Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
The Columbia Triathlon
Amateur Division
Info
May 20, 2012 in Columbia, MD
Question About Results?
Races
Amateur Division
Professional Division
DNFs and DQs
Amateur Awards
Junior Married Couples Awards
Senior Married Couples Awards
Relay Division Results
Best of the US
5150 Qualifiers
Amateur Division - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
Tran1
Bike
RATE
RANK
Tran2
RANK
RUN
RATE
RANK
Penalty
TIME
445
Claire
Lerner
F5054
799
17/58
162/564
33:19
2:02
1284
3:12
1:25:00
18.0
859
1:45
727
53:43
8:40
668
-
2:56:55.30
2358
Susan
Weaver
F4044
800
24/97
163/564
31:30
1:56
1114
3:37
1:25:53
17.8
909
1:34
574
54:30
8:48
714
-
2:57:01.59
853
Chris
Kaplan
M4044
801
160/233
638/113
27:22
1:41
546
4:15
1:22:20
18.6
697
1:54
857
1:01:14
9:53
1105
-
2:57:02.48
1478
John
Hoyt
M3034
802
72/128
639/113
31:35
1:56
1124
2:55
1:16:49
19.9
390
2:57
1384
1:02:50
10:09
1175
-
2:57:03.99
372
Kristine
Demarco
F4549
803
31/86
164/564
22:22
1:22
105
2:31
1:35:07
16.1
1331
1:22
415
55:52
9:01
809
-
2:57:12.56
1133
James
Moore
M4549
804
98/182
640/113
24:02
1:28
216
4:30
1:27:56
17.4
991
2:09
1040
58:43
9:29
965
-
2:57:17.66
168
Joseph
Abell
M5559
805
33/65
641/113
31:48
1:57
1142
3:38
1:24:58
18.0
853
1:31
543
55:28
8:57
782
-
2:57:20.78
2337
Colleen
Carroll
F4044
806
25/97
165/564
26:36
1:38
459
3:11
1:34:12
16.2
1291
1:26
479
51:57
8:23
533
-
2:57:20.90
1775
Stephanie
Kurspahic
F3034
807
25/79
166/564
30:26
1:52
962
4:03
1:29:02
17.2
1044
1:14
276
52:39
8:30
582
-
2:57:21.30
2104
Frank
Meekins
M5054
808
48/124
642/113
34:30
2:07
1367
2:41
1:25:15
17.9
871
1:46
742
53:12
8:35
616
-
2:57:21.60
2414
Wendy
Kinnamon
F4044
809
26/97
167/564
31:32
1:56
1119
2:29
1:30:05
17.0
1098
1:23
425
51:55
8:23
527
-
2:57:21.85
2088
Jeffrey
Robins
M5054
810
49/124
643/113
32:08
1:58
1172
3:29
1:23:52
18.2
781
2:04
983
55:51
9:01
807
-
2:57:21.93
1026
Gary
Scola
M4044
811
161/233
644/113
27:17
1:40
533
3:23
1:21:25
18.8
650
1:16
308
1:04:09
10:21
1230
-
2:57:26.96
1471
Christopher
Gosselin
M3034
812
73/128
645/113
26:27
1:37
440
3:19
1:30:18
16.9
1114
2:21
1149
55:06
8:54
761
-
2:57:29.16
1695
Clare
Corroone
F2529
813
17/58
168/564
32:58
2:01
1251
5:14
1:25:25
17.9
878
2:01
945
51:53
8:23
524
-
2:57:29.52
623
Timothy
Bakker
M3539
814
105/164
646/113
32:28
1:59
1203
3:13
1:23:30
18.3
752
1:26
478
56:54
9:11
870
-
2:57:29.83
270
Joseph
Schwartzel
M6064
815
8/24
647/113
28:27
1:45
695
2:47
1:31:00
16.8
1152
1:39
648
53:41
8:40
665
-
2:57:31.60
1857
Joshua
King
M2529
816
46/79
648/113
29:16
1:48
818
3:01
1:30:02
17.0
1093
1:42
687
53:33
8:39
658
-
2:57:32.08
1191
Chris
Walls
M4549
817
99/182
649/113
31:11
1:55
1073
3:57
1:25:25
17.9
877
1:56
878
55:07
8:54
763
-
2:57:33.32
2140
Melissa
Hersh
F3539
818
23/96
169/564
29:28
1:48
847
4:02
1:27:35
17.5
980
1:29
503
55:06
8:54
760
-
2:57:37.87
1878
Nicholas
Spade
M2529
819
47/79
650/113
27:55
1:43
620
2:12
1:21:20
18.8
646
1:53
844
1:04:21
10:23
1238
-
2:57:39.27
406
Janet
Menton
F4549
820
32/86
170/564
37:59
2:19
1543
2:59
1:24:15
18.1
816
1:24
442
51:16
8:16
486
-
2:57:49.49
723
Samuel
Augusta
M3539
821
106/164
651/113
29:23
1:48
834
3:25
1:24:26
18.1
825
1:14
282
59:26
9:36
1012
-
2:57:51.25
1386
Daniel
Goodwin
M3034
822
74/128
652/113
31:29
1:56
1113
5:02
1:31:55
16.6
1203
2:24
1173
47:04
7:36
259
-
2:57:51.39
1271
Marvin
Leventer
M4549
823
100/182
653/113
32:15
1:58
1182
5:44
1:23:31
18.3
755
2:34
1256
53:51
8:41
680
-
2:57:52.19
1163
Stephen
Alexander
M4549
824
101/182
654/113
28:43
1:45
726
2:32
1:30:26
16.9
1123
1:06
175
55:08
8:54
765
-
2:57:52.53
710
Sayed
Khwaja
M3539
825
107/164
655/113
30:48
1:53
1015
5:43
1:18:58
19.4
512
3:45
1526
58:45
9:29
969
-
2:57:56.23
649
Jay
Herdson
M3539
826
108/164
656/113
28:03
1:43
638
3:36
1:25:24
17.9
875
2:40
1297
58:15
9:24
940
-
2:57:56.65
354
Mindy
Soranno
F4549
827
33/86
171/564
28:46
1:46
733
2:59
1:26:37
17.7
937
1:33
566
58:05
9:23
927
-
2:57:57.39
287
Larry
Atkins
M6064
828
9/24
657/113
31:19
1:55
1095
3:43
1:23:51
18.2
779
1:54
865
57:14
9:14
882
-
2:57:59.03
2150
Mary Kate
Noble
F3539
829
24/96
172/564
24:23
1:30
246
2:25
1:29:15
17.1
1054
1:31
536
1:00:29
9:46
1072
-
2:58:01.42
1686
Marci
Goldberg
F2529
830
18/58
173/564
28:18
1:44
671
3:39
1:27:02
17.6
957
1:45
735
57:19
9:15
887
-
2:58:01.53
1584
Kevin
Joubert
CLY40
831
11/25
658/113
19:42
1:13
25
3:43
1:28:25
17.3
1020
2:07
1020
1:04:06
10:21
1228
-
2:58:01.71
1013
David
Guzenski
M4044
832
162/233
659/113
31:19
1:55
1094
3:34
1:22:13
18.6
690
2:36
1275
58:24
9:26
945
-
2:58:02.86
1876
Aaron
Kalbermatten
M2529
833
48/79
660/113
27:56
1:43
622
2:18
1:23:42
18.3
771
1:20
384
1:02:52
10:09
1177
-
2:58:06.03
1416
Steve
Venett
M3034
834
75/128
661/113
31:19
1:55
1093
3:17
1:22:00
18.6
677
3:41
1519
57:53
9:21
916
-
2:58:07.80
514
Erica
Rubenstein
F5054
835
18/58
174/564
38:12
2:20
1551
2:43
1:21:59
18.6
675
1:53
839
53:25
8:37
639
-
2:58:08.77
2044
Jeff
Disbrow
M5054
836
50/124
662/113
27:36
1:41
572
3:09
1:23:52
18.2
780
1:33
562
1:02:04
10:01
1138
-
2:58:10.84
1699
Amanda
Blanck
F2529
837
19/58
175/564
30:55
1:54
1039
3:19
1:28:58
17.2
1036
2:19
1131
52:44
8:31
588
-
2:58:11.27
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
Tran1
Bike
RATE
RANK
Tran2
RANK
RUN
RATE
RANK
Penalty
TIME
1317
Paul
Friedman
M4549
838
102/182
663/113
27:37
1:41
576
5:04
1:23:40
18.3
767
1:46
751
1:00:10
9:43
1056
-
2:58:13.97
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after