Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Twin Cities Marathon - 2002
Marathon
The Most Beautiful Urban Marathon in America
Info
September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN
event email:
Races
Marathon
Wheelchair
Corporate Challenge
Handcrank - Exhibition
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
248
Damian
Hanft
20
M
M0121
Ham Lake
MN
897
13/67
754/4068
1:46:10
2:38:56
52:39
3:29:28
3:31:35
8:05
484
Austin
Miller
19
M
M0121
Hibbing
MN
87
2/67
75/4068
1:24:07
2:08:21
40:17
2:48:30
2:48:37
6:26
512
Matthew
Muser
20
M
M0121
Acampo
CA
735
10/67
633/4068
1:44:14
2:37:41
49:49
3:24:57
3:27:29
7:55
524
Steven
Kalina
21
M
M0121
Blaine
MN
110
4/67
93/4068
1:25:23
2:09:14
43:23
2:52:15
2:52:36
6:35
546
Steven
Quaday
21
M
M0121
Coon Rapids
MN
4439
50/67
3000/4068
2:10:25
3:23:32
1:12:51
4:33:17
4:36:22
10:33
630
Derek
Fritze
21
M
M0121
Minneapolis
MN
776
11/67
661/4068
1:37:01
2:32:36
55:59
3:27:53
3:28:35
7:58
676
Jason
Mork
19
M
M0121
Iola
WI
1083
17/67
899/4068
1:45:12
2:39:55
56:31
3:35:46
3:36:25
8:16
693
Adam
Gailey
21
M
M0121
Lincoln
MA
3443
41/67
2458/4068
1:53:01
3:05:31
1:13:09
4:16:29
4:18:39
9:52
860
Jonathan
Pohlkamp
20
M
M0121
Stacy
MN
1847
28/67
1449/4068
1:47:55
2:48:57
1:02:16
3:46:35
3:51:12
8:50
930
Dan
Schnobrich
21
M
M0121
Waconia
MN
959
15/67
804/4068
1:42:45
2:38:22
54:56
3:30:51
3:33:17
8:09
1049
Joseph
Sonnek Jr
18
M
M0121
North Saint Paul
MN
692
8/67
593/4068
1:41:35
2:35:38
50:35
3:24:38
3:26:12
7:52
1395
Sam
Shacter
16
M
M0121
St Paul
MN
5545
61/67
3573/4068
2:20:12
3:41:30
1:20:39
4:57:17
5:02:09
11:32
1478
Maxeem
Konrardy
19
M
M0121
Minneapolis
MN
6035
66/67
3801/4068
2:08:08
3:50:45
1:29:30
5:17:09
5:20:15
12:13
2401
Benjamin
Greshwalk
19
M
M0121
Maple Grove
MN
109
3/67
92/4068
1:19:22
2:04:19
48:11
2:51:48
2:52:29
6:35
2765
Michael
Flansburg
19
M
M0121
East Bethel
MN
5090
55/67
3346/4068
2:14:01
3:33:26
1:17:34
4:45:18
4:50:59
11:06
2894
Ben
Cox
21
M
M0121
Ames
IA
5723
62/67
3652/4068
1:56:25
3:29:22
1:38:33
5:07:01
5:07:55
11:45
3030
Philip
Misner
21
M
M0121
Brooklyn Park
MN
5822
63/67
3699/4068
2:16:04
3:39:29
1:31:56
5:10:32
5:11:25
11:53
3208
Luke
Carlson
21
M
M0121
Stillwater
MN
1219
21/67
1003/4068
1:38:12
2:40:04
59:11
3:38:17
3:39:15
8:22
3266
Lukas
Hedberg
21
M
M0121
Eden Prairie
MN
1218
20/67
1002/4068
1:38:12
2:40:04
59:11
3:38:17
3:39:14
8:22
3290
John
Morris
20
M
M0121
St. Louis
MO
434
7/67
372/4068
1:35:33
2:24:24
51:17
3:14:54
3:15:41
7:28
3309
Nicholas
Moody
21
M
M0121
Minneapolis
MN
2711
36/67
2012/4068
1:52:39
2:59:33
1:06:36
4:05:14
4:06:09
9:24
3344
Travis
Mortenson
17
M
M0121
Coon Rapids
MN
3028
38/67
2203/4068
1:47:07
2:58:01
1:13:49
4:09:16
4:11:49
9:37
3375
Scott
Nemec
21
M
M0121
Eau Claire
WI
2636
35/67
1967/4068
2:01:30
3:03:53
1:00:44
4:01:05
4:04:37
9:20
3415
Kelly
Bergmann
20
M
M0121
Bloomington
MN
2174
31/67
1659/4068
1:57:46
2:57:01
1:00:18
3:52:38
3:57:19
9:04
3467
Zachary
Schubert
20
M
M0121
Mankato
MN
3646
44/67
2575/4068
2:07:25
3:17:16
1:05:13
4:20:00
4:22:28
10:01
3502
Mike
Perbix
20
M
M0121
Plymouth
MN
1148
18/67
949/4068
1:35:09
2:37:54
59:55
3:37:17
3:37:48
8:19
3507
Erik
Scharrer
21
M
M0121
Northfield
MN
3033
39/67
2207/4068
2:06:33
3:12:06
59:47
4:08:45
4:11:53
9:37
3661
Justin
Quade
21
M
M0121
St. Paul
MN
5503
60/67
3559/4068
2:29:16
3:48:23
1:12:53
4:57:23
5:01:16
11:30
3755
Cullen
Bailey
21
M
M0121
Eagan
MN
4213
48/67
2891/4068
1:55:54
3:17:03
1:15:26
4:31:05
4:32:28
10:24
3778
Craig
Charlson
21
M
M0121
Minneapolis
MN
975
16/67
817/4068
1:50:26
2:41:23
52:25
3:30:10
3:33:48
8:10
3785
Jess
Conboy
21
M
M0121
Palmyra
MO
2424
34/67
1823/4068
1:53:06
2:52:06
1:08:44
3:58:39
4:00:50
9:12
3970
Dan
Boline
21
M
M0121
Crystal
MN
717
9/67
615/4068
1:34:53
2:31:25
55:30
3:26:12
3:26:55
7:54
4174
Nicholas
Wold
21
M
M0121
Arden Hills
MN
4987
53/67
3288/4068
2:06:08
3:16:17
1:31:59
4:43:01
4:48:16
11:00
4186
Jeremiah
Bartz
21
M
M0121
Bismarck
ND
5072
54/67
3334/4068
1:54:00
3:15:31
1:34:56
4:49:37
4:50:27
11:05
4217
Jeffrey
Davis
20
M
M0121
Mpls
MN
5432
59/67
3526/4068
2:14:19
3:34:23
1:25:09
4:56:23
4:59:32
11:26
4306
Luke
Turvold
21
M
M0121
Red Wing
MN
4260
49/67
2917/4068
1:58:58
3:13:11
1:20:13
4:31:13
4:33:24
10:26
4378
Benjamin
Nelson
21
M
M0121
Appleton
WI
1163
19/67
959/4068
1:32:50
2:31:29
1:06:40
3:37:58
3:38:08
8:20
4387
Justin
Gillette
19
M
M0121
Niles
MI
41
1/67
40/4068
1:17:10
1:57:42
37:45
2:35:25
2:35:27
5:56
4402
Ben
Goessling
19
M
M0121
Burnsville
MN
1225
22/67
1008/4068
1:39:00
2:36:17
1:03:01
3:38:53
3:39:18
8:22
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
4424
Lukas
Nystrom
21
M
M0121
Stillwater
MN
1268
23/67
1037/4068
1:43:20
2:43:27
56:39
3:39:08
3:40:05
8:24
4534
Matt
Rysavy
21
M
M0121
Austin
MN
5335
58/67
3471/4068
2:01:54
3:27:04
1:29:57
4:55:08
4:57:01
11:20
4604
Ryan
Noack
21
M
M0121
Mendota Hts.
MN
1945
30/67
1512/4068
1:43:17
2:47:46
1:05:18
3:51:59
3:53:04
8:54
4691
Erik
Esbjornsson
21
M
M0121
Alexandria
MN
1766
27/67
1393/4068
1:51:57
2:51:13
58:35
3:48:52
3:49:47
8:46
4991
James
Conde
20
M
M0121
Forest Lake
MN
3501
42/67
2491/4068
2:08:06
3:16:36
1:03:01
4:15:03
4:19:37
9:55
4995
Nathan
Herringotn
19
M
M0121
Cedar
MN
2819
37/67
2071/4068
1:54:19
2:55:31
1:12:25
4:04:36
4:07:56
9:28
5055
Tom
Crampton
20
M
M0121
Eden Prairie
MN
5241
57/67
3422/4068
2:08:33
3:36:20
1:18:35
4:53:32
4:54:54
11:15
5101
Calvin
Miller
16
M
M0121
Brooklyn Park
MN
1431
25/67
1157/4068
1:55:13
2:53:20
50:27
3:42:43
3:43:47
8:33
5255
David
Neuman
21
M
M0121
La Crosse
WI
3803
46/67
2669/4068
2:09:57
3:17:29
1:07:38
4:22:32
4:25:07
10:07
5409
Craig
Schmidt
21
M
M0121
Andover
MN
1761
26/67
1389/4068
1:45:58
2:50:00
59:45
3:49:16
3:49:45
8:46
5480
Eric
Weber
21
M
M0121
Ames
IA
844
12/67
713/4068
1:42:35
2:35:31
54:42
3:27:29
3:30:13
8:02
5529
Franz
Klein
20
M
M0121
St. Paul
MN
230
5/67
197/4068
1:28:44
2:14:51
49:55
3:03:38
3:04:46
7:03
5584
Micah
Aberson
20
M
M0121
Sioux Falls
SD
957
14/67
802/4068
1:44:23
2:40:05
53:12
3:32:24
3:33:16
8:09
5607
Robert
Scalia
21
M
M0121
West St. Paul
MN
6390
67/67
3956/4068
2:25:22
3:59:46
1:38:29
5:36:48
5:38:14
12:55
5640
Kent
Gordon
21
M
M0121
Minneapolis
MN
4560
51/67
3060/4068
2:11:39
3:23:14
1:15:44
4:34:12
4:38:58
10:39
5697
Joe
Moon
20
M
M0121
Ellendale
MN
2239
32/67
1701/4068
2:04:30
3:08:00
50:07
3:56:25
3:58:07
9:05
5708
Paul
Warzecha
18
M
M0121
Harris
MN
1867
29/67
1461/4068
1:55:03
2:52:23
59:03
3:48:13
3:51:26
8:50
5799
Ryan
Hammes
21
M
M0121
Eau Claire
WI
3650
45/67
2579/4068
2:02:16
3:14:32
1:07:59
4:16:59
4:22:30
10:01
5805
Nathan
Meyer
20
M
M0121
Minneapolis
MN
3298
40/67
2363/4068
2:01:53
3:09:42
1:06:28
4:10:53
4:16:09
9:47
5836
Danny
Tai
18
M
M0121
Ann Arbor
MI
261
6/67
222/4068
1:33:53
2:22:32
44:19
3:05:49
3:06:51
7:08
5876
Jesse
Timm
20
M
M0121
Waconia
MN
1324
24/67
1081/4068
1:44:30
2:42:33
58:50
3:40:11
3:41:23
8:27
6079
Colin
Peterson
19
M
M0121
Willmar
MN
2411
33/67
1816/4068
2:02:23
3:02:52
57:43
3:58:23
4:00:35
9:11
6105
Michael
Kubista
19
M
M0121
Owatonna
MN
5163
56/67
3383/4068
2:00:50
3:23:05
1:29:32
4:46:50
4:52:36
11:10
6118
Wade
Johnson
17
M
M0121
Clarissa
MN
5939
64/67
3756/4068
2:29:41
3:52:20
1:23:53
5:12:20
5:16:13
12:04
6178
Nathan
Pachan
16
M
M0121
Clarissa
MN
5941
65/67
3757/4068
2:29:42
3:52:20
1:23:53
5:12:19
5:16:13
12:04
6191
Isaiah
Snyder
20
M
M0121
Oakdale
MN
4835
52/67
3207/4068
1:55:53
3:08:45
1:36:29
4:42:56
4:45:13
10:53
6193
Eli
Snyder
18
M
M0121
Oakdale
MN
4133
47/67
2859/4068
2:01:05
3:16:16
1:14:44
4:28:42
4:31:00
10:21
6271
Michael
Clements
21
M
M0121
Orono
MN
3614
43/67
2557/4068
1:57:40
3:11:59
1:09:49
4:21:44
4:21:48
10:00
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after