Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Newport Beach Triathlon
Age Group Results
Info
April 20, 2008 in Newport Beach, CA
Question About Results?
Races
Age Group Results
Clydesdale
Athena
Elite
Collegiate
Relays
Awards
Age Group Results - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
RUN PACE
TIME
17
Anna
Abrams
F2024
231
3/21
26/140
16:45.09
2:22.04
53:24.04
1:36.08
21:45.05
7:16
1:35:54.08
45
John
Baek
M3539
251
42/70
220/354
23:30.03
2:27.08
48:06.07
1:34.04
22:11.06
7:24
1:37:50.06
54
Paolina
Bartolucci
F1719
232
1/1
27/140
15:40.02
3:19.07
54:08
0:41.09
22:08.08
7:23
1:35:58.05
68
Devon
Bijansky
F3034
239
10/33
29/140
15:56.08
2:31.07
53:02.01
1:23
23:38
7:53
1:36:31.04
69
Jonathan
Binney
M2024
253
22/30
222/354
17:37.01
2:25.03
53:40.09
1:11
23:07.01
7:43
1:38:01.02
117
Arnoldo
Casillas
M4549
247
17/30
216/354
16:33.02
2:16.07
53:37.03
0:45.02
24:23.02
8:08
1:37:35.04
142
Amanda
Culver
F2024
243
4/21
30/140
16:03.07
3:35.03
53:54.09
1:40
21:58.05
7:20
1:37:12.03
148
Beatrice
Dartley
F3034
257
12/33
33/140
18:44.06
2:45.09
49:21.08
1:57.01
25:46.05
8:36
1:38:35.07
172
Dana
Dugan
F3034
238
9/33
28/140
14:59
2:20.08
54:57.08
0:52.04
23:21.03
7:48
1:36:31.02
185
Michelle
Falco
F2529
244
10/38
31/140
16:34.05
2:05.05
51:37.08
1:39.05
25:17.01
8:26
1:37:14.01
188
Stephen
Feazel
M2024
229
20/30
204/354
16:52
2:55.02
53:01.06
1:55.07
21:05.08
7:02
1:35:50.01
211
Charbel
Ghabi
M2529
224
42/62
200/354
15:40.06
3:58.09
51:06
1:26.07
23:23.05
7:48
1:35:35.05
216
William
Gloyd
M4044
250
32/50
219/354
14:14
2:43.08
52:20.07
1:37.04
26:49.02
8:57
1:37:44.09
256
Eric
Healey
M2024
248
21/30
217/354
20:22.07
4:53.04
48:58.08
2:15
21:14.02
7:05
1:37:43.09
259
Jeremiah
Hennessy
M2529
260
47/62
226/354
1:15:56.06
-
56:31.08
1:09.09
22:45.07
7:36
1:38:43.05
273
Daniel
Holtz
M2529
230
44/62
205/354
18:03.04
2:21.07
50:42.01
1:57
22:50.04
7:37
1:35:54.04
315
Thomas
Kaehler
M5559
227
1/6
202/354
17:33.09
2:24.06
48:21.06
1:16.04
26:13.01
8:45
1:35:49.04
318
Stacy
Kamano
F3034
256
11/33
32/140
19:14.08
2:52.09
52:30.01
1:33.08
22:11.04
7:24
1:38:22.08
336
Steve
Klein
M5054
233
13/23
206/354
18:29.02
2:39.01
48:41.08
0:56
25:17.01
8:26
1:36:03.01
350
Eric
Lang
M2529
252
46/62
221/354
19:00.06
2:49.01
54:41.08
0:49.06
20:30.04
6:51
1:37:51.04
354
Michael
Larocca
M2529
235
45/62
208/354
15:14.06
3:26.05
52:31.05
1:09.03
23:57.04
8:00
1:36:19.01
372
Dallas
Lucero
M3034
261
36/63
227/354
19:17.08
3:25.02
51:51.08
1:43
22:27.04
7:30
1:38:44.08
373
Michael
Ludwig
M3539
254
43/70
223/354
19:07.05
3:44.03
50:14.03
2:29.03
22:35.01
7:32
1:38:10.03
384
Walter
Marsh
M3539
262
44/70
228/354
16:58.07
4:13.05
50:13.07
2:00.04
25:24.02
8:29
1:38:50.04
394
Diane
McConahay
F3034
226
8/33
25/140
17:40
1:54.01
50:25.06
1:30.02
24:18.05
8:07
1:35:48.03
400
Jeffrey
McGowan
M2024
258
23/30
225/354
17:28
2:29.09
53:40.01
1:20.03
23:39.08
7:54
1:38:37.09
426
Mark
Mueller
M2529
228
43/62
203/354
13:37.02
3:08.06
57:04.03
0:44.02
21:15.07
7:06
1:35:49.09
451
Stephen
Osborn
M3034
245
35/63
214/354
19:09.03
3:36.07
53:15.05
0:54.08
20:21.08
6:48
1:37:18
465
Sean
Peoples
M3539
237
40/70
210/354
17:02.03
2:33.03
51:10.06
1:57.06
23:46.02
7:56
1:36:29.08
469
Patrick
Petersen
M4044
240
31/50
211/354
21:28.09
3:25.08
49:10.08
1:43.01
21:08.06
7:03
1:36:57
537
Scott
Scheer
M3539
249
41/70
218/354
18:41.04
3:19.09
51:24.01
1:39.04
22:39.04
7:34
1:37:44
560
Rich
Smith
M4549
241
16/30
212/354
18:42.08
2:06
52:34.09
1:30.03
22:11.03
7:24
1:37:05
570
Marni
Sugden
F3034
259
13/33
34/140
14:04.03
3:53
55:23.03
1:58.01
23:24.08
7:49
1:38:43.03
600
Luke
Ullett
M3539
225
38/70
201/354
20:14.04
3:34.03
47:47.01
2:29.02
21:31.05
7:11
1:35:36.03
626
Adam
Wallace
M3034
236
33/63
209/354
16:33
2:54.03
51:48
2:22.04
22:50.09
7:37
1:36:28.04
647
Brent
Wong
M4044
223
30/50
199/354
13:46.02
1:20.08
49:55.07
3:06.04
27:21.08
9:08
1:35:30.07
651
Tere
Worsham
M4549
255
18/30
224/354
16:10.04
3:44.06
50:31.04
1:15.04
26:31.04
8:51
1:38:13
665
Paul
Symes
M0114
246
5/7
215/354
17:11.07
2:18.05
54:10.06
1:16.06
22:27.08
7:30
1:37:25.01
661
Jonathan
Reynolds
M3539
234
39/70
207/354
19:03.06
3:00.04
50:23.05
1:23.02
22:15.06
7:26
1:36:06.02
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
RUN PACE
TIME
676
Motasem
Benothman
M3034
242
34/63
213/354
18:33.09
3:53.07
51:00.05
1:18.05
22:23.06
7:28
1:37:10.01
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after