Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
The Columbia Triathlon
Amateur Division
Info
May 20, 2012 in Columbia, MD
Question About Results?
Races
Amateur Division
Professional Division
DNFs and DQs
Amateur Awards
Junior Married Couples Awards
Senior Married Couples Awards
Relay Division Results
Best of the US
5150 Qualifiers
Amateur Division - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
Tran1
Bike
RATE
RANK
Tran2
RANK
RUN
RATE
RANK
Penalty
TIME
1995
Joe
Bottiglieri
M5054
1139
74/124
839/113
38:43
2:22
1571
4:52
1:24:37
18.1
835
1:58
907
1:01:30
9:56
1115
-
3:11:37.84
202
John
Darrell
M5559
1140
43/65
840/113
28:05
1:43
642
6:44
1:30:07
17.0
1100
3:10
1428
1:03:36
10:16
1207
-
3:11:38.75
1224
Kirk
Nieberlein
M4549
1141
138/182
841/113
33:02
2:01
1258
4:39
1:29:56
17.0
1086
1:21
398
1:02:45
10:08
1170
-
3:11:41.27
2117
Joseph
Higgins
M5054
1142
75/124
842/113
30:44
1:53
1006
5:47
1:37:05
15.7
1394
2:12
1063
55:56
9:02
813
-
3:11:42.40
762
Nigel
Townsend
M3539
1143
133/164
843/113
32:54
2:01
1244
4:00
1:28:45
17.2
1026
1:21
397
1:04:54
10:29
1262
-
3:11:51.71
769
David
Slutsky
M3539
1144
134/164
844/113
41:10
2:31
1630
7:10
1:30:40
16.9
1139
2:58
1389
50:06
8:05
421
-
3:12:01.42
966
Charles
Barnett
M4044
1145
189/233
845/113
26:21
1:37
436
4:17
1:26:55
17.6
948
4:35
1584
1:10:04
11:18
1438
-
3:12:10.66
2353
Wendy
Richardson
F4044
1146
48/97
301/564
30:31
1:52
978
3:42
1:29:55
17.0
1084
1:34
585
1:06:34
10:45
1327
-
3:12:13.90
1753
Jill
Markowitz
F3034
1147
39/79
302/564
30:45
1:53
1009
2:42
1:31:41
16.7
1192
1:03
144
1:06:07
10:40
1305
-
3:12:15.14
1141
Larry
Taylor
M4549
1148
139/182
846/113
28:57
1:46
758
4:35
1:28:28
17.3
1022
2:10
1051
1:08:08
11:00
1378
-
3:12:15.67
801
Matt
Fleming
M4044
1149
190/233
847/113
35:57
2:12
1452
4:33
1:32:02
16.6
1206
2:43
1315
57:03
9:13
876
-
3:12:16.01
2092
Mark
Fraase
M5054
1150
76/124
848/113
36:12
2:13
1469
5:35
1:23:41
18.3
768
2:41
1302
1:04:10
10:21
1232
-
3:12:16.25
2318
Michael
Foehrkolb
F2024
1151
10/18
303/564
30:44
1:53
1001
3:09
0:2
45864
18
1:30:50
1646
1:07:35
10:54
1358
-
3:12:17.59
1450
David
Germakian
M3034
1152
100/128
849/113
39:47
2:26
1599
-
3:04:54
8.3
1696
3:13
1442
54:34
8:48
718
-
3:12:18.85
1433
Michael
Reeves
M3034
1153
101/128
850/113
31:33
1:56
1120
4:33
1:32:15
16.6
1216
2:13
1072
1:01:50
9:59
1123
-
3:12:20.19
1533
Jeffrey
Lafleur
M3034
1154
102/128
851/113
33:13
2:02
1275
5:34
1:31:13
16.8
1167
2:41
1300
59:44
9:39
1025
-
3:12:22.48
916
Jonathan
Freedman
M4044
1155
191/233
852/113
26:42
1:38
475
3:41
1:33:07
16.4
1255
2:55
1375
1:06:01
10:39
1304
-
3:12:22.97
1614
Greg
Stein
CLY40
1156
17/25
853/113
31:45
1:57
1135
5:53
1:29:17
17.1
1056
2:58
1387
1:02:36
10:06
1166
-
3:12:26.05
1198
Thomas
Lechleitner
M4549
1157
140/182
854/113
31:57
1:57
1153
7:40
1:32:00
16.6
1205
2:32
1241
58:22
9:25
942
-
3:12:29.08
1370
Joshua
Hill
M2024
1158
13/19
855/113
32:48
2:00
1234
4:00
1:31:23
16.7
1175
1:12
260
1:03:14
10:12
1194
-
3:12:34.13
1102
Nestor
Benavides
M4549
1159
141/182
856/113
32:19
1:59
1188
4:29
1:32:27
16.5
1225
2:05
992
1:01:18
9:54
1110
-
3:12:34.15
961
Greg
Landis
M4044
1160
192/233
857/113
31:28
1:56
1110
4:31
1:27:17
17.5
968
2:14
1079
1:07:08
10:50
1341
-
3:12:35.01
375
Sandra
Kudrecki
F4549
1161
50/86
304/564
30:16
1:51
945
5:10
1:34:18
16.2
1294
-
-
1:02:54
10:09
1179
-
3:12:35.03
2282
Kathleen
Hayes
ATH40
1162
4/10
305/564
33:41
2:04
1313
2:54
1:28:19
17.3
1012
1:30
514
1:06:14
10:41
1311
-
3:12:35.09
1452
Benjamin
Ourisman
M3034
1163
103/128
858/113
30:15
1:51
941
4:47
1:30:01
17.0
1091
3:12
1435
1:04:23
10:24
1239
-
3:12:35.92
1785
Kristin
Deming
F3034
1164
40/79
306/564
26:01
1:36
396
3:41
1:30:20
16.9
1116
2:31
1230
1:10:07
11:19
1443
-
3:12:37.78
704
David
Pfautz
M3539
1165
135/164
859/113
33:54
2:04
1335
3:40
1:31:02
16.8
1158
1:48
766
1:02:19
10:03
1153
-
3:12:39.77
648
Tom
Dugas
M3539
1166
136/164
860/113
34:56
2:08
1397
3:58
1:25:39
17.8
894
1:45
737
1:06:25
10:43
1320
-
3:12:41.17
595
Dan
Strine
M3539
1167
137/164
861/113
28:00
1:43
631
3:25
1:36:41
15.8
1381
1:10
238
1:03:27
10:14
1202
-
3:12:41.25
1855
John
Cservek
M2529
1168
58/79
862/113
38:41
2:22
1569
4:29
1:19:01
19.3
514
1:30
521
1:09:04
11:09
1407
-
3:12:42.06
291
Todd
Olson
M6064
1169
14/24
863/113
36:19
2:13
1475
5:37
1:26:18
17.7
923
2:40
1296
1:01:52
9:59
1125
-
3:12:43.95
741
John
Doten
M3539
1170
138/164
864/113
29:30
1:48
855
4:42
1:28:01
17.4
995
2:45
1323
1:07:51
10:57
1369
-
3:12:46.38
2218
Alexis
Rohde
F3539
1171
56/96
307/564
33:17
2:02
1281
4:10
1:35:12
16.1
1334
2:36
1276
57:44
9:19
907
-
3:12:55.79
307
Russell
Sleeper
M6569
1172
8/17
865/113
24:31
1:30
256
6:59
1:32:21
16.6
1220
3:33
1497
1:05:40
10:36
1287
-
3:13:01.49
1671
Christine
MacK
F2529
1173
36/58
308/564
31:47
1:57
1139
3:19
1:37:19
15.7
1403
1:47
759
58:52
9:30
977
-
3:13:01.76
1388
Arun
Immaneni
M3034
1174
104/128
866/113
29:34
1:49
866
3:05
1:31:04
16.8
1162
1:37
630
1:07:47
10:56
1367
-
3:13:04.92
457
Lynda
Allera
F5054
1175
29/58
309/564
32:08
1:58
1171
4:12
1:32:04
16.6
1208
1:51
816
1:02:53
10:09
1178
-
3:13:05.67
1239
Benjamin
Coon
M4549
1176
142/182
867/113
29:46
1:49
891
4:45
1:31:45
16.7
1195
2:29
1215
1:04:24
10:24
1240
-
3:13:05.71
334
Kathleen
Dachille
F4549
1177
51/86
310/564
31:22
1:55
1099
4:46
1:32:47
16.5
1242
2:22
1160
1:01:55
10:00
1127
-
3:13:08.67
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
Tran1
Bike
RATE
RANK
Tran2
RANK
RUN
RATE
RANK
Penalty
TIME
262
Peter
Sollis
M6064
1178
15/24
868/113
41:23
2:32
1636
5:38
1:21:45
18.7
664
3:14
1445
1:01:13
9:53
1104
-
3:13:09.91
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after