MIIC MIDDLE SCHOOL XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
Septemner 15, 2018
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
Girls JV
1. CENTER GROVE NORTH
1 2 3 13 16 (17) (18) = 35
Amelia Harrigan, Madeline Howell, Elizabeth Bradshaw, Anna Maria
Briggs, Lauren Hopper, Karleigh Barlow, Lindsay Ponder
2. CENTER GROVE CENTRAL
4 5 7 8 12 (15) (19) = 36
Layne Foley, Kaitlyn Rittenhouse, MacY McCart, Ruby Anderson, Kayli
Adamson, Nora Bowman, Leah Murray
3. NEW AUGUSTA NORTH
6 10 11 21 27 (35) (37) = 75
Molly Gordon, Ellie Lo, Norah Kern, Taryn McMillian, Abby Barnett,
Kamryn Burnside, Hope Stehno
4. EASTWOOD
9 14 20 22 23 (31) (34) = 88
Lainey Deetz, Rachel Jones, Peri Ingram, Sophia Chambers, Ava Hall,
Grace Issackson, Emily Cromer
5. WESTLANE
24 29 33 36 41 (43) (45) = 163
Koranay Rogers, Stephanie Salvador, Cassity Jones, Destiny Serano,
Olivia Smith, Layla Jackson, Althea Stapleton-Deno
6. CRESTON
25 26 30 44 47 (48) (49) = 172
Kennedy Williams, Genesis Gochar, Giada Dufour, Kelly Epps, Skye
Taylor, Jocelyn Jordan, Laraye Johnson
7. FALL CREEK VALLEY
28 32 39 40 50 (54) = 189
Alison Gillum, Thayani Charoenpojana, Hailey Ray, Autumn Rimmert,
Janiya Quarles, Khloey Donald
8. LYNHURST
38 42 46 51 52 (53) = 229
Caroline Flores, Davana Beers, Vanda Korsang, Stephanie Martinez,
Jennifer Balmez, Arlinn Ortega Hernandez
Place TmPl No. Name Class School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================== ========== ==================================== ======= =====
1 1 782 Amelia Harrigan 8TH Center Grove North 14:13.3 7:39
2 2 785 Madeline Howell 8TH Center Grove North 14:29.1 7:48
3 3 774 Elizabeth Bradshaw 7TH Center Grove North 14:38.5 7:53
4 4 738 Layne Foley 7TH Center Grove Central 14:47.0 7:57
5 5 746 Kaitlyn Rittenhouse 6TH Center Grove Central 14:55.1 8:02
6 6 1164 Molly Gordon 6TH New Augusta North 14:58.8 8:04
7 7 742 MacY McCart 6TH Center Grove Central 14:59.8 8:04
8 8 732 Ruby Anderson 8TH Center Grove Central 15:03.5 8:06
9 9 916 Lainey Deetz 6TH Eastwood 15:10.4 8:10
10 10 1172 Ellie Lo 8TH New Augusta North 15:15.5 8:13
11 11 1171 Norah Kern 8TH New Augusta North 15:18.1 8:14
12 12 731 Kayli Adamson 7TH Center Grove Central 15:22.3 8:16
13 13 775 Anna Maria Briggs 8TH Center Grove North 15:23.3 8:17
14 14 933 Rachel Jones 7TH Eastwood 15:24.1 8:17
15 15 733 Nora Bowman 6TH Center Grove Central 15:25.8 8:18
16 16 784 Lauren Hopper 6TH Center Grove North 15:26.0 8:18
17 17 772 Karleigh Barlow 6TH Center Grove North 15:26.2 8:18
18 18 795 Lindsay Ponder 7TH Center Grove North 15:28.7 8:20
19 19 744 Leah Murray 6TH Center Grove Central 15:29.6 8:20
20 791 Mia Nicoson 7TH Center Grove North 15:33.3 8:22
21 790 Vila Miller 7TH Center Grove North 15:37.9 8:25
22 1225 Caitlyn Reeves 6TH Raymond Park 15:40.7 8:26
23 20 929 Peri Ingram 6TH Eastwood 15:48.7 8:30
24 21 1175 Taryn McMillian 6TH New Augusta North 16:00.8 8:37
25 22 911 Sophia Chambers 7TH Eastwood 16:13.3 8:44
26 23 923 Ava Hall 7TH Eastwood 16:18.4 8:47
27 24 1276 Koranay Rogers 7TH Westlane 16:34.6 8:55
28 25 888 Kennedy Williams 6TH Creston 16:40.2 8:58
29 26 873 Genesis Gochar 6TH Creston 16:41.0 8:59
30 27 1156 Abby Barnett 6TH New Augusta North 16:41.8 8:59
31 28 1002 Alison Gillum 8TH Fall Creek Valley 16:46.2 9:01
32 29 1277 Stephanie Salvador 7TH Westlane 16:48.4 9:03
33 1255 Aries Walker 6TH Stonybrook 16:54.1 9:06
34 30 871 Giada Dufour 6TH Creston 16:58.7 9:08
35 31 930 Grace Issackson 6TH Eastwood 17:01.5 9:10
36 32 994 Thayani Charoenpojana 7TH Fall Creek Valley 17:05.3 9:12
37 33 1266 Cassity Jones 8TH Westlane 17:07.3 9:13
38 34 914 Emily Cromer 7TH Eastwood 17:08.0 9:13
39 935 Erin Locke 8TH Eastwood 17:11.4 9:15
40 943 Lucy Shepard 7TH Eastwood 17:12.9 9:16
41 908 Caitlin Ball 6TH Eastwood 17:12.9 9:16
42 35 1160 Kamryn Burnside 7TH New Augusta North 17:13.9 9:16
43 36 1278 Destiny Serano 7TH Westlane 17:16.1 9:17
44 37 1179 Hope Stehno 8TH New Augusta North 17:16.3 9:18
45 1155 Sogo Bakare 8TH New Augusta North 17:19.3 9:19
46 38 1111 Caroline Flores 7TH Lynhurst 17:27.0 9:23
47 39 1009 Hailey Ray 7TH Fall Creek Valley 17:41.6 9:31
48 40 1010 Autumn Rimmert 7TH Fall Creek Valley 17:50.2 9:36
49 1185 Angela Greene 8TH Northview 17:59.2 9:41
50 41 1279 Olivia Smith 6TH Westlane 18:01.1 9:42
51 739 Nora Grandidier 6TH Center Grove Central 18:02.4 9:42
52 42 1108 Davana Beers 7TH Lynhurst 18:16.8 9:50
53 747 Grayson Roberts 7TH Center Grove Central 18:17.6 9:51
54 43 1268 Layla Jackson 7TH Westlane 18:20.4 9:52
55 1169 Jayla Jones 8TH New Augusta North 18:25.3 9:55
56 44 872 Kelly Epps 6TH Creston 18:33.4 9:59
57 45 1273 Althea Stapleton-Deno 7TH Westlane 18:34.3 10:00
58 46 1118 Vanda Korsang 7TH Lynhurst 18:45.1 10:05
59 748 Deana Speer 7TH Center Grove Central 18:54.5 10:10
60 47 886 Skye Taylor 6TH Creston 19:08.6 10:18
61 1193 Camille Thompson 8TH Northview 19:09.8 10:19
62 48 877 Jocelyn Jordan 6TH Creston 19:25.7 10:27
63 49 876 Laraye Johnson 6TH Creston 19:28.1 10:29
64 50 1007 Janiya Quarles 6TH Fall Creek Valley 19:29.0 10:29
65 870 Alejandra Cayetano 6TH Creston 19:32.7 10:31
66 1170 Kylah Jones 8TH New Augusta North 19:34.9 10:32
67 869 Kaylee Carpenter 6TH Creston 19:42.3 10:36
68 51 1121 Stephanie Martinez 7TH Lynhurst 19:47.5 10:39
69 52 1107 Jennifer Balmez 7TH Lynhurst 19:56.1 10:44
70 1188 Shilya Mercsilus 6TH Northview 20:16.7 10:55
71 874 Brea Griffith 6TH Creston 20:26.4 11:00
72 1258 Alaya Wilson 6TH Stonybrook 20:46.4 11:11
73 53 1123 Arlinn Ortega Hernandez 8TH Lynhurst 21:07.4 11:22
74 54 997 Khloey Donald 8TH Fall Creek Valley 21:18.3 11:28
75 1281 Olivia Taylor 6TH Westlane 22:15.3 11:58
76 1050 Sofiya Zafar 6TH Guion Creek 24:31.5 13:12