Hoosier Heritage Conference XC Championships - 2019 - Junior Varsity Boys
1. GREENFIELD-CENTRAL
3 5 7 8 10 (13) = 33
GAGE GUENIN, ADAM BRIGHT, CHRISTIAN VOIGT, MORGAN FLANAGAN, DEVIN
EVANOFF, MASAN KOJIMA
2. MT. VERNON (FORTVILLE)
1 2 4 6 32 = 45
SAMUEL WILSON, CARSON COLLINSWORTH, BRAYDEN STAMM, JOSEPH BLAGRAVE,
IAN DUNN
3. DELTA
14 15 17 18 19 (22) (23) = 83
JAKOB SCHLIESSMAN, EVAN RENO, JAVIN KILE, KALEB KEYS, ZACH MORGAN,
LANE DECKER, NICK HANEY
4. PENDLETON HEIGHTS
9 11 21 29 33 (34) (37) = 103
JASON LYST, IAN MCLAUGHLIN, GABE HOLLAND, JONATHAN PARDUE, RILEY
PENROD, JACK GOEHRING, NOAH CHENEY
5. YORKTOWN
12 20 24 27 28 = 111
BEN EDWARDS, DAVIS CLARK, ANDREW PRIVETT, MANNING BESSER, BRAYDON LAKE
6. NEW PALESTINE
16 25 26 30 31 (35) (36) = 128
JEFFERY MOORE, ETHAN GALSTER, RILEY SHARP, JACOB KNOOP, ISAAC POETZ,
KIAN HEISE, MATTHEW BERGERON
Place TmPl Bib Name Yr School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ==================== == ==================== ======== =====
1 1 1061 SAMUEL WILSON SO MT. VERNON (FORTVILL 17:54.78 5:47
2 2 1052 CARSON COLLINSWORTH JR MT. VERNON (FORTVILL 18:18.01 5:55
3 3 1017 GAGE GUENIN JR GREENFIELD-CENTRAL 18:24.59 5:57
4 4 1059 BRAYDEN STAMM JR MT. VERNON (FORTVILL 19:01.86 6:09
5 5 1013 ADAM BRIGHT SO GREENFIELD-CENTRAL 19:02.09 6:09
6 6 1047 JOSEPH BLAGRAVE SO MT. VERNON (FORTVILL 19:03.96 6:10
7 7 1027 CHRISTIAN VOIGT JR GREENFIELD-CENTRAL 19:06.88 6:10
8 8 1015 MORGAN FLANAGAN SO GREENFIELD-CENTRAL 19:21.79 6:15
9 9 1237 JASON LYST FR PENDLETON HEIGHTS 19:25.57 6:16
10 10 1014 DEVIN EVANOFF FR GREENFIELD-CENTRAL 19:33.34 6:19
11 11 1238 IAN MCLAUGHLIN FR PENDLETON HEIGHTS 19:40.33 6:21
12 12 1996 BEN EDWARDS SO YORKTOWN 19:42.03 6:22
13 13 1019 MASAN KOJIMA SO GREENFIELD-CENTRAL 20:03.05 6:29
14 14 1004 JAKOB SCHLIESSMAN SR DELTA 20:03.38 6:29
15 15 1003 EVAN RENO JR DELTA 20:04.37 6:29
16 16 1198 JEFFERY MOORE SO NEW PALESTINE 20:04.49 6:29
17 17 263 JAVIN KILE SO DELTA 20:24.17 6:35
18 18 251 KALEB KEYS JR DELTA 20:30.61 6:37
19 19 267 ZACH MORGAN SR DELTA 20:35.03 6:39
20 20 1993 DAVIS CLARK JR YORKTOWN 20:49.42 6:44
21 21 1234 GABE HOLLAND SO PENDLETON HEIGHTS 20:51.29 6:44
22 22 211 LANE DECKER SO DELTA 20:53.22 6:45
23 1874 URIEL ESQUIVEL JR SHELBYVILLE 21:04.33 6:48
24 23 229 NICK HANEY SR DELTA 21:12.37 6:51
25 24 2001 ANDREW PRIVETT SR YORKTOWN 21:13.39 6:51
26 25 1189 ETHAN GALSTER FR NEW PALESTINE 21:16.94 6:52
27 26 1201 RILEY SHARP FR NEW PALESTINE 21:26.87 6:56
28 1001 CARTER NEAL SR DELTA 21:29.91 6:57
29 27 1989 MANNING BESSER FR YORKTOWN 21:37.35 6:59
30 28 168 BRAYDON LAKE JR YORKTOWN 21:53.72 7:04
31 1075 DOMINIC REYNOLDS JR NEW CASTLE 21:54.92 7:05
32 1002 AUSTIN PARKER SO DELTA 21:55.38 7:05
33 29 1239 JONATHAN PARDUE SO PENDLETON HEIGHTS 21:58.78 7:06
34 30 1196 JACOB KNOOP SR NEW PALESTINE 21:59.22 7:06
35 237 JARED HART JR DELTA 22:05.56 7:08
36 217 ANDREW DELPOZZI SO DELTA 23:05.60 7:27
37 31 1199 ISAAC POETZ FR NEW PALESTINE 23:10.80 7:29
38 32 1054 IAN DUNN SR MT. VERNON (FORTVILL 23:11.00 7:29
39 33 1240 RILEY PENROD FR PENDLETON HEIGHTS 23:32.20 7:36
40 34 1233 JACK GOEHRING FR PENDLETON HEIGHTS 23:33.21 7:36
41 35 1192 KIAN HEISE FR NEW PALESTINE 23:41.21 7:39
42 36 1185 MATTHEW BERGERON SR NEW PALESTINE 23:48.25 7:41
43 1073 JOSHUA MCCUNE SO NEW CASTLE 23:49.08 7:41
44 37 1229 NOAH CHENEY JR PENDLETON HEIGHTS 24:42.18 7:59
45 1876 EVAN LARRISON SO SHELBYVILLE 25:00.76 8:05
46 1193 HARRISON HOLLOWAY SO NEW PALESTINE 25:05.69 8:06
47 1236 OWEN LOWHORN JR PENDLETON HEIGHTS 26:20.87 8:30
48 1187 ALEX CRUM FR NEW PALESTINE 26:52.82 8:41
49 1068 WILL HAYES SR NEW CASTLE 36:11.86 11:41