2008 Twin Lakes Half-Olympic Distance Triathlon - Results--All Results

                                            TWIN LAKES HALF-OLYMPIC DISTANCE TRIATHLON CHAMPIONSHIP
                                         Twin Lakes State Park, Iowa, August 2, 2008

                                                750M Swim - 20K Bike - 5K Run

                                                      INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Place Div/Tot  Bib  Name                    Cat Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1   1/5       7 Dan Casbon              I    35 M   Webster City       IA    4 14:04  1:41  0:52    1   31:19  23.8  0:26    4 21:06  6:48 1:07:46 
    2   2/5      21 Jeff Prier              I    36 M   Dickens            IA    9 14:59  1:47  1:12    2   33:48  22.0  0:42    3 20:59  6:46 1:11:39 
    3   1/8      23 Jerry Sanford           I    44 M   Des Moines         IA    5 14:11  1:42  1:07    4   35:10  21.2  0:55    7 22:57  7:24 1:14:19 
    4   1/5      32 Ethridge Netz           I    19 M   Manson             IA    8 14:43  1:46  1:30   12   37:10  20.0  0:19    6 22:22  7:12 1:16:02 
    5   1/3      13 Matthew Johnson         I    23 M   Nevada             IA    1 13:02  1:34  1:50   28   40:39  18.3  0:21    2 20:23  6:34 1:16:12 
    6   3/5       2 Eric Anderson           I    36 M   Webster City       IA   12 15:30  1:51  0:57   11   36:50  20.2  0:31    8 23:12  7:28 1:16:58 
    7   1/3      30 Gregg Winkel            I    48 M   Algona             IA   28 17:54  2:08  1:41    3   34:55  21.3  0:25    5 22:12  7:09 1:17:05 
    8   1/4      17 Scott Manske            I    32 M   Algona             IA   16 16:05  1:55  1:47    5   35:19  21.1  0:34   13 24:25  7:52 1:18:08 
    9   2/4      26 David Sturtz            I    31 M   Cedar Rapids       IA   17 16:08  1:56  1:48    6   35:45  20.8  1:12   11 23:44  7:39 1:18:36 
   10   2/5      34 Jonathan Duff           I    16 M   Carroll            IA    2 13:04  1:34  1:19   19   38:40  19.2  0:58   14 24:41  7:57 1:18:40 
   11   2/3      29 Brian Wegener           I    47 M   Fort Dodge         IA   24 17:37  2:06  2:25    8   35:58  20.7  1:24   10 23:19  7:31 1:20:42 
   12   4/5      33 Brian Schulz            I    37 M   Mallard            IA   18 16:10  1:56  1:52   13   37:15  20.0  0:28   23 26:27  8:31 1:22:09 
   13   3/5       1 Johnny Aboud            I    15 M   Algona             IA   11 15:25  1:51  1:17   37   42:10  17.6  0:18    9 23:12  7:28 1:22:19 
   14   4/5      27 Chad Trunnell           I    16 M   Fort Dodge         IA    3 13:38  1:38  2:27   36   41:59  17.7  0:50   12 23:57  7:43 1:22:49 
   15   2/8      16 Scott Kirchner          I    44 M   Matthews           NC   19 16:26  1:58  2:06   23   39:49  18.7  0:53   17 25:22  8:10 1:24:34 
   16   3/8       9 Greg Grandgeorge        I    43 M   Polk City          IA   35 19:13  2:18  1:40   14   37:38  19.8  0:33   20 26:00  8:23 1:25:04 
   17   3/4      10 Stephane Henchoz        I    33 M   St Louis Park      MH   32 18:37  2:13  2:42   10   36:44  20.3  0:59   22 26:16  8:28 1:25:17 
   18   1/3      52 Kimberly Bennett        I    29 F   Champlin           MN   14 15:55  1:54  2:42   34   41:23  18.0  0:36   16 24:59  8:03 1:25:34 
   19   4/8      12 Kit Hovey               I    42 M   Fort Dodge         IA   44 21:02  2:31  2:03    9   35:59  20.7  0:48   21 26:16  8:28 1:26:06 
   20   1/2       5 Philip Brown            I    50 M   Clive              IA   20 16:28  1:58  2:57   26   40:15  18.5  0:57   18 25:37  8:15 1:26:13 
   21   2/3      66 Kesley Egli             I    25 F   Ankeny             IA   25 17:43  2:07  1:47   27   40:30  18.4  0:48   24 26:29  8:32 1:27:15 
   22   1/3      57 Diane Happel            I    44 F   Fort Dodge         IA    6 14:17  1:42  1:50   29   40:40  18.3  1:02   36 29:51  9:37 1:27:37 
   23   1/1      56 Sandra Hansen           I    30 F   Waverly            IA   13 15:52  1:54  2:21   25   40:08  18.5  1:35   33 28:19  9:07 1:28:13 
   24   1/3      11 Adam Hill               I    29 M   Emmetsburg         IA   27 17:53  2:08  2:12   31   41:04  18.1  0:39   28 27:02  8:42 1:28:48 
   25   5/5       8 Wesley Farrington       I    18 M   Rockwell City      IA   10 15:05  1:48  2:36   48   51:08  14.6  0:34    1 19:57  6:26 1:29:18 
   26   5/5      14 Curt Kenkel             I    39 M   Saint Paul         MN   47 22:38  2:42  2:18   21   39:14  19.0  1:13   15 24:45  7:58 1:30:07 
   27   2/3      18 Aj Morris               I    23 M   West Des Moines    IA   40 20:29  2:27  2:08   22   39:21  18.9  1:44   27 26:54  8:40 1:30:34 
   28   5/8       6 Matthew Byrne           I    42 M   Manson             IA   45 21:09  2:31  2:03    7   35:51  20.8  0:53   39 30:49  9:56 1:30:43 
   29   4/4      15 Niels Kerkhof           I    30 M   Minneapolis        MN   33 18:42  2:14  3:50   30   41:01  18.1  1:30   19 25:44  8:17 1:30:46 
   30   1/2      61 Joanne Von Dolteren     I    46 F   Pomeroy            IA   34 18:52  2:15  1:54   35   41:31  17.9  1:13   30 27:49  8:58 1:31:17 
   31   1/2      59 Nichole Recker          I    36 F   Arlington          IA    7 14:36  1:45  2:00   42   45:44  16.3  0:59   32 28:16  9:06 1:31:33 
   32   6/8      31 Curtis Meyer            I    40 M   Fonda              IA   26 17:48  2:08  3:21   38   42:14  17.6  1:36   26 26:50  8:39 1:31:47 
   33   2/3      22 Zebulin Riker           I    28 M   Ankeny             IA   37 19:37  2:21  2:07   33   41:17  18.0  0:52   31 28:12  9:05 1:32:04 
   34   7/8      25 Todd Stiles             I    44 M   Ankeny             IA   49 24:33  2:56  2:39   15   38:09  19.5  0:27   25 26:29  8:32 1:32:15 
   35   3/3      19 Eric Pearson            I    46 M   Fort Dodge         IA   31 18:33  2:13  2:44   16   38:23  19.4  1:32   42 31:18 10:05 1:32:28 
   36   2/2      60 Jeni Sauser             I    46 F   Janesville         WI   21 16:31  1:58  2:33   32   41:16  18.0  1:42   41 31:10 10:02 1:33:10 
   37   2/2      20 John Peterson           I    52 M   Manson             IA   46 21:14  2:32  2:09   17   38:23  19.4  1:09   38 30:33  9:50 1:33:25 
   38   2/3      54 Paulette Gleason        I    44 F   Manson             IA   48 22:54  2:44  1:52   24   40:03  18.6  0:56   35 29:31  9:30 1:35:14 
   39   3/3      28 Jarek Vetter            I    24 M   Omaha              NE   23 17:26  2:05  3:21   43   46:34  16.0  0:36   29 27:21  8:49 1:35:17 
   40   1/1      65 Emily McCullough        I    20 F   Dubuque            IA   15 16:01  1:55  3:25   41   45:14  16.4  0:33   40 31:07 10:01 1:36:18 
   41   1/1       3 Tom Anderson            I    59 M   Johnston           IA   38 19:48  2:22  3:27   39   43:18  17.2  1:42   34 29:12  9:24 1:37:25 
   42   3/3       4 Steve Bailey            I    28 M   Mason City         IA   36 19:22  2:19  2:17   20   39:08  19.0  1:06   48 37:35 12:06 1:39:27 
   43   8/8      24 Daniel Schwizer         I    40 M   Saint Paul         MN   29 18:06  2:10  4:10   18   38:26  19.4  2:42   47 36:13 11:40 1:39:36 
   44   3/3      55 Jodi Halligan           I    40 F   Urbandale          IA   22 16:44  2:00  2:03   46   49:04  15.2  0:29   45 34:43 11:11 1:43:00 
   45   3/3      51 Kathryn Anderson        I    29 F   Webster City       IA   30 18:27  2:12  2:25   40   44:34  16.7  0:39   49 37:42 12:08 1:43:45 
   46   1/2      63 Anne Rempel             I    16 F   Fresno             CA   39 20:00  2:23  4:45   47   49:06  15.2  1:14   37 29:56  9:38 1:44:59 
   47   1/1      62 Jean Linder             I    55 F   Fresno             CA   43 20:49  2:29  4:59   44   47:59  15.5  1:12   43 31:43 10:13 1:46:40 
   48   2/2      53 Sherri Fuchs            I    39 F   Ft. Dodge          IA   42 20:46  2:29  3:57   45   48:27  15.4  0:56   46 36:06 11:38 1:50:10 
   49   2/2      64 Charlotte Subtil        I    18 F   Fresno             CA   41 20:30  2:27  4:04   49   52:58  14.0  0:35   44 33:26 10:46 1:51:31 

results by ChampionChip Minnesota                           results posted on:  www.onlineraceresults.com


                                                   RELAY TEAM RELAY RESULTS
                                                                
Place Bib  TEAM   MEMBERS:SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ===================================== ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1   98 Gaels 2009 ; Kelsey Bocken , Andrew Bianchi , Josh Madsen                                         
                                                    1 13:15  1:35  1:03    2   38:28  19.3  0:20    1 18:30  5:58 1:11:33 
    2   95 Two And A Half Men ; Alisha Batz , Keaton Hildreath , Bryan Case                                  
                                                    4 18:07  2:10  1:20    1   37:32  19.8  0:20    2 22:46  7:20 1:20:03 
    3   89 YOLO ; Neil Vangundy , Colleen Niederhauser , Jason Vangundy                                      
                                                    2 18:02  2:09  1:05    5   44:14  16.8  0:48    7 25:31  8:13 1:29:38 
    4   97 BSB ; Brett Nicholson , Shawn Schossow , Ben Clark                                                
                                                    6 19:23  2:19  1:30    3   43:20  17.2  0:31    9 27:42  8:55 1:32:25 
    5   96 Team Tl ; Kaylor Sauser , Joe Sauser , Ashley Van Alstine                                         
                                                    8 19:52  2:22  1:08    4   43:56  16.9  0:25   10 27:53  8:59 1:33:12 
    6   92 Three Weak Links ; Stefan Harvey , Ashton Newman , Teresa Newman                                  
                                                    3 18:07  2:10  1:09    7   46:41  15.9  0:22    6 25:26  8:11 1:33:43 
    7   93 L.L.C. ; David Linder , Kap Linder , Clive Clark                                                  
                                                    7 19:31  2:20  1:05    9   49:54  14.9  0:28    3 23:55  7:42 1:34:51 
    8   91 Green/Hout/Lynch ; Jamie Lynch , Kyle Hout , Wayne Green                                          
                                                    5 18:54  2:15  1:43    6   45:03  16.5  0:34   11 30:38  9:52 1:36:51 
    9   90 LarCarr ; Heather Carr , Donn Larson , Daryl Larson                                               
                                                   10 24:46  2:57  1:44    8   46:45  15.9  0:26    5 24:36  7:55 1:38:14 
   10   99 Kickin' Kenkels A** ; Mary O'Connor , Janie O'Connor , Lisa Husby                                 
                                                    9 20:10  2:25  2:06   10   51:20  14.5  1:01    8 26:06  8:24 1:40:42 
   11  100 LSL ; Ellen Lantz , Michelle Steele , Tara Larson                                                
                                                   11 29:04  3:28  1:40   11   52:33  14.2  0:34    4 24:25  7:52 1:48:14