13th Annual Sardis Dam 5k
Age Group Results
June 08, 2019
Elite Race Company LLC Elite Race Company www.eliteracecompany.com
Female 5 and Under
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Elliot Parker 4 McAlester OK 58:43.3 840
2 Ruby Cunningham 4 Calera OK 1:04:13.9 702
Female 6 to 8
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Hanna Canard 8 Broken Bow OK 56:35.1 934
2 Amber Dill 8 Calera OK 57:48.3 712
3 Bailey Caughie 7 Wilburton OK 1:02:14.4 689
Female 9 to 12
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Ariel Austin 10 Tuskahoma OK 31:42.1 646
2 Brinkleigh Austin 9 Tuskahoma OK 31:51.4 647
3 Trinity Balar 11 Talihina OK 33:34.7 951
4 Kristin Austin 12 Tuskahoma OK 37:57.6 939
5 Alexis Dill 11 Calera OK 38:36.6 710
6 Anberlin Burkhalter 9 Durant OK 41:51.7 681
7 Mikayla Mize 9 Wilburton OK 43:41.2 817
8 Camie White 12 Wilburton OK 44:59.4 901
9 Emily Burns 10 Heavener OK 44:59.4 935
10 Abigail Dill 11 Calera OK 47:39.1 709
11 Allie Keith 9 Krebs OK 47:43.8 952
12 Hannah Cox 11 Wister OK 55:08.6 696
13 Amora Melton 9 Talihina OK 56:06.5 962
14 Ashlynn Caughie 12 Wilburton OK 1:02:30.7 688
Female 13 to 15
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Payton Stover 14 Poteau OK 25:53.2 873
2 Shayla Austin 15 Tuskahoma OK 28:29.3 650
3 Cheyenne Bearstops 13 Talihina OK 31:19.4 956
4 Austyn Wright 15 Nashoba OK 33:45.7 942
5 Addison Wright 13 Nashoba OK 33:45.8 943
6 Dayana Wright 14 McAlester OK 36:29.3 909
7 Nataya Meashintubby 14 McAlester OK 36:45.6 808
8 Bailee Bunton 15 Stigler OK 37:37.8 679
9 Alison Dill 13 Calera OK 47:23.0 711
10 Katie Barnes 15 McAlester OK 53:11.4 661
11 Nadia Lime 15 McAlester OK 56:15.6 785
12 Alana Couch 13 Talihina OK 57:39.4 693
13 Shaylon Scrivner 15 Savanna OK 58:50.6 863
Female 16 to 19
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Holley Bowman 16 Talihina OK 25:04.9 672
2 Chelsea Holloway 16 Wilburton OK 29:19.6 756
3 Mariah Swindell 16 Tuskahoma OK 47:11.4 874
4 Dulcie McLane 16 Wilburton OK 54:49.7 803
5 Mikayla Scrivner 18 Savanna OK 58:50.8 862
Female 20 to 24
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Mariah Frederick 22 Talihina OK 32:12.4 722
2 Melissa Jones 24 Clayton OK 33:12.6 771
3 Emily Wall 23 Talihina OK 44:03.5 894
4 Cheyann Cullers 23 Wister OK 53:32.3 699
5 Jaylyn Holloway 21 Wilburton OK 56:08.5 757
Female 25 to 29
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Rachel Toews 29 Durant OK 23:02.5 887
2 Ciera Rice 26 Wister OK 32:53.7 852
3 Michann McGee 28 Poteau OK 37:59.4 800
4 Callie Hagelberger 27 Talihina OK 38:26.9 736
5 Lindsey Hindman 28 Spiro OK 38:46.4 754
6 Briana Tehauho 29 Broken Bow OK 42:11.3 878
7 LIndsey Jones 27 Clayton OK 44:21.8 946
8 Mickayla Joslin 29 Antlers OK 47:00.5 774
9 Trista Fenley 29 Valliant OK 52:21.2 720
10 Kathryn Robinson 26 Wister OK 56:36.9 860
11 Sharline Taylor 25 Talihina OK 57:18.3 877
12 Shelby Herren 27 Wilburton OK 58:41.9 747
13 Kirby White 28 Wilburton OK 1:01:36.8 902
Female 30 to 34
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 HAnnah Mize 30 McAlester OK 26:14.8 947
2 Heather Mize 33 Wilburton OK 26:19.2 815
3 Sara Adams 33 Calera OK 28:20.1 642
4 Alicia Martinez 32 Wilburton OK 29:05.3 794
5 Kristan Lovell 33 McCurtain OK 30:54.7 787
6 Heather Derby 31 Durant OK 31:48.1 708
7 Carly Blemmel 34 Hartshorne OK 32:05.5 670
8 Rachel Hairell 34 Clayton OK 32:15.8 945
9 Natasha Hammond 33 Tuskahoma OK 33:41.9 739
10 Raina Martin 31 Clayton OK 34:12.3 793
11 Christy Hernandez 34 Wilburton OK 34:57.5 745
12 Ashlee Davidson 33 Hugo OK 35:21.7 703
13 Susie Holloway 31 Wilburton OK 38:31.9 760
14 Jessica Birkett 30 Red Oak OK 46:08.5 668
15 Candace Blansett 32 Antlers OK 46:32.5 669
16 Gabrielle Moore 32 Tuskahoma OK 48:50.0 820
17 Kelly Cox 34 Wister OK 53:09.9 697
18 Lindsay McLane 31 Wilburton OK 54:49.3 804
19 Heather Battles 32 Krebs OK 58:50.9 663
20 Holly Parker 32 McAlester OK 58:54.5 841
21 Krystal Hill 31 Broken Bow OK 1:00:47.3 750
22 Ashley Kennedy 32 Talihina OK 1:01:02.2 775
23 Cassandra Cunningham 31 Calera OK 1:05:27.9 700
24 Rebecca Osburne 33 Talihina OK 1:09:48.3 834
Female 35 to 39
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Eva Fenton 38 Talihina OK 27:59.8 721
2 Crystal Coleman 39 Wilburton OK 29:12.4 691
3 Niki Haney 35 McCurtain OK 29:25.8 741
4 Courtney Rhodes 37 Durant OK 29:45.3 851
5 Kelli Griffith 37 Talihina OK 31:19.8 950
6 Jaclyn Riley 38 Shady Point OK 31:24.0 857
7 Sarah Bain 39 Heavener OK 32:43.4 656
8 Melissa Miller 39 Fort Towson OK 33:31.1 811
9 MaeKayla Holloway 39 Wilburton OK 33:53.7 759
10 Erika Loyd 35 Bokoshe OK 34:28.8 788
11 Tina Roberts 39 Hartshorne OK 38:29.3 858
12 Krystal Hinus 35 Talihina OK 39:38.2 960
13 Julie Stover 36 Poteau OK 39:43.9 872
14 Christine Mason 35 Calera OK 40:49.3 795
15 Katy Lindsey 37 Leflore OK 41:18.2 786
16 Heidi Couch 39 Talihina OK 42:53.2 694
17 Bridget Medders 37 Talihina OK 44:03.4 809
18 Jenny Bailey 37 Rattan OK 45:25.6 653
19 Ronni Tolleson 39 Shady Point OK 52:25.5 889
20 Kayla Green 36 Wilburton OK 57:13.2 732
Female 40 to 44
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Wendy Young 42 Valliant OK 23:22.8 912
2 Angela Anderson 42 Wilburton OK 28:06.5 644
3 Jennifer Martin 44 McAlester OK 28:16.0 792
4 Tina Jeffreys 43 Hugo OK 37:05.5 768
5 Lannette Janway 42 Hodgen OK 37:58.8 767
6 Amy Bunton 44 Stigler OK 38:22.0 678
7 Mary Gray 44 Haworth OK 38:42.1 731
8 Minoka Wright 43 McAlester OK 44:16.5 910
9 Nanette Davidson 44 Shady Point OK 49:45.9 704
10 Tammie Gibson 40 Talihina OK 50:20.1 730
11 Andrea Dehart 40 Heavener OK 52:09.3 706
12 Dana Hugle 42 Wilburton OK 56:08.6 762
Female 45 to 49
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Rebecca Dixon 48 McAlester OK 30:06.8 716
2 Crystal Stiltner 48 Wilburton OK 31:54.9 871
3 Dana House 49 Rattan OK 35:39.1 761
4 Sonja Donoley 45 Wilburton OK 36:07.3 717
5 JoAnne Shaw 46 Harshorne OK 39:01.7 864
6 Tamera Lacy 48 Wilburton OK 39:09.1 780
7 Julie Morris 47 Poteau OK 40:24.1 822
8 Nikki Nix 46 Wilburton OK 40:34.1 831
9 Cindy Kuck 49 Wister OK 40:48.5 779
10 Becky McGowen 45 Wister OK 41:07.9 921
11 Jessica Castillo 48 Shady Point OK 41:57.6 687
12 Shandy Schmitt 45 McAlester OK 42:03.0 861
13 Crystal Garrett 45 Hartshorne OK 42:03.3 727
14 Cami Schiffner 46 Heavener OK 52:09.0 949
15 Carrie Beeghly 48 Panama OK 53:59.4 664
16 Cathy Janway 45 Howe OK 54:00.6 766
17 Teresa Nicely 48 Savanna OK 56:16.5 829
Female 50 to 54
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Leah McLaughlin 51 Poteau OK 26:16.2 806
2 Peggy Arteberry 54 McAlester OK 31:37.0 645
3 Susan Monte 53 Daisy OK 32:57.5 819
4 Jana Boykin 52 Hugo OK 35:39.8 673
5 Jana Knapp 53 Talihina OK 36:58.2 924
6 Kristie Daniel 52 Kiowa OK 41:39.2 938
7 Julie Phillips 51 Calera OK 41:47.8 843
8 Rebecca Johnson 50 Wilburton OK 45:04.7 770
9 Gina Hammock 54 Soper OK 46:16.6 738
10 Twila Coates 53 McAlester OK 46:36.7 690
11 Quanda Shelton 54 McAlester OK 47:30.4 865
12 Cheryl Billy 50 Talihina OK 49:05.8 665
13 Pamela Massengale 54 Soper OK 49:42.1 796
14 Michele Swint 50 Spiro OK 56:37.2 875
15 Vickie Osburne 54 Talihina OK 58:30.7 835
16 Pam Parker 51 Savanna OK 58:49.4 842
17 Mercedes Garcia 54 Wilburton OK 58:55.8 726
18 Dorothy Owens 52 Bennington OK 1:00:10.7 836
19 Joanna Dixon 50 Antlers OK 1:00:41.9 715
20 Tammie Cannady 52 Tuskahoma OK 1:01:02.1 685
21 Sharmah Lake 53 Hartshorne OK 1:03:27.0 781
Female 55 to 59
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Janet Quaid 56 Kiowa OK 27:02.1 928
2 Teresa Brady 58 Wilburton OK 30:11.8 675
3 Teresa Burdick 55 Quinton OK 32:10.3 680
4 Kristine Griffin 56 McAlester OK 35:55.5 733
5 Brenda Showell 59 Wilburton OK 40:28.8 866
6 Charlene Kight 58 Talihina OK 46:47.8 776
7 Susie Reyes 55 Wright City OK 47:36.5 850
8 Bett Huskey 58 Durant OK 47:53.5 763
9 Lowery Woodridge 56 Kinta OK 50:20.2 906
10 Paula Griffith 58 Broken Bow OK 50:53.3 958
11 Yvonne Odaniel 57 McAlester OK 52:18.5 833
12 Kelly Lindvigsmoen 59 Mena AR 53:19.6 933
13 Christine Woods 55 Wilburton OK 55:47.2 907
Female 60 to 64
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Denise Kellogg 60 Kiowa OK 27:47.7 929
2 Darla Hilton 60 Broken Bow OK 31:25.0 751
3 Sheryl Jordan 61 Poteau OK 32:28.5 773
4 Linda Tims 61 Finley OK 45:31.9 884
5 Patricia Kirkes 60 Clayton OK 45:50.8 778
6 Maria Carden 62 Talihina OK 46:51.5 686
7 Regina Mings 63 Talihina OK 47:38.8 915
8 Ingrid Kimbrough 63 Alderson OK 47:45.3 777
9 Becky Green 61 Atwood OK 49:04.0 948
10 Deborah Davis 60 Talihina OK 49:04.7 705
11 Debbie Watson 62 Talihina OK 58:33.2 897
12 Christina Herren 63 Wilburton OK 58:41.5 746
Female 65 to 69
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Linda Walthall 67 Broken Bow OK 28:40.3 895
2 Wanda Tidwell 69 Caddo OK 37:40.2 882
3 Beckie Duer 67 Mena AR 47:12.3 718
4 Kathyanne Davis 66 Wilburton OK 56:06.5 918
Female 70 to 74
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Edith Griffitts 74 Wilburton OK 48:36.3 734
Female 75 to 79
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Betty Burns 79 Heavener OK 45:38.3 682
Male 5 and Under
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Hayden Robinson 5 Wister OK 56:34.1 859
Male 6 to 8
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Bryson Leckelt 8 Wilburton OK 29:04.8 782
2 Charlie Austin 8 Tuskahoma OK 30:41.0 648
3 Bryant Baker 8 Howe OK 38:55.8 659
4 Marshall Dill 6 Calera OK 48:27.0 713
5 Jayden Cunningham 7 Calera OK 49:10.5 701
Male 9 to 12
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Landen Griffith 11 Talihina 28:33.2 959
2 Colby Baker 12 Howe OK 29:09.2 660
3 Tyler Stover 10 Poteau OK 29:24.4 941
4 Jacob Mize 11 Wilburton OK 30:25.7 816
5 Ryder Kirkes 10 32:37.4 652
6 Racin Hilton 10 Tuskahoma OK 33:16.5 926
7 Chasen Sikes 11 Tuskahoma OK 46:08.3 927
8 Noah Thomas 9 Talihina OK 49:05.3 880
9 Ryan Tolleson 12 Shady Point OK 52:29.5 890
10 Tian Stiltner 9 Wilburton OK 55:03.6 869
11 Cannon Hammonds 10 Broken Bow OK 56:05.5 740
12 Mattix White 11 Wilburton OK 1:00:32.9 903
Male 13 to 15
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Brach Helmert 15 Eufaula OK 18:46.3 743
2 Adam Dixon 14 McAlester OK 22:41.1 714
3 Andrew Riley 14 Shady Point OK 22:57.0 856
4 Nate Hairrell 14 Clayton OK 28:28.6 944
5 Jayvon Leckelt 13 Wilburton OK 30:49.8 783
6 Anthony Burns 15 Heavener OK 32:13.1 916
7 Montana Noah 15 Broken Bow OK 34:43.7 832
8 Nathan Couch 15 Talihina OK 41:37.8 695
9 Claydin Boren 14 Heavener OK 52:08.6 671
10 Ethan Tolleson 13 Shady Point OK 52:20.5 888
Male 16 to 19
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Quartermain Briggs 17 Nashoba OK 18:24.9 677
2 Cordell Palmer 16 Durant OK 21:01.3 838
3 Andy Palmer 16 Durant OK 24:38.6 837
4 Nick McKnight 19 Moyers OK 27:20.8 801
5 Braden Baker 16 Howe OK 32:22.0 658
6 Hunter McGowen 17 41:08.0 925
Male 20 to 24
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Alex McCormick 23 Des Moines IA 22:18.4 954
2 Jake Dudley 24 Antlers OK 22:39.1 955
Male 25 to 29
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Brett Crosby 29 Durant OK 22:56.5 698
2 Hudson Toews 26 Durant OK 23:17.5 886
3 Nathan Jackson 26 Calera OK 25:13.9 764
4 Chris Morris 29 Clayton OK 27:48.6 821
5 Brycen Collins 27 Durant OK 28:16.6 692
6 Nicholas Gunter 28 Durant OK 29:01.7 735
7 Dillon Hindman 27 Spiro OK 30:08.1 753
Male 30 to 34
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Michael Johnson 30 Wilburton OK 20:20.2 917
2 Kyle Tisho 34 Broken Bow OK 24:13.1 953
3 Blake McGee 31 Poteau OK 24:34.2 799
4 Donald Mize 33 Wilburton OK 26:07.2 814
5 John T St Clair 32 Calera OK 27:12.3 868
6 Anthony Derby 34 Durant OK 33:10.9 707
7 Andy White 30 Wilburton OK 34:23.8 900
8 Joseph Hill 33 Broken Bow OK 35:13.5 749
9 Archie Meashintubby 34 Talihina OK 52:01.8 807
Male 35 to 39
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Kayse Bain 37 Heavener OK 24:16.5 655
2 Brett Miller 37 Fort Towson OK 25:13.3 810
3 Shane Griffith 37 Talihina OK 28:32.8 961
4 Geremy Barone 38 Hartshorne OK 34:59.3 662
5 Randall Plank 39 Shady Point OK 40:41.1 847
6 Nick McGowen 38 Wister OK 44:01.5 923
7 Charlie Hilton 36 Tuskahoma OK 45:43.3 932
Male 40 to 44
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 John Bray 44 Clayton OK 21:19.3 676
2 Adam Takes Horse 40 Durant OK 22:26.5 876
3 Cliff Gibson 41 Talihina OK 27:12.6 728
4 Joseph Holloway 42 Wilburton OK 29:40.6 758
5 Dusty Pickworm 43 Hodgen OK 31:29.4 919
6 Hesston Kirkes 40 32:37.2 654
7 Jeremaih Austin 41 Tuskahoma OK 37:59.3 649
8 Blake Baker 44 Howe OK 38:56.3 657
9 Josh Timmons 40 Hartshorne OK 44:04.2 883
Male 45 to 49
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Scott Burr 47 Talihina OK 23:57.0 683
2 Jim Gibson 46 Hartshorne OK 28:31.6 729
3 Nathan Jeffreys 45 Hugo OK 50:24.0 940
4 Shane Nicely 46 Savanna OK 56:15.3 828
5 George Stiltner 49 Wilburton OK 57:11.4 870
Male 50 to 54
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Phillip Hall 50 Stigler OK 24:25.2 737
2 Eddie Muse 51 Wilburton OK 25:09.0 825
3 Bobby Parker 50 Savanna OK 26:35.0 839
4 Gerald Monte 53 Daisy OK 27:47.5 818
5 Russ Phillips 53 Broken Bow OK 28:25.3 844
6 Lance Winlock 51 Talihina OK 33:38.3 904
7 Wayland McKnight 52 Moyers OK 37:01.8 802
8 Wade Daniel 52 Kiowa OK 41:39.0 937
Male 55 to 59
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Fred James 58 Wilburton OK 20:00.1 765
2 Jimmy Johnson 55 Wilburton OK 23:21.3 769
3 Johanson Watson 56 Hugo OK 23:35.0 957
4 Mark Showell 57 Wilburton OK 27:19.4 867
5 Ernest Garcia 57 Wilburton OK 27:29.5 724
6 Mike Adcock 59 Hartshorne OK 31:11.1 643
7 Paul Brady 59 Wilburton OK 33:16.5 674
8 Briana McLaughlin 58 Poteau OK 36:43.9 805
9 Jon Waggoner 57 Talihina OK 47:25.0 891
10 Eddie Woods 58 Wilburton OK 47:25.0 908
Male 60 to 64
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 James Scribner 63 Coleman OK 23:10.3 931
2 Tarald Lindvigsmoen 64 Mena AR 26:45.1 936
3 Anthony Nelson 63 Talihina OK 32:02.5 826
4 Michael Kellogg 62 Kiowa OK 32:57.5 930
5 Billy Jones 64 Broken Bow OK 42:47.0 922
6 Donnie Harris 60 Hennessey OK 51:00.0 963
7 Eddie Watson 63 Talihina OK 58:12.1 898
Male 65 to 69
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Larry Amos 67 McAlester OK 25:27.9 920
2 Robert Hilton 66 Broken Bow OK 31:24.9 752
3 Don Mings 68 Talihina OK 47:39.1 914
4 Charles Woodridge 69 Kinta OK 48:47.1 905
Male 70 to 74
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Skeeter Hogue 73 Allen OK 25:37.3 755
2 Jerry Ragland 74 Broken Bow OK 37:24.3 849
3 Robert Jordan 70 Poteau OK 38:37.5 772
Male 75 to 79
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 Don Tidwell 77 Caddo OK 40:08.2 881
2 Randal Hicks 79 Broken Bow OK 52:35.6 748
Male 80 and Over
Place Name Age City/State Finish Time Bib Number
1 James Martin 80 Howe OK 39:05.2 791
2 Bill Duer 85 Mena AR 40:49.0 719