Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Capital City Half-Marathon
Half-Marathon
Info
April 3, 2004 in Columbus, OH
Races
Half-Marathon
5K Run
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1082
Tracy
Romig
F3539
798
40/192
195/1162
1:53:54
8:42
762
Kenneth
Richards
M3539
799
136/241
601/1285
1:53:56
8:42
2124
Carlee
Clark
F2529
800
47/246
196/1162
1:53:57
8:42
939
Paul
Ellwood
M2529
801
104/200
602/1285
1:53:57
8:42
2508
Michael
Merna
M3539
802
137/241
603/1285
1:53:58
8:42
1579
Sherri
Nelson
F3034
803
48/231
197/1162
1:53:59
8:42
846
Dan
Schultz
M5054
804
30/83
604/1285
1:53:59
8:42
515
Amy
Gravengaard
F2529
805
48/246
198/1162
1:54:00
8:43
1353
Michele
Riley
F3034
806
49/231
199/1162
1:54:00
8:43
977
Courtenay
Halliday
F3034
807
50/231
200/1162
1:54:00
8:43
2245
Steve
Kubinski
M3034
808
109/240
605/1285
1:54:02
8:43
2118
Aimee
Kamer
F3034
809
51/231
201/1162
1:54:03
8:43
1573
John
Davis
M3539
810
138/241
606/1285
1:54:03
8:43
582
Brianne
Veit
F2024
811
35/136
202/1162
1:54:05
8:43
1767
Aaron
Post
M2529
812
105/200
607/1285
1:54:07
8:43
1341
David
Crane
M2024
813
37/67
608/1285
1:54:07
8:43
428
Ann
Wilkins Jefferson
F3034
814
52/231
203/1162
1:54:08
8:43
1154
Mark
Trigg
M4044
815
97/217
609/1285
1:54:09
8:43
2080
Lindsay
See
F1519
816
5/23
204/1162
1:54:09
8:43
2698
Britney
Beavers
F2024
817
36/136
205/1162
1:54:09
8:43
2710
Candun
Griffin
M2024
818
38/67
610/1285
1:54:10
8:43
2170
Kristin
Harvey
F2024
819
37/136
206/1162
1:54:11
8:43
468
Stephanie
Smith
F2529
820
49/246
207/1162
1:54:12
8:43
1816
Chris
Jellen
M2024
821
39/67
611/1285
1:54:13
8:44
1548
Laura
Wine
F2024
822
38/136
208/1162
1:54:13
8:44
203
Kristen
Watts
F3034
823
53/231
209/1162
1:54:13
8:44
2092
Marianne
Mcdermott
F3539
824
41/192
210/1162
1:54:14
8:44
201
Margaret
Mullen
F4044
825
15/140
211/1162
1:54:14
8:44
2196
Marvin
Miller Ii
M3539
826
139/241
612/1285
1:54:14
8:44
2396
Tony
Degennaro
M4549
827
64/145
613/1285
1:54:16
8:44
621
Brian
Larrimer
M2024
828
40/67
614/1285
1:54:17
8:44
396
Marianne
Beshara
F2529
829
50/246
212/1162
1:54:18
8:44
1486
Brad
Van Hoose
M4044
830
98/217
615/1285
1:54:19
8:44
2176
Aaron
Enfinger
M2529
831
106/200
616/1285
1:54:21
8:44
1748
Frank
Duff Jr.
M4549
832
65/145
617/1285
1:54:21
8:44
579
Donna
Kraft
F4044
833
16/140
213/1162
1:54:22
8:44
836
Megan
Boiarsky
F2529
834
51/246
214/1162
1:54:25
8:44
2219
Bryan
Davis
M3034
835
110/240
618/1285
1:54:26
8:45
493
Deborah
Pickrel
F2529
836
52/246
215/1162
1:54:27
8:45
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
2670
David
Phillips
M4044
837
99/217
619/1285
1:54:28
8:45
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after