Lewis Central Cross Country Invitational
Iowa Western Campus, Council Bluffs, IA
September 11, 2021 - 5K
GIRLS VARSITY RACE
Place Name Year Team Time Pace
===== ======================= ==== ============================ ======= =====
1 Lindsey Sonderman FR Harlan 20:15.9 6:32
2 Kaia Bieker SR Harlan 21:03.2 6:47
3 Madelyn Berglund FR Glenwood 21:42.8 7:00
4 Tyler Tingley FR St Albert 21:57.0 7:04
5 Rachel Mullennax SR Glenwood 22:04.5 7:07
6 Breckyn Petersen FR Glenwood 22:09.3 7:08
7 Natalie Briggs JR Plattsmouth 22:22.1 7:12
8 Riley Wiese SR Glenwood 22:31.6 7:16
9 Ellie Gross SR Harlan 22:36.1 7:17
10 Steinmetz Grace FR Heartland Christian 22:43.2 7:19
11 Jolie Dix FR Plattsmouth 23:08.8 7:27
12 Jozlyn Barnes SR Plattsmouth 23:09.6 7:28
13 Maya Humlicek FR Lewis Central 23:10.8 7:28
14 Mila Wehrbein FR Plattsmouth 23:13.7 7:29
15 Jenna Gessert JR Harlan 23:15.1 7:30
16 Jaden Franke JR Tri-Center 23:16.1 7:30
17 Quincey Schneckloth FR Tri-Center 23:21.7 7:32
18 Carly McKeever JR St Albert 23:28.2 7:34
19 Makayla Burchett SR Harlan 23:29.4 7:34
20 Taylor Bieker SO Harlan 23:32.3 7:35
21 Mahri Manz FR Lewis Central 23:36.8 7:36
22 Ryley Nebel JR Glenwood 23:47.2 7:40
23 Darbie Argotsinger SO Harlan 23:51.8 7:41
24 Emerson Griffin JR Glenwood 24:01.5 7:44
25 Kyla Corrin SR Tri-Center 24:09.8 7:47
26 Rylie Knop SO AHSTW 24:15.8 7:49
27 Kaylynn Kepler Thompson FR CB Abraham Lincoln 24:24.1 7:52
28 Karis Corrin SR Tri-Center 24:27.0 7:53
29 Isabel McNeal SO Lewis Central 24:34.2 7:55
30 Jackie Moreno SR CB Thomas Jefferson 25:05.5 8:05
31 Eleana Lemus JR CB Thomas Jefferson 25:22.6 8:11
32 Ava Nolde SO Plattsmouth 25:25.6 8:12
33 Oliva Arkfeld JR Lewis Central 25:35.3 8:15
34 Mallory Daley SR St Albert 25:42.6 8:17
35 Jennifer Rangel Mendoza JR CB Abraham Lincoln 25:46.2 8:18
36 Brenna Smith SR St Albert 25:48.8 8:19
37 Emily Macias-Palomar SO Plattsmouth 25:57.5 8:22
38 Kylie Richardson FR CB Abraham Lincoln 26:02.1 8:23
39 Jordyn Reimer JR Underwood 26:05.2 8:24
40 Sonia Fitch FR CB Abraham Lincoln 26:10.0 8:26
41 Emma Lee SR CB Abraham Lincoln 26:21.8 8:30
42 Makenzie Stephens SO Lewis Central 26:22.8 8:30
43 Mackenzie Harstad SR CB Thomas Jefferson 26:27.4 8:31
44 Jolee Wohlers SO Plattsmouth 26:31.6 8:33
45 Olivia Matson SR Tri-Center 26:33.7 8:33
46 Ellie Peterson JR AHSTW 26:34.7 8:34
47 Phoebe Wilson SR Underwood 26:41.5 8:36
48 Gabby Louden FR CB Abraham Lincoln 26:47.8 8:38
49 Mira Dreyer JR Treynor High School 26:48.0 8:38
50 Ella Langer SO AHSTW 27:00.6 8:42
51 Kennedy Sanchez SO St Albert 27:28.1 8:51
52 Athena Neville JR CB Thomas Jefferson 27:50.8 8:58
53 Ava McNeal JR Lewis Central 28:08.0 9:04
54 Miranda Akers SO AHSTW 29:11.2 9:24
55 Brooklynn Currin JR Treynor High School 29:11.3 9:24
56 Haley Allen JR CB Thomas Jefferson 29:55.3 9:38
57 Abbie Willett SR AHSTW 30:30.4 9:50
58 Caitlyn Dills FR AHSTW 31:00.4 9:59
59 Hope McPhillips JR Tri-Center 31:22.9 10:07
60 Hailey Carlson JR CB Thomas Jefferson 31:46.2 10:14
61 Emily Wagner SR Underwood 32:19.7 10:25
62 Josie Rosas SR Underwood 33:19.0 10:44
Results provided by Precision Race Results