The 8th Annual Empyrean 5K and 10K Trail Runs
Carol Joy Holling Camp, Ashland, NE
Saturday January 12, 2019
10K AGE GROUPS (TIMES ARE NET)
FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place O'All First Name Last Name Ag City St Net Tim
===== ===== ============ ================== == ================== == =======
1 130 Katherine Sheridan 25 Omaha NE 50:09
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 20
Place O'All First Name Last Name Ag City St Net Tim
===== ===== ============ ================== == ================== == =======
1 224 Kailee Henderson 20 Centennial CO 1:18:21
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 21 - 30
Place O'All First Name Last Name Ag City St Net Tim
===== ===== ============ ================== == ================== == =======
1 168 Kimberly Bailey 26 Omaha NE 1:01:06
2 171 Emily Schmitz 26 Omaha NE 1:01:18
3 194 Keely Odell 25 Omaha NE 1:06:40
4 231 Madison Smith 23 Lincoln NE 1:19:50
5 233 Kate Stephen 28 Lincoln NE 1:20:45
6 237 Kristin Weston 30 Omaha NE 1:21:45
7 238 Melinda Deinert 29 Omaha NE 1:22:03
8 240 Veena Tharayil 23 Lincoln NE 1:23:08
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 31 - 40
Place O'All First Name Last Name Ag City St Net Tim
===== ===== ============ ================== == ================== == =======
1 159 Leah Kleager 34 Omaha NE 58:47
2 179 Summer Fahnholz 38 Omaha NE 1:02:50
3 181 Gisele Tlusty 32 Omaha NE 1:03:38
4 182 Ashley Mason 33 Omaha NE 1:03:44
5 183 Amber Welch 33 Omaha NE 1:03:51
6 192 Paula Jakopovic 38 Omaha NE 1:06:13
7 197 Teresa Smith 34 Omaha NE 1:07:21
8 208 Abbie Kretz 36 Omaha NE 1:10:56
9 209 Amanda Brewer 39 Omaha NE 1:11:16
10 212 Luana Dalvi 35 Omaha NE 1:12:10
11 213 Laura Walker 34 Omaha NE 1:13:10
12 214 Carey Wheelhouse 34 Omaha NE 1:13:11
13 215 Melissa Dorr 40 Omaha NE 1:13:26
14 219 Natalie Lauritsen 33 Omaha NE 1:15:21
15 220 Jenna Lanzen 34 Ashland NE 1:15:37
16 227 Jossy Rogers 33 Bellevue NE 1:18:42
17 247 Jenn Tosic 36 Omaha NE 1:27:54
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 41 - 50
Place O'All First Name Last Name Ag City St Net Tim
===== ===== ============ ================== == ================== == =======
1 158 Marcia Dority Baker 41 Lincoln NE 57:53
2 163 Amy Erlbacher-Anderson 50 Omaha NE 59:06
3 172 Angie Frederick 43 Omaha NE 1:01:24
4 189 Bobbie Kriz-Wickham 47 Lincoln NE 1:05:34
5 191 Joanna McAleer 45 Omaha NE 1:06:07
6 205 Theresa Gulizia 46 Gretna NE 1:08:34
7 207 Megan Berry Barlow 49 Weeping Water NE 1:10:20
8 221 Michelle Sarafian 50 Lincoln NE 1:16:08
9 228 Jill Rosenquist Perkins 46 Papillion NE 1:18:43
10 229 Theresa McClatchey 48 Plattsmouth NE 1:19:36
11 236 Stacey Carnazzo 46 Omaha NE 1:21:38
12 243 Christina Cummings 44 Union NE 1:25:24
13 251 Tanya Custer 46 Gretna NE 1:29:49
14 255 Laura McFadden 48 Omaha NE 1:39:06
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 51 - 60
Place O'All First Name Last Name Ag City St Net Tim
===== ===== ============ ================== == ================== == =======
1 162 Kristi Newcomb 55 Lincoln NE 58:59
2 178 Peg Pearson 54 Omaha NE 1:02:20
3 242 Deanna Jares 60 Omaha NE 1:23:51
4 250 Kimberly Michael 52 Waterloo NE 1:29:44
5 252 Melinda Knaub 56 Papillion NE 1:30:14
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 61 - 99
Place O'All First Name Last Name Ag City St Net Tim
===== ===== ============ ================== == ================== == =======
1 217 Bea Sides 67 Omaha NE 1:15:08
MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place O'All First Name Last Name Ag City St Net Tim
===== ===== ============ ================== == ================== == =======
1 87 Brian Wandzilak 44 Lincoln NE 44:26
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 20
Place O'All First Name Last Name Ag City St Net Tim
===== ===== ============ ================== == ================== == =======
1 225 Matthew Danielson 20 Omaha NE 1:18:21
MALE AGE GROUP: 21 - 30
Place O'All First Name Last Name Ag City St Net Tim
===== ===== ============ ================== == ================== == =======
1 102 Matthew Cornell 26 Lincoln NE 46:19
2 106 Adrian Brandt 30 Lincoln NE 46:50
3 119 Ryan Sutter 27 Omaha NE 48:33
4 148 Cody Henschke 27 Omaha NE 56:00
5 151 Zayn Knaub 30 Papillion NE 56:42
6 153 Cory Garlock 28 Omaha NE 57:03
7 154 Mike Lovgren 28 Omaha NE 57:11
8 160 Brady West 27 Omaha NE 58:49
9 169 Antonio Guillen 29 Omaha NE 1:01:10
10 185 Matthew Fritz 30 Lincoln NE 1:04:24
11 187 Ian Burns 27 Omaha NE 1:05:12
12 245 Timothy Loos 30 Lincoln NE 1:26:26
MALE AGE GROUP: 31 - 40
Place O'All First Name Last Name Ag City St Net Tim
===== ===== ============ ================== == ================== == =======
1 103 Matthew Weeder 33 Raymond NE 46:25
2 121 Tim Suhr 39 Lincoln NE 48:39
3 123 Phill Smith 32 Lincoln NE 48:43
4 139 Patrick Mason 33 Omaha NE 53:48
5 140 Jason Michalak 39 Omaha NE 53:50
6 152 James Sueper 39 Madison NE 56:43
7 156 Scott Garvin 32 Omaha NE 57:25
8 173 Tony Hartzell 40 Omaha NE 1:01:24
9 177 Ryan Cech 40 Denton NE 1:01:49
10 190 James Ball 34 Omaha NE 1:06:06
11 198 Philip Onwiler 33 Ashland NE 1:07:29
12 211 Paul Breitkreutz 33 Lincoln NE 1:12:05
13 235 Casey Moran 37 Omaha NE 1:21:21
14 244 Nic Robbins 38 Omaha NE 1:25:30
15 246 Thiago Mattos 34 Omaha NE 1:27:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 41 - 50
Place O'All First Name Last Name Ag City St Net Tim
===== ===== ============ ================== == ================== == =======
1 107 Jason Schmaderer 46 Lincoln NE 46:51
2 141 Don Thoms 48 Omaha NE 54:16
3 143 Dan Ertz 47 Omaha NE 54:33
4 144 Jim Baker 46 Lincoln NE 54:38
5 165 Robert Bell 42 Omaha NE 1:00:39
6 180 Paul Crisman 47 Omaha NE 1:03:03
7 188 Sean Kenney 45 Omaha NE 1:05:18
8 201 Matt Vavra 48 Gretna NE 1:08:17
9 204 Douglas Ayer 49 Gretna NE 1:08:32
10 206 Mark Schuldt 49 Papillion NE 1:09:45
11 216 Adam Langdon 48 Omaha NE 1:15:04
12 230 Daniel Stockmann 45 Omaha NE 1:19:36
13 239 Steve Kane 42 Omaha NE 1:22:19
14 248 Joseph Kilzer 48 Omaha NE 1:27:55
15 253 Greg Gray 48 Lincoln NE 1:34:07
MALE AGE GROUP: 51 - 60
Place O'All First Name Last Name Ag City St Net Tim
===== ===== ============ ================== == ================== == =======
1 116 Todd Nott 54 Plattsmouth NE 48:09
2 137 Tom Volk 53 Lincoln NE 52:57
3 155 Stephen Henrichsen 54 Lincoln NE 57:11
4 184 Royce Maynard 56 Omaha NE 1:04:08
5 203 Todd Danielson 55 Omaha NE 1:08:29
6 218 Andy Bradfield 52 Omaha NE 1:15:10
7 222 Andrew Sarafian 53 Lincoln NE 1:16:20
8 223 Gary Zoucha 52 Omaha NE 1:17:45
9 232 William Stott 55 Omaha NE 1:20:14
10 254 Steve Mossman 53 Lincoln NE 1:34:18
MALE AGE GROUP: 61 - 99
Place O'All First Name Last Name Ag City St Net Tim
===== ===== ============ ================== == ================== == =======
1 193 John Ritland 67 Omaha NE 1:06:25
2 199 Joseph McAvoy 62 Omaha NE 1:07:42