Lewis Central Cross Country Invitational
Iowa Western Campus, Council Bluffs, IA
September 11, 2021 - 5K
BOYS VARSITY RACE
Place Name Year Team Time Pace
===== ======================= ==== ============================ ======= =====
1 Ethan Eichhorn SO Lewis Central 16:58.4 5:28
2 Colin Lillie JR St Albert 17:27.7 5:38
3 Bryant Keller SO Glenwood 17:36.8 5:41
4 Carter Moss JR Plattsmouth 17:58.2 5:48
5 Elijah Dix SO Plattsmouth 17:59.7 5:48
6 Tyler Shelton SR Harlan 18:06.4 5:50
7 Liam Hays SO Glenwood 18:11.8 5:52
8 Cole Dooley SR Treynor High School 18:18.7 5:54
9 Kade Diercks SO Lewis Central 18:26.7 5:57
10 Dillon Anderson JR Glenwood 18:28.3 5:57
11 Bryce Patten SR Underwood 18:31.5 5:58
12 Roi Soriano SR CB Thomas Jefferson 18:49.4 6:04
13 Sam Campin SR Plattsmouth 18:56.2 6:06
14 Nicholas Milner FR Heartland Christian 18:56.2 6:06
15 Mason Yochum JR Treynor High School 19:08.8 6:10
16 Marshall Arkfeld FR Lewis Central 19:12.6 6:11
17 Jake Shannon JR Glenwood 19:15.0 6:12
18 Ian Shelton SO Harlan 19:17.2 6:13
19 Jaxon Brewer FR Lewis Central 19:19.9 6:14
20 Hadyn Piskorski SR St Albert 19:20.3 6:14
21 Adam Denny JR St Albert 19:24.7 6:15
22 Jackson Griffin JR Glenwood 19:28.4 6:17
23 Kaiden Milliken SR Harlan 19:35.7 6:19
24 Logan Fuller JR Lewis Central 19:42.4 6:21
25 Cody Smith SO CB Abraham Lincoln 19:44.8 6:22
26 Joseph Bragg SO Harlan 19:47.0 6:23
27 Alex Lozzi FR Plattsmouth 19:50.0 6:23
28 Darek Reicks SR Plattsmouth 19:58.0 6:26
29 Lucas Fitch JR CB Abraham Lincoln 19:59.4 6:27
30 Robbie Siiford JR CB Abraham Lincoln 20:21.0 6:33
31 Owen Wise SO St Albert 20:28.9 6:36
32 Jonah Churchill SR Lewis Central 20:34.1 6:38
33 Gavin Andersen JR Heartland Christian 20:35.8 6:38
34 Ethan Moore JR Plattsmouth 20:39.0 6:39
35 John Ross Biederman JR Treynor High School 20:43.5 6:41
36 Caleb Hatch SO AHSTW 20:47.8 6:42
37 Luke Woltmann SO Lewis Central 20:48.5 6:42
38 Riley Moore FR Plattsmouth 20:49.0 6:42
39 Ashton Wiese SO Glenwood 20:49.7 6:43
40 Michael Denning SR Tri-Center 20:53.6 6:44
41 Alex Gast SR St Albert 20:57.0 6:45
42 Emmanuel Vallin JR CB Thomas Jefferson 20:58.2 6:45
43 Etienne Higgins FR CB Abraham Lincoln 20:58.7 6:46
44 Christian Dahir SO Tri-Center 21:27.4 6:55
45 Caden Geraghty FR AHSTW 21:28.9 6:55
46 Blake Allen SO Underwood 21:29.7 6:56
47 Dalton McCormick JR CB Abraham Lincoln 21:39.8 6:59
48 Jack Carley SO Treynor High School 21:42.3 7:00
49 Keaton Heileson SO Harlan 21:43.5 7:00
50 Johnathan Shelton SO Harlan 21:45.6 7:01
51 Aidan Watts FR CB Abraham Lincoln 21:51.5 7:03
52 Cole Meyer SR Tri-Center 22:04.2 7:07
53 Drew Georgius SR Tri-Center 22:06.6 7:07
54 Ethan Bose JR CB Thomas Jefferson 22:14.9 7:10
55 Miles Nichols JR Treynor High School 22:31.0 7:15
56 Carson Thomsen SO Underwood 22:42.9 7:19
57 Matt Eikenberry SO Tri-Center 23:00.8 7:25
58 Simeon Weers SO Tri-Center 23:24.2 7:32
59 Connor Hytrek JR CB Abraham Lincoln 23:28.3 7:34
60 Joseph Thornock FR AHSTW 23:46.0 7:39
61 Mark Markuson JR CB Thomas Jefferson 23:57.1 7:43
62 Max King FR Heartland Christian 24:00.3 7:44
63 Brady Dingus FR Heartland Christian 24:11.5 7:48
64 Kyle McDonald FR Tri-Center 24:13.0 7:48
65 Chase Morton SR St Albert 24:38.8 7:56
66 Asa Neville JR CB Thomas Jefferson 24:51.4 8:01
67 Aaron Burney SR CB Thomas Jefferson 25:13.7 8:08
68 Elijah Lewis SO Heartland Christian 26:00.4 8:23
69 Carter Forbush FR Underwood 26:29.9 8:32
70 Michael Davis SR Treynor High School 26:45.0 8:37
71 Nathaniel Biederman FR Treynor High School 33:00.8 10:38
Results provided by Precision Race Results