Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Warsaw Optimist Triathlon 2013
Individual Adults
Info
June 29, 2013 in Winona Lake, IN
Question About Results?
Races
Individual Adults
Relay Teams
Youth Ages 11-12
Youth Ages 13-14
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Warsaw Optimist Triathlon - Past Results
Individual Adults - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
PENALTY
TIME
354
David
Perry
M 50-54
208
18/34
179/342
9:24
2:21
158
1:56
40:40
20.5
110
2:05
33:27
9:04
318
-
1:27:30
58
Gregory
Greenawalt
M 35-39
209
25/41
180/342
9:15
2:18
143
2:06
44:32
18.7
240
0:47
30:57
8:24
230
-
1:27:35
209
Derek
Gordon
M 25-29
210
22/38
181/342
11:25
2:51
326
1:54
44:39
18.7
244
0:57
28:51
7:50
158
-
1:27:43
175
Stephen
Anstett
M 25-29
211
23/38
182/342
14:36
3:38
455
2:09
44:21
18.8
233
0:58
25:43
6:58
57
-
1:27:46
495
Kate
Morris
F 15-19
212
1/10
30/163
9:27
2:21
162
2:13
48:15
17.3
346
2:11
25:42
6:58
56
-
1:27:46
450
Tommy
McArdle
M 20-24
213
18/24
183/342
10:49
2:42
278
2:24
45:43
18.2
274
0:55
27:58
7:35
125
-
1:27:48
469
Christopher
Janusz
CLYDE
214
6/26
184/342
9:53
2:28
195
2:01
40:25
20.6
100
1:45
33:50
9:10
334
-
1:27:51
220
Leslie
McCall
F 35-39
215
10/32
31/163
9:42
2:25
179
1:30
44:50
18.6
247
1:18
30:38
8:18
219
-
1:27:56
481
John
Petrie
M 45-49
216
22/30
185/342
9:10
2:17
138
1:26
44:28
18.7
237
1:23
31:45
8:37
260
-
1:28:10
144
Liza
Arnold
F 40-44
217
5/16
32/163
10:10
2:32
220
1:49
41:19
20.2
139
1:36
33:23
9:03
314
-
1:28:15
493
Kyle
Stickley
CLYDE
218
7/26
186/342
10:30
2:37
245
2:06
43:49
19.0
218
1:58
30:03
8:09
197
-
1:28:23
229
Amy
Lisek
F 35-39
219
11/32
33/163
8:41
2:10
98
1:51
45:44
18.2
275
1:56
30:18
8:13
208
-
1:28:29
371
Corrie
Walters
F 20-24
220
1/11
34/163
10:12
2:33
222
1:52
44:00
18.9
223
1:33
29:01
7:52
163
2:00
1:28:35
465
Andra
Maisonneuve
F 45-49
221
5/17
35/163
9:06
2:16
127
1:23
42:24
19.6
177
1:15
34:32
9:22
347
-
1:28:39
343
Barry
Woodward
M 45-49
222
23/30
187/342
11:20
2:49
320
2:14
44:11
18.8
229
0:55
30:02
8:09
195
-
1:28:40
292
Patrick
Easter
M 20-24
223
19/24
188/342
7:53
1:58
31
2:30
47:41
17.5
330
0:59
29:48
8:05
185
-
1:28:49
28
Andrew
Murray
CLYDE
224
8/26
189/342
10:13
2:33
223
1:53
40:02
20.8
85
1:22
33:32
9:06
319
2:00
1:29:00
290
Kimberly
Martin
F 35-39
225
12/32
36/163
11:51
2:57
350
1:57
41:17
20.2
136
1:27
32:36
8:50
288
-
1:29:06
291
Stefani
Vinkemeier
F 40-44
226
6/16
37/163
11:22
2:50
325
1:12
42:20
19.7
175
1:17
32:59
8:57
305
-
1:29:09
219
James
Stanley
M 35-39
227
26/41
190/342
12:37
3:08
391
1:40
45:42
18.2
273
1:32
27:41
7:31
115
-
1:29:10
115
Matthew
Ray
M 20-24
228
20/24
191/342
9:54
2:28
198
1:43
48:39
17.1
355
1:14
27:42
7:31
116
-
1:29:11
124
Chris
Thompson
M 25-29
229
24/38
192/342
16:10
4:01
478
1:28
40:59
20.3
124
1:49
28:54
7:50
160
-
1:29:18
54
Bruce
Grossnickle
M 60-64
230
7/17
193/342
10:35
2:38
252
2:04
44:22
18.8
234
1:17
31:04
8:25
236
-
1:29:20
214
Charles
Hurley
M 40-44
231
23/34
194/342
10:08
2:32
216
1:46
42:51
19.4
197
1:28
33:26
9:04
316
-
1:29:38
64
Krista
Nicholson
F 40-44
232
7/16
38/163
12:38
3:09
395
2:27
45:56
18.1
284
0:58
27:47
7:32
120
-
1:29:44
185
Andrew
Hoffman
M 30-34
233
23/43
195/342
10:56
2:43
296
2:15
42:46
19.5
195
2:11
31:38
8:35
256
-
1:29:45
133
Cameron
Erekson
M 50-54
234
19/34
196/342
10:34
2:38
249
1:45
43:47
19.0
215
1:08
32:37
8:51
289
-
1:29:49
278
Megan
Martin
F 30-34
235
7/25
39/163
10:24
2:35
238
1:55
45:51
18.2
282
1:23
30:21
8:14
212
-
1:29:52
468
Todd
Gerbers
CLYDE
236
9/26
197/342
11:40
2:54
344
2:07
42:47
19.5
196
1:22
32:03
8:41
269
-
1:29:55
346
Haley
King
F 15-19
237
2/10
40/163
10:09
2:32
217
1:57
46:26
17.9
299
1:03
30:25
8:15
216
-
1:29:58
234
Mark
Warner
M 45-49
238
24/30
198/342
11:54
2:58
355
1:59
48:07
17.3
343
1:01
26:59
7:19
82
-
1:29:59
162
Carmen
McGee
F 40-44
239
8/16
41/163
9:02
2:15
119
1:49
47:23
17.6
321
2:04
29:45
8:04
184
-
1:30:01
152
Ashley
Henry
F 20-24
240
2/11
42/163
13:02
3:15
415
2:08
46:43
17.8
304
0:46
27:28
7:27
102
-
1:30:04
410
Casey
Ziegert
F 15-19
241
3/10
43/163
6:43
1:40
4
1:22
46:13
18.0
293
1:10
34:42
9:25
350
-
1:30:08
33
Nick
Smith
M 15-19
242
13/23
199/342
6:18
1:34
1
1:14
50:14
16.6
388
1:12
31:17
8:29
248
-
1:30:14
79
Doug
Troyer
M 50-54
243
20/34
200/342
10:11
2:32
221
1:30
43:46
19.0
214
1:28
33:36
9:07
327
-
1:30:29
187
Justin
Miller
M 30-34
244
24/43
201/342
10:23
2:35
237
2:20
47:32
17.5
326
0:51
27:30
7:27
103
2:00
1:30:33
383
Blake
Schritter
M 15-19
245
14/23
202/342
9:14
2:18
142
2:23
44:58
18.5
251
1:50
32:12
8:44
273
-
1:30:34
484
David
Bailey
M 35-39
246
27/41
203/342
13:51
3:27
436
2:26
42:37
19.5
186
2:57
28:49
7:49
156
-
1:30:38
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
PENALTY
TIME
11
Jim
Bougher
M 50-54
247
21/34
204/342
9:55
2:28
199
1:47
46:45
17.8
306
1:12
31:01
8:25
235
-
1:30:38
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after