Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2011 USA Triathlon Age Group National Championship
Olympic Searchable Individual Results
Info
August 20, 2011 in Burlington, VT
Question About Results?
Races
Olympic Searchable Individual Results
Sprint Searchable Individual Results
CEO Challenge Results
VTri Results
Olympic Special Category Results
Sprint Special Category Results
Overall Olympic Results
Overall Sprint Results
Olympic Searchable Individual Results - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Swim
RATE
T1
BIKE
RATE
T2
RUN
RATE
Penalty
TIME
276
Jared
Hardner
41
M
M4044
Amherst
NH
1066
119/132
773/983
26:48
1:48
1:58
1:14:32
20.0
1:27
49:13
7:57
-
2:33:58
1582
Michael
Oosterman
27
M
M2529
West Palm Beach
FL
1067
79/88
774/983
32:03
2:09
1:36
1:15:28
19.7
1:19
43:35
7:02
-
2:34:01
16
Matt
Conner
35
M
M3539
Temple
TX
1068
114/126
775/983
24:01
1:37
1:34
1:25:48
17.3
1:05
41:33
6:43
-
2:34:02
592
Patrick
McCreary
60
M
M6064
Alton
IL
1069
16/48
776/983
29:50
2:00
2:01
1:12:20
20.6
1:01
46:58
7:35
2:00
2:34:10
1425
Jason
Gori
34
M
M3034
South Berwick
ME
1070
104/112
777/983
29:55
2:00
1:28
1:09:02
21.6
1:03
52:42
8:30
-
2:34:11
1451
Krista
Hirr
31
F
F3034
Indianapolis
IN
1071
45/85
294/666
26:35
1:47
1:27
1:14:26
20.0
1:04
50:43
8:11
-
2:34:15
1157
Peter
Abitante
49
M
M4549
Upper Saddle Ri
NJ
1072
104/120
778/983
31:05
2:05
2:47
1:10:50
21.0
1:47
47:47
7:43
-
2:34:16
1931
Joellen
Cameron
48
F
F4549
Conway
MA
1073
25/85
295/666
33:05
2:13
1:58
1:12:26
20.5
1:14
45:42
7:23
-
2:34:26
610
Gregg
Arth
61
M
M6064
San Clemente
CA
1074
17/48
779/983
23:57
1:36
1:30
1:14:49
19.9
1:18
52:52
8:32
-
2:34:27
518
Noni
Degirmenci
37
F
F3539
Port Washington
NY
1075
60/108
296/666
32:30
2:10
1:07
1:20:10
18.6
0:53
39:46
6:25
-
2:34:27
578
Erin
Giaccio
39
F
F3539
Chittenden
VT
1076
61/108
297/666
26:17
1:46
1:33
1:19:45
18.7
0:55
45:57
7:25
-
2:34:27
238
Patrick
Giles
40
M
M4044
Southbury
CT
1077
120/132
780/983
31:27
2:06
1:52
1:16:08
19.5
1:00
44:03
7:07
-
2:34:31
736
Doris
Alexander
56
F
F5559
Carrboro
NC
1078
8/42
298/666
26:45
1:47
1:16
1:16:44
19.4
1:19
48:33
7:50
-
2:34:38
590
Robert
Rossbach
60
M
M6064
Grosse Pointe P
MI
1079
18/48
781/983
31:02
2:05
1:26
1:12:11
20.6
1:04
48:56
7:54
-
2:34:40
1275
Victoria
Piper
44
F
F4044
Richardson
TX
1080
60/108
299/666
26:46
1:48
1:30
1:12:12
20.6
1:06
53:08
8:35
-
2:34:42
1908
Laura
Niel
47
F
F4549
Reston
VA
1081
26/85
300/666
31:05
2:05
1:23
1:13:55
20.1
1:25
46:54
7:34
-
2:34:43
1919
Connie
Glueck
47
F
F4549
Williamsburg
VA
1082
27/85
301/666
33:23
2:14
1:32
1:14:53
19.9
1:10
43:45
7:04
-
2:34:44
233
Christopher
Loftus
40
M
M4044
Chester
NY
1083
121/132
782/983
28:45
1:55
1:09
1:15:41
19.7
0:59
48:12
7:47
-
2:34:47
606
John
Towart
61
M
M6064
Solana Beach
CA
1084
19/48
783/983
28:14
1:53
1:19
1:15:48
19.6
1:26
48:01
7:45
-
2:34:48
1181
Kate
De Simone
40
F
F4044
Stamford
CT
1085
61/108
302/666
25:49
1:44
1:24
1:15:22
19.7
1:43
50:31
8:09
-
2:34:50
1292
Shannon M
Porges
44
F
F4044
West Bridgewate
MA
1086
62/108
303/666
29:52
2:00
1:48
1:12:27
20.5
1:03
49:41
8:01
-
2:34:51
549
Jennifer
Goff
38
F
F3539
Westford
MA
1087
62/108
304/666
33:19
2:14
1:31
1:11:19
20.9
1:08
47:34
7:41
-
2:34:51
175
Sissel
Holloway
21
F
F2024
Springfield
MA
1088
30/45
305/666
27:16
1:50
1:14
1:20:02
18.6
0:57
45:24
7:20
-
2:34:53
1742
Connor
Ventling
19
M
M1819
Lake Forest
IL
1089
8/10
784/983
28:15
1:53
1:40
1:10:18
21.2
1:22
53:23
8:37
-
2:34:59
552
Cristina
Thibodeaux
38
F
F3539
Kingwood
TX
1090
63/108
306/666
24:32
1:39
1:22
1:15:58
19.6
0:53
52:17
8:26
-
2:35:03
750
Lori
Dandley
58
F
F5559
Denver
CO
1091
9/42
307/666
29:34
1:59
1:34
1:13:42
20.2
1:20
48:53
7:54
-
2:35:03
1915
Kelly
Hulshult
47
F
F4549
Salem
NH
1092
28/85
308/666
33:04
2:13
1:32
1:11:16
20.9
1:15
48:00
7:45
-
2:35:08
120
Mark
Calzaretta
39
M
M3539
Brick
NJ
1093
115/126
785/983
29:09
1:57
1:16
1:14:04
20.1
1:08
49:32
8:00
-
2:35:10
779
Jeanne
Tucker
63
F
F6064
Essex
CT
1094
2/19
309/666
28:35
1:55
1:36
1:16:14
19.5
1:31
47:15
7:38
-
2:35:11
1228
Kate
Queeney
41
F
F4044
Amherst
MA
1095
63/108
310/666
30:51
2:04
1:31
1:14:15
20.0
1:17
47:19
7:38
-
2:35:14
14
Jason
Maddox
35
M
M3539
Douglasville
GA
1096
116/126
786/983
29:59
2:00
1:26
1:11:58
20.7
1:30
50:22
8:08
-
2:35:16
1442
Michelina
Witte
30
F
F3034
Miami
FL
1097
46/85
311/666
29:24
1:58
1:12
1:12:10
20.6
1:02
51:28
8:19
-
2:35:16
1071
Scott
Sheets
46
M
M4549
Dyer
IN
1098
105/120
787/983
31:58
2:08
1:51
1:09:41
21.4
1:29
50:17
8:07
-
2:35:16
1008
Kim
Cole
54
F
F5054
Kennebunk
ME
1099
25/68
312/666
27:32
1:51
1:44
1:15:31
19.7
1:00
49:33
8:00
-
2:35:20
863
Thane
Richmond
51
M
M5054
Sarasota
FL
1100
93/110
788/983
27:40
1:51
3:01
1:14:32
20.0
2:19
47:55
7:44
-
2:35:27
1678
Emily
Nye
27
F
F2529
Charlestown
MA
1101
45/77
313/666
30:33
2:03
1:26
1:18:17
19.0
1:16
43:58
7:06
-
2:35:30
1467
Kristen
Courcelle
32
F
F3034
Colchester
VT
1102
47/85
314/666
33:18
2:14
1:40
1:15:55
19.6
1:16
43:21
7:00
-
2:35:31
1605
Carlo
Buzzetta
28
M
M2529
Akron
OH
1103
80/88
789/983
26:13
1:45
1:36
1:17:23
19.2
1:12
49:07
7:56
-
2:35:31
670
David
McNeely
68
M
M6569
Glen Arm
MD
1104
5/33
790/983
27:58
1:52
1:37
1:14:41
19.9
1:22
49:55
8:04
-
2:35:33
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Swim
RATE
T1
BIKE
RATE
T2
RUN
RATE
Penalty
TIME
1709
Megan
Sellers
29
F
F2529
Long Valley
NJ
1105
46/77
315/666
32:33
2:11
2:04
1:11:10
20.9
1:07
48:44
7:52
-
2:35:38
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after