Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
The Columbia Triathlon
Amateur Division
Info
May 20, 2012 in Columbia, MD
Question About Results?
Races
Amateur Division
Professional Division
DNFs and DQs
Amateur Awards
Junior Married Couples Awards
Senior Married Couples Awards
Relay Division Results
Best of the US
5150 Qualifiers
Amateur Division - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
Tran1
Bike
RATE
RANK
Tran2
RANK
RUN
RATE
RANK
Penalty
TIME
862
Arpad
Romandy
M4044
279
59/233
246/113
27:06
1:40
504
1:48
1:14:23
20.6
276
0:52
48
50:36
8:10
450
-
2:34:42.01
1766
Julie
Minton
F3034
280
2/79
34/564
22:16
1:22
101
-
2:42:25
9.4
1684
1:03
143
50:43
8:11
467
-
2:34:43.03
943
Chip
Warner
M4044
281
60/233
247/113
25:38
1:34
357
3:22
1:19:25
19.3
534
1:45
732
44:37
7:12
144
-
2:34:44.85
1868
Kenneth
Decker
M2529
282
18/79
248/113
28:59
1:46
765
3:53
1:13:39
20.8
243
0:58
90
47:22
7:39
272
-
2:34:48.39
1715
Stephanie
Cunningham
F3034
283
3/79
35/564
27:04
1:39
501
3:11
1:15:13
20.3
312
1:40
660
47:49
7:43
284
-
2:34:55.07
1192
Jeffrey
Jakubiak
M4549
284
34/182
249/113
26:55
1:39
493
3:29
1:17:25
19.7
433
2:09
1039
45:04
7:17
163
-
2:34:59.70
1738
Sarah
Littlefield
F3034
285
4/79
36/564
21:59
1:21
87
1:45
1:17:41
19.7
452
0:49
30
52:50
8:32
599
-
2:35:00.49
1051
Thomas
Hart
M4044
286
61/233
250/113
29:20
1:48
824
2:19
1:15:22
20.3
316
1:07
192
46:57
7:35
252
-
2:35:01.57
1105
Alexis
Carras
M4549
287
35/182
251/113
25:57
1:35
384
3:12
1:15:48
20.2
333
1:56
886
48:15
7:47
312
-
2:35:06.48
234
Scott
Boylan
M5559
288
8/65
252/113
26:41
1:38
472
3:12
1:18:50
19.4
506
1:40
662
44:53
7:15
156
-
2:35:13.98
1757
Caroline
Lauver
F3034
289
5/79
37/564
25:41
1:34
364
2:35
1:18:22
19.5
487
1:36
600
47:04
7:36
260
-
2:35:15.12
804
Bradley
Gularson
M4044
290
62/233
253/113
29:30
1:48
854
2:08
1:16:35
20.0
378
1:03
145
46:05
7:26
213
-
2:35:18.42
120
Carol
Kolimago
OPENELI
291
15/17
38/564
24:42
1:31
273
1:55
1:23:45
18.3
775
1:16
309
43:45
7:04
118
-
2:35:19.91
567
Bryan
Dayton
M3539
292
46/164
254/113
23:04
1:25
143
2:53
1:22:56
18.4
721
1:15
302
45:15
7:18
171
-
2:35:20.99
767
Paul
Bashforth
M3539
293
47/164
255/113
28:27
1:45
693
2:16
1:17:06
19.8
407
0:50
36
46:44
7:33
242
-
2:35:21.41
1138
Timothy
Sand
M4549
294
36/182
256/113
25:37
1:34
355
2:28
1:15:39
20.2
326
1:06
178
50:42
8:11
464
-
2:35:30.33
1920
James
McVey
M2529
295
19/79
257/113
24:13
1:29
233
3:04
1:14:09
20.6
262
1:22
417
52:47
8:31
593
-
2:35:32.11
2439
Gina
Rower
F4044
296
4/97
39/564
31:46
1:57
1138
2:07
1:11:58
21.2
205
1:04
151
48:40
7:51
328
-
2:35:32.14
1587
Rick
Armiger
CLY40
297
2/25
258/113
27:51
1:42
607
3:33
1:14:10
20.6
264
1:52
832
48:10
7:46
300
-
2:35:33.27
945
Larry
Chevres
M4044
298
63/233
259/113
21:00
1:17
55
2:27
1:19:48
19.2
549
1:45
739
50:37
8:10
453
-
2:35:34.03
1464
Philip
Rupp
M3034
299
28/128
260/113
28:10
1:44
655
2:34
1:20:33
19.0
588
0:57
85
43:25
7:01
108
-
2:35:36.66
834
David
Kent
M4044
300
64/233
261/113
27:38
1:42
577
3:05
1:21:47
18.7
666
1:41
667
41:31
6:42
62
-
2:35:38.95
121
Lisa
Morell
OPENELI
301
16/17
40/564
27:40
1:42
584
2:48
1:15:51
20.2
337
1:32
552
47:50
7:43
285
-
2:35:39.38
644
Michael
Abraham
M3539
302
48/164
262/113
28:58
1:46
763
2:40
1:16:19
20.0
364
1:44
712
46:03
7:26
211
-
2:35:41.31
1003
Timothy
Showalter
M4044
303
65/233
263/113
25:35
1:34
349
2:57
1:14:25
20.5
279
1:16
313
51:35
8:20
505
-
2:35:45.54
570
Jeffrey
Berger
M3539
304
49/164
264/113
26:21
1:37
434
2:27
1:17:34
19.7
439
1:16
316
48:11
7:47
302
-
2:35:46.96
1339
Serge
Vanderbreetstraeten
M4549
305
37/182
265/113
26:14
1:36
426
2:51
1:12:45
21.0
223
1:55
871
52:05
8:24
544
-
2:35:48.19
1383
Bruce
Chambliss
M3034
306
29/128
266/113
22:27
1:23
115
1:50
1:16:17
20.0
362
0:54
65
54:24
8:47
708
-
2:35:49.54
2001
Troy
Conran
M5054
307
14/124
267/113
23:16
1:26
152
3:06
1:18:49
19.4
504
1:13
271
49:29
7:59
379
-
2:35:50.16
1472
Matt
Hlivko
M3034
308
30/128
268/113
25:09
1:32
311
2:23
1:18:45
19.4
502
1:44
720
47:54
7:44
289
-
2:35:53.46
2146
Bridget
Stokes
F3539
309
7/96
41/564
26:54
1:39
490
2:50
1:19:11
19.3
524
1:44
716
45:19
7:19
177
-
2:35:55.31
1501
Rustin
Tritsch
M3034
310
31/128
269/113
24:43
1:31
274
2:43
1:17:36
19.7
441
1:16
303
49:46
8:02
395
-
2:35:59.80
681
Hugh
McClean
M3539
311
50/164
270/113
23:52
1:28
207
2:39
1:15:21
20.3
315
1:41
670
52:32
8:29
574
-
2:36:02.82
200
Kevin
Penny
M5559
312
9/65
271/113
24:06
1:29
221
0:1
1:20:00
19.1
561
1:20
370
50:42
8:11
463
-
2:36:06.65
1497
Christopher
Scott
M3034
313
32/128
272/113
24:21
1:30
242
2:23
1:16:06
20.1
352
1:05
162
52:17
8:26
556
-
2:36:08.54
199
Bob
Whitehurst
M5559
314
10/65
273/113
26:44
1:38
480
2:53
1:18:37
19.4
494
1:27
488
46:42
7:32
239
-
2:36:19.40
2359
Sarah
Borell
F4044
315
5/97
42/564
21:53
1:21
80
2:38
1:18:07
19.6
470
1:33
569
52:11
8:25
552
-
2:36:20.17
1795
Melissa
Vess
F3034
316
6/79
43/564
23:16
1:26
151
2:36
1:21:16
18.8
640
-
-
49:19
7:58
368
-
2:36:24.85
1018
Alan
Eisenberg
M4044
317
66/233
274/113
25:11
1:33
315
2:51
1:14:11
20.6
267
-
-
52:15
8:26
554
2:00
2:36:26
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
Tran1
Bike
RATE
RANK
Tran2
RANK
RUN
RATE
RANK
Penalty
TIME
1469
Tim
Craven
M3034
318
33/128
275/113
29:37
1:49
874
2:48
1:17:41
19.7
451
1:15
298
45:10
7:18
168
-
2:36:28.98
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after