Tri-Loppet
Minneapolis, June 18, 2008
8 Kilometer Paddle - 5 Kilometer Trail Run - 11 Kilometer Bike
Doubles Results
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Paddle Pace Rank Run Pace Rank Bike Rate Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ================ =============== =======
1 367 Kim Rudd 37 F Plymouth MN 2 43:42 8:48 1 24:36 7:56 1 34:12 17.5 1:42:30
2 275 Jan Gunether 45 F Mound MN 1 41:43 8:24 4 27:21 8:48 3 37:45 15.9 1:46:47
3 352 Hilary Patzer 28 F St Paul MN 5 46:38 9:23 6 27:55 8:59 5 38:05 15.8 1:52:37
4 233 Lynne Cecil 46 F Bloomington MN 7 47:30 9:34 8 28:22 9:08 4 37:47 15.9 1:53:38
5 376 Maria Schilling 35 F Minneapolis MN 12 49:08 9:53 3 27:16 8:47 7 38:52 15.4 1:55:15
6 415 Julie Virkus 55 F St Louis Park MN 15 52:27 10:34 2 26:40 8:35 6 38:26 15.6 1:57:33
7 245 Kathleen Dewahl 22 F St Paul MN 9 48:21 9:44 9 28:54 9:19 12 41:23 14.5 1:58:38
8 335 Diana Munger 40 F Minneapolis MN 4 46:28 9:21 26 32:17 10:24 9 39:56 15.0 1:58:41
9 212 Audrey Baumgartner 47 F Farmington MN 10 49:05 9:53 13 30:15 9:44 8 39:23 15.2 1:58:42
10 326 Rachel Mason 16 F Maplewood MN 14 51:07 10:17 7 28:01 9:01 29 45:59 13.0 2:05:06
11 309 Wendi Lanning 48 F Lake Elmo MN 13 50:09 10:06 22 31:57 10:17 17 43:06 13.9 2:05:11
12 232 Kari Bullard 33 F Golden Valley MN 16 52:32 10:35 25 32:10 10:22 10 40:48 14.7 2:05:30
13 290 Ruth Jackson 40 F Minneapolis MN 19 54:58 11:04 5 27:48 8:57 23 45:20 13.2 2:08:05
14 429 Kari Sobeck 36 F Northfield MN 11 49:05 9:53 38 33:45 10:52 27 45:40 13.1 2:08:29
15 310 Mara Larson 34 F St Paul MN 22 55:24 11:09 47 35:47 11:32 2 37:33 16.0 2:08:44
16 207 Wendy Auldrich 40 F Minneapolis MN 18 54:11 10:54 34 33:13 10:42 15 42:00 14.3 2:09:24
17 295 Molly Johnston 41 F Minneapolis MN 17 53:20 10:44 45 35:45 11:31 13 41:27 14.5 2:10:31
18 277 Sara Hansen 27 F Richfield MN 27 58:41 11:49 17 30:48 9:55 18 43:18 13.9 2:12:47
19 426 Jenny Luoma 20 F Maple Grove MN 25 57:03 11:29 16 30:48 9:55 24 45:21 13.2 2:13:11
20 362 Lori Reese 45 F Minneapolis MN 33 1:01:13 12:19 15 30:48 9:55 14 41:41 14.4 2:13:40
21 238 Susan Cook 43 F Duluth MN 23 56:19 11:20 33 32:58 10:37 25 45:22 13.2 2:14:38
22 439 Ellen Roy 17 F 6 47:21 9:32 23 32:01 10:19 62 56:27 10.6 2:15:48
23 363 Gina Reese 44 F St Paul MN 31 1:01:10 12:19 37 33:38 10:50 19 43:24 13.8 2:18:11
24 263 Marlo Gangi 36 F Grand Rapids MN 28 59:18 11:56 31 32:41 10:32 30 46:30 12.9 2:18:29
25 291 Genevieve Johnson 53 F Minneapolis MN 24 56:36 11:24 41 34:49 11:13 33 47:41 12.6 2:19:05
26 441 Shannon Comer 47 F Inver Grove Hts MN 8 48:20 9:44 69 40:55 13:11 46 50:04 12.0 2:19:18
27 218 Barbara Blackburn 45 F Forest Lake MN 26 57:32 11:35 51 36:03 11:37 35 47:45 12.6 2:21:19
28 370 Allison Rykken 20 F St Paul MN 44 1:06:03 13:18 10 29:12 9:24 31 46:41 12.9 2:21:56
29 401 Mandi Tauferner 23 F Tigerton WI 21 55:09 11:06 59 37:45 12:09 42 49:54 12.0 2:22:47
30 343 Katrina Olmstead 24 F St Paul MN 42 1:06:01 13:17 24 32:04 10:20 22 44:43 13.4 2:22:47
31 320 Rachel Maloney 32 F Minneapolis MN 20 55:01 11:04 52 36:43 11:49 53 52:27 11.4 2:24:10
32 355 Kelly Peterson 18 F Ramsey MN 72 1:12:38 14:37 14 30:47 9:55 11 40:52 14.7 2:24:16
33 247 Heidi Douglass 30 F Minneapolis MN 62 1:10:01 14:05 29 32:33 10:29 16 42:21 14.2 2:24:54
34 248 Brianna Duff 18 F Ramsey MN 71 1:12:38 14:37 12 29:23 9:28 20 43:33 13.8 2:25:33
35 239 Susan Cox 51 F Lakeville MN 35 1:02:02 12:29 60 37:48 12:10 28 45:52 13.1 2:25:41
36 255 Heidi Erickson 44 F Minneapolis MN 46 1:07:09 13:31 35 33:22 10:45 26 45:30 13.2 2:26:00
37 397 Erin Swanson 27 F Lauderdale MN 67 1:11:09 14:19 19 31:30 10:09 21 44:12 13.6 2:26:50
38 380 Katie Schomaker 27 F St Paul MN 30 1:00:40 12:13 39 34:06 10:59 57 53:24 11.2 2:28:09
39 389 Nicole Sparkman 18 F Eden Prairie MN 43 1:06:03 13:18 11 29:13 9:25 55 53:05 11.3 2:28:20
40 298 Sarah Kastan 42 F Edina MN 41 1:05:08 13:07 27 32:18 10:24 50 51:08 11.7 2:28:34
41 336 Beth Murphy 42 F Minneapolis MN 32 1:01:11 12:19 54 36:56 11:54 48 50:57 11.8 2:29:03
42 209 Laura Backer 18 F Maple Grove MN 64 1:11:04 14:18 21 31:43 10:13 32 47:38 12.6 2:30:24
43 256 Sheridan Ethen 18 F Maple Grove MN 65 1:11:04 14:18 20 31:34 10:10 36 47:49 12.5 2:30:26
44 396 Monica Surber 47 F Minneapolis MN 37 1:02:47 12:38 61 38:02 12:15 41 49:54 12.0 2:30:42
45 215 Abby Benson 18 F Northfield MN 45 1:06:43 13:26 40 34:09 11:00 47 50:30 11.9 2:31:21
46 271 Carissa Glatt 32 F Minneapolis MN 39 1:04:22 12:57 43 35:26 11:25 52 51:43 11.6 2:31:30
47 388 Hilary Sonstegard 33 F Minneapolis MN 63 1:10:01 14:05 18 30:49 9:56 51 51:43 11.6 2:32:32
48 287 Roseanne Hope 47 F Minneapolis MI 50 1:07:50 13:39 55 37:07 11:57 34 47:43 12.6 2:32:39
49 301 Jan Kihm 44 F St Paul MN 47 1:07:10 13:31 30 32:35 10:29 54 53:02 11.3 2:32:45
50 417 Amy White 35 F Ottawa Hills OH 29 59:27 11:58 65 39:14 12:38 59 54:11 11.1 2:32:51
51 243 Jane Dekraay 45 F Minneapolis MN 49 1:07:50 13:39 56 37:08 11:57 37 47:58 12.5 2:32:54
52 373 Chelsie Schafer 28 F Crystal MN 66 1:11:08 14:19 36 33:27 10:46 40 49:00 12.2 2:33:35
53 381 Ilana Schonfeld Hicks 28 F Minneapolis MN 52 1:07:55 13:40 49 35:53 11:33 43 49:54 12.0 2:33:41
54 251 Sarah Elbert 34 F Richfield MN 56 1:08:28 13:47 32 32:44 10:32 63 57:06 10.5 2:38:16
55 435 Katie Lee 51 F 68 1:11:14 14:20 57 37:25 12:03 44 50:02 12.0 2:38:40
results by ChampionChip Minnesota
Tri-Loppet
Minneapolis, June 18, 2008
8 Kilometer Paddle - 5 Kilometer Trail Run - 11 Kilometer Bike
Singles Results
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Paddle Pace Rank Run Pace Rank Bike Rate Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ================ =============== =======
56 436 Deb Ukura 55 F 69 1:11:14 14:20 58 37:25 12:03 45 50:04 12.0 2:38:42
57 240 Leigh Currie 33 F Minneapolis MN 55 1:08:27 13:47 42 35:04 11:18 61 55:34 10.8 2:39:04
58 418 Erin Yearneau 26 F Minneapolis MN 51 1:07:52 13:39 48 35:49 11:32 60 55:31 10.8 2:39:10
59 325 Susan Mason 49 F Maplewood MN 38 1:03:54 12:52 71 43:02 13:51 58 54:02 11.1 2:40:58
60 365 Susan Richardson 59 F St Paul MN 58 1:09:43 14:02 72 43:14 13:55 38 48:03 12.5 2:40:59
61 312 Kristen Larson 29 F Minneapolis MN 75 1:15:15 15:09 62 38:21 12:21 39 48:21 12.4 2:41:56
62 330 Christina Miller 29 F Minneapolis MN 79 1:17:34 15:37 53 36:43 11:49 49 50:59 11.8 2:45:15
63 234 Kim Chase-Kozak 38 F St Paul MN 57 1:09:41 14:02 68 40:54 13:10 67 59:13 10.1 2:49:48
64 419 Brenda Zachman 31 F St Paul MN 54 1:08:26 13:46 73 44:02 14:11 65 58:11 10.3 2:50:39
65 242 Amie Deharpporte 35 F Minneapolis MN 36 1:02:46 12:38 77 46:51 15:05 73 61:40 9.7 2:51:17
66 254 Marja Engel 30 F Minneapolis MN 74 1:13:54 14:52 66 39:57 12:52 66 58:30 10.3 2:52:19
67 379 Cathy Schmitz 53 F Waconia MN 48 1:07:14 13:32 75 45:55 14:47 72 60:46 9.9 2:53:54
68 204 Mary Andrashko 46 F Eden Prairie MN 60 1:09:55 14:04 76 46:05 14:50 64 58:08 10.3 2:54:07
69 360 Joyce Quayle 56 F St Cloud MN 78 1:17:04 15:31 64 38:51 12:31 69 59:53 10.0 2:55:47
70 359 Meghan Quayle 28 F Minneapolis MI 77 1:17:04 15:31 63 38:38 12:27 71 60:07 10.0 2:55:48
71 267 Gilia Giaquinto 28 F Winnona MN 83 1:20:23 16:11 50 36:00 11:36 68 59:50 10.0 2:56:12
72 266 Nisa Giaquinto 32 F Minneapolis MN 82 1:20:23 16:11 46 35:45 11:31 70 60:05 10.0 2:56:12
73 329 Lorelee Miller 55 F Richfield MN 59 1:09:45 14:02 74 44:41 14:23 76 63:33 9.4 2:57:57
74 276 Nicole Hagen 29 F Crystal MN 80 1:20:17 16:09 78 47:31 15:18 56 53:13 11.3 3:01:00
75 346 Melinda Olson 27 F Forest Lake MN 81 1:20:17 16:09 79 47:48 15:23 74 61:53 9.7 3:09:57
76 210 Nicole Barge 27 F Blaine MN 70 1:11:36 14:25 84 56:26 18:10 75 62:06 9.7 3:10:07
77 227 Jackie Brown 26 F Plymouth MN 76 1:15:43 15:14 81 52:06 16:47 79 68:33 8.8 3:16:22
78 307 Laura Landgren 44 F Eden Prairie MN 61 1:09:55 14:04 80 48:51 15:44 80 80:17 7.5 3:19:01
79 400 Renuka Talawant 29 F Maple Grove MN 85 1:26:09 17:20 82 55:00 17:42 77 65:27 9.2 3:26:36
80 349 Heather Panzer 26 F Crystal MN 84 1:26:08 17:20 83 55:00 17:43 78 65:31 9.2 3:26:39
81 395 Kathy Sullivan 56 F Champlin MN 3 44:29 8:57 28 32:30 10:28
82 283 Molly Hillstrom 30 F Minneapolis MN 34 1:01:22 12:21 44 35:35 11:28
83 340 Suzie O'Gorman 33 F Cologne MN 40 1:05:02 13:05 67 40:03 12:54
84 222 Stacey Boggs 35 F St Paul MN 53 1:08:26 13:46 70 42:06 13:33
85 225 Bridgette Bornstein 39 F Minneapolis MN 73 1:13:44 14:50 85 59:09 19:03
results by ChampionChip Minnesota