Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Lakewood Valley Triathlon
Triathlon
Info
June 13, 2009 in Whitesville, KY
Question About Results?
Races
Triathlon
Teams
Triathlon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2/RUN
TIME
134
Shelly
Hammons
F2529
89
1/7
10/46
21:58
2:59
52:39
25:03
1:42:39
28
Thomas
Dowd
M5054
90
4/10
80/143
24:08
4:06
2:14:34
-
1:42:40
110
Matt
Vassy
M3539
91
11/21
81/143
21:01
3:03
48:53
29:57
1:42:54
128
Kay
Ewing
F4549
92
1/5
11/46
18:25
2:46
49:32
32:24
1:43:07
16
Stephen
Chapman
M2529
93
10/18
82/143
17:43
3:17
53:26
29:03
1:43:29
90
Kevin
Revell
M3539
94
12/21
83/143
22:01
3:51
49:25
28:21
1:43:38
78
Daniel
O'Connell
M2529
95
11/18
84/143
17:59
4:23
55:14
26:06
1:43:42
24
Roger
Cunningham
M2529
96
12/18
85/143
21:20
2:59
45:04
34:24
1:43:47
130
Genna
Fusner
F2529
97
2/7
12/46
17:54
3:36
52:14
30:11
1:43:55
41
Randy
Halbig
M2024
98
10/15
86/143
16:43
3:32
52:31
31:12
1:43:59
201
Steven
Titzer
M4549
99
13/24
87/143
24:07
4:07
48:36
27:17
1:44:07
211
Robert
Smith
M3034
100
12/17
88/143
21:46
3:13
53:48
25:33
1:44:20
213
Justin
Phillips
M2024
101
11/15
89/143
18:59
3:59
56:11
25:28
1:44:37
212
Diana
Holland
F5054
102
1/2
13/46
17:45
2:33
51:06
33:15
1:44:39
141
Laurel
Jacobs
F2529
103
3/7
14/46
18:33
3:03
54:27
28:39
1:44:42
70
Jim
McCoy
M5054
104
5/10
90/143
21:05
4:05
49:00
30:49
1:44:59
207
Michael
Guthrie
M3539
105
13/21
91/143
17:10
3:00
51:41
33:14
1:45:05
155
Bethany
Pratt
F2024
106
2/3
15/46
20:13
3:00
56:19
25:41
1:45:13
22
Ryan
Crowe
M2024
107
12/15
92/143
17:45
3:18
53:48
30:24
1:45:15
165
Beverly
Spence
F4549
108
2/5
16/46
24:47
3:36
47:55
29:30
1:45:48
148
Sydney
Loucks
F14UN
109
1/1
17/46
19:06
3:15
56:51
27:18
1:46:30
198
Chris
Toler
M3034
110
13/17
93/143
26:00
3:37
49:49
27:07
1:46:33
89
Jacob
Reid
M2529
111
13/18
94/143
21:13
3:42
54:46
27:22
1:47:03
85
Brannon
Pendergraft
M2024
112
13/15
95/143
19:49
4:06
56:27
26:42
1:47:05
160
Leila
Scandrani
F2529
113
4/7
18/46
21:53
2:56
54:05
28:23
1:47:17
137
Darlene
Hillard
F4549
114
3/5
19/46
23:35
2:40
53:31
27:33
1:47:19
50
David
Howard
M5559
115
2/3
96/143
20:26
3:04
51:33
32:23
1:47:26
115
Nick
Weyer
M3034
116
14/17
97/143
27:39
3:44
50:42
25:25
1:47:30
156
Jill
Risch
F3539
117
5/13
20/46
21:07
2:37
54:07
29:47
1:47:38
208
Derek
Willis
M3034
118
15/17
98/143
23:07
3:52
49:39
31:15
1:47:53
136
Theresa
Heerdt
ATHEN
119
1/2
21/46
18:55
3:44
57:30
27:45
1:47:54
151
Gina
Nicoletti
F4044
120
2/5
22/46
21:42
3:17
53:28
29:38
1:48:05
161
Summer
Scandrani
F2024
121
3/3
23/46
20:21
2:59
57:22
28:25
1:49:07
162
Angie
Sims
ATHEN
122
2/2
24/46
20:36
4:03
51:04
33:26
1:49:09
118
Jeff
Williams
M4549
123
14/24
99/143
18:23
5:17
54:54
30:38
1:49:12
193
Keith
Herrenbruck
M4549
124
15/24
100/143
25:09
6:08
50:37
28:37
1:50:31
30
Matt
Faulstick
M2529
125
14/18
101/143
19:16
4:17
52:07
34:56
1:50:36
97
Paul
Schmidt
M3539
126
14/21
102/143
15:14
3:59
54:59
36:28
1:50:40
71
Jason
McNeily
M3539
127
15/21
103/143
22:55
4:09
53:44
30:28
1:51:16
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2/RUN
TIME
159
Melissa
Sandoval
F4044
128
3/5
25/46
21:13
4:14
55:55
30:27
1:51:49
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after