East Husker Conference Cross Country Meet
Madison High School, Madison, NE
October 8, 2020 - 5K
BOYS VARSITY RACE
Place Name Year Team Time Pace
===== ======================= ==== ========================= ======= =====
1 Brandon Mitzel 12 West Point Beemer 17:22.0 5:36
2 Abraham Larson 11 Stanton 17:51.3 5:45
3 Kolter Van Pelt 10 Stanton 18:10.7 5:52
4 Caleb Schlichting 10 Brld 18:43.7 6:02
5 Caleb Preister 12 Humphrey-Lindsay Holy Fam 18:44.8 6:03
6 Dakota Gullicksen 12 Madison Public 18:44.8 6:03
7 Payton Biermann 12 Wisner-Pilger 19:14.1 6:12
8 Edward Pena 11 West Point Beemer 19:15.6 6:12
9 Micah Henschen 12 Brld 19:27.0 6:16
10 Nathan Breitbarth 12 Pender Public Schools 19:44.7 6:22
11 Jackson Strain 11 Twin River Public School 19:53.4 6:25
12 Jaxon Wietfeld 12 North Bend Central 19:54.8 6:25
13 Noah Post 11 North Bend Central 20:01.3 6:27
14 Rockney Peck 12 Wisner-Pilger 20:13.4 6:31
15 Zach Hegge 12 Brld 20:17.5 6:32
16 Brayden Selk 10 Oakland-Craig 20:34.0 6:38
17 Zach Paasch 12 West Point Beemer 20:35.2 6:38
18 Braden Hardin 9 Brld 20:52.7 6:44
19 Elijah Nelson 10 Pender Public Schools 21:01.9 6:47
20 Bryant Peck 10 Wisner-Pilger 21:08.9 6:49
21 Brayden Hegge 9 Brld 21:11.2 6:50
22 Asher Endorf 9 North Bend Central 21:16.9 6:51
23 Zackery Andersen 11 Wisner-Pilger 21:17.5 6:52
24 Braden Prokop 10 Pender Public Schools 21:18.6 6:52
25 Andrew Schlichting 9 Brld 21:31.3 6:56
26 Gannon Walsh 9 Pender Public Schools 21:34.0 6:57
27 Matt Alberts 11 West Point Beemer 21:35.8 6:58
28 Jacob Preister 10 Humphrey-Lindsay Holy Fam 21:35.9 6:58
29 Grant Peters 11 North Bend Central 21:41.3 6:59
30 Alex Molina 9 Madison Public 22:14.7 7:10
31 Spencer Rabbass 10 Pender Public Schools 22:16.0 7:10
32 Diego Avila 9 Madison Public 22:21.8 7:12
33 Caleb Kelly 9 Pender Public Schools 22:23.1 7:13
34 Carmine Carson 10 Oakland-Craig 22:28.7 7:15
35 Kris Pena 9 West Point Beemer 22:34.2 7:16
36 Aj Kittle 11 Madison Public 22:50.6 7:22
37 Javier Garcia 11 Madison Public 22:53.7 7:23
38 Sam Post 9 North Bend Central 23:12.9 7:29
39 Kallan Lonsdale 12 Wisner-Pilger 23:39.3 7:37
40 Carter Richardson 12 North Bend Central 23:58.9 7:44
41 Max Henry 10 Oakland-Craig 24:23.1 7:51
42 Logan Jackson 9 Madison Public 25:06.3 8:05
43 Noah Ladd 9 Twin River Public School 26:49.4 8:39
44 Connor Blaser 9 Twin River Public School 27:32.0 8:52
45 Zavier Kuehler 10 Humphrey-Lindsay Holy Fam 28:28.7 9:10
46 Anton Wurdinger 9 Stanton 30:26.0 9:48
Results provided by Precision Race Results