Page 1
MSL Conference Championships
Mt. Prospect, IL
10/13/2018
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
F/S BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================== == ============================== =====
1 1 1960 Luis Vazquez 10 Hersey 16:22
2 2 1919 Quinn Born 10 Hersey 16:23
3 3 1725 Carter Hart 10 Barrington 16:29
4 4 1937 Ethan Marunde 10 Hersey 16:39
5 5 1730 Alex Kermath 9 Barrington 16:41
6 6 1945 Connor Oiler 9 Hersey 16:41
7 7 1996 Andrew Johns 10 Palatine 16:44
8 8 2005 Thomas O'Sullivan 9 Palatine 16:45
9 9 1767 Jake Ziebarth 10 Barrington 16:46
10 10 1756 Logan Skidmore 10 Barrington 16:50
11 11 1701 Grant Ackard 10 Barrington 16:50
12 12 1762 Greigh Wells 10 Barrington 16:52
13 13 1936 Luke Linscott 10 Hersey 16:57
14 14 1953 Sean Safford 9 Hersey 17:00
15 15 1715 Jack FitzPatrick 10 Barrington 17:02
16 1710 Zack Daniel 9 Barrington 17:06
17 16 1933 Remy Jankusky 10 Hersey 17:06
18 17 1897 Jeet Pote 10 Fremd 17:10
19 18 2042 Nic Squillacioti 10 Prospect 17:11
20 1704 Alfredo Arnieri 10 Barrington 17:12
21 19 2017 Brandon Waller 10 Palatine 17:15
22 1719 Blake Garrells 10 Barrington 17:16
23 20 2149 Ray Petzold 10 Wheeling 17:21
24 21 2028 Sean Kura 9 Prospect 17:24
25 22 2003 Patrick McClanahan 9 Palatine 17:26
26 23 1850 Liam Saluski 10 Elk Grove 17:27
27 1758 Anthony Torres 10 Barrington 17:29
28 24 2040 Kevin Slawacki 10 Prospect 17:31
29 1746 Bryan Piscitello 9 Barrington 17:33
30 1705 Tommy Benedetto 10 Barrington 17:34
31 1929 Harrison Gillespie 9 Hersey 17:41
32 25 2026 T.J. Garland 9 Prospect 17:43
33 26 1890 Kaleb Odachowski 9 Fremd 17:44
34 27 1771 Kyle Benbow 10 Buffalo Grove 17:44
35 1737 Kris Marino 10 Barrington 17:45
36 28 1896 Anish Pokharkar 10 Fremd 17:47
37 29 2157 Aman Shah 9 Wheeling 17:48
38 30 2135 Japnam Hotni 10 Wheeling 17:48
39 1940 Anuj Mehta 10 Hersey 17:49
40 31 1993 Conner Hjelm 10 Palatine 17:51
41 1716 Ryan Fryer 9 Barrington 17:57
42 32 2118 Isidro Bahena 10 Wheeling 17:58
43 1743 Blake Palm 10 Barrington 17:59
44 1755 Ethan Sirois 9 Barrington 17:59
45 33 2023 Matthew Brooks 10 Prospect 18:00
46 1769 Reid Zona 9 Barrington 18:00
47 1948 Nick Paraskevas 10 Hersey 18:01
48 34 2022 JT Bautista 10 Prospect 18:01
49 1949 Michael Renner 9 Hersey 18:02
50 35 1876 Michael Labno 9 Fremd 18:02
51 36 2044 Caleb Walsh 10 Prospect 18:03
52 37 2088 Carter Wachtel 9 Rolling Meadows 18:04
53 38 1880 Tyler Malik 9 Fremd 18:06
54 2039 Kosta Skoufos 9 Prospect 18:07
55 39 2152 Leo Quezada 10 Wheeling 18:07
56 40 1901 Caleb Reed 10 Fremd 18:08
57 2036 Antanas Rishko 10 Prospect 18:08
58 1939 Aansh Mehta 10 Hersey 18:13
59 1768 Quinn Zona 9 Barrington 18:13
60 1917 Luke Altmeyer 9 Hersey 18:13
61 41 1800 Ricardo Torres 10 Buffalo Grove 18:17
62 1935 Johnny Lifka 9 Hersey 18:18
63 42 2117 Charles Zielinski 10 Schaumburg 18:20
64 43 2161 Arturo Valladares 10 Wheeling 18:24
65 2043 Kevin Stokes 10 Prospect 18:25
66 44 2007 Tyler Perry 9 Palatine 18:26
67 45 2131 Eric Hernandez 10 Wheeling 18:26
68 1932 Matt Ilinylch 9 Hersey 18:27
69 46 1796 Spencer Sadler 9 Buffalo Grove 18:28
70 1707 Majdal Boulos 9 Barrington 18:30
71 1739 Eddie Menso 10 Barrington 18:33
72 2120 Gilbert Baldaras 10 Wheeling 18:34
73 47 1784 Otae Kwon 10 Buffalo Grove 18:39
74 48 1983 Riley Beasley 9 Palatine 18:41
75 49 1967 Rudolph LaFave 10 Hoffman Estates 18:42
76 2002 Miguel Martinez 10 Palatine 18:43
77 1925 Nick Cwikla 9 Hersey 18:44
78 50 2079 Victor Ragowski 10 Rolling Meadows 18:47
79 2001 Darwin Maco 10 Palatine 18:53
80 51 1838 Abigail Garcia 10 Elk Grove 18:53
81 2008 Kyle Rady 10 Palatine 18:55
82 52 2082 Alex Sanchez 10 Rolling Meadows 18:57
83 1931 Cole Hutchison 9 Hersey 18:57
84 1943 Ted Miller 9 Hersey 18:57
85 1980 Angel Adaya 9 Palatine 19:00
86 53 1813 Luke Henderson 9 Conant 19:00
87 54 1808 Tyler Burklund 10 Conant 19:02
88 2025 Kamil Drozd 9 Prospect 19:03
89 1928 Jack Genualdi 9 Hersey 19:07
90 55 1898 Marek Potuznik 9 Fremd 19:08
91 1874 Daniel Ko 10 Fremd 19:11
92 2011 Nathan Saldano 10 Palatine 19:12
93 56 1857 Armando Zavala 9 Elk Grove 19:15
94 1959 Carter Thompson 9 Hersey 19:18
95 1868 Aaron Ginsburg 9 Fremd 19:18
96 1760 Kevin Vetticad 9 Barrington 19:24
97 57 1968 Jeffery Lindquist 9 Hoffman Estates 19:24
98 2037 Jacob Siciliano 9 Prospect 19:28
99 58 1972 Hector Ruiz 9 Hoffman Estates 19:28
100 59 2106 Nick McCoy 10 Schaumburg 19:29
101 2129 Jorge Guiterrez 10 Wheeling 19:32
102 60 1819 Evan Lee 10 Conant 19:34
103 61 1970 Kennon Moy 10 Hoffman Estates 19:35
104 2004 Tyler Murphy 9 Palatine 19:38
105 1894 Naitik Patel 9 Fremd 19:42
106 2012 Truman Sanchez 10 Palatine 19:43
107 62 1844 Jimmy McNamara 9 Elk Grove 19:43
108 1881 Jack Malone 10 Fremd 19:44
109 63 1799 Albert Szewczyk 9 Buffalo Grove 19:44
110 64 2103 Marcos Jaimes 9 Schaumburg 19:46
111 65 1824 Riyen Patel 10 Conant 19:46
112 66 1849 Roderick Sacdalan 9 Elk Grove 19:49
113 67 1841 Raphael Lausa 9 Elk Grove 19:50
114 2000 Gentry Mabry 9 Palatine 19:50
115 1999 Ethan Leigh 9 Palatine 19:55
116 2016 Mukal Verma 9 Palatine 19:57
117 68 1825 Soham Patel 10 Conant 20:02
118 69 1969 Marcos McNamara 9 Hoffman Estates 20:05
119 70 1847 Luis Murillo 9 Elk Grove 20:07
120 71 1809 Andrew Davidson 9 Conant 20:09
121 72 2074 Michael O’Keeffe 10 Rolling Meadows 20:13
122 1855 Bernard Waters 9 Elk Grove 20:13
123 1877 Jonathan Link 9 Fremd 20:14
124 73 2089 Brian Batbold 9 Schaumburg 20:16
125 1854 Gerick Valera 10 Elk Grove 20:17
126 74 1778 Oscar Guererro Santana 9 Buffalo Grove 20:22
127 1984 Alex Bozhkov 10 Palatine 20:23
128 75 2069 Cole Martin 9 Rolling Meadows 20:24
129 1899 Mason Price 9 Fremd 20:25
130 1891 James Ogilvy 10 Fremd 20:26
131 2144 Leo Monaxious 10 Wheeling 20:27
132 76 2077 Elijah Perry 9 Rolling Meadows 20:29
133 77 1832 Jason Thomas 10 Conant 20:30
134 1924 Christian Concepcion 9 Hersey 20:30
135 2127 Miguel Granados 9 Wheeling 20:34
136 78 2100 Joe Delulio 9 Schaumburg 20:34
137 1950 Brian Robles 10 Hersey 20:36
138 2038 Nathan Silverman 10 Prospect 20:39
139 79 1963 Colin Berg 9 Hoffman Estates 20:39
140 1815 Hassan Iqbal 10 Conant 20:41
141 80 1795 Lucas Rotondo 10 Buffalo Grove 20:45
142 81 2095 Alec Craver 9 Schaumburg 20:47
143 82 2115 Matt Trybus 9 Schaumburg 20:51
144 1831 Dylan Steklac 9 Conant 20:51
145 2019 Michael Woodward 10 Palatine 20:52
146 1914 Anthony Zablocki 9 Fremd 20:53
147 1885 Arsh Misra 10 Fremd 20:54
148 1846 Manuel Murillo 9 Elk Grove 20:59
149 83 2057 Anthony Graziani 9 Rolling Meadows 20:59
150 1905 Jonas Smith 10 Fremd 21:01
151 2105 Bryan Kuipers 9 Schaumburg 21:03
152 2052 Minh Duong 10 Rolling Meadows 21:15
153 2140 Angel Macias 10 Wheeling 21:15
154 2063 Matthew Lampa 9 Rolling Meadows 21:16
155 1722 Finley Haight 9 Barrington 21:19
156 2060 Ian Jesionek 10 Rolling Meadows 21:29
157 1908 Suyash Tewari 10 Fremd 21:34
158 1900 Ian Pronk 10 Fremd 21:43
159 1873 Anshul Kaushik 10 Fremd 21:52
160 1866 Laurell Garner 10 Fremd 22:03
161 2054 Declan Fruzyna 9 Rolling Meadows 22:05
162 2110 Dylan Ocampo 10 Schaumburg 22:07
163 2091 Arjun Bharadwaj 10 Schaumburg 22:11
164 1904 William Sims 10 Fremd 22:18
165 2051 Charlie Coon 9 Rolling Meadows 22:27
166 84 1979 Dakshil Zalavadiya 10 Hoffman Estates 22:37
167 1962 Cesar Salazae 09 Hoffman Estates 22:38
168 2053 Hao Duong 9 Rolling Meadows 22:49
169 2111 Parth Patel 9 Schaumburg 22:50
170 2126 Patrick Giordano 9 Wheeling 22:50
171 1788 Dominic Monacelli 10 Buffalo Grove 22:51
172 1835 Flynn Behnke 9 Elk Grove 22:56
173 2121 Ramses Bucio 9 Wheeling 22:59
174 2085 Isaiah Tavera 9 Rolling Meadows 23:03
175 1951 Owen Rudy 9 Hersey 23:07
176 1973 Gerardo Ruiz-Ceron 9 Hoffman Estates 23:15
177 1793 Roman Pidsadnyi 10 Buffalo Grove 23:22
178 2081 Vishnu Sadhu 10 Rolling Meadows 23:29
179 1748 Zain Raza 9 Barrington 23:29
180 2113 Alex Schmidt 9 Schaumburg 23:30
181 1772 Alex Bustos 9 Buffalo Grove 23:45
182 2112 Jacob Scheffler 10 Schaumburg 23:48
183 1892 Eric Osborn 10 Fremd 24:06
184 2097 Aiden Dahlberg 9 Schaumburg 24:13
185 2156 Gave Sevilla 9 Wheeling 24:16
186 1776 Kyle Green 10 Buffalo Grove 24:41
187 1845 Alex Morgan 9 Elk Grove 24:43
188 1775 Emilio Delatorre 10 Buffalo Grove 25:06
189 1853 Kevin Terranova 10 Elk Grove 25:07
190 1839 Adam Gaynor 9 Elk Grove 25:50
191 2104 Kasper Kaminski 9 Schaumburg 25:59
192 2073 Jack Nurre 9 Rolling Meadows 26:57
193 1781 Tom Karingada 9 Buffalo Grove 27:00
194 2096 Garrett Croke 9 Schaumburg 27:27
195 1790 Jacob Nussbaum 9 Buffalo Grove 30:35
MSL Conference Championships
Mt. Prospect, IL
10/13/2018
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
F/S BOY'S TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 26 Hersey (16:37 83:02 0:35)
==========================================================
1 1 1960 Luis Vazquez 10 16:22
2 2 1919 Quinn Born 10 16:23
3 4 1937 Ethan Marunde 10 16:39
4 6 1945 Connor Oiler 9 16:41
5 13 1936 Luke Linscott 10 16:57
6 ( 14) 1953 Sean Safford 9 17:00
7 ( 16) 1933 Remy Jankusky 10 17:06
2. 38 Barrington (16:44 83:36 0:21)
==========================================================
1 3 1725 Carter Hart 10 16:29
2 5 1730 Alex Kermath 9 16:41
3 9 1767 Jake Ziebarth 10 16:46
4 10 1756 Logan Skidmore 10 16:50
5 11 1701 Grant Ackard 10 16:50
6 ( 12) 1762 Greigh Wells 10 16:52
7 ( 15) 1715 Jack FitzPatrick 10 17:02
3. 87 Palatine (17:13 86:01 1:07)
==========================================================
1 7 1996 Andrew Johns 10 16:44
2 8 2005 Thomas O'Sullivan 9 16:45
3 19 2017 Brandon Waller 10 17:15
4 22 2003 Patrick McClanahan 9 17:26
5 31 1993 Conner Hjelm 10 17:51
6 ( 44) 2007 Tyler Perry 9 18:26
7 ( 48) 1983 Riley Beasley 9 18:41
4. 121 Prospect (17:34 87:49 0:49)
==========================================================
1 18 2042 Nic Squillacioti 10 17:11
2 21 2028 Sean Kura 9 17:24
3 24 2040 Kevin Slawacki 10 17:31
4 25 2026 T.J. Garland 9 17:43
5 33 2023 Matthew Brooks 10 18:00
6 ( 34) 2022 JT Bautista 10 18:01
7 ( 36) 2044 Caleb Walsh 10 18:03
5. 144 Fremd (17:46 88:49 0:56)
==========================================================
1 17 1897 Jeet Pote 10 17:10
2 26 1890 Kaleb Odachowski 9 17:44
3 28 1896 Anish Pokharkar 10 17:47
4 35 1876 Michael Labno 9 18:02
5 38 1880 Tyler Malik 9 18:06
6 ( 40) 1901 Caleb Reed 10 18:08
7 ( 55) 1898 Marek Potuznik 9 19:08
MSL Conference Championships
Mt. Prospect, IL
10/13/2018
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
F/S BOY'S TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
6. 150 Wheeling (17:49 89:02 0:46)
==========================================================
1 20 2149 Ray Petzold 10 17:21
2 29 2157 Aman Shah 9 17:48
3 30 2135 Japnam Hotni 10 17:48
4 32 2118 Isidro Bahena 10 17:58
5 39 2152 Leo Quezada 10 18:07
6 ( 43) 2161 Arturo Valladares 10 18:24
7 ( 45) 2131 Eric Hernandez 10 18:26
7. 224 Buffalo Grove (18:35 92:52 2:00)
==========================================================
1 27 1771 Kyle Benbow 10 17:44
2 41 1800 Ricardo Torres 10 18:17
3 46 1796 Spencer Sadler 9 18:28
4 47 1784 Otae Kwon 10 18:39
5 63 1799 Albert Szewczyk 9 19:44
6 ( 74) 1778 Oscar Guererro Santana 9 20:22
7 ( 80) 1795 Lucas Rotondo 10 20:45
8. 258 Elk Grove (19:02 95:07 2:22)
==========================================================
1 23 1850 Liam Saluski 10 17:27
2 51 1838 Abigail Garcia 10 18:53
3 56 1857 Armando Zavala 9 19:15
4 62 1844 Jimmy McNamara 9 19:43
5 66 1849 Roderick Sacdalan 9 19:49
6 ( 67) 1841 Raphael Lausa 9 19:50
7 ( 70) 1847 Luis Murillo 9 20:07
9. 286 Rolling Meadows (19:17 96:25 2:20)
==========================================================
1 37 2088 Carter Wachtel 9 18:04
2 50 2079 Victor Ragowski 10 18:47
3 52 2082 Alex Sanchez 10 18:57
4 72 2074 Michael O’Keeffe 10 20:13
5 75 2069 Cole Martin 9 20:24
6 ( 76) 2077 Elijah Perry 9 20:29
7 ( 83) 2057 Anthony Graziani 9 20:59
10. 294 Hoffman Estates (19:27 97:14 1:23)
==========================================================
1 49 1967 Rudolph LaFave 10 18:42
2 57 1968 Jeffery Lindquist 9 19:24
3 58 1972 Hector Ruiz 9 19:28
4 61 1970 Kennon Moy 10 19:35
5 69 1969 Marcos McNamara 9 20:05
6 ( 79) 1963 Colin Berg 9 20:39
7 ( 84) 1979 Dakshil Zalavadiya 10 22:37
MSL Conference Championships
Mt. Prospect, IL
10/13/2018
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
F/S BOY'S TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
11. 300 Conant (19:29 97:24 1:02)
==========================================================
1 53 1813 Luke Henderson 9 19:00
2 54 1808 Tyler Burklund 10 19:02
3 60 1819 Evan Lee 10 19:34
4 65 1824 Riyen Patel 10 19:46
5 68 1825 Soham Patel 10 20:02
6 ( 71) 1809 Andrew Davidson 9 20:09
7 ( 77) 1832 Jason Thomas 10 20:30
12. 316 Schaumburg (19:41 98:25 2:14)
==========================================================
1 42 2117 Charles Zielinski 10 18:20
2 59 2106 Nick McCoy 10 19:29
3 64 2103 Marcos Jaimes 9 19:46
4 73 2089 Brian Batbold 9 20:16
5 78 2100 Joe Delulio 9 20:34
6 ( 81) 2095 Alec Craver 9 20:47
7 ( 82) 2115 Matt Trybus 9 20:51