Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Mad City Marathon Races - 2005
Half Marathon - results
Info
May 29, 2005 in Madison, WI
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon - results
Half Marathon - results
10K Run - results
5K Run/Walk - results
Relay - 2 person - results
Relay - 4 person - results
Marathon & Relay - Award Winners
Half Marathon - Award Winners
10K Run - Award Winners
5K Run/Walk - Award Winners
Half Marathon - results - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
2981
Randal
Harrison
M4044
688
70/110
442/727
49:41
1:56:46
1:58:05
8:55
1818
Renee Kieler
Kieler
F0119
689
9/37
247/953
52:03
1:57:41
1:58:05
8:59
1817
Doug
Kieler
M0119
690
15/19
443/727
52:03
1:57:41
1:58:05
8:59
2913
Linda
Hansen
F4549
691
12/76
248/953
51:59
1:57:42
1:58:06
8:59
2318
Maria
Robb
F2529
692
69/226
249/953
52:23
1:57:36
1:58:07
8:59
1649
Bobbi
Diedrick
F3539
693
47/156
250/953
52:49
1:57:15
1:58:07
8:57
1650
Larry
Diedrick
M4044
694
71/110
444/727
52:48
1:57:14
1:58:07
8:57
2447
Deidra
Tuxen
F2024
695
42/164
251/953
50:32
1:57:18
1:58:11
8:57
1736
Gary
Gruenisen
M5054
696
36/64
445/727
50:03
1:58:09
1:58:15
9:01
2210
Bethany
Hyduke
F2024
697
43/164
252/953
49:40
1:57:50
1:58:15
9:00
2785
Joe
Weiland
M3034
698
70/105
446/727
49:26
1:57:58
1:58:18
9:00
2403
Toby
Pinn
F2024
699
44/164
253/953
55:26
1:58:03
1:58:19
9:01
1800
Mark
Johnson
M4549
700
46/77
447/727
55:01
1:56:32
1:58:20
8:54
1952
Kate
Ottow
F4044
701
27/89
254/953
54:10
1:57:37
1:58:22
8:59
1584
Robert
Burmeister Jr.
M2529
702
67/110
448/727
52:14
1:58:05
1:58:22
9:01
3108
Chris
Wemmert
M2529
703
68/110
449/727
52:14
1:58:06
1:58:23
9:01
1724
Jill
Graeve
F3539
704
48/156
255/953
52:37
1:58:26
1:58:29
9:03
2374
Aimee
Grimmelmann
F2024
705
45/164
256/953
55:26
1:58:15
1:58:30
9:02
1803
Tamara
Jones
F2024
706
46/164
257/953
51:00
1:57:44
1:58:30
8:59
3202
Jill
Eldredge
F3539
707
49/156
258/953
52:09
1:58:10
1:58:31
9:01
1744
Virginia
Haight
F2024
708
47/164
259/953
52:44
1:57:46
1:58:33
8:59
1886
Tammy
Makovec
F3539
709
50/156
260/953
49:47
1:58:17
1:58:34
9:02
2603
Janet
Tegtmeier
F3539
710
51/156
261/953
53:13
1:57:36
1:58:34
8:59
2420
Jennifer
Tedjeske
F3034
711
41/152
262/953
52:47
1:58:22
1:58:37
9:02
2465
Bonnie
Concordia
F4044
712
28/89
263/953
52:36
1:58:35
1:58:38
9:03
3292
Cara
Heneberry
F2024
713
48/164
264/953
50:58
1:58:07
1:58:42
9:01
2475
Jessica
Ihm
F2024
714
49/164
265/953
52:56
1:57:58
1:58:43
9:00
2716
Mindy
Accola
F2024
715
50/164
266/953
52:33
1:58:32
1:58:52
9:03
2410
Rebecca
Schmeisser
F2024
716
51/164
267/953
52:33
1:58:31
1:58:52
9:03
2660
Kelly
Mackin
F2024
717
52/164
268/953
52:33
1:58:32
1:58:52
9:03
3333
Fred
Lee
M4044
718
72/110
450/727
53:41
1:58:44
1:58:53
9:04
3021
Susan
Andrews-Winter
F3539
719
52/156
269/953
53:36
1:58:44
1:58:53
9:04
1967
Lisa
Peterson
F3539
720
53/156
270/953
46:00
1:58:56
1:58:56
9:05
2868
Patricia
Schultz
F4549
721
13/76
271/953
52:18
1:57:39
1:58:56
8:59
2216
Laurie
Krause
F3539
722
54/156
272/953
54:37
1:58:10
1:58:59
9:01
2190
Lisa
Zukowski
F2024
723
53/164
273/953
55:49
1:57:33
1:58:59
8:58
2192
Ryan
Zukowski
M3034
724
71/105
451/727
-
1:57:33
1:58:59
8:58
2373
Gregg
Gerschke
M4044
725
73/110
452/727
52:37
1:57:27
1:59:04
8:58
2211
Chris
Ingle
M3034
726
72/105
453/727
-
1:58:36
1:59:05
9:03
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
2203
Janie
Goldsworthy
F2024
727
54/164
274/953
55:02
1:57:51
1:59:05
9:00
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after