---------------------------------------------------------------------------
B DIVISION - MEN
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Peak Performance
32:30 35:18 ( 38:15) ( 46:50) ( 49:08) ( 50:41) ( 52:07)
= 1:07:48
Dustin Llewellyn, Todd Prauner, David Preston, Ken Juhl, Scott
Milliken, Timothy Vander Ploeg, Justin Domina
2. Orizon Group
39:01 42:23 ( 48:53) ( 57:47) (1:01:43) = 1:21:24
Tim Lens, Trevor Bohling, John Roderique, John Philo, James Lessley
3. Dino''s Storage
41:08 44:26 ( 49:55) = 1:25:34
Kevin Paladino, David Paladino, Steve Filips
4. Delasco
40:33 46:26 (1:04:09) (1:57:19) = 1:26:59
Paul Grafelman, Tad Brewer, Brett Cihacek, Richard Rice
5. Greder Dental Group
43:50 43:57 = 1:27:47
Mack Greder, Timothy Sheehan
6. Better Bodies
40:23 48:29 = 1:28:52
Kirk Fraser, Tim Glover
7. Whole Foods Market
41:58 48:47 = 1:30:45
Corey Carlson, Jade Junod
8. Progressive Insurance
46:11 47:10 ( 47:54) ( 48:27) ( 50:07) = 1:33:21
Rob Everly, Ted Craig, Tim Szalewski, Jeff Banzhaf, Pat McCarville
9. Marketsphere Consulting
47:19 48:45 = 1:36:04
Brad Kwiatek, William Behen
10. Universal Assurors Agency
41:21 55:19 ( 56:51) = 1:36:40
Robert Palmesano, Kent Templien, Thad Schriever
11. Weyerhaeuser Co - ilevel
43:36 53:05 (1:14:23) = 1:36:41
Matthew Lippert, Jeffrey Erie, Bart Thune
12. Lieben Whitted Houghton
45:21 52:28 (1:01:03) (1:03:01) = 1:37:49
Philip Katz, Andrew Davis, Adam Astley, Sam King
13. Felsburg Holt & Ullevig
47:12 53:28 = 1:40:40
Kyle Anderson, Mark Meisinger
14. Resource Insurance Consultants
46:17 56:44 ( 56:58) = 1:43:01
Ben Swan, Roger Palmer, Joe Kizer
15. Vendorin
51:09 52:19 = 1:43:28
John Petersson, Darren Blakely
16. Payflex Systems USA
49:56 55:23 = 1:45:19
Matt Buddenhagen, Matthew Heller
17. Croker Huck Law Firm
51:29 55:40 (1:02:26) = 1:47:09
Scott Jochim, Rick Anderson, Aaron Geist
18. Kubat Pharmacy
51:20 57:21 = 1:48:41
Barry Kubat, Jim Quinley
19. Frankel Zacharia
50:30 58:38 (1:05:50) = 1:49:08
Carl Cowan, Scott Sorenson, Travis Schmitz
20. Midwest Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
51:44 57:34 = 1:49:18
Jerry Wees, Michael McDermott
21. Oral and Facial Plastic Surgeons
54:50 55:17 ( 56:54) ( 57:23) = 1:50:07
Valmont Desa, Harold Tu, Phillip Guillen, Bruce Kuhn
22. PPIC
50:25 1:00:16 (1:03:13) = 1:50:41
Anders Backlund, Sid Stowe, Rod Loftis
23. Continuum Worldwide
49:13 1:03:03 = 1:52:16
Adam James, Kevin Fenster
24. AIM Institute-Careerlink.Com
47:54 1:05:29 = 1:53:23
John Jeanetta, Kenneth Cisar
25. Alley Poyner Macchietto Architecture
56:11 58:16 (1:33:20) (1:38:20) = 1:54:27
Stuart Poyner, Albert Macchietto, Mike Thompson, Jonathan Meendering
26. Petrow''s Restaurant
1:01:14 1:01:15 = 2:02:29
Brian Stavneak, Nick Petrow
27. Prudential Financial
46:09 1:22:18 = 2:08:27
Brian Kozak, Charles Cook
28. Baldwin's Flooring America
51:48 1:30:10 = 2:21:58
David Baldwin, Donald Baldwin
29. Health Fairs of America
41:16 1:49:19 = 2:30:35
Alan Kohll, Ronald Knudson
30. Hillcrest Physical Therapy
1:06:01 1:34:53 = 2:40:54
Paul Gardner, Shay Hampton
31. Chastain-Otis Ins Agency
1:12:17 1:51:27 = 3:03:44
Mark Stastny, Tod Imhoff
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
B DIVISION - WOMEN
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Deloitte
49:34 49:49 ( 54:14) (1:15:55) (2:10:30) = 1:39:23
Kim Felker, Pam Duzik, Danielle Sommer, Susan Evans, Mariela Francois
2. Kubat Pharmacy
46:59 53:09 ( 55:46) = 1:40:08
Jen Ramaekers, Talia Walford, Jessica Karas
3. Delasco
51:38 55:45 (1:51:41) (1:57:33) = 1:47:23
Darcy Ruka, Debbie Grafelman, Jane Johnson, Linda Maxwell
4. SKAR
53:26 54:47 ( 59:43) (1:08:29) = 1:48:13
Emily Lage, Trish Haniszewski, Desiree Walshspencer, Krystal Kohrs
5. Frankel Zacharia
53:39 55:58 = 1:49:37
Julie Schmitz, Deborah Zadina
6. Oral and Facial Plastic Surgeons
54:07 56:42 (1:28:34) (1:28:54) (1:51:38) (1:52:08) (1:56:26)
= 1:50:49
Erica Valasek, Kaley Tompkins, Angie Kozak, Bernadett Sena, Debby
Kistler, Jenni Wordekemper, Michele Fischer
7. Health Fairs of America
55:13 55:44 (1:49:04) (1:49:20) = 1:50:57
Jan Schiessler, Kara Welniak, Kimberly Elsberry, Andrea Gengler
8. Ashley Lynn''s Inc.
54:20 58:42 (1:08:03) (1:13:33) = 1:53:02
Shane Robak, Kaylan Duffy, Melissa Kieser, Tracie Cunningham
9. Hillcrest Physical Therapy
51:09 1:08:08 (1:09:24) = 1:59:17
Brianne Lukassen, Betsy Hofman, Nicole Stamm
10. Stretch-N-Grow
59:15 1:07:57 = 2:07:12
Annie Hutton, Erin Sheckells
11. Benefit Plans, Inc.
1:03:16 1:05:17 = 2:08:33
Melissa Moore, Saira Voller
12. Hematology & Oncology Consultants
50:48 1:21:43 = 2:12:31
Nancy Cullen, Carolynne Parker
13. Behave'n Day Center, Inc.
1:02:26 1:12:53 (1:12:53) (1:21:12) (2:06:38) (2:06:56) = 2:15:19
Theresa Roswell, Shauna Boyd, Rachael Jensen, Paula Kohrt, Kate
Anderson, Sarah Lounsbury
14. Greder Dental Group
1:10:11 1:10:29 (1:18:02) = 2:20:40
Terry Reed, Cheryl Sidzyik, Linda Klein
15. Blue Bird/Orion System
1:16:13 1:16:13 (2:03:56) = 2:32:26
Sally Hausman, Carol Gossman, Julie Hembertt
16. Dundee Bank
51:46 1:41:25 = 2:33:11
Carrie Odonnell, Christi Stewart
17. Merrymakers Association
1:11:42 1:24:43 = 2:36:25
Cindy Copich, Lisa Summers
18. Lieben Whitted Houghton
1:06:12 1:42:01 = 2:48:13
Wendi Renteria, Michelle May
19. Cockle Printing
1:13:19 1:48:52 (1:49:06) (1:49:15) = 3:02:11
Virginia Wells, Pam Odorisio, Maryhelen Cockle, Trish Billotte
20. Voda One
1:29:16 1:40:47 = 3:10:03
Nancy Haley, Michelle Jorden
21. Universal Assurors Agency
1:36:14 1:38:41 = 3:14:55
Amy King, Patty Simanek
22. Alley Poyner Macchietto Architecture
1:38:39 1:38:41 (1:38:50) (1:40:06) = 3:17:20
Christina Jansen, Trina Westman, Katrina Stoffel, Suzy Hafer
23. Chastain-Otis Ins Agency
1:44:21 1:51:25 = 3:35:46
Ina Weor, Rita Otis
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
A DIVISION - MEN
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Claas
40:14 43:42 47:04 ( 52:11) (1:16:16) = 2:11:00
Jan-Peter Bluhm, Michael Schlueter, James Lundberg, Steven Bishop,
Rick Spicka
2. Nebraska Orthopaedic Hospital
42:23 43:36 48:09 ( 54:36) (1:16:24) = 2:14:08
Eric Pinkall, John Woodward, Thomas Macy, Jeffrey Zimmerman, George
Lin
3. Dave Janke Plumbing
38:59 47:47 47:48 (1:14:49) = 2:14:34
Henry Kingham, Jared Walvoord, John Ochoa, Gerald Opitz
4. Olsson Associates
41:03 44:54 52:29 = 2:18:26
Greg Hudson, Rob Fuller, James Fricke
5. Lutz & Company, PC
39:40 42:21 56:55 = 2:18:56
Jordan Klute, Mark Blair, Scott Miller
6. Creighton Prep
38:37 51:30 52:39 ( 57:23) (1:01:54) (1:06:28) = 2:22:46
Michael Masek, Nick Svehla, Steve Monzu, Joe Mlnarik, Eric Thompson,
Bill Laird
7. Thompson, Dreessen and Dorner, Inc.
37:50 53:29 54:03 ( 56:07) (1:03:57) (1:05:09) (1:11:10)
= 2:25:22
Daren Konda, Josh Storm, Mike Smith, Bill Hahn, Kip Squire, Dave Neef,
Neel Keiser
8. Slosburg Company
45:46 49:54 50:19 ( 55:32) (1:05:15) (1:11:13) = 2:25:59
Scott Barnes, Tj Twit, Chris Favors, Dennis Einspahr, Rich Loeffelbein,
Greg Duracinski
9. Leo A Daly Company
47:41 49:00 49:44 ( 50:27) (1:00:04) (1:02:43) (1:27:33)
= 2:26:25
Jeff Monzu, Matt Martz, Chad Hutchison, Tom Muellner Muellner, James
White, Jay Brader, John Douglas
10. Utility Engineering
39:03 52:23 55:00 = 2:26:26
Jason Babcock, Andrew Nelson, Kelly Ortgies
11. E & A Consulting Group, Inc.
45:56 48:43 53:16 ( 54:34) (1:03:01) = 2:27:55
Jeff Elliott, Eddie Fossler, Efrain Quintanilla, Matt Hughes, Jodell
Tackett
12. Booz Allen Hamilton
46:18 49:48 54:05 ( 55:31) (1:07:54) = 2:30:11
Kyle Hoback, Craig Cowell, Brian Boardman, Mitchell Houchin, J.R. Sine
13. John A. Gentleman Mortuaries
48:36 49:21 53:06 ( 58:22) = 2:31:03
Tony Allmon, Karl Rohling, Steve Halstead, Ben Einspahr
14. Lamson, Dugan and Murray
43:14 53:58 54:32 (1:22:53) = 2:31:44
John Walker, Stacy Morris, Sean Minahan, Patrick Carmody
15. Tenaska
47:23 52:26 55:04 ( 56:24) (1:00:48) (1:03:32) (1:20:27)
= 2:34:53
Gary Harvey, Todd Litjen, John Reinhardt, John Hall, Doug Perry, Jon
Howe, Vik Kodipelli
16. BCDM
49:15 51:09 54:51 ( 55:54) (1:35:58) = 2:35:15
Cliff True, Ken Kirkpatrick, Tim Morrison, John Sullivan, Mike Benck
17. Lockheed Martin
41:44 56:36 57:29 = 2:35:49
Christopher Gutz, Jay Cappellano, Vince Cappellano
18. Koley Jessen P.C., L.L.O.
43:13 55:27 1:01:17 (1:04:54) (1:07:12) = 2:39:57
David Dvorak, J Weidner, Kyle McCann, Paul Jessen, James Cann
19. Brownell-Talbot School
49:00 52:16 1:01:52 = 2:43:08
Thomas Becker, Rob Schindler, Jeff Rohrig
20. International Nutrition
46:14 56:07 1:01:59 (1:34:28) = 2:44:20
Dwayne Belongia, Randy Elbracht, Brian Plambeck, Gaofeng He
21. The Schemmer Associates
44:00 1:00:38 1:02:43 (1:03:17) (1:03:44) (1:10:44) (1:40:05)
= 2:47:21
Brad Hartman, Francisco Herrera, Mark Higgins, Jon Goldie, Scott
Reelfs, Jeff Wageman, Brad Farmer
22. Security National Bank
51:39 53:18 1:02:49 (1:18:38) = 2:47:46
Matthew Richardson, Bruce Plath, Daniel Woelfel, Michae Wear
23. Mosaic
47:58 58:32 1:06:25 = 2:52:55
Matthew Seeley, Daniel Dittman, Raul Saldivar
24. Godfather''s Pizza, Inc.
53:01 55:09 1:05:03 = 2:53:13
David Soukup, Michael Clifford, Dave Gartlan
25. Nebraska Machinery Company
51:30 53:07 1:09:18 (1:14:25) = 2:53:55
Seth Stenehjem, Dave McCarthy, Tim Tuel, Pat Cooper
26. Doubletree Hotel & EMC
53:52 53:54 1:06:50 (1:11:16) (1:13:41) (1:47:45) = 2:54:36
Dave Yakes, Mark Krtek, Tim Galligher, Matt Vinsand, Ryan Kingkade,
Jeremy Godfrey
27. Amerifirst Home Improvement Finance Co.
51:30 1:02:21 1:06:03 (1:50:02) = 2:59:54
Steve Jensen, Greg Dohrmann, Bernie Tobin, Don Kluthe
28. Vente, An Experian Company
52:07 1:00:34 1:15:21 = 3:08:02
Daniel Coe, Gary Pelphrey, Eric Finch
29. Metro Federal Credit Union
51:34 1:04:11 1:14:14 = 3:09:59
Justin Cavanaugh, Eric Aarnio, Joshua Stopak
30. MECA\Qwest Center
56:07 1:00:53 1:18:25 = 3:15:25
Gene Dinkel, Garrett Fogle, Richard Chaple
31. Planet Group, Inc
54:02 1:11:48 1:22:18 (1:44:51) = 3:28:08
Ken Lowther, John Morey, Dan Meyer, Kent Landholm
32. RDG Planning & Design
50:45 52:55 1:49:06 = 3:32:46
Jeff Dolezal, Martin Shukert, David Gibb
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
A DIVISION - WOMEN
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. RDG Planning & Design
52:09 54:07 55:45 (1:00:00) (1:02:44) (1:05:52) (1:06:53)
= 2:42:01
Courtney Johnson, Michelle Chamlee, Rebecca Harding, April Rice, Mandy
Wetterberg, Carla Edwards, Amy Haase
2. Grace/Mayer Insurance
51:11 55:25 1:00:19 = 2:46:55
Jennifer Jensen, Dee Tekrony, Karla Macdissi
3. Security National Bank
46:40 53:24 1:09:24 (1:09:24) (1:50:33) (1:50:44) = 2:49:28
Amber Richardson, Courtney Dunbar, Sarah Lierman, Debbie Newkirk,
Audri Godfrey, Pam Rowe
4. MSI Systems Integrators
51:51 1:02:13 1:06:44 (1:59:42) (1:59:46) (1:59:48) = 3:00:48
Kara Reeder, Leslie Bjorklund, Lindsey Morin, Kelli Hansen, Lizzy
Rouse, Lindsey Kass
5. Nebraska Spine Center
54:03 1:03:22 1:03:24 (2:07:42) = 3:00:49
Nancy Fullmer, Ronda Fries, Cyndi Mains, Linda Wilson
6. Nebraska Orthopaedic Hospital
51:15 1:06:06 1:06:19 (1:10:53) = 3:03:40
Tammie Nussralluh, Tiffany Anderson, Denise Goddard, Beth Custer
7. Metro Federal Credit Union
51:19 1:04:27 1:08:29 = 3:04:15
Danielle Ostronic, Rachel Matten, Laura Koonce
8. Doubletree Hotel & EMC
1:03:02 1:09:59 1:10:00 (1:13:36) (1:48:45) (2:00:39) = 3:23:01
Lisa Eng, Steph Husman, Suzette Lebron, Brenda Briley, Giza Chandler,
Raymelle Buxton
9. Sac Federal Credit Union
58:09 1:18:27 1:18:30 (1:23:04) (1:23:48) (1:23:50) (1:45:22)
= 3:35:06
Jamie Graves, Margot Hyder, Lynn Doughty, Cathy Withers, Heidi Seals,
Marilyn Rubek, Lindsay Ebertowski
10. Medico Group
1:00:59 1:06:24 1:29:39 (1:36:17) (1:39:36) = 3:37:02
Nell Coomes, Michelle Wallace, Erin Barney, Sharon Klusaw, Tammy
Allgood
11. Amerifirst Home Improvement Finance Co.
1:14:35 1:17:50 1:23:25 (1:39:15) (1:49:36) (1:51:14) (1:53:15)
= 3:55:50
Kelly Tirado, Kristi Grashorn, Kim Taylor, Jane Horstman, Alexandra
Gasnick, Claudine Schreckenberger, Crissa Snider
12. Leo A Daly Company
51:45 1:12:48 1:59:23 (1:59:39) = 4:03:56
Michelle Smith, Jessica Errett, Wendy Harrison, Angela Gallagher
13. MECA\Qwest Center
1:09:35 1:40:58 1:47:22 (1:48:45) = 4:37:55
Joanne Manhart, Rebecca Kleeman, Serenity Clark, Elly Whaley
14. Home Instead Senior Care
1:17:38 1:17:40 2:07:04 = 4:42:22
Jerri Schomaker, Jessica Rochat, Laurie Owen
15. Isecuretrac Corporation
1:35:30 1:41:04 1:41:22 = 4:57:56
Ellen Bockelman, Meg Wanek, Courtney Harter
16. DLR Group
1:35:31 1:42:21 1:42:22 (1:49:24) (1:52:44) = 5:00:14
Becky Schnack, Elizabeth Eisold, Diane Mallindine, Stephanie Guy, Gina
Pearson
17. Travel and Transport
1:36:51 1:36:53 1:59:22 = 5:13:06
Dawn Willuhn, Sandi Garrett, Lucy Shirley
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
AA DIVISION - MEN
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. UPS
37:38 37:44 43:16 43:51 ( 50:40) ( 52:08) ( 56:52)
= 2:42:29
Brad Sherman, Ron Lampe, Keith Shafer, Ted Fairbanks, Rob Kading, Karl
Schnagl, John Dettman
2. HDR Inc
37:27 41:19 44:31 45:52 ( 45:55) ( 49:11) ( 51:43)
= 2:49:09
Brian Goss, David Rohan, Mark Jamison, Paul Dierking, Bill Manhart,
Daniel Karnes, Don Kozak
3. ACI Worldwide
40:18 42:40 42:59 43:25 ( 45:52) ( 49:47) ( 50:21)
= 2:49:22
James Kueffner, David Keil, Bill Hayes, Jim Rogers, Kevin Walters,
Rich Vogel, Eugenio Prado
4. Gallup
38:41 40:45 43:01 47:10 ( 49:08) ( 49:09) ( 52:48)
= 2:49:37
David Seevers, Ryan Wolf, Jake Wiechman, Wallace Johnson, Ken Mar,
Mike Vaughn, Tim Taylor
5. Kiewit Corporation
39:39 44:15 44:29 45:31 ( 45:47) ( 46:36) ( 51:34)
= 2:53:54
Steve Curry, Evan Johnston, Shane Sutton, Jason Kudym, Steve Thomas,
Fred Polivka, Nick Mathistad
6. Infousa
39:17 45:15 45:19 46:04 ( 50:08) ( 55:27) ( 56:05)
= 2:55:55
Matt Rinkenberger, Randal Johnson, Tyce Markussen, Nathan Schmidt, Jim
Stultz, Paul Mori, Nelson Dantzler
7. Applied Underwriters, Inc.
36:10 45:34 48:45 49:25 ( 50:42) ( 57:17) ( 58:48)
= 2:59:54
Eric Pankoke, Mark Adamson, Tom Wood, Kenny Fortune, Ryan Eyler, Terry
Lundeen, Reagan Pufall
8. Westside Community Schools
40:54 47:17 47:36 48:18 ( 49:28) ( 55:52) ( 56:26)
= 3:04:05
Tobin Ehlers, Shawn Campbell, Josh Willits, Jonathan Hastings, Mike
Fauss, Jeremy Long, Nik Broekemeier
9. Hewlett Packard
41:59 46:09 46:58 49:29 ( 55:40) ( 55:46) ( 57:33)
= 3:04:35
Randy Akers, Jeff Schneiderwind, Joe Polsley, Adam Shomaker, Ben
Goldsberry, Rick Manthey, Mark Nielson
10. Zurich
40:25 46:25 47:23 52:40 ( 52:46) (1:00:37) = 3:06:53
Ivan Grabowski, Edmund Scanlon, John Kinsler, Lloyd Coates, Joseph
Christopherson, Kelly McCoy
11. Warren Distribution
43:47 47:42 47:57 48:03 ( 49:43) ( 52:06) ( 55:35)
= 3:07:29
Ben Retzer, Steve McHugh, Michael Hansen, David McCann, David Stewart,
Bob Schlott, Dave Frankforter
12. DTN
44:29 46:05 47:35 50:04 (1:00:05) = 3:08:13
Jason Rief, Dan Welch, Justin Vipond, Robert Gordon, Mike Driscoll
13. Farm Credit Services of America
46:41 46:48 48:46 48:48 ( 49:39) ( 49:46) ( 52:56)
= 3:11:03
Chad Gent, Craig Kinnison, David Martin, Jeff Eisenmenger, Steve
Miller, Rich Schaefer, Dave Cook
14. YMCA of Greater Omaha
41:17 44:33 51:38 54:55 (1:04:46) (1:07:21) = 3:12:23
Tom Stubby, Leo McIntosh, John Witzel, John Foy, Douglas Kreifels,
Melvin Ramsey
15. Qwest
45:52 49:00 49:01 49:05 ( 51:20) ( 55:38) ( 55:57)
= 3:12:58
Chuck Vana, Ryan Scott, Mark Bunnell, Matt Sather, Bruce Wiley, Edward
Krieger, Donald Cramer
16. MidAmerican Energy Holdings Company
42:59 46:52 51:26 52:02 ( 54:36) ( 58:40) (1:01:26)
= 3:13:19
Chris Withhart, Vonn Milks, Matt Finnegan, Scott Behrens, Bob
Morrissey, Ken McGlade, Scott Coleman
17. Kellogg Company
42:05 49:04 51:18 51:30 (1:03:52) (1:05:02) (1:29:07)
= 3:13:57
Andrew Smith, David Wurth, Matt Cook, Paul Fullen, James Thomas, Eddie
Keene, Dan Perez
18. Central States Indemnity
43:23 48:21 48:32 55:37 ( 57:23) ( 57:39) ( 57:46)
= 3:15:53
Paul Horner, Andres Cavada, Juan Martinez, Terry Mongar, Frank Koranda,
Tim Trabold, Dave Boone
19. First Comp Insurance
49:16 50:07 50:29 52:27 ( 54:00) ( 57:22) (1:02:12)
= 3:22:19
Derek Witt, Brandon Buss, Tom Wotka, David Dougla Douglas, William
Vodvarka, Ryan Mullen, Andrew Harris
20. U.S. Bank
48:01 49:34 50:11 55:11 ( 56:08) ( 59:30) = 3:22:57
Joshua Flint, Dan Lindsay, Mark Palmesano, David Wise, Tom Kilzer,
McKayen Larock
21. Pamida
44:48 48:04 54:37 1:00:26 (1:03:08) (1:49:28) = 3:27:55
Hossein Sahafian, David Kohrell, Jeffrey Kryger, Tony Berg, Ryan
Kuester, Lamont Boyette
22. Hilton Omaha
41:35 51:50 56:29 59:06 ( 59:07) (1:01:35) = 3:29:00
Juan Cisneros, Kyle Steenson, Hobbes Logan, Jeff Lutzow, Darren Cobb,
Kurt Sare
23. Kutak Rock LLP
49:05 50:45 54:13 55:39 (1:00:40) (2:06:08) = 3:29:42
Ray Fehringer, Tom Hageman, Chris Phillips, Bart McLeay, Alan Kosse,
Daniel Behannon
24. Lincoln Financial Group
47:28 51:42 55:51 57:29 (1:02:22) (1:39:29) = 3:32:30
Richard Wyllie, Jim Jones, Scott Hardin, Mike Aust, Cody Mann, David
Cronin
25. Ralston Public Schools
45:51 51:46 55:53 1:01:47 (1:19:13) (1:19:57) = 3:35:17
Paul Wood, Joe Kilzer, Jason Buckingham, Daniel Boster, Joe Zadina,
Stanley Vaughn
26. 3M
43:33 57:30 57:49 58:05 ( 58:40) (1:02:55) = 3:36:57
Patrick Legenza, Denny McFarland, Mark Ahlquist, David Griffith, Dave
Werner, Shane Bakken
27. Securities America
43:15 52:44 56:18 1:09:02 (1:11:20) (1:11:35) = 3:41:19
Jim Nagengast, Ben Mitchell, Terry Lilla, Michael Rouse, Joseph Clites,
Scott Lickteig
28. Omaha World-Herald Newspaper
51:37 51:45 1:00:41 1:01:42 (1:09:29) (1:21:49) (1:23:05)
= 3:45:45
Bob Glissmann, Joss Petersen, Michael Avok, Steve Thornburg, Rick Carr,
Steve Jordon, Brian Fitzpatrick
29. Metropolitan Utilities District
44:15 56:23 57:34 1:10:32 (1:22:50) (1:58:00) = 3:48:44
Gene Siadek, Castro Okuom, Joel Christensen, Tim Mailahn, Bill
McGonigol, Rich Fulton
30. National Indemnity
48:51 50:51 54:26 1:15:19 (1:49:30) = 3:49:27
Don Wurster, Kerby Ham, Takashi Koyama, Doug Deden, Everett Anderson
31. Quality Living, Inc.
45:22 52:07 58:48 1:28:35 = 4:04:52
Paul Costanza, Jordan Stubblefield, Korey Anderson, Dean Post
32. Woodmen of The World
50:07 50:51 1:03:57 1:45:11 = 4:30:06
Andy Codney, D.L. Molineu, Charlie Richardson, Allan Howick
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
AA DIVISION - WOMEN
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Omaha World-Herald Newspaper
47:37 49:21 50:57 54:05 ( 55:20) (1:17:40) (1:19:26)
= 3:22:00
Julie Anderson, Pam Thomas, Veronica Stickney, Terri Campbell, Tamela
Webb, Amanda Heineman, Michaela Saunders
2. HDR Inc
43:55 52:07 52:10 54:03 (1:00:19) (1:10:29) (1:20:58)
= 3:22:15
Beth Amenta, Teresa Konda, Jill Brandt, Patricia Perez, Lisa
Richardson, Angela Gerlach, Jami Cerone
3. Quality Living, Inc.
45:42 51:25 53:57 55:24 ( 58:27) (1:01:33) (1:01:34)
= 3:26:28
Lyn Findley, Stacey Hankins, Patricia Kearns, Janelle Ward, Kristi
Sexton, Melissa Knitter, Ricci Miller
4. Westside Community Schools
51:01 54:28 54:49 55:15 ( 59:36) (1:02:36) (1:07:27)
= 3:35:33
Beth Peitzmeier, Jacquline Smith, Sarah Anderson, Lauri Quiner, Megan
Matthews, Peggy Pupprecht, Katie Sindt
5. Lincoln Financial Group
40:39 55:34 58:08 1:02:08 (1:04:45) (1:20:28) (1:41:28)
= 3:36:29
Courtney Mann, Kay Kaufman, Laura Kellis, Trish Pellett, Cori Tranisi,
Jennifer Doll, Maggie Hallowell
6. Baird Holm
49:28 54:25 57:14 1:01:14 (1:11:42) (1:13:06) (1:40:47)
= 3:42:21
Stephanie Rogers, Shari Anderson, Amber Neubert, Alison Dempsey, Cathy
Burroughs, Sara Obermeyer, Char Holzapfel
7. Gallup
47:31 57:24 58:31 1:00:27 (1:05:14) (1:15:50) (1:18:04)
= 3:43:53
Tasha Woodin, Tara McGhee, Heather Wright, Shannon Mullen Okeefe,
Brandi Corbin, Adrienne Ott, Emily Meyer
8. Streck
49:59 50:02 55:07 1:09:09 (1:10:18) (1:11:46) = 3:44:17
Mariah Trahman, Anna Tennal, Mandy Steenbock, Katie Oparowski, Pamela
Reynolds, Noelle Feldbauer
9. Applied Underwriters, Inc.
42:09 1:00:44 1:02:22 1:03:23 (1:03:24) (1:43:46) = 3:48:38
Julie Koethe, Brynn Mahnke, Michelle Devore, Anna Lehotyak, Stella
Harnden, Nicole Wilson
10. ACI Worldwide
52:27 58:06 59:22 1:04:02 (1:04:50) (1:04:52) (1:05:08)
= 3:53:57
Diana Silveira, Lisa Turner, Debbie Grovijohn, Peggy Raub, Joyline
Jacob, Don Harris, Lori Morehead
11. National Indemnity
55:25 58:36 58:56 1:02:28 (1:12:35) (1:21:46) (1:22:14)
= 3:55:25
Jill Stephens, Susan Carstens, Catherine Huseth, Erin Phillips, Brandi
Pahl, Cathy Jourdan, Julia Peterson
12. UPS
44:41 53:22 1:06:57 1:14:01 = 3:59:01
Janine Lloyd, Karen Martin, Elishia Petersen, Sherry Wattier
13. MidAmerican Energy Holdings Company
51:47 1:01:25 1:03:50 1:04:17 = 4:01:19
Mindy Yechout, Esther Dasilva, Stephanie Korbelik, Sandy Sidebottom
14. Ralston Public Schools
51:45 1:02:04 1:03:38 1:05:24 (1:05:36) (1:07:20) (1:19:56)
= 4:02:51
Jodell Shymkewicz, Jen Buckingham, Cathy Lundberg, Nadine Karr, Lori
Salvatori, Traci Hernandez, Mary Snyder
15. Farm Credit Services of America
54:28 1:01:12 1:02:49 1:11:38 (1:44:08) (1:45:18) (1:56:23)
= 4:10:07
Marlyn Poppens, Dann Washington, Pam Poppens, Luanne Curran, Sandra
Topolski, Janice Barajas, Hannah Taylor
16. Infousa
57:11 1:01:34 1:07:13 1:07:27 = 4:13:25
Carrie Nelson, Catherine Obrien, Lee Ann Knecht, Darcy Stubblefield
17. YMCA of Greater Omaha
59:53 1:02:02 1:05:55 1:06:19 (1:06:41) (1:08:48) (1:12:07)
= 4:14:09
Amy Roux, Stacy Lawson, Barb Hoffman, Kelly Newell, Sarah Hayden, Meg
Petersen, Alison Phillips
18. AAA Nebraska
1:00:37 1:01:02 1:06:51 1:14:35 (1:18:38) (1:33:00) (1:48:05)
= 4:23:05
Martyejo Sims, Amy White, Emily Young, Deanna Plath, Joanna Eggers,
Teresa Renken, Linda Grohs
19. Central States Indemnity
56:13 57:05 1:12:03 1:27:13 = 4:32:34
Judy Sather, Angela Horner, Jennifer Fleming, Jeni Martinez
20. Kutak Rock LLP
59:03 1:02:39 1:08:22 1:24:12 (1:24:14) = 4:34:16
Maggie McCann, Rebecca Fox, Gina Lauritsen, Jessica Clem, Lucy Dogger
21. Kellogg Company
46:22 1:06:38 1:21:13 1:21:13 (1:23:39) (1:39:33) (1:47:13)
= 4:35:26
Tracy Wolz, Jessica Perry, Jane Ford, Christine Hunt, Dawn Anderson,
Stephanie Sterling, Olivia Williams
22. Kiewit Corporation
1:00:27 1:05:22 1:14:36 1:16:21 (1:22:07) (1:26:18) (1:31:01)
= 4:36:46
Yvonne Pflug, Alyssa Tiwald, Kim Brammer, Teri Baer, Marie Roscoe,
Jane Wagar, Melanie Nizzola
23. First Comp Insurance
1:01:04 1:04:29 1:10:28 1:30:51 = 4:46:52
Sarah Newsham, Pasha Bouaphakeo, Christine Jaber, Sandy Christensenáá
24. Zurich
1:02:58 1:03:47 1:09:51 1:46:18 = 5:02:54
Amy Guice, Kelly Custard, Christy Leriger, Sheryl Taylor
25. Hewlett Packard
57:25 1:02:10 1:38:49 1:39:32 = 5:17:56
Amie Mertens, Kari Lancaster, Christine Lorenzen, April Schwetz
26. UNMC Physicians
1:03:01 1:12:50 1:26:21 1:50:02 = 5:32:14
Wendy Harris, Kim Henley, Pamela Frank, Charmaine McGee
27. Woodmen of The World
1:12:18 1:12:23 1:43:53 1:45:12 = 5:53:46
Gayle Schnackel, Cindy Hendricks, Mary Morss, Rebecca Hobson
28. U.S. Bank
56:43 1:41:48 1:50:07 1:50:39 = 6:19:17
Jennifer Cobb, Rebecca Flint, Kristin Johnson, Amanda Masteller
29. Gordmans
58:49 1:48:21 1:52:59 1:55:07 = 6:35:16
Kelly Briley, Kathie Gillman, Maren Milner, Sheri Haynie
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
AAA DIVISION - MEN
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Union Pacific Railroad
35:22 35:31 35:49 37:09 37:26 ( 38:19) ( 40:51) = 3:01:17
John McVay, Luke Christiansen, Brady Murphy, Bryan Clark, Michael
Beatie, Wes Baedke, John Miller
2. Omaha Public Schools
33:24 35:28 36:51 38:14 38:41 ( 40:37) ( 41:58) = 3:02:38
Shannon Stenger, Marc Bierbaum, Jon Kaup, Bob Garcia, Ben Schultz,
Bryce Thull, Dan Reuth
3. Mutual of Omaha
35:06 36:41 38:16 38:36 40:43 ( 45:17) ( 46:02) = 3:09:22
Gerald Kubiak, Kray Zeller, Jeff Marshall, Roy White, Keith Yates, Ken
Curran, Judd Allen
4. City of Omaha
35:55 37:23 37:53 39:07 39:46 ( 42:55) ( 43:20) = 3:10:04
Craig Christians, Matt Carmichael, David Pecha, Matthew Skradski,
Robert Butler, Barney Rempe, Lowell Petersen
5. First National Bank
38:05 39:29 39:48 41:32 41:45 ( 43:27) ( 43:46) = 3:20:39
Mark Hall, Terrence Wood, Eric Musgjerd, Charles Smith, Josh Sovereign,
Abu Masasi, Josh Morgan
6. Lozier Corporation
35:20 37:52 40:43 46:40 50:01 ( 50:11) ( 50:30) = 3:30:36
Gary Dougherty, Brian Yueill, Don Honeycutt, Terry Lusero, Ray Powers,
Kerry Shaffar, Bob Schoby
7. TD Ameritrade
38:17 41:07 43:09 44:13 44:41 ( 46:04) ( 46:41) = 3:31:27
Tj Dunker, Dan Haske, Jeff Ryan, Micah Schmidt, Kurtis Schneckloth,
Thomas Deppe, Andres Gutierrez
8. UNMC/The Nebraska Medical Center
40:10 41:09 44:20 45:18 45:31 ( 45:32) ( 47:33) = 3:36:28
Robert Huerta, Keith Olsen, Weining (ken Zhen, Kurt Brauer, Darin
Armstrong, Peter Pellerito, Andrew Novak
9. Physicians Mutual
40:19 41:06 43:24 46:34 46:38 ( 59:54) (1:35:58) = 3:38:01
Brenton Pyle, Brad Price, Scott Ussery, Michael Weller, Brian Boyce,
David Hahn, Richard Niemann
10. First Data
41:34 43:35 43:37 44:50 47:13 ( 47:59) ( 48:59) = 3:40:49
Nicholas Hardy, Pascal Renault, Dave Kirschbaum, Tim Cardenas, David
Medeiros, Brad Potter, Mike Lisko
11. Csg Systems
41:02 41:40 44:51 48:07 48:17 ( 48:24) ( 49:30) = 3:43:57
Kurt Beisch, Chris Lunde, Bob Badalucco, Edward Peck, Steve McDermott,
Bruce Thomas, Tom Nichting
12. Creighton University and Medical Center
31:06 47:26 47:59 48:51 49:16 ( 51:26) ( 54:51) = 3:44:38
Chas Davis, William Durow, Wesley Grigsby, Russell Hopp, Bruce
Karlquist, Jim Madison, Steven Thurman
13. Alegent Health
39:01 44:28 45:26 45:34 51:02 ( 53:11) (1:03:07) = 3:45:31
Randy Raymond, Ronald Raymond, Don Mandel, David Hesselink, Adam
Muckler, Donald Mantz, Anthony Daggett
14. Nebraska Furniture Mart
42:27 44:58 45:01 47:54 48:00 ( 51:42) ( 52:25) = 3:48:20
Eric Peterson, Jedediah Vondracek, Jose Badillo, Keenan Andersen, Cody
Swanson, Zachary Caniglia, James Harnden
15. Millard Public Schools
37:26 38:24 45:03 49:39 59:16 (1:00:26) (1:02:27) = 3:49:48
Tim Leuschen, Mark Kevan, Michael Davis, Bradly Krebs, Zachary Ward,
Matthew Rega, Mark Shields
16. West Corporation
41:29 45:31 47:00 48:15 49:37 ( 54:44) ( 56:03) = 3:51:52
Jeffrey Demitros, John Jarrett, Jeff Cordell, Greg Cardin, Jeff Ealy,
Netra Pokhrel, Kevin Murray
17. PayPal
44:13 46:27 47:02 47:13 47:29 ( 49:42) ( 52:05) = 3:52:24
Jeff Petersen, Terry Merrihew, John Murnane, Brian Kelly, Scott Moyer,
Chris Dull, Ryan Zimmerman
18. Omaha Public Power District
45:06 45:39 46:41 47:19 48:01 ( 51:56) ( 55:24) = 3:52:46
David Spargo, Ernie Parra, Brian Krejci, Greg Krieser, Elijah
Schiessler, Roland Castro, Fred Stewart
19. ConAgra Foods
44:58 45:39 47:12 47:23 48:29 ( 48:35) ( 49:38) = 3:53:41
Christopher Aupperle, Brendan Ryan, Jeff Werkheiser, Jacob Brown, Fred
Cook, Kent Juliot, Steven Brown
20. Valmont Industries
40:13 42:38 49:08 49:45 53:40 ( 53:49) ( 54:48) = 3:55:24
Steve Thull, Jonathan Paetz, Dave Bell, Ricky Hull, Royce Delozier,
Craig Rolfes, Isaac Ramos
21. Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Nebraska
42:48 45:30 49:38 51:03 51:58 (1:03:41) (1:05:43) = 4:00:57
Russell Collins, Joe Ivey, Darin Ellis, Jeff Huether, Brett Young,
Adam Steffen, Carl Fosco
22. Girls and Boys Town
45:32 45:48 48:28 54:12 54:16 ( 59:10) ( 59:37) = 4:08:16
Dave Bartholet, Brett Hart, Michael Buckley, Ronald Thompson, Kevin
Harris, Scott Giddings, Jeff Everett
23. Methodist Health System
41:10 49:30 50:12 53:08 55:24 ( 58:05) ( 58:39) = 4:09:24
David Denman, Thomas Brennan, Patrick Gilg, Michael Mizener, William
Shiffermiller, Michael Bolte, Lucas Grimes
24. University of Nebraska Omaha
47:44 47:54 49:31 51:56 55:32 ( 55:58) (1:00:38) = 4:12:37
Moeller Jim, Snyder Ross, Repair Gary, Huebner Joe, Killian George,
Clancy Mel, Pedersen Keith
25. Werner Enterprises
48:23 50:20 51:45 54:24 54:26 ( 54:29) ( 56:02) = 4:19:18
Jerry Mensinger, George Bolter, Tim Struble, Jeff Kosch, Andrew
McClannan, Jeff Meeves, Dan Bartolomei
26. Douglas County
47:05 49:04 53:58 55:12 57:17 (1:01:12) (1:04:34) = 4:22:36
Mike De Chellis, Jerry Mohr, Bernard Monbouquette, Rich Lally, Chad
Miller, Richard McShane, Steve Visek
27. Bank of The West
45:52 46:20 46:48 53:51 1:54:57 = 5:07:48
Derek Brandt, Mike Skomal, James Castro, Mike Currans, Derek Radcliffe
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
AAA DIVISION - WOMEN
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. ConAgra Foods
39:31 44:20 45:33 51:15 53:03 ( 56:00) ( 56:40) = 3:53:42
Anna Kranz, Dawn Stanton, Sarah Bickerstaff, Sandy Buresh, Erin Kouri,
Shannon Kennedy, Kathleen Burke
2. UNMC/The Nebraska Medical Center
45:59 46:02 46:57 48:37 49:22 ( 49:23) ( 49:41) = 3:56:57
Anne Hoffman, Kara Heimann, Megan McVoy, Katherine Swanson, Carlene
Taylor, Sabrina Seib, Abby Cheloha
3. Union Pacific Railroad
44:09 48:32 49:10 50:41 50:55 ( 51:03) ( 51:11) = 4:03:27
Cori Scheef, Toby Rees, Lindsey Herrera, Alexis Dendrinelis, Dina
Tilgner, Jackie Keenan, Marcy Zauha
4. Physicians Mutual
42:43 47:29 49:02 51:26 54:13 ( 54:44) ( 58:04) = 4:04:53
Barb Bergmeier, Erin Rumfield, Tara Lamme, Lexy Quandt, Heidi Meylan,
Ronda Onsager, Rhonda Ahrens
5. Girls and Boys Town
43:48 47:39 51:14 51:18 52:39 ( 54:16) ( 55:59) = 4:06:38
Tami Enzastiga, Aimee Hough, Stacy Horsham, Julie Bloomingdale,
Kristen Janky, Susan Harris, Tricia Carl
6. Omaha Public Schools
44:11 48:13 50:14 51:49 53:20 ( 54:04) ( 55:56) = 4:07:47
Michaella Serlet, Ione Pavlik, Michelle Jareske, Melissa Kuskie, Amy
Williams, Jodi Brown, Jennifer Preissler
7. First National Bank
45:55 48:46 49:25 51:20 52:24 ( 56:19) ( 56:50) = 4:07:50
Elizabeth Myers, Cindy Ciurej-Siford, Sarah Bostic, Shawna Swaney, Kay
Oviatt, Christina Koziol, Dee Osher
8. TD Ameritrade
47:08 48:41 51:00 51:11 52:09 ( 57:54) (1:01:34) = 4:10:09
Melita Reineke, Virginia Thompson, Kim Hillyer, Anna Ristic, Jessica
Shaw, Melanie Millerá, Rose Bradfield
9. Millard Public Schools
46:02 47:45 49:46 52:48 54:23 ( 54:52) ( 54:57) = 4:10:44
Leigh Officer, Erin Dietsch, Sheryl Bell, Jeanne Stover, Suzie
Antoniak, Emily Wageman, Amy St.Amour
10. Methodist Health System
47:25 49:52 50:45 55:44 56:47 (1:00:30) (1:09:16) = 4:20:33
Virginia Ripley, Rita Epperson, Sara Vaghy, Jordan Booth, Ginny Curley,
Brooke Metschke, Dawn Malene
11. First Data
51:25 53:14 53:27 54:02 56:26 (1:00:16) (1:10:35) = 4:28:34
Sharon Kruse, Amy Polsley, Kelly Franck, Stephanie Pulverenti, Karma
Basnyat, Lisa Curry, Diana Wade
12. Alegent Health
49:31 52:22 55:13 58:09 58:31 ( 59:15) (1:01:35) = 4:33:46
Beth Hersh, Tracy Emrich, Shari Berg, Karrie Nelson, Bev Janak,
Rebecca Wardlaw, Lois Jensen
13. Creighton University and Medical Center
46:16 57:07 57:19 58:13 1:01:46 (1:01:51) (1:04:32) = 4:40:41
Jessica Obermeier, Diane Hale, Judy Gonzales, Lynda Madison, Christine
Wright, Tricia Sharrar, Courtney Hanson
14. Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Nebraska
53:03 53:37 55:34 1:02:12 1:05:14 (1:06:59) (1:09:30) = 4:49:40
Christa Hofferber, Christa Backus, Kathy Nellor, Shirley Corn, Hollie
Mello, Melissa Stoppkotte, Sarah Waldman
15. Douglas County
55:15 56:35 57:03 1:02:16 1:12:47 (1:23:45) (1:59:26) = 5:03:56
Jenifer Tinsley, Connie Lehman, Kara Hawkins, Gina Lee, Maureen Dorcey,
Julie Chytil, Georgia Smith
16. Nebraska Furniture Mart
54:27 56:30 57:25 1:07:13 1:08:47 (1:17:52) (1:29:40) = 5:04:22
Mariana Phipps, Rebecca Sudbeck, Casandra Jimenez, Alysia Macedo,
Jenny Maryott, Dorota Macedo, Ginger Unverzagt
17. West Corporation
56:20 57:31 1:07:14 1:10:12 1:13:57 (1:35:27) (1:41:25) = 5:25:14
Stacey McWilliams, Christy Sutton, Erin Hagan, Chitra Thapa, Mischele
Lindley, Stacy Hatten, Teresa Shepherd
18. PayPal
49:36 53:30 55:14 1:03:26 1:44:35 (1:47:32) (1:48:47) = 5:26:21
Shyamali Vithanage, Pamela Burch, Jena Thomas, Cindy Piccolo, Leslie
McFadden, Lekhani Ariyarathna, Tanda Moore
19. Mutual of Omaha
51:11 1:02:16 1:09:12 1:13:22 1:24:07 (1:24:24) (1:29:15) = 5:40:08
Marilyn Ivaskevicius, Gina Ott, Kristin Stoesz, Toni Copeland, Carol
White, Monica Beuterbaugh, Ginny Tworek
20. Csg Systems
48:03 51:52 1:07:44 1:15:00 1:45:25 (1:48:22) (1:48:39) = 5:48:04
Christine Heer, Patty Nogg, Rachael Jaffe, Carol Igo, Mary Sporcic,
Nancy Tingwald, Bobbie Shanahan
21. Omaha Public Power District
44:52 54:56 1:17:58 1:37:06 1:47:02 (1:47:06) = 6:21:54
Laura Kapustka, Jennifer Johnston, Diane Skrobo, Darlene Brown, Dawn
Petrus, Laura Andersen
22. University of Nebraska Omaha
50:11 1:04:03 1:06:04 1:34:33 1:47:08 = 6:21:59
Erb Rachel, Chandler Midge, Woods Sara, Adler Marcia, Wilcox Deb
23. Bank of The West
1:02:01 1:03:55 1:07:50 1:38:19 1:38:57 (1:39:11) (1:41:19) = 6:31:02
Tracy Nocita, Julie Castro, Colette Day, Paula Wright, Kim Johnson,
Mary Johnson, Kellie Kreis
24. Lozier Corporation
1:10:59 1:22:47 1:28:17 1:34:12 1:43:52 (1:43:52) (1:49:02) = 7:20:07
Karen Herreman, Molly Bucy, Andrea Bartholomew, Sheila
Holloway-Stovall, Mary Klein, Sharon Klein, Tricia Arnold