Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Earth Day Half Marathon - 2003
5K Run/Walk
Info
April 19, 2003 in St Cloud, MN
Races
Half Marathon
Wheelchair
5K Run/Walk
1K Junior Run
5K Run/Walk - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1913
Jane
Backes
21
F
F2029
Ponsford
MN
152
16/55
57/202
28:41
9:14
1914
Katy
Backes
24
F
F2029
Ponsford
MN
156
18/55
60/202
28:50
9:17
1926
Sarah
Bjerke
31
F
F3039
Brooklyn Center
MN
166
15/53
65/202
29:17
9:26
1935
Richard
Bzdok
8
M
M0212
St.cloud
MN
158
4/8
97/137
28:54
9:19
1936
Tom
Caprio
37
M
M3039
Sartell
MN
164
26/34
100/137
29:16
9:26
1948
Lee
Croal
34
M
M3039
Becker
MN
183
28/34
105/137
29:55
9:38
1949
Beth
Crook
42
F
F4049
Milaca
MN
153
7/47
58/202
28:41
9:14
1952
Karen
Davis
38
F
F3039
Hutchinson
MN
174
18/53
71/202
29:39
9:33
1956
Mona
Deoferio
30
F
F3039
Burnsville
MN
176
19/53
73/202
29:43
9:34
1957
Onnah
Deuhs
55
F
F5059
Cold Spring
MN
145
3/16
54/202
28:21
9:08
1988
Julie
Granberg
26
F
F2029
St. Cloud
MN
184
23/55
79/202
29:55
9:38
2008
Rebecca
Hlebain
39
F
F3039
St.cloud
MN
163
14/53
64/202
29:15
9:25
2011
Dave
Huberty
34
M
M3039
Avon
MN
146
23/34
92/137
28:22
9:08
2012
Duane
Huberty
36
M
M3039
Anoka
MN
162
25/34
99/137
29:10
9:24
2023
Amy
Jones
43
F
F4049
Benson
MN
161
8/47
63/202
29:08
9:23
2028
Joan
Kalkman
41
F
F4049
Sauk Rapids
MN
169
9/47
68/202
29:26
9:29
2029
John
Kalkman
49
M
M4049
St.cloud
MN
165
28/35
101/137
29:16
9:26
2031
Roger
Kapsch
59
M
M5059
Rice
MN
160
11/18
98/137
29:06
9:22
2032
Tyron
Kapsch
36
M
M3039
Rice
MN
147
24/34
93/137
28:22
9:08
2044
Katherine
Kolbinger
28
F
F2029
Becker
MN
175
20/55
72/202
29:42
9:34
2045
Theresa
Kolbinger
31
F
F3039
Becker
MN
177
20/53
74/202
29:45
9:35
2057
Curt
Leno
48
M
M4049
Cloquet
MN
155
27/35
96/137
28:45
9:15
2070
Lindsay
Lundt
24
F
F2029
Duluth
MN
154
17/55
59/202
28:41
9:14
2117
Jason
Prom
23
M
M2029
Sauk Rapids
MN
148
19/23
94/137
28:28
9:10
2120
Pamela
Rakke
43
F
F4049
St.cloud
MN
171
10/47
69/202
29:29
9:30
2150
Jan
Schnettler
36
F
F3039
St.cloud
MN
173
17/53
70/202
29:35
9:32
2151
John
Schnettler
40
M
M4049
St.cloud
MN
172
29/35
103/137
29:33
9:31
2159
Lavonne
Gietter Skow
51
F
F5059
St.cloud
MN
151
4/16
56/202
28:39
9:14
2161
Susan
Smelter
39
F
F3039
Foley
MN
167
16/53
66/202
29:23
9:28
2163
Mariah
Snyder
9
F
F0212
St.joseph
MN
168
4/7
67/202
29:25
9:29
2164
Todd
Snyder
33
M
M3039
St.joseph
MN
170
27/34
102/137
29:27
9:29
2172
Katie
Stavnes
20
F
F2029
St. Cloud
MN
180
22/55
76/202
29:52
9:37
2173
Sara
Stavnes
28
F
F2029
St. Paul
MN
179
21/55
75/202
29:52
9:37
2208
Melissa
Welle
25
F
F2029
Melrose
MN
157
19/55
61/202
28:54
9:18
2225
Elodie
Worm
42
F
F4049
Cold Spring
MN
182
12/47
78/202
29:54
9:38
2241
Jenny
Bishop
47
F
F4049
Foley
MN
149
6/47
55/202
28:35
9:12
2246
Josie
Moen
47
F
F4049
St.cloud
MN
181
11/47
77/202
29:54
9:38
2252
Tom
Spychala
-
M
-
St.cloud
MN
150
0/0
95/137
28:37
9:13
2286
Mike
Seibring
12
M
M0212
St.cloud
MN
178
5/8
104/137
29:51
9:37
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
2555
Susan
Peterson
37
F
F3039
Fergus Falls
MN
159
13/53
62/202
29:06
9:22
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after