Hoosier Heritage Conference XC Championships - 2019 - Varsity Boys
1. MT. VERNON (FORTVILLE)
5 7 8 9 17 (19) (32) = 46
REYCE MORGAN, AUSTIN RUSH, COLIN BROWN, TYLER STRANTZ, EVAN RAPPE,
JACOB BENZ, MICHAEL DAMER
2. PENDLETON HEIGHTS
4 10 11 15 22 (40) = 62
AVRY CARPENTER, KYLE DRINKUT, SEAN ROAN, ANDREW BLAKE, ELIZAH CREEL,
NICK BRONNENBERG
3. GREENFIELD-CENTRAL
2 16 18 20 21 (24) (31) = 77
CONNER KINNAMAN, MATT WICKHAM, JONAH FLETCHER, MICAH SMITH, TYLER
OSBORN, JACOB PRESSER, LUCAS TUTROW
4. SHELBYVILLE
3 14 26 30 35 (42) (48) = 108
MATT BAKER, JOE LUX, TAIGE MUMMERT, MIKEY LAY, MICHAEL FOX, TRISTAN
MALONEY, ELIJAH VONWERDER
5. NEW PALESTINE
6 12 25 29 36 (51) (52) = 108
DEVON WHITAKER, COLIN DARLEY, CARSON SAMS, JOSH ACKERMAN, HAYDEN
ISAACS, CONNOR LAPENTA, WILL HAHN
6. YORKTOWN
1 13 34 37 38 (47) (53) = 123
MATTHEW MITSCH, LUKE HARBER, RYAN BADE, GANNON CROSSER, SAM BRUMLEY,
THOMAS WILHOITE, WILEY CLOSE
7. DELTA
27 28 33 39 43 (45) (49) = 170
CODY BIVENS, CLAY BATIO, SAM CAMPBELL, JARREN HAGGARD, CLAY BRAGG,
RILEY BRAND, CADEN CLARK
8. NEW CASTLE
23 41 44 46 50 (54) (55) = 204
SKYLER DICKEY, AYDEN HUMBLES, DREW NELSON, QUENTIN HEDGES, BEN HEAD,
ALEXANDER BRAY, LUKE CARTER
Place TmPl Bib Name Yr School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ==================== == ==================== ======== =====
1 1 2000 MATTHEW MITSCH SR YORKTOWN 16:14.79 5:15
2 2 1018 CONNER KINNAMAN SR GREENFIELD-CENTRAL 16:43.75 5:24
3 3 1873 MATT BAKER SR SHELBYVILLE 16:55.89 5:28
4 4 1228 AVRY CARPENTER SO PENDLETON HEIGHTS 17:00.35 5:30
5 5 1055 REYCE MORGAN SO MT. VERNON (FORTVILL 17:07.10 5:32
6 6 1202 DEVON WHITAKER SR NEW PALESTINE 17:10.30 5:33
7 7 1057 AUSTIN RUSH SO MT. VERNON (FORTVILL 17:16.28 5:35
8 8 1049 COLIN BROWN JR MT. VERNON (FORTVILL 17:18.54 5:36
9 9 1060 TYLER STRANTZ JR MT. VERNON (FORTVILL 17:18.92 5:36
10 10 1232 KYLE DRINKUT JR PENDLETON HEIGHTS 17:33.10 5:40
11 11 1242 SEAN ROAN JR PENDLETON HEIGHTS 17:35.57 5:41
12 12 1188 COLIN DARLEY SO NEW PALESTINE 17:35.63 5:41
13 13 1997 LUKE HARBER SO YORKTOWN 17:37.20 5:42
14 14 1878 JOE LUX SR SHELBYVILLE 17:38.13 5:42
15 15 1226 ANDREW BLAKE FR PENDLETON HEIGHTS 17:38.72 5:42
16 16 1028 MATT WICKHAM SO GREENFIELD-CENTRAL 17:39.11 5:42
17 17 1056 EVAN RAPPE JR MT. VERNON (FORTVILL 17:43.41 5:44
18 18 1016 JONAH FLETCHER JR GREENFIELD-CENTRAL 17:44.69 5:44
19 19 1046 JACOB BENZ SR MT. VERNON (FORTVILL 17:46.56 5:45
20 20 1025 MICAH SMITH SR GREENFIELD-CENTRAL 17:47.64 5:45
21 21 1023 TYLER OSBORN JR GREENFIELD-CENTRAL 17:51.70 5:46
22 22 1230 ELIZAH CREEL SO PENDLETON HEIGHTS 18:01.74 5:49
23 23 1067 SKYLER DICKEY SO NEW CASTLE 18:09.28 5:52
24 24 1024 JACOB PRESSER SO GREENFIELD-CENTRAL 18:11.68 5:53
25 25 1200 CARSON SAMS SR NEW PALESTINE 18:15.04 5:54
26 26 1880 TAIGE MUMMERT JR SHELBYVILLE 18:15.94 5:54
27 27 164 CODY BIVENS SO DELTA 18:20.03 5:55
28 28 163 CLAY BATIO FR DELTA 18:20.34 5:55
29 29 1183 JOSH ACKERMAN SR NEW PALESTINE 18:22.50 5:56
30 30 1877 MIKEY LAY SR SHELBYVILLE 18:32.36 5:59
31 31 1026 LUCAS TUTROW SO GREENFIELD-CENTRAL 18:36.14 6:01
32 32 1053 MICHAEL DAMER SR MT. VERNON (FORTVILL 18:42.93 6:03
33 33 183 SAM CAMPBELL SR DELTA 18:44.27 6:03
34 34 1988 RYAN BADE SO YORKTOWN 18:52.73 6:06
35 35 1875 MICHAEL FOX SO SHELBYVILLE 18:53.22 6:06
36 36 1194 HAYDEN ISAACS SO NEW PALESTINE 18:54.74 6:07
37 37 1995 GANNON CROSSER FR YORKTOWN 18:55.34 6:07
38 38 1991 SAM BRUMLEY SO YORKTOWN 18:55.80 6:07
39 39 228 JARREN HAGGARD JR DELTA 18:56.23 6:07
40 40 1227 NICK BRONNENBERG FR PENDLETON HEIGHTS 19:00.02 6:08
41 41 1072 AYDEN HUMBLES JR NEW CASTLE 19:02.01 6:09
42 42 1879 TRISTAN MALONEY FR SHELBYVILLE 19:02.55 6:09
43 43 165 CLAY BRAGG SO DELTA 19:03.47 6:09
44 44 1074 DREW NELSON SR NEW CASTLE 19:07.49 6:11
45 45 166 RILEY BRAND JR DELTA 19:20.76 6:15
46 46 1070 QUENTIN HEDGES JR NEW CASTLE 19:46.30 6:23
47 47 167 THOMAS WILHOITE SR YORKTOWN 19:49.86 6:24
48 48 1881 ELIJAH VONWERDER FR SHELBYVILLE 19:50.32 6:24
49 49 199 CADEN CLARK FR DELTA 19:55.28 6:26
50 50 1069 BEN HEAD SR NEW CASTLE 20:09.27 6:31
51 51 1197 CONNOR LAPENTA FR NEW PALESTINE 20:13.81 6:32
52 52 1190 WILL HAHN FR NEW PALESTINE 20:17.82 6:33
53 53 1994 WILEY CLOSE FR YORKTOWN 20:20.90 6:34
54 54 1065 ALEXANDER BRAY SO NEW CASTLE 20:54.53 6:45
55 55 1066 LUKE CARTER SR NEW CASTLE 20:55.53 6:45