Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2009
33rd Annual Grandma's Marathon
Info
June 20, 2009 in Duluth, MN
DOWNLOAD MARATHON CERTIFICATES
DOWNLOAD HALF MARATHON CERTIFICATES
DOWNLOAD 5K CERTIFICATES
MARATHON MAP TRACKING
HALF-MARATHON MAP TRACKING
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
33rd Annual Grandma's Marathon
Grandmothers
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A. Irvin 5K
Willian A. Irvin 5K - Awards
33rd Annual Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 MILE
25 MILE
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
2921
Teal
Perrine
M1934
349
158/1467
305/3721
45:08
1:34:34
2:31:36
3:15:56
54:40
3:26:15
3:26:49
7:54
894
Michael
Sheehan
M4044
350
45/507
306/3721
46:58
1:39:27
2:31:42
3:15:28
54:23
3:26:05
3:26:49
7:54
1987
Ben
Ehlers
M1934
351
159/1467
307/3721
50:17
1:44:49
2:39:44
3:17:04
46:10
3:25:53
3:26:52
7:54
541
Erik
Furo
M3539
352
44/530
308/3721
45:22
1:35:28
2:31:48
3:16:03
54:35
3:26:23
3:26:56
7:54
528
Dale
Heinen
M5054
353
17/341
309/3721
43:29
1:33:21
2:32:04
3:16:29
54:53
3:26:57
3:27:04
7:54
1359
Samuel
Soulek
M1934
354
160/1467
310/3721
45:01
1:36:12
2:33:52
3:16:57
52:33
3:26:24
3:27:07
7:54
1877
Stetson
Johnson
M1934
355
161/1467
311/3721
45:45
1:35:24
2:30:00
3:13:37
54:37
3:24:36
3:27:18
7:55
638
Jeremy
Newton
M3539
356
45/530
312/3721
43:42
1:31:18
2:25:41
3:12:41
58:15
3:23:56
3:27:20
7:55
F966
Mary
Hitzeman
F1934
357
28/1243
45/2277
47:32
1:41:33
2:36:18
3:16:49
50:18
3:26:35
3:27:22
7:55
F1704
Jean
Marinangeli
F1934
358
29/1243
46/2277
49:57
1:44:05
2:38:10
3:17:19
48:03
3:26:12
3:27:31
7:55
2476
Dan
Helm
M1934
359
162/1467
313/3721
45:09
1:36:05
2:30:32
3:15:02
56:35
3:27:07
3:27:34
7:55
167
Charles
Wallace
M4044
360
47/507
314/3721
42:35
1:33:33
2:31:31
3:16:19
55:14
3:26:45
3:27:37
7:56
3590
James
Stenulson
M5054
361
16/341
315/3721
46:41
1:41:40
2:36:04
3:16:29
50:10
3:26:14
3:27:41
7:56
4374
George
Bienusa
M4044
362
48/507
316/3721
43:22
1:35:19
2:31:18
3:16:43
56:19
3:27:37
3:27:45
7:56
5125
Eric
Slagle
M1934
363
163/1467
317/3721
48:14
1:39:01
2:32:09
3:15:38
54:33
3:26:42
3:27:47
7:56
F23
Sharon
Stubler
F4044
364
4/281
47/2277
43:48
1:35:01
2:32:09
3:18:04
55:38
3:27:47
3:27:49
7:56
F28
Ashley
Anklam
F1934
365
30/1243
48/2277
42:57
1:34:13
2:32:10
3:18:05
55:38
3:27:48
3:27:50
7:56
1669
Tom
Johnsrud
M4549
366
38/429
318/3721
48:16
1:42:07
2:36:43
3:17:01
50:13
3:26:56
3:28:01
7:57
2720
Adam
Malovance
M1934
367
164/1467
319/3721
42:22
1:32:42
2:29:01
-
58:41
3:27:41
3:28:03
7:57
1368
Bryan
McClusky
M1934
368
165/1467
320/3721
44:01
1:33:41
2:27:25
3:17:48
1:00:12
3:27:37
3:28:07
7:57
1602
Andy
Stravers
M1934
369
166/1467
321/3721
46:33
1:39:14
2:34:47
3:17:38
52:43
3:27:29
3:28:09
7:57
3776
Jeff
Lundgren
M1934
370
167/1467
322/3721
46:00
1:36:47
2:30:42
-
56:38
3:27:19
3:28:10
7:57
F106
Sara
Kohn
F1934
371
31/1243
49/2277
45:44
1:37:29
2:33:42
3:17:37
53:57
3:27:39
3:28:15
7:57
5063
Lawrence
Hamilton
M5054
372
19/341
323/3721
42:54
1:32:43
2:29:42
3:18:18
58:24
3:28:05
3:28:15
7:57
3774
Steven
Silverman
M4044
373
49/507
324/3721
47:00
1:39:28
2:34:33
-
53:08
3:27:40
3:28:19
7:57
F1796
Lisa
Cadmus
F1934
374
32/1243
50/2277
50:05
1:44:11
2:38:50
3:17:29
48:14
3:27:04
3:28:22
7:57
1842
Allan
McCormick
M4549
375
39/429
325/3721
47:20
1:42:08
2:37:20
3:18:10
50:40
3:27:59
3:28:23
7:57
4918
Jeff
Hathaway
M4044
376
51/507
326/3721
45:59
1:37:48
2:33:34
3:17:24
54:19
3:27:52
3:28:30
7:58
F36
Sarah
Glatt
F1934
377
33/1243
51/2277
43:05
1:36:40
2:35:35
3:18:03
52:47
3:28:22
3:28:33
7:58
2183
Kevin
Heichel
M4044
378
52/507
327/3721
45:15
1:37:56
2:33:16
3:17:43
55:21
3:28:36
3:28:43
7:58
4591
Brandon
Gangstad
M4044
379
53/507
328/3721
47:45
1:40:46
2:36:37
3:18:31
52:01
3:28:37
3:28:46
7:58
5276
Jim
Padelford
M1934
380
168/1467
329/3721
49:07
1:44:12
2:38:52
3:18:41
49:04
3:27:55
3:28:47
7:58
3854
Stanley
Hup
M5054
381
18/341
330/3721
47:30
1:41:12
2:35:54
3:17:55
51:40
3:27:33
3:28:48
7:58
4717
Paul
Stein
M5054
382
20/341
331/3721
44:17
1:36:48
2:35:54
3:18:30
52:48
3:28:42
3:28:56
7:59
5178
Mark
Holland
M1934
383
169/1467
332/3721
42:44
1:30:01
2:21:39
3:14:12
1:07:11
3:28:49
3:29:00
7:59
4108
Derrick
Sundeen
M1934
384
170/1467
333/3721
45:24
1:37:17
2:33:16
3:17:50
55:20
3:28:36
3:29:02
7:59
2595
Cullen
Schmitt
M1934
385
171/1467
334/3721
51:00
1:45:05
2:39:27
3:18:55
48:52
3:28:18
3:29:02
7:59
3188
William
Voje
M1934
386
172/1467
335/3721
46:35
1:40:34
2:37:24
3:18:08
50:23
3:27:47
3:29:03
7:59
3963
David
Henschel
M3539
387
46/530
336/3721
49:00
1:43:14
2:37:43
3:17:58
50:18
3:28:01
3:29:04
7:59
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 MILE
25 MILE
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
215
Devon
Dobek
M1934
388
173/1467
337/3721
43:14
1:35:37
2:33:27
3:17:59
55:11
3:28:38
3:29:07
7:59
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after