Liger XC Mile 2017
October 10, 2019
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
KG, 1st, 2nd Boys
1. GEIST ELEMENTARY
4 6 8 9 16 (19) (20) = 43
JOSH PETERSON, ETHAN LATTA, GRAEME THOMAS, BAYLOR HAHAJ, AJ
CHESTERFIELD, COLIN BURNS, GRAFTON MURRAY
2. THORPE CREEK ELEMENTARY
2 7 12 17 18 (21) (23) = 56
REIS BRADLEY, ARA BRADLEY, KIPTON RUHL, EVAN HARDISTER, DRON SCOTT,
MASON HENDERSON, TYLER MORGAN
3. FALL CREEK ELEMENTARY
3 14 22 24 28 (37) (39) = 91
WILL THOMPSON, LUCAS GRAESSLE, ANDREW KESTIAN, SEBASTIAN ROBLES, JACK
DODGE, ADAM ORR, MASON SHOOK
4. NEW BRITTON ELEMENTARY
10 13 25 30 31 (32) (33) = 109
MILO KELLER, BRYSON CROSBY, VIVAAN CHOWDHARY, JOSHUA PINEDA, ELI
PEARCY, HUDSON ECKHARDT, KELLIN PIZARRO
5. BROOKS SCHOOL ELEMENTARY
5 11 27 34 35 (38) (41) = 112
HANK WEHNER, JJ BRANHAM, LUKE FARNY, BLAKE ALLEN, KOHR BRINLEY,
BENNETT ALLEN, HUDSON SKAGGS
6. SOUTHEASTERN ELEMENTARY
1 15 26 45 52 = 139
JACOB JOHNSON, CARTER PATCH, JT GARLAND, CARSON WOLF, ADAM CARDER
7. SAND CREEK ELEMENTARY
29 40 43 44 46 (48) (53) = 202
DOMINIC PETROFF, NOAH PARRIS, COOPER KIRBY, JASON MCVAY, LIAM KLEIN,
ROAN WEBSTER, OLIVER PETROFF
8. FISHERS ELEMENTARY
36 42 47 49 50 (51) = 224
TERA FURMAN, JAXON HANNA, NOLAN HANNA, QUINTIN NEWMAN, LOGAN NOBLE,
JACOB LANGEBARTELS
Place TmPl No. Name S Class School Time
===== ==== ===== ======================== = ========== ============================== ========
1 1 287 Jacob Johnson M 2ND Southeastern Elementary 6:30.80
2 2 61 Reis Bradley M 2ND Thorpe Creek Elementary 6:39.31
3 1 Kai Walker M 2ND Mohawk Trails (Carmel ) 6:56.10
4 3 556 Will Thompson M 2ND Fall Creek Elementary 7:04.50
5 4 429 Josh Peterson M 2ND Geist Elementary 7:04.66
6 5 592 Hank Wehner M 2ND Brooks School Elementary 7:05.01
7 6 319 Ethan Latta M 2ND Geist Elementary 7:11.90
8 7 60 Ara Bradley M 2ND Thorpe Creek Elementary 7:15.20
9 8 554 Graeme Thomas M 2ND Geist Elementary 7:18.20
10 9 232 Baylor Hahaj M 1ST Geist Elementary 7:25.40
11 10 295 Milo Keller M 2ND New Britton Elementary 7:30.10
12 11 64 Jj Branham M 2ND Brooks School Elementary 7:32.60
13 12 487 Kipton Ruhl M 1ST Thorpe Creek Elementary 7:35.76
14 268 Grant Hoffman M 1ST Lantern Road Elementary 7:36.50
15 25 Evan Aykroyd M 2ND Lantern Road Elementary 7:38.42
16 13 122 Bryson Crosby M 2ND New Britton Elementary 7:39.30
17 14 222 Lucas Graessle M 2ND Fall Creek Elementary 7:40.30
18 15 416 Carter Patch M 2ND Southeastern Elementary 7:41.30
19 16 102 Aj Chesterfield M 2ND Geist Elementary 7:43.70
20 17 242 Evan Hardister M 2ND Thorpe Creek Elementary 7:45.30
21 18 500 Dron Scott M 2ND Thorpe Creek Elementary 7:49.30
22 19 76 Colin Burns M 2ND Geist Elementary 7:53.30
23 20 385 Grafton Murray M 2ND Geist Elementary 7:54.30
24 21 257 Mason Henderson M 2ND Thorpe Creek Elementary 7:56.90
25 22 297 Andrew Kestian M 2ND Fall Creek Elementary 7:59.70
26 23 380 Tyler Morgan M 2ND Thorpe Creek Elementary 8:02.30
27 468 Will Ritter M 2ND Thorpe Creek Elementary 8:05.30
28 59 Will Brabec M 2ND Geist Elementary 8:06.30
29 24 474 Sebastian Robles M 2ND Fall Creek Elementary 8:08.30
30 225 Jace Griffey M 1ST Thorpe Creek Elementary 8:09.90
31 212 Eli Gilboy M 1ST Thorpe Creek Elementary 8:12.30
32 401 Camden O'Grady M 2ND Thorpe Creek Elementary 8:14.30
33 25 106 Vivaan Chowdhary M 2ND New Britton Elementary 8:15.30
34 26 199 Jt Garland M K Southeastern Elementary 8:15.90
35 46 Spencer Blom M 1ST Thorpe Creek Elementary 8:16.50
36 27 166 Luke Farny M 2ND Brooks School Elementary 8:17.20
37 269 Mitchell Hoffman M K Lantern Road Elementary 8:18.90
38 354 Jacob McCoy M 2ND Thorpe Creek Elementary 8:21.30
39 447 Deacon Proll M K Hoosier Road Elementary 8:23.17
40 636 Luke Olson M 1 Thorpe Creek Elementary 8:24.75
41 28 144 Jack Dodge M 2ND Fall Creek Elementary 8:25.30
42 29 430 Dominic Petroff M 2ND Sand Creek Elementary 8:26.90
43 30 434 Joshua Pineda M 1ST New Britton Elementary 8:30.83
44 155 Philip Dufour M 2ND Geist Elementary 8:32.65
45 31 423 Eli Pearcy M 1ST New Britton Elementary 8:33.97
46 32 159 Hudson Eckhardt M K New Britton Elementary 8:37.12
47 533 Samuel Sponsel M 1ST Geist Elementary 8:37.85
48 597 Tyler Wheeler M 2ND Geist Elementary 8:38.29
49 118 Lucas Cook M 2ND Thorpe Creek Elementary 8:40.27
50 578 Benjamin Victory M 1ST Geist Elementary 8:42.67
51 33 437 Kellin Pizarro M 2ND New Britton Elementary 8:43.85
52 114 Drew Condle M 2ND Geist Elementary 8:44.25
53 621 Zorin Zalpuri M 2ND Thorpe Creek Elementary 8:44.67
54 497 Holden Schwander M K Thorpe Creek Elementary 8:45.57
55 34 8 Blake Allen M 2ND Brooks School Elementary 8:46.99
56 580 Colt Walker M 2ND Thorpe Creek Elementary 8:48.82
57 35 70 Kohr Brinley M K Brooks School Elementary 8:50.10
58 602 Sam Wilson M 2ND Geist Elementary 8:51.54
59 493 Will Sawyer M 1ST New Britton Elementary 8:52.54
60 444 Benjamin Price M K Cumberland Road Elementary 8:54.53
61 446 Gabe Probst M K New Britton Elementary 8:55.09
62 90 Phinehas Canada M K New Britton Elementary 8:55.55
63 348 Cruz Masterson M K Thorpe Creek Elementary 9:02.29
64 330 Connor Lindvall M 2ND Thorpe Creek Elementary 9:05.13
65 36 637 Tera Furman M 2 Fishers Elementary 9:06.46
66 234 Javan Halliburton M 2ND New Britton Elementary 9:08.29
67 107 Calen Chowning M 2ND New Britton Elementary 9:12.86
68 37 407 Adam Orr M 2ND Fall Creek Elementary 9:13.72
69 38 6 Bennett Allen M K Brooks School Elementary 9:20.70
70 432 Landon Pierce M 2ND Geist Elementary 9:22.46
71 87 Daniel Cain M K Cumberland Road Elementary 9:25.09
72 113 Wiseman Colton M 1ST Heritage Christian 9:25.53
73 39 509 Mason Shook M K Fall Creek Elementary 9:29.71
74 353 William Mattick M K Thorpe Creek Elementary 9:31.86
75 251 Ethan Haven M 1ST Fall Creek Elementary 9:32.55
76 238 Miles Handy M 1ST Thorpe Creek Elementary 9:33.07
77 599 Grant Willency M 2ND Thorpe Creek Elementary 9:36.39
78 321 Jacob Lawrance M 1ST Thorpe Creek Elementary 9:39.35
79 40 415 Noah Parris M 2ND Sand Creek Elementary 9:39.89
80 325 Asher Lemieux M 1ST Thorpe Creek Elementary 9:40.40
81 203 Dilan Gavin M 2ND Thorpe Creek Elementary 9:41.14
82 104 Anthony Chilcote M 2ND Thorpe Creek Elementary 9:43.88
83 3 Jayden Adams M 1ST Thorpe Creek Elementary 9:44.59
84 216 Beau Goldsberry M K Thorpe Creek Elementary 9:45.34
85 161 Eli Eggers M 1ST Geist Elementary 9:46.00
86 35 Brody Behrman M 2ND Thorpe Creek Elementary 9:47.98
87 280 John Janutolo M K Thorpe Creek Elementary 9:52.86
88 634 Maxwell Boldman M K Thorpe Creek Elementary 9:53.34
89 41 517 Hudson Skaggs M 2ND Brooks School Elementary 9:54.17
90 42 239 Jaxon Hanna M 2ND Fishers Elementary 9:55.21
91 13 Ryan Anderson M K Thorpe Creek Elementary 9:57.23
92 43 301 Cooper Kirby M 1ST Sand Creek Elementary 10:03.32
93 44 366 Jason McVay M K Sand Creek Elementary 10:06.33
94 628 Cohen Anderson M 2 Fall Creek Elementary 10:06.89
95 560 Tanner Tisch M 1ST Thorpe Creek Elementary 10:08.79
96 395 Ben Newport M 2ND Fall Creek Elementary 10:13.30
97 45 604 Carson Wolf M K Southeastern Elementary 10:18.24
98 192 Luke Frank M 1ST Hoosier Road Elementary 10:19.48
99 384 Jackson Murphy M 2ND New Britton Elementary 10:21.20
100 565 Marcel Tovar M 2ND New Britton Elementary 10:21.68
101 523 Lincoln Smith M K New Britton Elementary 10:26.09
102 456 Manuel Rangel M 2ND New Britton Elementary 10:26.86
103 46 304 Liam Klein M K Sand Creek Elementary 10:32.55
104 142 Alexander Dodge M K Geist Elementary 10:47.16
105 32 Nash Barr M K Thorpe Creek Elementary 10:48.13
106 530 Cooper Spencer M 1ST Thorpe Creek Elementary 10:49.47
107 17 Cayden Askew M 1ST New Britton Elementary 10:53.79
108 40 Jacob Belling M K Geist Elementary 10:58.52
109 515 Siddhartha Singh M K New Britton Elementary 11:04.28
110 491 Taman Satheesh Kum M K New Britton Elementary 11:14.95
111 47 240 Nolan Hanna M K Fishers Elementary 11:21.93
112 48 591 Roan Webster M 1ST Sand Creek Elementary 11:23.86
113 49 394 Quintin Newman M K Fishers Elementary 11:25.84
114 50 398 Logan Noble M 2ND Fishers Elementary 11:34.17
115 51 317 Jacob Langebartels M 2ND Fishers Elementary 11:35.35
116 272 Dylan Hopper M 2ND Thorpe Creek Elementary 11:36.84
117 488 Austin Ruth M 2ND Thorpe Creek Elementary 11:39.39
118 391 Milo Neuburger M 1ST Brooks School Elementary 11:40.20
119 221 Jagger Gooden M K Brooks School Elementary 11:57.15
120 52 91 Adam Carder M 1ST Southeastern Elementary 12:38.91
121 53 431 Oliver Petroff M K Sand Creek Elementary 12:49.33
122 210 Arnay Ghatpande M K New Britton Elementary 12:53.08
123 388 Cameron Mustain M 1ST New Britton Elementary 12:53.35
124 558 Benjamin Thornsberry M 1ST New Britton Elementary 12:54.76
125 338 Bentlee MacDonald M 1ST New Britton Elementary 13:00.30
126 545 Danielle Taylor M 1ST Geist Elementary 13:14.43
127 299 Ayaan Khanuja M K New Britton Elementary 13:23.01