 10:18.4
5 68 Nathan Schoening 8 10:37.6
9. 239 Thompkins ( 10:05.4 50:27.0 3:29.6)
==========================================
1 28 Logan Hall 6 9:03.2
2 29 Brayden Tasa 8 9:04.5
3 44 Owen Hart 6 9:29.6
4 62 Cooper Nurrenbern 6 10:16.9
5 76 Aidan Fisher 6 12:32.8
6 ( 77) Matthew Caldemeyer 7 12:51.7
10. 252 Gibson Southern ( 10:18.2 51:30.7 3:30.6)
==========================================
1 16 Aiden Loveless 7 8:45.0
2 23 Neil Long 7 8:57.7
3 67 Zac Miller 4 10:25.6
4 71 Gabriel Arbuckle 4 11:06.8
5 75 Clay Lance 3 12:15.6
11. 277 Ecs ( 10:05.9 50:29.3 0:13.9)
==========================================
1 52 Isaac Shoener 5 9:58.6
2 53 Sam Rugani 5 9:59.4
3 55 Caleb Brown 4 10:07.8
4 58 Jack Angel 4 10:11.0
5 59 Jack Muchnick 8 10:12.5
6 ( 66) Reis Harnisfeger 7 10:25.1
7 ( 73) Koen Breidenbaugh 5 11:21.3
12. 313 Washington ( 10:26.4 52:11.7 0:49.9)
==========================================
1 54 Drew Ferguson 6 10:01.4
2 56 Tony Edwards 8 10:08.9
3 64 Noah Berry-Madden 8 10:19.6
4 69 Landon McNeely-Melton 7 10:50.5
5 70 Kyler Sherwood 8 10:51.3
6 ( 72) Ryne Smelser 7 11:21.1
7 ( 74) Conner Miller 7 11:26.1
19:21:44 09/11/2018
Incomplete Teams:
Homeschool
Luke Centifanto 5, Jonathan Centifanto 8
Princeton
Parker Kirby 6, Cohner Briggs 6, Kaiden Ross 5
Evansville Day School
Gabe Snyder 5, Nathaniel Perry 4, Sylar Fulkerson 4
St James
Devin Bane 5
Els
Alex Sigler 4, Connor Imes 5, Landon Kern 4, Micah Prentice 5