Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Runnin' of the Green
Results
Info
March 15, 2009 in Denver, CO
Question About Results?
Races
Results
Racewalk
Awards
Results - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
288
Tim
Jordan
M5059
477
40/237
354/1736
34:38
34:04.02
7:50
1701
Michael
Battock
M4049
459
75/367
342/1736
34:27
33:11.05
7:38
113
Sue
Cooney
F5059
478
7/214
124/2533
34:38
34:14.07
7:53
635
David
Starr
M3039
487
141/655
361/1736
34:45
33:54.01
7:48
686
Maria
Peters
F3039
473
51/1022
122/2533
34:35
33:23.09
7:41
856
Matthew
Rubio
M2029
464
70/284
346/1736
34:31
33:39.09
7:45
713
Rich
Romero
M7098
466
2/8
348/1736
34:33
34:04.06
7:51
2039
Glenn
Colton
M3039
486
140/655
360/1736
34:44
31:24.09
7:14
4648
Allison
Wilcoxson
F2029
474
36/677
123/2533
34:36
33:17.06
7:40
4248
Chad
Spencer
M3039
468
136/655
349/1736
34:34
33:39.02
7:45
4173
Chris
Sierra
M5059
484
42/237
359/1736
34:41
34:33.03
7:57
2932
Kent
Johnson
M4049
481
79/367
356/1736
34:39
33:25.02
7:41
4614
Scott
West
M3039
475
138/655
352/1736
34:36
33:07
7:37
2951
Renee
Jones
F4049
454
22/460
115/2533
34:22
34:07.02
7:51
4050
Adam
Salazar
M2029
471
71/284
350/1736
34:35
31:30.03
7:15
4429
Douglas
Tisdale Jr
M3039
458
134/655
341/1736
34:26
33:49
7:47
4491
Sue
Vanderberg
F4049
467
24/460
119/2533
34:34
33:47.03
7:47
2579
Anthony
Gonzales
M4049
490
80/367
364/1736
34:48
34:43.07
8:00
3308
Terry
Maltarich
M6069
482
10/88
357/1736
34:40
33:37.05
7:44
2719
Todd
Harrington
M3039
461
135/655
344/1736
34:27
33:24.02
7:41
4028
Shelly
Ruspakka
F2029
457
35/677
117/2533
34:25
34:18.06
7:54
2953
Slipper
Jones
F0119
480
6/76
125/2533
34:38
33:09.09
7:38
2947
Jon
Jones
M5059
479
41/237
355/1736
34:38
33:10.08
7:38
2655
Jennifer
Gustafson
F3039
452
48/1022
114/2533
34:21
32:25.08
7:28
2902
Jerico
Javier
M3039
489
142/655
363/1736
34:47
33:38.05
7:45
4433
Diann
Toll
F3039
470
50/1022
121/2533
34:34
33:48.05
7:47
3408
Karen
McIntire
F3039
469
49/1022
120/2533
34:34
34:00.08
7:50
3914
Lindsey
Reisbeck
F2029
455
34/677
116/2533
34:23
33:00.05
7:36
1342
Patti
Bauman
F4049
462
23/460
118/2533
34:28
33:24.03
7:41
1358
Andrew
Tauer
M4049
463
77/367
345/1736
34:30
32:50.04
7:33
1466
Trista
Chrachol
F2029
485
37/677
126/2533
34:42
34:15
7:53
1391
Joel
MacArthur
M3039
472
137/655
351/1736
34:35
32:34.08
7:30
1004
Ian
Marcheschi
M2029
488
73/284
362/1736
34:46
34:35.01
7:58
5078
Bobs
Roznowski
M5059
456
39/237
340/1736
34:24
34:11.07
7:52
918
Jeff
Ross
M4049
460
76/367
343/1736
34:27
32:28.07
7:28
5063
Kevin
Luginbill
M4049
453
74/367
339/1736
34:22
33:10.03
7:38
515
Patrick
Ploen
M3039
476
139/655
353/1736
34:37
34:21.03
7:54
5092
Maria
Jelinek
F2029
491
38/677
127/2533
34:48
33:28.01
7:42
548
John
Hackemer
M2029
483
72/284
358/1736
34:40
34:17.06
7:54
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
1041
Patrick
Giefer
M4049
465
78/367
347/1736
34:33
33:45.05
7:46
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after