Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2016 Run Crazy Horse
Half Marathon
Info
October 9, 2016 in Hill City, SD
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Half Marathon
Marathon Relay
RRCA Half Marathon State Championship Awards
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Wheeler Event Management
Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUN TIME
TIME
PACE
1067
Christina
Bradshaw
F3539
636
81/84
425/465
3:31:18
3:29:54
16:02
1081
Rick
Buhler
M6064
637
16/18
212/220
3:32:50
3:30:12
16:03
1449
Leann
Novak
F5559
638
27/36
426/465
3:32:35
3:31:33
16:09
169
Denise
Stroud
F6064
639
13/16
427/465
3:32:35
3:31:33
16:09
1380
Laverna
Lyons
F6064
640
14/16
428/465
3:34:46
3:32:14
16:13
1222
Alta
Hadley
F5559
641
28/36
429/465
3:34:47
3:32:14
16:13
1033
Eric
Backman
M2529
642
17/17
213/220
3:35:07
3:33:05
16:16
1577
Janie
Smothers
F5559
643
29/36
430/465
3:35:46
3:34:33
16:23
1172
Janine
Farrar
F4044
644
55/58
431/465
3:36:06
3:34:39
16:24
1717
Levi
Drake
M3539
645
30/30
214/220
3:35:35
3:34:44
16:24
1624
Judith
Weller
F5559
646
30/36
432/465
3:37:32
3:35:04
16:25
1741
Jennifer
Monsos
F5054
647
27/31
433/465
3:37:33
3:35:05
16:26
1259
Leann
Hollinshead
F4549
648
46/55
434/465
3:40:42
3:38:11
16:40
1729
Bre
Hollinshead
F0119
649
3/3
435/465
3:40:42
3:38:11
16:40
1719
Beth
Fritzler
F4044
650
56/58
436/465
3:41:34
3:39:07
16:44
1295
Kirsten
Jensen
F4549
651
47/55
437/465
3:42:19
3:39:53
16:48
1058
Rocky
Blare
M6064
652
17/18
215/220
3:42:58
3:40:20
16:50
1167
Nancy
Ericson
F6569
653
10/10
438/465
3:43:29
3:41:08
16:53
1264
Janet
Holzer
F5054
654
28/31
439/465
3:43:43
3:42:00
16:57
1012
Debra
Alley
F5054
655
29/31
440/465
3:43:44
3:42:01
16:57
1504
Elizabeth
Reinke
F5054
656
30/31
441/465
3:47:21
3:44:49
17:10
1629
Dale
Travnicek
M7074
657
3/3
216/220
3:46:38
3:44:54
17:11
1681
Joanne
Whitson
F5559
658
31/36
442/465
3:47:12
3:45:37
17:14
1215
Thom
Groeger
M6064
659
18/18
217/220
3:48:03
3:46:07
17:16
1214
Elizabeth
Groeger
F5559
660
32/36
443/465
3:48:02
3:46:08
17:16
1233
Tiffany
Hawley
F4044
661
57/58
444/465
3:49:38
3:47:01
17:20
1453
Ellen
Otto
F3539
662
82/84
445/465
3:51:24
3:49:22
17:31
1145
Christina
Adams
F6064
663
15/16
446/465
3:49:25
3:49:25
17:31
1146
Jim
Newton
M6569
664
10/10
218/220
3:49:26
3:49:26
17:31
1091
Brandon
Caneva
M5054
665
24/24
219/220
3:55:25
3:53:00
17:48
1052
Kelly
Bilbrey
F4549
666
48/55
447/465
3:56:21
3:53:58
17:52
1281
Tina
Inghram
F4549
667
49/55
448/465
3:56:21
3:53:58
17:52
1464
Deborah
Penning
F4044
668
58/58
449/465
3:56:22
3:53:59
17:52
1393
Gayle
May
F5559
669
33/36
450/465
3:56:07
3:54:11
17:53
1306
Stephanie
Jones
F4549
670
50/55
451/465
4:00:33
3:57:58
18:10
1046
Alisa
Bender
F4549
671
51/55
452/465
4:02:10
3:59:39
18:18
1136
Michele
Delzer
F4549
672
52/55
453/465
4:02:10
3:59:40
18:18
1007
Marian
Alderman
F5559
673
34/36
454/465
4:02:08
3:59:49
18:19
1008
Wayne
Alderman
M5559
674
23/23
220/220
4:02:08
3:59:50
18:19
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUN TIME
TIME
PACE
1706
Ashley
Youngblood
F3539
675
83/84
455/465
4:03:43
4:01:37
18:27
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after