Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Copper Creek Triathlon
Overall
Info
June 14, 2015 in Pleasant Hill, IA
Question About Results?
Races
Overall
Teams
Overall - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
RANK
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RANK
RUN
RATE
RANK
PENALTY
TIME
214
Jenna
Hogan
F3539
110
5/16
26/87
13:44
1:50
104
2:02
106
42:50
17.5
137
0:53
96
28:19
9:09
130
-
1:27:48
133
Aaron
Hahn
M4549
111
12/17
85/129
13:29
1:48
94
3:14
195
43:52
17.1
147
1:28
183
25:50
8:20
83
-
1:27:53
221
Leah
Lacourciere
F4044
112
3/14
27/87
15:34
2:05
144
1:52
95
44:42
16.8
163
1:07
147
25:03
8:05
75
-
1:28:18
71
Danny
Cox
M3539
113
19/23
86/129
16:04
2:09
160
1:43
78
39:59
18.8
99
1:33
194
29:04
9:23
144
-
1:28:23
224
Erin
Sandvig
F4044
114
4/14
28/87
17:06
2:17
180
2:36
155
41:59
17.9
127
0:57
111
25:52
8:21
85
-
1:28:30
143
Philip
Roudabush
M5054
115
6/13
87/129
17:22
2:19
184
2:35
154
40:37
18.5
107
0:52
92
27:32
8:53
116
-
1:28:58
215
Kristjana
Smith
F3539
116
6/16
29/87
12:07
1:37
57
2:25
145
45:41
16.4
178
1:28
185
27:18
8:49
109
-
1:28:59
140
Darren
Knopic
M5054
117
7/13
88/129
20:33
2:45
227
1:40
73
38:12
19.6
63
0:57
109
25:49
8:20
81
2:00
1:29:11
201
Mary
Bender
F3034
118
3/10
30/87
12:20
1:39
64
2:24
144
45:50
16.4
180
1:26
178
27:19
8:49
110
-
1:29:19
109
Jamie
Spores
M4044
119
11/17
89/129
15:06
2:01
133
2:43
162
42:13
17.8
131
1:19
167
28:13
9:07
128
-
1:29:34
142
Greg
Burmeister
M5054
120
8/13
90/129
15:10
2:02
136
3:10
192
41:46
18.0
123
1:31
192
27:57
9:01
124
-
1:29:34
47
Ryan
Damman
M2529
121
10/11
91/129
14:34
1:57
120
1:31
53
42:23
17.7
132
0:30
20
30:43
9:55
164
-
1:29:41
254
Janet
Schellhammer
F6064
122
1/1
31/87
14:43
1:58
123
2:07
117
42:54
17.5
139
1:26
179
28:39
9:15
136
-
1:29:49
136
Keith
Kenel
M5054
123
9/13
92/129
19:56
2:40
221
2:06
115
39:24
19.0
87
1:08
149
27:17
8:49
108
-
1:29:51
244
Vicki
Malmanger
F5054
124
1/6
32/87
15:56
2:08
159
2:17
130
40:58
18.3
112
1:09
152
29:34
9:33
151
-
1:29:54
257
Kerty
Levy
F4549
125
3/10
33/87
13:16
1:47
87
1:56
101
44:24
16.9
158
1:03
135
29:24
9:30
147
-
1:30:03
91
Shane
Fantz
M3539
126
20/23
93/129
16:50
2:15
176
2:44
163
46:57
16.0
191
0:41
56
22:57
7:25
44
-
1:30:09
196
Myra
Anderson
F3034
127
4/10
34/87
14:19
1:55
115
2:53
177
45:32
16.5
175
0:59
123
26:28
8:33
93
-
1:30:11
131
Curtis
Mosher
M4549
128
13/17
94/129
17:31
2:21
185
2:51
174
40:13
18.6
101
0:58
117
29:00
9:22
142
-
1:30:33
115
Cliff
Baker
M4044
129
12/17
95/129
16:13
2:10
165
2:48
168
41:48
17.9
124
1:28
182
28:20
9:09
131
-
1:30:37
186
Jenna
Olberding
F2529
130
4/9
35/87
16:22
2:11
169
2:22
141
42:05
17.8
129
1:15
163
28:41
9:16
137
-
1:30:45
105
Eric
Van Dusseldorp
M4044
131
13/17
96/129
14:24
1:56
116
3:04
186
41:00
18.3
113
1:15
161
31:31
10:10
172
-
1:31:14
152
Terry
Smith
M5559
132
6/6
97/129
13:38
1:50
100
2:21
138
40:41
18.4
109
1:40
201
33:02
10:40
183
-
1:31:22
172
Maria
Claussen
F2024
133
2/4
36/87
16:31
2:13
172
3:12
194
47:04
15.9
192
0:29
19
24:09
7:48
63
-
1:31:25
163
Ana
Grandgeorge
F1115
134
2/3
37/87
15:14
2:02
138
1:52
94
46:24
16.2
186
1:10
154
27:06
8:45
106
-
1:31:46
77
Albert
Voigt
M3539
135
21/23
98/129
20:28
2:44
226
2:35
152
42:56
17.5
140
1:02
131
24:57
8:03
73
-
1:31:58
233
Dana
Danley
F4044
136
5/14
38/87
14:00
1:52
109
1:51
93
46:02
16.3
182
0:53
98
29:16
9:27
145
-
1:32:02
147
John
Linnan
M5054
137
10/13
99/129
17:36
2:21
186
2:21
139
44:04
17.0
151
0:43
64
27:21
8:50
111
-
1:32:05
235
K'Ann
Brandt
F4549
138
4/10
39/87
15:53
2:08
155
1:43
79
42:37
17.6
135
0:54
100
31:12
10:04
170
-
1:32:19
65
Frank
Beard
M3034
139
6/10
100/129
18:15
2:26
200
3:41
207
39:52
18.8
98
1:12
157
29:28
9:31
149
-
1:32:28
228
Therese
Slechta
F4044
140
6/14
40/87
15:27
2:04
141
2:08
119
39:20
19.1
86
1:22
173
34:12
11:02
191
-
1:32:29
59
Joel
Simpson
M3034
141
7/10
101/129
17:41
2:22
188
2:51
171
40:54
18.3
110
1:26
177
29:38
9:34
152
-
1:32:30
101
Chad
Wynia
M4044
142
14/17
102/129
15:45
2:06
151
3:20
200
43:39
17.2
145
1:25
175
28:57
9:21
141
-
1:33:06
73
Scott
Grissom
M3539
143
22/23
103/129
16:08
2:10
162
2:51
173
45:40
16.4
177
0:46
72
27:52
9:00
122
-
1:33:17
189
Carrie
Kruse
F3034
144
5/10
41/87
18:46
2:31
205
1:58
103
41:49
17.9
125
1:23
174
29:25
9:30
148
-
1:33:21
33
Tucker
Hanson
M1619
145
8/8
104/129
13:25
1:48
92
2:18
131
45:56
16.3
181
1:30
191
30:35
9:52
163
-
1:33:44
102
Jeff
Sandvig
M4044
146
15/17
105/129
17:18
2:19
183
3:17
197
45:01
16.7
166
1:28
184
26:42
8:37
98
-
1:33:46
232
Donna
Gibson
F4044
147
7/14
42/87
18:17
2:27
201
2:19
135
44:55
16.7
164
0:24
11
28:21
9:09
132
-
1:34:16
255
Danielle
Lin
F4549
148
5/10
43/87
17:53
2:24
191
1:53
97
43:42
17.2
146
1:05
144
29:47
9:37
154
-
1:34:20
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
RANK
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RANK
RUN
RATE
RANK
PENALTY
TIME
245
Dawn
Larson
F5054
149
2/6
44/87
17:02
2:17
179
2:14
126
42:50
17.5
138
1:00
127
31:37
10:12
174
-
1:34:43
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after