Page 1
NCAA Division II Midwest Region Cross Country Championships
Angel Mounds Evansville, IN
11/9/2019 10:30am Women 6K, 11:45am Men 10K
Chip Timing by To The Finish LLC www.tothefinishtiming.com
WOMEN - 6K
Place TmPl Name Yr Bib College Chip Time Pace
===== ==== =================== == ======== ==================== ========= =====
1 1 Jennifer Comastri SR 501 Southern Indiana 20:24.5 5:29
2 2 Alexa Leppelmeier SR 598 Walsh 20:42.5 5:34
3 3 Hannah Becker JR 206 Grand Valley St. 20:47.6 5:35
4 4 Klaudia O'Malley SO 214 Grand Valley St. 20:47.6 5:35
5 5 Najwa Chouati SR 339 Lindenwood 20:55.0 5:37
6 6 Claire McCune SR 154 Drury 20:58.0 5:38
7 7 Liz Wamsley FR 235 Hillsdale 21:09.1 5:41
8 8 Taryn Chapko FR 207 Grand Valley St. 21:10.8 5:41
9 9 Kayce Rypma SO 215 Grand Valley St. 21:13.2 5:42
10 10 Taryn Christy JR 248 Illinois-Springfield 21:13.6 5:42
11 11 Elysia Burgos JR 523 Southwest Baptist 21:14.2 5:42
12 12 MacKenna Curtis-Col JR 355 Malone 21:15.3 5:43
13 13 Kassady Learn SR 324 Lewis 21:26.6 5:46
14 14 Gabrielle Lawrence JR 194 Findlay 21:29.0 5:46
15 15 Arianna Wegienka JR 489 Saginaw Valley 21:29.3 5:46
16 16 Lucy Karpukhno SO 211 Grand Valley St. 21:31.2 5:47
17 17 Alayna Ackley SR 114 Cedarville 21:31.3 5:47
18 18 Alex Bauer FR 595 Walsh 21:31.7 5:47
19 19 Anna Kozak SO 323 Lewis 21:33.2 5:47
20 20 Bethany Sholl SR 120 Cedarville 21:36.1 5:48
21 21 Kara Martin JR 507 Southern Indiana 21:36.5 5:48
22 22 Elizabeth Stinson FR 156 Drury 21:38.0 5:49
23 23 Hadley Fisher SO 503 Southern Indiana 21:38.9 5:49
24 24 Tessa Valdivia SO 525 Southwest Baptist 21:39.3 5:49
25 25 Stephanie Jarvis SR 322 Lewis 21:40.3 5:49
26 26 Savannah Ackley FR 115 Cedarville 21:41.7 5:50
27 27 Meg Scheske SO 233 Hillsdale 21:42.5 5:50
28 28 Alexa Keiser FR 485 Saginaw Valley 21:43.5 5:50
29 29 Katja Bauerle FR 632 Wis.-Parkside 21:43.8 5:50
30 30 Lauren Buckner SO 483 Saginaw Valley 21:44.6 5:50
31 31 Cameron Hough FR 505 Southern Indiana 21:46.6 5:51
32 32 Emma Everhart-Decka FR 208 Grand Valley St. 21:47.9 5:51
33 33 Claire Eaton SR 267 Indianapolis 21:47.9 5:51
34 34 McKenna Cavanaugh SO 500 Southern Indiana 21:48.0 5:51
35 35 Naomi Herman SO 116 Cedarville 21:48.8 5:52
36 36 Reagan Justice FR 619 Wayne State (Mich.) 21:49.5 5:52
37 37 Leah Metzger JR 358 Malone 21:50.8 5:52
38 38 Madison Malon SO 438 Northern Michigan 21:50.9 5:52
39 39 Rachel Sweeney SR 122 Cedarville 21:52.6 5:53
40 40 Katie McCune JR 155 Drury 21:54.1 5:53
41 41 Michelle Bollini JR 381 Michigan Tech 21:56.9 5:54
42 42 Elise Longley SR 437 Northern Michigan 21:58.8 5:54
43 43 Ines MacAdam SO 542 Tiffin 22:00.6 5:55
44 44 Teja Young FR 604 Walsh 22:01.0 5:55
45 45 Remington Hobson SR 117 Cedarville 22:01.6 5:55
46 46 Maddie Isola FR 484 Saginaw Valley 22:02.6 5:55
47 47 Gwynne Riley SO 231 Hillsdale 22:03.4 5:55
48 48 Sarah May FR 212 Grand Valley St. 22:05.7 5:56
49 49 Rachael Morrison JR 342 Lindenwood 22:06.1 5:56
50 50 Tabitha Weber SR 526 Southwest Baptist 22:06.9 5:56
13:10:47 11/06/2021
Page 2
NCAA Division II Midwest Region Cross Country Championships
Angel Mounds Evansville, IN
11/9/2019 10:30am Women 6K, 11:45am Men 10K
Chip Timing by To The Finish LLC www.tothefinishtiming.com
WOMEN - 6K
Place TmPl Name Yr Bib College Chip Time Pace
===== ==== =================== == ======== ==================== ========= =====
51 51 Bridget Hahn SO 597 Walsh 22:07.7 5:57
52 52 Arianna Amill-Ramos SR 320 Lewis 22:10.6 5:57
53 53 Vera Thompson FR 234 Hillsdale 22:11.6 5:58
54 54 Claire McNally JR 230 Hillsdale 22:11.9 5:58
55 55 Emma Esteves FR 588 Ursuline (Ohio) 22:12.8 5:58
56 56 Jenna Picard FR 486 Saginaw Valley 22:14.2 5:58
57 57 Lauren Greiwe SO 504 Southern Indiana 22:15.5 5:59
58 58 Abby Scherer FR 232 Hillsdale 22:16.9 5:59
59 59 Jessi Lindstrom SR 620 Wayne State (Mich.) 22:17.3 5:59
60 60 Brocklyn Barber SO 521 Southwest Baptist 22:18.7 6:00
61 61 Hailey Simmons FR 196 Findlay 22:20.2 6:00
62 62 Anni Skillicorn FR 441 Northern Michigan 22:22.2 6:00
63 63 Melissa Spencer JR 270 Indianapolis 22:22.8 6:01
64 64 Charlene Yarema SO 623 Wayne State (Mich.) 22:24.2 6:01
65 65 Allison Morphew FR 508 Southern Indiana 22:24.8 6:01
66 66 Christina Shaginaw JR 469 Purdue Northwest 22:27.2 6:02
67 67 Claire Robertson SR 602 Walsh 22:29.2 6:02
68 68 Katherine Ray SO 621 Wayne State (Mich.) 22:30.7 6:03
69 69 Naylah Allen FR 319 Lewis 22:31.8 6:03
70 70 Hannah Rhem JR 119 Cedarville 22:33.7 6:04
71 71 Sabrina McClain SO 357 Malone 22:33.9 6:04
72 72 Thailyia Christense SO 615 Wayne State (Mich.) 22:34.3 6:04
73 73 Abby Moser JR 105 Ashland 22:35.9 6:04
74 74 Sam Kurkowski JR 385 Michigan Tech 22:36.8 6:04
75 75 Sydney Kubiak SO 174 Ferris State 22:38.0 6:05
76 76 Anabel Needham SO 388 Michigan Tech 22:40.4 6:05
77 77 Gloria Esarco SR 249 Illinois-Springfield 22:40.5 6:05
78 78 Chloe Strach JR 390 Michigan Tech 22:41.6 6:06
79 79 Eline Pinter JR 269 Indianapolis 22:42.2 6:06
80 80 Rylee Yocum FR 362 Malone 22:43.9 6:06
81 Raena Willett FR 296 Lake Erie 22:50.4 6:08
82 81 Katie Scott SR 638 Wis.-Parkside 22:52.6 6:09
83 82 Ariana Manos FR 356 Malone 22:52.9 6:09
84 83 Emma Meyer JR 634 Wis.-Parkside 22:53.0 6:09
85 84 Emma Willett SR 622 Wayne State (Mich.) 22:53.3 6:09
86 85 Ashley Defrain JR 616 Wayne State (Mich.) 22:53.7 6:09
87 86 Abigail Lesniak FR 286 Kentucky Wesleyan 22:54.9 6:09
88 87 Jocelyn Miller JR 359 Malone 22:55.1 6:09
89 88 Caroline Pacer SO 326 Lewis 22:55.4 6:09
90 89 Emma Banning FR 481 Saginaw Valley 22:56.4 6:10
91 90 Alexis Barber SO 520 Southwest Baptist 22:56.6 6:10
92 91 Ingrid Halverson FR 383 Michigan Tech 23:00.9 6:11
93 92 Chrysanthe Patselas JR 439 Northern Michigan 23:01.3 6:11
94 93 Maya Hamsher FR 192 Findlay 23:01.3 6:11
95 94 Iris Menegay JR 600 Walsh 23:02.7 6:11
96 95 Ava Beam FR 188 Findlay 23:05.1 6:12
97 96 Hannah Stein JR 272 Indianapolis 23:05.4 6:12
98 97 Josephine Bober FR 321 Lewis 23:07.5 6:13
99 98 Emma Puetz FR 407 Missouri S&t 23:09.1 6:13
100 99 Lily Ende JR 572 Truman 23:09.3 6:13
13:10:47 11/06/2021
Page 3
NCAA Division II Midwest Region Cross Country Championships
Angel Mounds Evansville, IN
11/9/2019 10:30am Women 6K, 11:45am Men 10K
Chip Timing by To The Finish LLC www.tothefinishtiming.com
WOMEN - 6K
Place TmPl Name Yr Bib College Chip Time Pace
===== ==== =================== == ======== ==================== ========= =====
101 100 Emily Sterling SO 442 Northern Michigan 23:09.4 6:13
102 101 Emily Griesenauer JR 402 Missouri S&t 23:09.8 6:13
103 102 Ella Pumneo SO 360 Malone 23:09.9 6:13
104 103 Grace Giesler FR 401 Missouri S&t 23:09.9 6:13
105 104 Callie Delaney JR 171 Ferris State 23:10.7 6:14
106 105 Jordan Serrahn FR 251 Illinois-Springfield 23:12.1 6:14
107 106 Clare Holmes FR 405 Missouri S&t 23:14.1 6:14
108 107 Anna Bandy SO 519 Southwest Baptist 23:15.1 6:15
109 108 Katrina Droski JR 172 Ferris State 23:17.1 6:15
110 109 Kailee Sandoval FR 488 Saginaw Valley 23:19.6 6:16
111 110 Meghan Langworthy SO 436 Northern Michigan 23:19.9 6:16
112 111 Hanna Stamm JR 271 Indianapolis 23:20.5 6:16
113 112 Kamile Vaidziulyte JR 157 Drury 23:22.8 6:17
114 113 Elsa Huckels FR 384 Michigan Tech 23:24.2 6:17
115 114 Holly Shaginaw JR 470 Purdue Northwest 23:25.5 6:17
116 115 Izzy Rammel FR 601 Walsh 23:28.0 6:18
117 116 Cora Stimpson FR 578 Truman 23:28.8 6:18
118 117 Anna Kelley JR 435 Northern Michigan 23:30.2 6:19
119 118 Julianna Wilson SO 143 Davenport 23:31.9 6:19
120 119 Lainy Williams SO 527 Southwest Baptist 23:32.7 6:19
121 120 A'Zaria Thomas SO 593 Ursuline (Ohio) 23:33.1 6:20
122 121 Kameron Haag FR 443 Northwood (Mich.) 23:33.7 6:20
123 122 Reilly Cozette FR 189 Findlay 23:34.9 6:20
124 123 Addie Mathis FR 576 Truman 23:35.4 6:20
125 124 Hanna Brock FR 168 Ferris State 23:35.5 6:20
126 125 Daisy Englund FR 173 Ferris State 23:35.9 6:20
127 126 Charlotte Campbell FR 537 Tiffin 23:37.2 6:21
128 127 Natalie Martinson SO 229 Hillsdale 23:38.2 6:21
129 128 Courtney Reid SO 344 Lindenwood 23:38.4 6:21
130 129 Lexy Sams FR 637 Wis.-Parkside 23:40.7 6:22
131 130 Avery Stadt FR 446 Northwood (Mich.) 23:43.2 6:22
132 Julia Laudato FR 295 Lake Erie 23:44.1 6:22
133 131 Lainey Veenkant SO 447 Northwood (Mich.) 23:45.1 6:23
134 132 Nadia Pulliam SR 343 Lindenwood 23:46.7 6:23
135 133 Morgan Bartlett JR 464 Purdue Northwest 23:47.4 6:23
136 134 Melanea Strauss FR 176 Ferris State 23:47.6 6:23
137 135 Hailey Wilson FR 197 Findlay 23:48.4 6:24
138 136 Kirsten Huffman SO 341 Lindenwood 23:49.8 6:24
139 137 Athena Viers SR 346 Lindenwood 23:51.5 6:24
140 138 Katherine Sim SO 639 Wis.-Parkside 23:53.0 6:25
141 Kayla Tirey SR 380 McKendree 23:53.8 6:25
142 139 Ella Baryo FR 135 Davenport 23:54.3 6:25
143 Lily Wagemann FR 424 Missouri-St. Louis 23:55.5 6:26
144 140 Jenna Brewer FR 382 Michigan Tech 23:57.5 6:26
145 141 Mariah Judy SO 268 Indianapolis 23:58.5 6:26
146 Madelyn Tepe SR 379 McKendree 23:58.6 6:26
147 142 Chloe Will SO 546 Tiffin 24:00.6 6:27
148 143 Jade Anderson FR 246 Illinois-Springfield 24:03.7 6:28
149 144 Mia Harris FR 152 Drury 24:04.4 6:28
150 145 Brylee Gogel FR 151 Drury 24:07.0 6:29
13:10:47 11/06/2021
Page 4
NCAA Division II Midwest Region Cross Country Championships
Angel Mounds Evansville, IN
11/9/2019 10:30am Women 6K, 11:45am Men 10K
Chip Timing by To The Finish LLC www.tothefinishtiming.com
WOMEN - 6K
Place TmPl Name Yr Bib College Chip Time Pace
===== ==== =================== == ======== ==================== ========= =====
151 146 Emma West FR 255 Illinois-Springfield 24:10.1 6:29
152 147 Natalie Dayharsh FR 190 Findlay 24:10.4 6:30
153 148 Krista Hilmas JR 403 Missouri S&t 24:14.2 6:31
154 149 Erin Dorn SO 137 Davenport 24:15.8 6:31
155 150 Emma Hinkle SO 104 Ashland 24:18.7 6:32
156 151 Ruth Penney FR 559 Trevecca Nazarene 24:21.6 6:33
157 152 Libby Price SR 250 Illinois-Springfield 24:23.8 6:33
158 153 Riley Schroeder FR 141 Davenport 24:25.1 6:33
159 Kayley Heeter FR 422 Missouri-St. Louis 24:25.2 6:33
160 154 Claire Akin FR 134 Davenport 24:26.6 6:34
161 155 Reese Howard SO 574 Truman 24:28.3 6:34
162 156 Diana Candela SO 169 Ferris State 24:28.8 6:34
163 Abby Holcomb FR 378 McKendree 24:33.1 6:36
164 157 Katherine Keller FR 284 Kentucky Wesleyan 24:34.6 6:36
165 158 Samantha Rosencrant FR 562 Trevecca Nazarene 24:35.6 6:36
166 159 Molly Bies FR 570 Truman 24:35.9 6:36
167 160 Ella Rondeau FR 636 Wis.-Parkside 24:43.9 6:39
168 Kylee Henry FR 459 Ohio Dominican 24:44.5 6:39
169 161 Emma Treibic JR 273 Indianapolis 24:45.7 6:39
170 162 Julia Springer JR 543 Tiffin 24:46.4 6:39
171 163 Emery Crume JR 282 Kentucky Wesleyan 24:46.5 6:39
172 164 Megan Teitge JR 471 Purdue Northwest 24:47.1 6:39
173 165 Alaysia Brooks SO 587 Ursuline (Ohio) 24:48.7 6:40
174 166 Isabella Hill FR 153 Drury 24:49.7 6:40
175 167 Emma Hubbell SO 340 Lindenwood 24:59.0 6:43
176 168 Abigail Greene SO 283 Kentucky Wesleyan 25:01.3 6:43
177 169 Lexi Throne JR 254 Illinois-Springfield 25:01.9 6:43
178 170 Allison Henegar FR 539 Tiffin 25:02.8 6:44
179 171 Hanna Kroeze FR 140 Davenport 25:03.3 6:44
180 172 Lucy Knutson JR 285 Kentucky Wesleyan 25:03.4 6:44
181 173 Emma Codding FR 101 Ashland 25:04.0 6:44
182 174 Maya Harper FR 589 Ursuline (Ohio) 25:07.6 6:45
183 Peyton Brueck FR 421 Missouri-St. Louis 25:12.1 6:46
184 175 Hope Strausbaugh JR 410 Missouri S&t 25:15.2 6:47
185 176 Grace Mildice FR 635 Wis.-Parkside 25:19.1 6:48
186 177 Lydia Lehmbeck FR 575 Truman 25:33.7 6:52
187 178 Shannon Ruble SR 289 Kentucky Wesleyan 25:36.9 6:53
188 Jaclyn Strawn SO 460 Ohio Dominican 25:41.2 6:54
189 179 Morgan Steenstra FR 142 Davenport 25:47.5 6:56
190 180 Isabelle McGuire FR 406 Missouri S&t 25:53.1 6:57
191 181 Daina Maleiska JR 468 Purdue Northwest 25:53.6 6:57
192 182 Sarah Vanderhoof-Do JR 290 Kentucky Wesleyan 25:55.8 6:58
193 183 Josie Morrow FR 307 Lake Superior State 26:07.2 7:01
194 184 Abby Cutler FR 571 Truman 26:27.1 7:06
195 Ashley Wihl SR 461 Ohio Dominican 26:30.5 7:07
196 185 Katherine Wozniak JR 448 Northwood (Mich.) 26:36.2 7:09
197 186 Amanda Kalkman JR 444 Northwood (Mich.) 26:38.5 7:09
198 187 Molly Kitson FR 445 Northwood (Mich.) 26:51.1 7:13
199 188 Sydney Kapushinski FR 305 Lake Superior State 26:54.0 7:13
200 189 Madeline Pulliam SO 561 Trevecca Nazarene 27:00.6 7:15
13:10:47 11/06/2021
Page 5
NCAA Division II Midwest Region Cross Country Championships
Angel Mounds Evansville, IN
11/9/2019 10:30am Women 6K, 11:45am Men 10K
Chip Timing by To The Finish LLC www.tothefinishtiming.com
WOMEN - 6K
Place TmPl Name Yr Bib College Chip Time Pace
===== ==== =================== == ======== ==================== ========= =====
201 190 Taylor Anderson JR 100 Ashland 27:12.1 7:18
202 Abby Baird FR 294 Lake Erie 27:23.7 7:21
203 191 Amy Del Angel FR 102 Ashland 27:30.8 7:23
204 192 Emmy Mattingly FR 558 Trevecca Nazarene 27:36.4 7:25
205 193 Peyton Westphal SO 472 Purdue Northwest 27:52.1 7:29
206 194 Gwen Phillips FR 308 Lake Superior State 28:02.2 7:32
207 195 Emma Smith FR 592 Ursuline (Ohio) 28:08.4 7:33
208 196 Ashley Polk SR 560 Trevecca Nazarene 28:12.2 7:34
209 197 Juli Kroll SO 466 Purdue Northwest 28:16.9 7:36
210 198 Mary Thomas FR 594 Ursuline (Ohio) 28:45.5 7:43
211 199 Hope Hageman FR 103 Ashland 29:07.9 7:49
212 200 Olivia Stevens FR 309 Lake Superior State 29:22.7 7:53
213 201 Jessica Bishop SO 557 Trevecca Nazarene 29:54.2 8:02
214 202 Katelyn Moore FR 306 Lake Superior State 31:10.6 8:22
215 203 Leah Bell JR 304 Lake Superior State 31:21.2 8:25
216 204 Gabrielle Post SR 590 Ursuline (Ohio) 34:50.7 9:21
13:10:47 11/06/2021