Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Runnin' of the Green
Results
Info
March 15, 2009 in Denver, CO
Question About Results?
Races
Results
Racewalk
Awards
Results - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
4665
Liane
Willis
F3039
1920
371/1022
853/2533
44:03
43:14.05
9:57
2003
Staeci
Clark
F3039
1943
376/1022
868/2533
44:10
43:03.02
9:54
494
Laura
Buddington
F3039
1947
378/1022
872/2533
44:12
42:03.01
9:41
13
John
Kruse
M4049
1927
248/367
1070/1736
44:06
40:17.03
9:16
122
Pam
Browning
F4049
1914
154/460
849/2533
44:01
41:41
9:35
139
Luann
Waida
F5059
1944
45/214
869/2533
44:11
41:12
9:29
160
Rose
Dale
F5059
1918
44/214
851/2533
44:02
42:13.02
9:43
2046
Tresa
Conca
F3039
1916
370/1022
850/2533
44:01
42:47.01
9:51
1942
Sarah
Carroll
F3039
1935
374/1022
862/2533
44:08
41:43.05
9:36
3041
Keith
Kerr
M5059
1923
134/237
1069/1736
44:04
40:16.08
9:16
3651
Heather
O'Lear
F3039
1936
375/1022
863/2533
44:08
41:16.02
9:30
2634
Nicole
Grine
F2029
1932
253/677
860/2533
44:07
39:16.05
9:02
3064
Margaret
Klein
F4049
1909
152/460
845/2533
43:58
41:25.02
9:32
3479
Shannon
Miller
F4049
1911
153/460
847/2533
43:59
40:04.03
9:13
2495
John
Garcia
M3039
1942
427/655
1075/1736
44:10
40:42.07
9:22
3885
Meg
Rapp
F2029
1938
255/677
864/2533
44:09
41:52.05
9:38
3176
Andrew
Leeper
M2029
1937
177/284
1074/1736
44:08
41:52.02
9:38
2545
Thomas
Giblin
M5059
1917
133/237
1067/1736
44:02
43:50.05
10:05
2610
Celeste
Grande
F4049
1926
156/460
857/2533
44:06
43:46.05
10:04
1909
Beth
Bynarowicz
F3039
1924
372/1022
855/2533
44:04
40:47.04
9:23
4206
Kate
Slowen
F2029
1934
254/677
861/2533
44:08
41:23.08
9:32
1620
Rosie
Aprill
F3039
1945
377/1022
870/2533
44:11
43:07.09
9:55
2938
Paul
Johnson
M3039
1912
424/655
1065/1736
44:00
42:33.06
9:48
3354
Laura
Maurice
F3039
1910
368/1022
846/2533
43:58
41:39.03
9:35
2337
Tammy
Essmeier
F4049
1940
158/460
866/2533
44:09
43:08.01
9:56
2500
Erin
Gardiner
F4049
1939
157/460
865/2533
44:09
43:49.04
10:05
2069
Laura
Cooper
F2029
1929
252/677
858/2533
44:07
38:18.08
8:49
2228
Melanie
Donovan
F2029
1941
256/677
867/2533
44:10
38:22.06
8:50
4183
Shawn
Simmons
M3039
1933
426/655
1073/1736
44:08
39:15.03
9:02
4457
Mary
Tucker
F3039
1913
369/1022
848/2533
44:00
42:46.02
9:50
2417
John
Ford
M4049
1922
247/367
1068/1736
44:03
39:57.09
9:12
3106
Holly
Krutka
F2029
1946
257/677
871/2533
44:11
41:39.05
9:35
3833
Elizabeth
Pounder
F3039
1930
373/1022
859/2533
44:07
41:01
9:26
3465
Kimberly
Mikkelsen
F4049
1925
155/460
856/2533
44:04
43:48.08
10:05
1461
Katie
Vaughn
F2029
1921
251/677
854/2533
44:03
41:41.09
9:36
1462
Elizabeth
Blakeley
F2029
1919
250/677
852/2533
44:02
41:41.02
9:36
1465
Thomas
Dunn
M3039
1928
425/655
1071/1736
44:07
37:47.01
8:42
5274
Mike
Wing
M5059
1908
131/237
1064/1736
43:58
42:16.09
9:44
5440
Stephen
Hogeman
M0119
1931
32/72
1072/1736
44:07
39:10.03
9:01
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
5373
Joe
Golden
M5059
1915
132/237
1066/1736
44:01
39:35.02
9:07
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after