Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Black Bear Triathlon
Olympic Triathlon
Info
May 19, 2013 in Lehighton, PA
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Olympic Triathlon
Half Iron Triathlon
Half Iron Aquabike
Sprint Triathlon
Olympic Triathlon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVP
SEXP
SWIM
RANK
T1
RANK
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RANK
RUN
RATE
RANK
PENALTY
TIME
1292
Bill
Potempa
28
M
M25-29
Nyack
NY
118
15
92
37:01
196
5:48
183
1:30:06
16.0
119
3:35
170
45:58
7:25
42
-
3:02:28
1035
Kevin
Jones
24
M
M20-24
Plainsboro
NJ
113
8
91
25:56
42
4:13
113
1:40:55
14.3
170
3:09
144
46:03
7:26
43
-
3:00:17
1033
matt
hogan
32
M
M30-34
rye
NY
127
19
99
32:08
142
4:30
126
1:37:34
14.8
154
2:29
101
47:45
7:42
64
-
3:04:27
1110
Eric
Daugherty
47
M
M45-49
Phoenixville
PA
132
12
103
33:00
157
7:08
209
1:34:40
15.2
147
3:01
136
47:54
7:44
66
-
3:05:42
1251
Jill
Swavely
47
F
F45-49
Philadelphia
PA
104
4
21
28:23
88
3:54
104
1:34:19
15.3
142
3:17
152
48:25
7:49
72
-
2:58:19
1222
Barbara
Kutis
31
F
F30-34
Philadelphia
PA
124
7
28
39:05
207
3:01
67
1:28:37
16.2
107
2:08
67
49:02
7:55
77
2:00
3:03:53
1119
Fotis
Fotiou
55
M
M55-59
wayne
PA
121
5
94
30:04
110
4:17
116
1:37:49
14.7
157
2:14
77
49:07
7:55
78
-
3:03:31
1224
Renay
Langley
33
F
F30-34
Blue Bell
PA
136
8
30
34:34
178
4:53
147
1:34:33
15.2
145
4:32
206
49:25
7:58
80
-
3:07:56
1277
Hiroyuki
Haruyama
41
M
M40-44
Bryn Mawr
PA
129
12
100
34:29
176
6:21
193
1:31:53
15.7
125
2:18
84
49:35
8:00
81
-
3:04:37
1129
Robert
Hesketh
53
M
M50-54
Sicklerville
NJ
107
4
86
32:18
146
6:28
194
1:27:07
16.5
96
3:42
176
49:39
8:00
82
-
2:59:14
1263
Jared
Manks
25
M
M25-29
Whitehouse St
NJ
123
16
96
24:27
21
2:38
49
1:44:00
13.8
183
2:41
113
49:56
8:03
89
-
3:03:43
1295
Craig
Lund
35
M
M35-39
Boston
MA
99
18
80
35:56
190
4:42
137
1:23:09
17.3
73
3:22
157
49:58
8:04
90
-
2:57:08
1179
David
Weinstein
55
M
M55-59
Allentown
PA
106
3
85
24:39
23
5:24
167
1:36:09
15.0
151
2:16
80
50:13
8:06
93
-
2:58:41
1298
Bill
McAndrew
36
M
M35-39
Abington
PA
137
20
107
31:17
132
8:21
220
1:34:09
15.3
140
3:50
181
50:46
8:11
97
-
3:08:23
1198
Allison
Cotner
34
F
F30-34
Riverside
PA
111
5
22
24:16
18
3:40
96
1:38:39
14.6
159
2:28
98
50:54
8:13
98
-
2:59:58
1162
Jim
Rizol
50
M
M50-54
Harleysville
PA
131
6
102
33:02
158
4:55
148
1:33:03
15.5
132
3:12
147
51:21
8:17
105
-
3:05:33
1170
Kelly Scot
Smith
44
M
M40-44
Saylorsburg
PA
105
10
84
31:02
128
3:27
85
1:29:28
16.1
113
2:20
88
52:06
8:24
109
-
2:58:24
1280
Michael
Doddo
51
M
M50-54
Towson
MD
102
3
82
29:19
96
7:54
217
1:25:04
16.9
85
3:40
175
52:10
8:25
110
-
2:58:07
1013
Christopher
Bertini
27
M
M25-29
McMurray
PA
135
18
106
33:42
165
5:00
152
1:34:10
15.3
141
2:00
50
52:22
8:27
114
-
3:07:14
1081
Christian
Vesely
26
M
M25-29
Philadelphia
PA
134
17
105
35:43
188
4:59
150
1:32:08
15.6
129
2:01
53
52:23
8:27
115
-
3:07:14
1293
Jessica
Woodruff
35
F
F35-39
Wilmington
DE
100
3
20
29:43
105
3:17
80
1:29:38
16.1
115
2:41
112
52:23
8:27
116
-
2:57:43
1215
Megan
Horeis
40
F
F40-44
peckville
PA
128
5
29
28:09
78
5:17
162
1:36:11
15.0
152
2:29
102
52:30
8:28
117
-
3:04:36
1023
Eric
Dusko
37
M
M35-39
Spring City
PA
108
19
87
29:28
101
2:35
44
1:32:04
15.6
127
2:38
110
52:31
8:28
118
-
2:59:15
1291
Jennifer
Hernaez
36
F
F35-39
Warwick
RI
138
5
31
28:18
85
4:44
139
1:40:12
14.4
169
2:36
108
52:47
8:31
122
-
3:08:37
1212
Dana
Heitz
31
F
F30-34
Brooklyn
NY
114
6
23
26:07
45
5:01
154
1:35:06
15.1
148
1:46
33
52:47
8:31
123
-
3:00:47
1233
Susan
Olesky
57
F
F55-59
Mendham
NJ
117
1
26
30:49
126
3:36
90
1:32:01
15.6
126
2:22
89
53:24
8:37
125
-
3:02:11
1103
Floyd
Carl
50
M
M50-54
Yardley
PA
133
7
104
29:37
102
5:21
165
1:33:57
15.3
139
4:16
196
53:30
8:38
126
-
3:06:42
1176
Bill
Van Ess
58
M
M55-59
Media
PA
130
6
101
34:58
185
5:11
161
1:28:17
16.3
105
3:08
143
53:35
8:39
128
-
3:05:09
1171
Jeff
Stein
46
M
M45-49
Doylestown
PA
110
11
89
32:21
147
6:29
195
1:23:24
17.3
75
3:30
164
53:43
8:40
129
-
2:59:28
1175
Rich
Tunkel
41
M
M40-44
Pennington
NJ
112
11
90
30:23
112
3:24
83
1:29:54
16.0
117
2:25
91
54:10
8:44
133
-
3:00:15
1270
Rich
Bandoy
31
M
M30-34
Delran
NJ
126
18
98
36:56
195
5:34
173
1:24:23
17.1
81
3:07
142
54:23
8:46
134
-
3:04:23
1289
Kathy
Twomey
51
F
F50-54
Riegelsville
PA
116
2
25
30:44
122
4:45
140
1:28:50
16.2
109
2:02
56
55:07
8:53
140
-
3:01:28
1216
Rachael
Hunter
44
F
F40-44
Wynnewood
PA
115
4
24
30:41
121
6:42
201
1:25:31
16.8
88
3:18
153
55:11
8:54
141
-
3:01:24
1297
Brian
Stephenson
57
M
M55-59
Harrisburg
PA
109
4
88
26:51
57
5:41
179
1:27:12
16.5
97
3:47
180
55:52
9:01
144
-
2:59:24
1084
Nathan
Wilcox
32
M
M30-34
Lake Winola
PA
125
17
97
30:47
125
2:26
37
1:33:14
15.4
133
1:30
14
56:04
9:03
147
-
3:04:01
1214
Joanne
Hopkins
37
F
F35-39
Arlington
VA
119
4
27
24:22
19
4:26
119
1:34:20
15.3
143
3:31
165
56:18
9:05
149
-
3:02:57
1275
Edward
Hernaez
38
M
CLYDES
Warwick
RI
120
1
93
29:26
99
6:03
187
1:27:24
16.5
101
3:32
166
56:48
9:10
152
-
3:03:13
1166
Rodrigo
Sagastegui
40
M
M40-44
East Stroudsburg
PA
103
9
83
31:22
133
3:10
75
1:24:30
17.0
82
2:03
60
57:12
9:14
155
-
2:58:17
1151
Doug
Nagel
50
M
M50-54
New Hope
PA
122
5
95
34:39
180
6:43
202
1:21:14
17.7
59
3:26
160
57:41
9:18
159
-
3:03:43
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVP
SEXP
SWIM
RANK
T1
RANK
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RANK
RUN
RATE
RANK
PENALTY
TIME
1100
Mark
Bray
59
M
M55-59
Alburtis
PA
101
2
81
27:01
61
3:51
101
1:23:56
17.2
78
2:27
95
1:00:43
9:48
180
-
2:58:00
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after