Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
500 Festival Training Series 5K by OrthoIndy
5K
500 Festival Training Series 5K, presented by OrthoIndy
Info
February 9, 2013 in Indianapolis, IN
500 Festival
Question About Results?
Races
5K
5K - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
566
TROY
GIBSON
M4549
410
42/84
316/610
27:10
26:55
8:40
1382
TADAAKI
SATO
M4549
411
43/84
317/610
27:32
26:56
8:40
1638
CARRIE
VAWTER
F4044
412
11/77
95/656
27:17
26:57
8:41
1468
ANDREW
SMITH
M3539
413
59/98
318/610
29:28
26:57
8:41
1135
CHRISTINA
NASH
F3034
414
19/127
96/656
28:12
26:57
8:41
836
HOLLY
KELLER
F2529
415
20/110
97/656
28:15
26:58
8:41
987
SHEILA
MARCH
F3034
416
20/127
98/656
27:52
26:59
8:41
1830
GARY
KNOWLES
M5559
417
13/35
319/610
27:47
26:59
8:41
893
BRYAN
LANGDOC
M3034
418
52/92
320/610
28:04
26:59
8:42
1461
KEN
SKWARCAN
M5054
419
35/68
321/610
27:32
27:00
8:42
5
MARCIE
AHERN
F3539
420
21/105
99/656
27:49
27:03
8:43
1563
ED
SULYA
M3539
421
60/98
322/610
28:11
27:03
8:43
992
GARY
MARSHALL
M3539
422
61/98
323/610
28:44
27:04
8:43
1004
KIMBERLY
MASDEN
F2529
423
21/110
100/656
28:45
27:04
8:43
1566
CATHERINE
SURDHAR
F3034
424
21/127
101/656
27:39
27:05
8:43
1477
KIMBERLY
SMITH
F4044
425
12/77
102/656
28:00
27:05
8:44
1934
AMBRE
MARR
F2529
426
22/110
103/656
28:05
27:07
8:44
1977
SHELLEY
FERGUSON
F4044
427
13/77
104/656
27:43
27:08
8:44
1898
FRITZ
KLOOZ
M4549
428
44/84
324/610
29:10
27:09
8:45
1421
JESSICA
SEATON
F2529
429
23/110
105/656
29:44
27:12
8:45
1273
ROB
QUICK
M4044
430
39/89
325/610
28:09
27:12
8:46
376
STEPHANIE
DAVIS
F2529
431
24/110
106/656
27:38
27:12
8:46
52
JIM
AUMAN
M6569
432
3/11
326/610
27:54
27:14
8:46
211
SHERRY
BUJARSKY
F4549
433
6/60
107/656
28:02
27:16
8:47
1457
CHAD
SIOVAILA
M2529
434
46/64
327/610
28:19
27:16
8:47
491
TEKLIT
FECADU
M4549
435
45/84
328/610
27:57
27:17
8:47
873
JAMES
KOOLE
M5559
436
14/35
329/610
28:14
27:17
8:47
673
ERIC
HAWKINS
M4549
437
46/84
330/610
29:19
27:18
8:47
543
ALAN
GALAN
M3539
438
62/98
331/610
28:18
27:18
8:48
705
SCOTT
HESS
M3539
439
63/98
332/610
29:28
27:18
8:48
1565
MELISSA
SUMMERS
F2529
440
25/110
108/656
27:46
27:18
8:48
1057
KEN
MENTZ
M5054
441
36/68
333/610
29:53
27:18
8:48
1665
MICHAEL
WALPOLE
M5054
442
37/68
334/610
27:42
27:20
8:48
233
MELISSA
BUTRUM
F3034
443
22/127
109/656
28:53
27:20
8:48
161
NICOLE
BRAND
F2024
444
15/55
110/656
27:56
27:23
8:49
820
WENDY
JUSTUS
F2024
445
16/55
111/656
28:05
27:23
8:49
249
KEVIN
CARAHER
M6064
446
6/25
335/610
27:30
27:26
8:50
656
BETHANY
HARROD
F2024
447
17/55
112/656
27:39
27:27
8:50
1235
SUSAN
PETERS
F4549
448
7/60
113/656
28:44
27:29
8:51
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
1669
JASON
WARD
M2529
449
47/64
336/610
29:17
27:29
8:51
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after